All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Shenzhen - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Shenzhen - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Shenzhen 2018

ChinaChina - Shenzhen - 24th September 2018 - 30th September 2018 - Hard


Final

30th Sep - 11h30Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert7-5 2-6 6-4

Semi-Finals

29th Sep - 14h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Fernando Verdasco1-6 6-3 7-6
29th Sep - 11h15Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Alex De Minaur7-5 2-6 7-6

Quarter-Finals

28th Sep - 14h55Fernando Verdascodef.Andrew Murray6-4 6-4
28th Sep - 13h05Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Cameron Norrie7-6 6-2
28th Sep - 11h10Alex De Minaurdef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 7-6
28th Sep - 08h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-7 7-6 6-4

Round of 16

27th Sep - 13h50Andrew Murraydef.David Goffin6-3 6-4
27th Sep - 15h50Fernando Verdascodef.Taro Daniel3-6 6-2 7-5
26th Sep - 16h50Cameron Norriedef.Borna Coric6-4 7-6
26th Sep - 14h05Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Denis Shapovalov7-6 3-6 7-5
27th Sep - 10h55Alex De Minaurdef.Mackenzie McDonald1-6 7-6 6-0
27th Sep - 09h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 6-2
26th Sep - 09h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Viktor Troicki7-6 4-6 7-6
26th Sep - 12h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-3 7-6

Round of 32

David Goffin Bye
25th Sep - 15h00Andrew Murraydef.Zhizhen Zhang6-3 6-7 2-4 ab.
25th Sep - 14h25Taro Danieldef.Tatsuma Ito2-6 7-5 7-6
25th Sep - 17h25Fernando Verdascodef.Jason Jung6-3 6-2
Borna Coric Bye
24th Sep - 11h40Cameron Norriedef.Di Wu6-2 6-2
24th Sep - 11h40Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Denis Kudla6-1 6-3
25th Sep - 09h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Ilya Ivashka7-5 2-6 6-3
25th Sep - 16h10Alex De Minaurdef.Yuichi Sugita6-3 6-0
25th Sep - 14h15Mackenzie McDonalddef.Lukas Lacko5-7 6-0 5-0 ab.
25th Sep - 09h10Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Jirí Veselý7-5 6-1
Damir Dzumhur Bye
24th Sep - 13h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Andreas Seppi6-7 7-6 6-3
24th Sep - 10h10Viktor Troickidef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez5-3 ab.
24th Sep - 10h15Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 6-3
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Sep - 08h05Tatsuma Itodef.Bradley Mousley6-2 2-0 ab.
23th Sep - 09h25Jason Jungdef.Brayden Schnur7-6 6-2
23th Sep - 08h05Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Yecong He6-1 6-1
23th Sep - 09h15Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Filip Peliwo6-2 6-0

Qualifications - First Round

22th Sep - 10h15Bradley Mousleydef.Fajing Sun7-6 6-3
22th Sep - 10h20Tatsuma Itodef.Federico Gaio4-6 6-3 6-1
22th Sep - 09h05Jason Jungdef.James Ward6-4 7-6
22th Sep - 11h15Brayden Schnurdef.Go Soeda6-4 7-5
22th Sep - 08h05Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Max Purcell3-6 6-3 7-6
22th Sep - 08h10Yecong Hedef.Mohamed Safwat6-3 6-6 ab.
22th Sep - 12h25Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Alexander Bublik6-3 6-4
22th Sep - 11h55Filip Peliwodef.Zhe Li6-2 5-7 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved