All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - 16 June 1990
Anastasia Pivovarova (born 16 June 1990) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Russia. Her last victory is the Zhengzhou 2016 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 7 Defeats
Shenzhen from 2 January to 8 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Risa Ozaki | 6-7 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kai-chen Chang | 6-2 6-4 | |
Hobart from 9 January to 15 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Barbara Haas | 5-7 7-5 7-6 | |
Australian Open Women's from 12 January to 28 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Maryna Zanevska | 5-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Doha from 11 February to 19 February 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Qiang Wang | 6-4 6-2 | |
Bucharest from 17 July to 23 July 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Magdalena Frech | 6-2 6-0 | |
Guangzhou from 18 September to 24 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jacqueline Cako | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Hawaii from 20 November to 26 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Evgeniya Rodina | 6-3 1-6 7-6 |
Victory : 1 (Zhengzhou)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 10 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Viktorija Golubic | 7-6 3-6 6-3 | |
Florianopolis from 1 August to 7 August 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mónica Puig | 6-2 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 23 August to 12 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jennifer Brady | 1-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Dalian from 6 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hiroko Kuwata | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Misa Eguchi | 6-3 6-4 | |
Guangzhou from 19 September to 25 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ying Zhang | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jennifer Brady | 4-6 6-4 4-0 ab. | |
Hong-Kong from 10 October to 16 October 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Luksika Kumkhum | 6-0 6-3 | |
Moscow from 15 October to 23 October 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Florianopolis from 27 July to 2 August 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elitsa Kostova | 6-4 4-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Pattaya from 6 February to 12 February 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Urszula Radwanska | 6-4 6-1 | |
Monterrey from 20 February to 26 February 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nina Bratchikova | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 9 Defeats
Brisbane from 3 January to 9 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jelena Dokic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Memphis from 14 February to 20 February 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Melanie Oudin | 6-4 6-0 | |
Marbella from 4 April to 10 April 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexandra Dulgheru | 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-5 | |
Fes from 18 April to 24 April 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fatima-Zahra El Allami | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yaroslava Shvedova | 6-2 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dinara Safina | 6-4 2-6 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 5 June 2011 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Nuria Llagostera Vives | 6-3 6-0 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 20 June to 3 July 2011 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Anna Tatishvili | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Budapest from 4 July to 10 July 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anabel Medina Garrigues | 6-3 6-1 | |
Palermo from 11 July to 17 July 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Klára Zakopalová | 0-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Osaka from 10 October to 16 October 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Eleni Daniilidou | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Miami from 22 March to 4 April 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Carla Suárez Navarro | 6-1 7-6(3) | |
Roland Garros Women's from 23 May to 6 June 2010 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ioana Raluca Olaru | 6-4 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jie Zheng | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Samantha Stosur | 6-3 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 21 June to 4 July 2010 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Maria Sharapova | 6-1 6-0 | |
Palermo from 12 July to 18 July 2010 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ioana Raluca Olaru | 6-4 6-3 | |
Bad Gastein from 19 July to 25 July 2010 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sybille Bammer | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ioana Raluca Olaru | 6-1 2-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Julia Görges | 6-4 6-7 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Miami from 25 March to 5 April 2009 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 7-6(1) 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Elena Dementieva | 6-0 3-6 6-3 | |
Charleston from 13 April to 19 April 2009 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Shuai Peng | 6-0 6-2 | |
Palermo from 13 July to 19 July 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Patty Schnyder | 6-4 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Indian Wells from 10 March to 23 March 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Laura Granville | 6-1 6-2 | |
Miami from 24 March to 6 April 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ai Sugiyama | 6-3 7-6(2) | |
US Open Women's from 25 August to 6 September 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Patty Schnyder | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Guangzhou from 15 September to 21 September 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jill Craybas | 6-2 6-4 | |
Seoul from 22 September to 28 September 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ye-Ra Lee | 6-7(5) 6-3 5-3 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kaia Kanepi | 6-1 6-1 |
Results - Doubles