All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - CAF Confederation Cup - 2014 - Home

Football - Soccer - CAF Confederation Cup - 2014 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

CAF Confederation Cup - Home

WinnerAl-AhlyAl-Ahly

 
 

Preliminary Round (07/02/2014 - 16/02/2014)

7th February 2014
Al-Malakia FC (SSU)Al-Malakia FC0 - 1CARA BrazzavilleCARA Brazzaville (CGO)
African Stars F.C. (NAM)African Stars F.C.2 - 0Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
FC Kondzo (CGO)FC Kondzo2 - 0Young Sports AcademyYoung Sports Academy (CMR)
8th February 2014
RSLAF FC (SLE)RSLAF FC0 - 1GAMTEL FCGAMTEL FC (GAM)
Difaâ El Jadida (MAR)Difaâ El Jadida1 - 0AS SONABELAS SONABEL (BUR)
AS Kigali (RWA)AS Kigali1 - 0Académie TchitéAcadémie Tchité (BDI)
Supersport United FC (RSA)Supersport United FC2 - 0Gaborone UnitedGaborone United (BOT)
AS Nigelec (NIG)AS Nigelec2 - 0CS ConstantineCS Constantine (ALG)
CF Mounana (GAB)CF Mounana3 - 1CD HuílaCD Huíla (AGO)
CS Don Bosco (COD)CS Don Bosco3 - 0Victoria University SCVictoria University SC (UGA)
Union Douala (CMR)Union Douala3 - 0Aslad de MoundouAslad de Moundou (CHA)
How Mine FC (ZIM)4 - 0Chuoni FC (ZAN)
9th February 2014
Fatu - Red Lions FC (LIR)Fatu - Red Lions FCCancelledEstrela de Cantanhez (GBS)
Al-Ahli Atbara (SUD)Al-Ahli Atbara1 - 1FC MK EtanchéitéFC MK Etanchéité (COD)
Azam FC (TAN)Azam FC1 - 0Clube Ferroviário de MaputoClube Ferroviário de Maputo (MOZ)
Ebusua Dwarfs (GHA)Ebusua Dwarfs1 - 0ASC DiarafASC Diaraf (SEN)
The Panthers FC (EQG)The Panthers FC1 - 2Medeama SCMedeama SC (GHA)
Al Ahly Tripoli (LIA)Al Ahly Tripoli1 - 1Cercle Olympique de BamakoCercle Olympique de Bamako (MAI)
AS Douanes Lomé (TOG)AS Douanes Lomé2 - 0CI KamsarCI Kamsar (GUI)
AFC Leopards (KEN)AFC Leopards2 - 0Defence Force SCDefence Force SC (ETH)
Saint-Michel United (SEY)Saint-Michel United2 - 1ASSM Elgeco PlusASSM Elgeco Plus (MAD)
14th February 2014
CI Kamsar (GUI)CI Kamsar1 - 1AS Douanes LoméAS Douanes Lomé (TOG)
Cercle Olympique de Bamako (MAI)Cercle Olympique de Bamako1 - 0Al Ahly TripoliAl Ahly Tripoli (LIA)
15th February 2014
Estrela de Cantanhez (GBS)CancelledFatu - Red Lions FCFatu - Red Lions FC (LIR)
ASC Diaraf (SEN)ASC Diaraf0 - 0Ebusua DwarfsEbusua Dwarfs (GHA)
Gaborone United (BOT)Gaborone United0 - 1Supersport United FCSupersport United FC (RSA)
Chuoni FC (ZAN)1 - 2How Mine FC (ZIM)
Aslad de Moundou (CHA)Aslad de Moundou2 - 1Union DoualaUnion Douala (CMR)
GAMTEL FC (GAM)GAMTEL FC2 - 0RSLAF FCRSLAF FC (SLE)
ASSM Elgeco Plus (MAD)ASSM Elgeco Plus2 - 1 (7 pen 6)Saint-Michel UnitedSaint-Michel United (SEY)
CS Constantine (ALG)CS Constantine4 - 1AS NigelecAS Nigelec (NIG)
16th February 2014
AS SONABEL (BUR)AS SONABEL0 - 0Difaâ El JadidaDifaâ El Jadida (MAR)
FC MK Etanchéité (COD)FC MK Etanchéité0 - 0Al-Ahli AtbaraAl-Ahli Atbara (SUD)
Defence Force SC (ETH)Defence Force SC1 - 2AFC LeopardsAFC Leopards (KEN)
Victoria University SC (UGA)Victoria University SC1 - 0CS Don BoscoCS Don Bosco (COD)
Académie Tchité (BDI)Académie Tchité1 - 1AS KigaliAS Kigali (RWA)
Clube Ferroviário de Maputo (MOZ)Clube Ferroviário de Maputo2 - 0Azam FCAzam FC (TAN)
Medeama SC (GHA)Medeama SC2 - 0The Panthers FCThe Panthers FC (EQG)
Young Sports Academy (CMR)Young Sports Academy3 - 1FC KondzoFC Kondzo (CGO)
Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda3 - 0African Stars F.C.African Stars F.C. (NAM)
CD Huíla (AGO)CD Huíla3 - 0CF MounanaCF Mounana (GAB)
CARA Brazzaville (CGO)CARA Brazzaville4 - 1Al-Malakia FCAl-Malakia FC (SSU)

Detail of the results


First Round (28/02/2014 - 09/03/2014)

28th February 2014
15h30FC Kondzo (CGO)FC Kondzo0 - 0Bayelsa UnitedBayelsa United (NGR)
17h00Fatu - Red Lions FC (LIR)Fatu - Red Lions FC0 - 1CS ConstantineCS Constantine (ALG)
1st March 2014
14h00AS Kigali (RWA)AS Kigali1 - 0Al-Ahli ShendiAl-Ahli Shendi (SUD)
14h00How Mine FC (ZIM)5 - 1Saint-Michel UnitedSaint-Michel United (SEY)
14h30CS Don Bosco (COD)CS Don Bosco2 - 1Djoliba ACDjoliba AC (MAI)
15h30CARA Brazzaville (CGO)CARA Brazzaville1 - 0Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
15h30Union Douala (CMR)Union Douala2 - 3Warri Wolves F.C.Warri Wolves F.C. (NGR)
17h30GAMTEL FC (GAM)GAMTEL FC0 - 2Difaâ El JadidaDifaâ El Jadida (MAR)
19h15Supersport United FC (RSA)Supersport United FC2 - 0AFC LeopardsAFC Leopards (KEN)
2nd March 2014
14h00Clube Ferroviário de Maputo (MOZ)Clube Ferroviário de Maputo0 - 0ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
15h30FC MK Etanchéité (COD)FC MK Etanchéité0 - 0El IsmailyEl Ismaily (EGY)
15h30CD Huíla (AGO)CD Huíla0 - 1CA BizerteCA Bizerte (TUN)
16h00Ebusua Dwarfs (GHA)Ebusua Dwarfs2 - 0Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
16h00Medeama SC (GHA)Medeama SC3 - 0MAS FezMAS Fez (MAR)
16h30AS Douanes Lomé (TOG)AS Douanes Lomé1 - 1Wadi Degla SCWadi Degla SC (EGY)
18h00Cercle Olympique de Bamako (MAI)Cercle Olympique de Bamako0 - 2ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
7th March 2014
16h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel3 - 0CARA BrazzavilleCARA Brazzaville (CGO)
18h00Al-Ahli Shendi (SUD)Al-Ahli Shendi1 - 0 (5 pen 4)AS KigaliAS Kigali (RWA)
8th March 2014
13h30Saint-Michel United (SEY)Saint-Michel United3 - 1How Mine FC (ZIM)
14h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC1 - 0Clube Ferroviário de MaputoClube Ferroviário de Maputo (MOZ)
16h00Bayelsa United (NGR)Bayelsa United2 - 0FC KondzoFC Kondzo (CGO)
16h30ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas1 - 1Cercle Olympique de BamakoCercle Olympique de Bamako (MAI)
20h00MAS Fez (MAR)MAS Fez2 - 1Medeama SCMedeama SC (GHA)
9th March 2014
14h00AFC Leopards (KEN)AFC Leopards2 - 2Supersport United FCSupersport United FC (RSA)
14h30CA Bizerte (TUN)CA Bizerte2 - 0CD HuílaCD Huíla (AGO)
16h00El Ismaily (EGY)El Ismaily0 - 0 (4 pen 3)FC MK EtanchéitéFC MK Etanchéité (COD)
16h00Warri Wolves F.C. (NGR)Warri Wolves F.C.1 - 1Union DoualaUnion Douala (CMR)
16h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda4 - 0Ebusua DwarfsEbusua Dwarfs (GHA)
16h00Difaâ El Jadida (MAR)Difaâ El Jadida4 - 0GAMTEL FCGAMTEL FC (GAM)
17h00Djoliba AC (MAI)Djoliba AC1 - 0CS Don BoscoCS Don Bosco (COD)
18h00Wadi Degla SC (EGY)Wadi Degla SC2 - 0AS Douanes LoméAS Douanes Lomé (TOG)
18h00CS Constantine (ALG)CS Constantine2 - 0Fatu - Red Lions FCFatu - Red Lions FC (LIR)

Detail of the results


Second Round (22/03/2014 - 30/03/2014)

22th March 2014
14h00How Mine FC (ZIM)2 - 1Bayelsa UnitedBayelsa United (NGR)
14h30AS Kigali (RWA)AS Kigali1 - 0Difaâ El JadidaDifaâ El Jadida (MAR)
16h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel1 - 0Supersport United FCSupersport United FC (RSA)
18h00Wadi Degla SC (EGY)Wadi Degla SC2 - 0Djoliba ACDjoliba AC (MAI)
23th March 2014
16h00El Ismaily (EGY)El Ismaily0 - 0Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
16h00Warri Wolves F.C. (NGR)Warri Wolves F.C.0 - 0CA BizerteCA Bizerte (TUN)
16h00Medeama SC (GHA)Medeama SC2 - 0ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
17h15CS Constantine (ALG)CS Constantine1 - 0ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
29th March 2014
16h00Bayelsa United (NGR)Bayelsa United2 - 0How Mine FC (ZIM)
16h00Difaâ El Jadida (MAR)Difaâ El Jadida3 - 0AS KigaliAS Kigali (RWA)
19h30Supersport United FC (RSA)Supersport United FC1 - 4Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
30th March 2014
15h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC1 - 0Medeama SCMedeama SC (GHA)
15h30CA Bizerte (TUN)CA Bizerte2 - 1Warri Wolves F.C.Warri Wolves F.C. (NGR)
17h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda1 - 0El IsmailyEl Ismaily (EGY)
17h30ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas6 - 0CS ConstantineCS Constantine (ALG)
18h30Djoliba AC (MAI)Djoliba AC2 - 0 (5 pen 4)Wadi Degla SCWadi Degla SC (EGY)

Detail of the results


Playoff (19/04/2014 - 27/04/2014)

19th April 2014
15h00Nkana FC (ZAM)Nkana FC0 - 0CA BizerteCA Bizerte (TUN)
20th April 2014
15h00Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)Kaizer Chiefs FC1 - 2ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
16h00Coton Sport de Garoua (CMR)Coton Sport de Garoua2 - 1Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
16h30AC Léopards (CGO)AC Léopards2 - 0Medeama SCMedeama SC (GHA)
17h30Séwé San Pedro (CIV)Séwé San Pedro2 - 0Bayelsa UnitedBayelsa United (NGR)
18h30Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC0 - 0Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
19h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly1 - 0Difaâ El JadidaDifaâ El Jadida (MAR)
19h00AS Réal Bamako (MAI)AS Réal Bamako2 - 1Djoliba ACDjoliba AC (MAI)
26th April 2014
17h00Bayelsa United (NGR)Bayelsa United0 - 1Séwé San PedroSéwé San Pedro (CIV)
17h00Difaâ El Jadida (MAR)Difaâ El Jadida2 - 1Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
27th April 2014
16h00CA Bizerte (TUN)CA Bizerte1 - 1Nkana FCNkana FC (ZAM)
17h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel1 - 0Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
17h00Medeama SC (GHA)Medeama SC2 - 0 (4 pen 5)AC LéopardsAC Léopards (CGO)
17h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda2 - 2Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua (CMR)
17h30ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas1 - 0Kaizer Chiefs FCKaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)
19h00Djoliba AC (MAI)Djoliba AC0 - 0AS Réal BamakoAS Réal Bamako (MAI)

Detail of the results


Group A (17/05/2014 - 22/08/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1AC Léopards (CGO)116321114+7
2Coton Sport de Garoua (CMR)9623168-2
3AS Réal Bamako (MAI)76141550
4ASEC Mimosas (CIV)36033510-5
17th May 2014
16h30AC Léopards (CGO)AC Léopards0 - 0Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua (CMR)
18h00AS Réal Bamako (MAI)AS Réal Bamako1 - 1ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
24th May 2014
16h30Coton Sport de Garoua (CMR)Coton Sport de Garoua0 - 0AS Réal BamakoAS Réal Bamako (MAI)
17h30ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas0 - 0AC LéopardsAC Léopards (CGO)
6th June 2014
17h00ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas2 - 3Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua (CMR)
7th June 2014
17h30AS Réal Bamako (MAI)AS Réal Bamako1 - 2AC LéopardsAC Léopards (CGO)
26th July 2014
17h30Coton Sport de Garoua (CMR)Coton Sport de Garoua2 - 1ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
27th July 2014
16h30AC Léopards (CGO)AC Léopards1 - 2AS Réal BamakoAS Réal Bamako (MAI)
9th August 2014
16h30Coton Sport de Garoua (CMR)Coton Sport de Garoua0 - 4AC LéopardsAC Léopards (CGO)
10th August 2014
17h30ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas0 - 0AS Réal BamakoAS Réal Bamako (MAI)
24th August 2014
16h30AS Réal Bamako (MAI)AS Réal Bamako1 - 1Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua (CMR)
16h30AC Léopards (CGO)AC Léopards4 - 1ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)

Detail of the results


Group B (16/05/2014 - 22/08/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Séwé San Pedro (CIV)9623174+3
2Al-Ahly (EGY)9623153+2
3Nkana FC (ZAM)76213913-4
4Etoile du Sahel (TUN)66132910-1
17th May 2014
19h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly2 - 0Nkana FCNkana FC (ZAM)
18th May 2014
17h30Séwé San Pedro (CIV)Séwé San Pedro1 - 1Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
24th May 2014
15h00Nkana FC (ZAM)Nkana FC1 - 1Séwé San PedroSéwé San Pedro (CIV)
25th May 2014
19h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel1 - 1Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
7th June 2014
20h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel4 - 3Nkana FCNkana FC (ZAM)
8th June 2014
17h30Séwé San Pedro (CIV)Séwé San Pedro1 - 1Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
26th July 2014
15h00Nkana FC (ZAM)Nkana FC4 - 3Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
21h30Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly1 - 0Séwé San PedroSéwé San Pedro (CIV)
9th August 2014
15h00Nkana FC (ZAM)Nkana FC1 - 0Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
19h30Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel0 - 1Séwé San PedroSéwé San Pedro (CIV)
23th August 2014
17h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly0 - 0Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
17h00Séwé San Pedro (CIV)Séwé San Pedro3 - 0Nkana FCNkana FC (ZAM)

Detail of the results


Final Round (20/09/2014 - 06/12/2014)


Semi-Finals (28/09/2014)
20th September 2014
17h00Coton Sport de Garoua (CMR)Coton Sport de Garoua0 - 1Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
21th September 2014
17h30Séwé San Pedro (CIV)Séwé San Pedro1 - 0AC LéopardsAC Léopards (CGO)
27th September 2014
16h30AC Léopards (CGO)AC Léopards0 - 0Séwé San PedroSéwé San Pedro (CIV)
28th September 2014
20h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly2 - 1Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua (CMR)

Final (06/12/2014)
29th November 2014
16h00Séwé San Pedro (CIV)Séwé San Pedro2 - 1Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
6th December 2014
17h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly1 - 0Séwé San PedroSéwé San Pedro (CIV)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved