All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Rotterdam - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Rotterdam - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Full results

Rotterdam

Rotterdam 2018

NetherlandsNetherlands - Rotterdam - 12th February 2018 - 18th February 2018 - Indoor


Final

18th Feb - 15h40Roger Federerdef.Grigor Dimitrov6-2 6-2

Semi-Finals

17th Feb - 19h40Roger Federerdef.Andreas Seppi6-3 7-6
17th Feb - 15h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.David Goffin6-3 0-1 ab.

Quarter-Finals

16th Feb - 19h40Roger Federerdef.Robin Haase4-6 6-1 6-1
16th Feb - 21h25Andreas Seppidef.Daniil Medvedev7-6 4-6 6-3
16th Feb - 12h30David Goffindef.Tomás Berdychw.o.
16th Feb - 13h40Grigor Dimitrovdef.Andrey Rublev6-3 6-4

Round of 16

15th Feb - 19h40Roger Federerdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber7-6 7-5
15th Feb - 21h45Robin Haasedef.Tallon Griekspoor6-4 6-0
14th Feb - 20h50Andreas Seppidef.Alexander Zverev6-4 6-3
15th Feb - 13h20Daniil Medvedevdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert3-6 7-6 6-4
14th Feb - 16h40Tomás Berdychdef.Viktor Troicki6-1 6-2
14th Feb - 13h50David Goffindef.Feliciano López6-1 6-3
15th Feb - 11h10Andrey Rublevdef.Damir Dzumhur6-4 7-6
15th Feb - 15h50Grigor Dimitrovdef.Filip Krajinovic7-6 7-5

Round of 32

14th Feb - 19h40Roger Federerdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-1 6-2
13th Feb - 11h10Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Karen Khachanov3-6 7-6 7-6
14th Feb - 13h05Robin Haasedef.Thiemo De Bakker6-2 6-2
13th Feb - 19h40Tallon Griekspoordef.Stanislas Wawrinka4-6 6-3 6-2
12th Feb - 19h40Alexander Zverevdef.David Ferrer6-4 6-3
12th Feb - 21h25Andreas Seppidef.João Sousa6-4 1-6 6-2
14th Feb - 11h15Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Richard Gasquet3-1 ab.
13th Feb - 14h05Daniil Medvedevdef.Gilles Müller6-4 7-6
12th Feb - 14h55Tomás Berdychdef.Mischa Zverev7-5 6-3
13th Feb - 14h05Viktor Troickidef.Jan-Lennard Struff1-6 7-6 6-2
12th Feb - 13h05Feliciano Lópezdef.Martin Klizan6-3 7-6
13th Feb - 16h25David Goffindef.Nicolas Mahut6-1 6-3
14th Feb - 11h15Andrey Rublevdef.Lucas Pouille7-5 6-4
14th Feb - 12h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Marius Copil6-4 6-4
13th Feb - 21h30Filip Krajinovicdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-2 3-6 7-5
14th Feb - 14h20Grigor Dimitrovdef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 7-6

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Feb - 11h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Nicolas Mahut6-4 6-4
11th Feb - 11h10Ruben Bemelmansdef.Tim Van Rijthoven6-4 6-3
11th Feb - 12h45Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Ricardas Berankis4-6 6-3 7-6
11th Feb - 12h50Martin Klizandef.Andreas Seppi6-3 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

10th Feb - 11h15Daniil Medvedevdef.Jonathan Eysseric6-0 6-1
10th Feb - 12h45Nicolas Mahutdef.Botic Van De Zandschulp4-6 6-1 6-4
10th Feb - 11h10Ruben Bemelmansdef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-4
10th Feb - 12h10Tim Van Rijthovendef.Thomas Fabbiano6-4 7-6
10th Feb - 14h25Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Uladzimir Ignatik4-6 6-3 6-4
10th Feb - 14h00Ricardas Berankisdef.Matthias Bachinger7-5 6-2
10th Feb - 16h20Andreas Seppidef.Scott Griekspoor7-6 6-4
10th Feb - 15h40Martin Klizandef.Stefanos Tsitsipas2-6 7-6 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved