All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Eastbourne - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Eastbourne

Eastbourne 2018

EnglandEngland - Eastbourne - 23th June 2018 - 1st July 2018 - Grass


Final

30th Jun - 16h15Mischa Zverevdef.Lukas Lacko6-4 6-4

Semi-Finals

29th Jun - 16h55Lukas Lackodef.Marco Cecchinato6-3 6-4
29th Jun - 18h15Mischa Zverevdef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 6-4

Quarter-Finals

28th Jun - 12h10Lukas Lackodef.Cameron Norrie6-3 6-4
28th Jun - 14h00Marco Cecchinatodef.John Millman5-7 6-3 6-2
28th Jun - 16h10Mischa Zverevdef.Denis Shapovalov6-3 6-3
28th Jun - 17h45Mikhail Kukushkindef.Kyle Edmund5-7 6-3 6-1

Round of 16

27th Jun - 13h30Lukas Lackodef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman4-6 6-4 7-5
27th Jun - 16h00Cameron Norriedef.Jay Clarke6-4 6-3
27th Jun - 12h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Denis Istomin4-6 6-4 7-5
27th Jun - 16h40John Millmandef.Leonardo Mayer7-6 7-6
27th Jun - 14h10Mischa Zverevdef.Steve Johnson6-3 6-3
27th Jun - 12h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Jared Donaldson6-4 4-6 6-2
27th Jun - 17h35Mikhail Kukushkindef.David Ferrer6-2 6-0
27th Jun - 18h15Kyle Edmunddef.Andrew Murray6-4 6-4

Round of 32

Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
26th Jun - 13h30Lukas Lackodef.Roberto Quiroz6-4 7-6
25th Jun - 14h50Jay Clarkedef.Ryan Harrison6-4 6-1
26th Jun - 17h35Cameron Norriedef.Daniel Brands7-5 6-7 6-2
Marco Cecchinato Bye
25th Jun - 12h10Denis Istomindef.Andreas Seppi6-3 6-7 7-6
25th Jun - 14h05John Millmandef.Gilles Müller6-7 6-3 6-2
26th Jun - 12h10Leonardo Mayerdef.Gilles Simon6-4 7-6
26th Jun - 14h25Steve Johnsondef.Daniil Medvedev6-2 6-4
26th Jun - 15h55Mischa Zverevdef.Nicolás Jarry3-6 6-1 6-4
25th Jun - 12h10Jared Donaldsondef.Taylor Fritz6-7 6-3 7-6
Denis Shapovalov Bye
25th Jun - 16h15David Ferrerdef.Matteo Berrettini7-5 6-3
26th Jun - 12h10Mikhail Kukushkindef.Alex De Minaur6-1 6-2
25th Jun - 18h30Andrew Murraydef.Stanislas Wawrinka6-1 6-3
Kyle Edmund Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th Jun - 13h50Daniel Brandsdef.Alessandro Bega6-7 7-6 6-3
24th Jun - 12h10Alex De Minaurdef.Matteo Viola6-2 6-4
24th Jun - 12h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Carlos Gómez Herrera3-2 7-6
24th Jun - 13h40Roberto Quirozdef.Jay Clarke6-7 6-4 5-4

Qualifications - First Round

23th Jun - 14h35Daniel Brandsdef.Jack Sock6-4 7-6
23th Jun - 15h15Alessandro Begadef.Ivan Nedelko7-5 6-0
23th Jun - 13h25Alex De Minaurdef.Jonathan Gray6-1 6-3
23th Jun - 13h20Matteo Violadef.Andrew Whittington4-6 6-4 6-2
23th Jun - 12h05Matteo Berrettinidef.Andrea Basso6-3 6-3
23th Jun - 12h05Carlos Gómez Herreradef.Jan Choinski6-3 6-4
23th Jun - 16h50Jay Clarkedef.Marek Jaloviec6-4 7-5
23th Jun - 16h45Roberto Quirozdef.Yannick Mertens3-6 6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved