All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Lyon - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Lyon - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Lyon 2018

FranceFrance - Lyon - 21th May 2018 - 27th May 2018 - Indoor


Final

26th May - 14h40Dominic Thiemdef.Gilles Simon3-6 7-6 6-1

Semi-Finals

25th May - 16h35Dominic Thiemdef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 5-7 6-4
25th May - 14h40Gilles Simondef.Cameron Norrie6-1 7-6

Quarter-Finals

25th May - 13h10Dominic Thiemdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-7 7-6 6-4
24th May - 17h05Dusan Lajovicdef.Taylor Fritz7-5 6-1
24th May - 14h10Gilles Simondef.Mikhail Kukushkin4-6 6-4 7-6
24th May - 11h10Cameron Norriedef.John Isner7-6 6-4

Round of 16

22th May - 18h15Dominic Thiemdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-2 6-4
22th May - 14h00Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Calvin Hemery7-6 6-3
23th May - 17h40Taylor Fritzdef.Jack Sock7-6 6-2
23th May - 11h15Dusan Lajovicdef.Filip Horansky6-4 7-5
23th May - 18h40Mikhail Kukushkindef.Federico Coria6-2 6-3
23th May - 19h30Gilles Simondef.Joris De Loore7-6 6-2
23th May - 11h10Cameron Norriedef.Maximilian Marterer6-1 6-4
23th May - 13h05John Isnerdef.Radu Albot7-6 6-3

Round of 32

Dominic Thiem Bye
21th May - 12h30Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Laslo Djere7-6 6-7 6-3
20th May - 17h40Calvin Hemerydef.Corentin Moutet6-7 6-4 6-3
21th May - 13h35Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 4-6 6-1
Jack Sock Bye
22th May - 12h40Taylor Fritzdef.Matthew Ebden6-4 6-2
21th May - 11h05Dusan Lajovicdef.Horacio Zeballos6-4 6-2
22th May - 13h05Filip Horanskydef.João Sousa6-4 3-6 6-4
21th May - 11h10Federico Coriadef.Nicolas Kicker4-6 6-1 7-5
22th May - 11h10Mikhail Kukushkindef.Grégoire Barrere6-2 6-3
21th May - 15h45Gilles Simondef.Jordi Samper-Montana6-4 6-2
Joris De Loore Bye
21th May - 18h10Maximilian Martererdef.Gaël Monfils2-6 6-4 6-4
21th May - 15h55Cameron Norriedef.Jose Hernandez-Fernandez7-6 6-1
20th May - 14h40Radu Albotdef.Federico Delbonis6-7 7-5 6-4
John Isner Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th May - 10h45Laslo Djeredef.Joris De Loore7-5 6-4
20th May - 12h55Filip Horanskydef.Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc6-1 6-3
20th May - 12h25Jose Hernandez-Fernandezdef.Federico Coria6-2 6-4
20th May - 10h40Jordi Samper-Montanadef.Mattéo Martineau6-3 4-6 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

19th May - 10h40Laslo Djeredef.Yannick Mertens6-4 6-3
19th May - 10h40Joris De Looredef.Maxime Janvier4-6 6-3 7-5
19th May - 13h10Filip Horanskydef.Roberto Quiroz6-4 6-2
19th May - 14h30Antoine Cornut-Chauvincdef.Steven Diez5-7 6-2 6-1
19th May - 14h20Jose Hernandez-Fernandezdef.Tristan Lamasine7-6 6-4
19th May - 12h50Federico Coriadef.Axel Michon6-3 6-0
19th May - 13h10Jordi Samper-Montanadef.Alejandro González3-6 6-3 7-5
19th May - 10h40Mattéo Martineaudef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-3 3-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved