All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Championships - 2018

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2018

BulgariaBulgaria - Plovdiv - 9th September 2018 - 16th September 2018


Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 14th September 2018


1GERJason Osborne (GER)06:56.360
2SWIMichael Schmid (SWI)06:58.340
3USAAndrew Jr Campbell (USA)07:00.040
4CANAaron Lattimer (CAN)07:01.800
5CHNMan Sun (CHN)07:10.120
6HUNPeter Galambos (HUN)07:13.030

Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 14th September 2018


1ITA Italy (Giuseppe Di Mare, Alfonso Scalzone)06:38.550
2GRE Greece (Antonios Papakonstantinou, Ioannis Marokos)06:41.480
3USA United States (David Smith, Thomas Foster)06:56.990

Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - 14th September 2018


1GER Germany (Joachim Agne, Max Roeger, Florian Roller, Moritz Moos)05:51.210
2ITA Italy (Catello Amarente II, Paolo Di Girolamo, Andrea Micheletti, Matteo Mulas)05:52.850
3TUR Turkey (Mert Kaan Kartal, Bayram Sonmez, Fatih Unsal, Enes Kusku)05:53.950
4DEN Denmark (Frederik Taulbjerg, Jonas Lund, Jens Graudal, Christian Hagemann)05:55.690
5IRL Ireland (Fintan Mccarthy, Ryan Ballantine, Jacob Mccarthy, Andrew Goff)05:56.640
6CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Kopac, Jan Vetesnik, Milan Viktora, Jan Cincibuch)05:59.770

Men's PR3 M2- - 14th September 2018


1CAN Canada (Kyle Fredrickson, Andrew Todd)07:12.820
2AUS Australia (James Talbot, Jed Altschwager)07:23.960
3FRA France (Jerome Pailler, Laurent Viala)07:29.080
4JPN Japan (Ryohei Ariyasu, Toshihiro Nishioka)08:34.240
5RUS Russia (Vladimir Volodin, Nikolai Samsonov)08:43.860

Men's PR2 M1x - 14th September 2018


1NEDCorne De Koning (NED)08:35.890
2CANJeremy Hall (CAN)08:42.460
3ITADaniele Stefanoni (ITA)08:52.080
4GBRLaurence Whiteley (GBR)08:59.000
5BRAMichel Gomes Pessanha (BRA)09:04.340
6POLMichal Gadowski (POL)09:15.250

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 15th September 2018


1IRL Ireland (Gary O'donovan, Paul O'donovan)06:06.810
2ITA Italy (Stefano Oppo, Pietro Ruta)06:08.310
3BEL Belgium (Tim Brys, Niels Van Zandweghe)06:11.250
4NZL New Zealand (Benjamin Van Dalen, Matthew Dunham)06:15.360
5NOR Norway (Kristoffer Brun, Are Strandli, Jens Holm)06:17.180
6SPA Spain (Patricio Rojas Aznar, Rodrigo Conde Romero)06:19.260

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 15th September 2018


1CRO Croatia (Valent Sinkovic, Martin Sinkovic)06:14.960
2ROM Romania (Ciprian Tudosa, Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc)06:16.900
3FRA France (Theophile Onfroy, Valentin Onfroy)06:17.510
4CAN Canada (Taylor Perry, Mackenzie Copp)06:21.280
5NZL New Zealand (Michael Brake, Thomas Murray)06:21.540
6SPA Spain (Javier Garcia Ordonez, Jaime Canalejo Pazos)06:25.120

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 15th September 2018


1AUS Australia (Joshua Hicks, Spencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill)05:44.740
2ITA Italy (Matteo Castaldo, Bruno Rosetti, Matteo Lodo, Marco Di Constanzo)05:44.990
3GBR Great Britain (Thomas Ford, Jacob Dawson, Adam Neill, James Johnston)05:46.460
4NED Netherlands (Bjorn Van Den Ende, Tone Wieten, Jasper Tissen, Bram Schwarz)0547.780
5ROM Romania (Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu, Cosmin Pascari, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Ciprian Huc)05:50.710
6GER Germany (Felix Brummel, Nico Merget, Peter Kluge, Felix Drahotta)05:55.320

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 15th September 2018


1ITA Italy (Filippo Mondelli, Andrea Panizza, Luca Rambaldi, Giacomo Gentili)05:35.310
2AUS Australia (Caleb Antill, Campbell Watts, Alexander Purnell, David Watts)05:36.510
3UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Mikhay, Sergii Gryn, Olexandr Nadtoka, Ivan Dovgodka)05:37.280
4NZL New Zealand ( Flannery, Mahe Drysdale, Cameron Crampton, Lewis Hollows)05:37.390
5NED Netherlands (Dirk Uittenbogaard, Stefan Broenink, Koen Metsemakers, Abe Wiersma)05:37.910
6POL Poland (Szymon Posnik, Maciej Zawojski, Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel)05:39.430

Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 16th September 2018


1NORKjetil Borch (NOR)06:38.310
2CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)06:39.920
3LTUMindaugas Griskonis (LTU)06:42.900
4GBRHarry Leask (GBR)06:45.020
5NZLRobert Manson (NZL)06:46.110
6GEROliver Zeidler (GER)06:50.710

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 16th September 2018


1FRA France (Hugo Boucheron, Matthieu Androdias)06:05.160
2SWI Switzerland (Barnabe Delarze, Roman Roeoesli)06:06.490
3NZL New Zealand (John Storey, Christopher Harris)06:06.710
4GBR Great Britain (Angus Groom, Jack Beaumont)06:08.030
5GER Germany (Timo Piontek, Lars Hartig)06:16.770
6ROM Romania (Ioan Prundeanu, Marian-Florian Enache)06:18.730

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 16th September 2018


1GER Germany (Johannes Weissenfeld, Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik, Martin Sauer)05:24.310
2AUS Australia (Liam Donald, Robert Black, Angus Moore, Simon Keenan, Nicholas Purnell, Timothy Masters, Joshua Booth, Angus Widdicombe, Kendall Brodie)05:26.110
3GBR Great Britain (James Rudkin, Alan Sinclair, Tom Ransley, Thomas George, Mohamed Sbihi, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Matthew Tarrant, William Satch, Henry Fieldman)05:26.140
4USA United States (Alexander Karwoski, Glenn Ochal, Thomas Peszek, Thomas Dethlefts, Conor Harrity, Michael Di Santo, Andrew Reed, Patrick Eble, Julian Venonsky)05:26.310
5ITA Italy (Giovanni Abagnale, Paolo Perino, Luca Parlato, Emnauele Liuzzi, Simone Venier, Mario Paonessa, Davide Mumolo, Leonardo Pietra Daprina, Enrico d'Aniello)05:29.790
6ROM Romania (Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae, Adrian Damii, Alexandru Matinca, Constantin Radu, Constantin Adam, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Cosmin Macovei Alexandru, Adrian Munteanu)05:30.430

Men's Adaptive single sculls arms and shoulders (PR1M1x) - 16th September 2018


1AUSErik Horrie (AUS)09:16.900
2UKRRoman Polianskyi (UKR)09:17.360
3RUSAlexey Chuvashev (RUS)09:35.330
4USABlake Haxton (USA)09:49.980
5BRARene Pereira (BRA)09:50.810
6GBRAndrew Houghton (GBR)10:01.820

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved