All sports Site
All sports Site
Romania - 30 May 1989
Alexandra Dulgheru (born 30 May 1989) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Romania. Her last victories are the Warsaw 2010 tournament and the Warsaw 2009 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's from 24 May to 12 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yafan Wang | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ellen Perez | 6-0 4-6 7-6 | |
Bol from 5 June to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Barbara Haas | 6-4 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Danielle Lao | 6-3 6-1 | |
Lausanne from 12 July to 18 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Caroline Garcia | 6-2 6-2 | |
Palermo from 17 July to 25 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Océane Dodin | 6-3 6-2 | |
Cluj-Napoca from 2 August to 8 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marie Benoit | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Gabriela Lee-Talaba | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrea Petkovic | 6-3 4-1 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Doha from 9 February to 17 February 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lin Zhu | 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Dubai from 15 February to 23 February 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jennifer Brady | 6-2 7-5 | |
Istanbul from 20 April to 28 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tereza Mrdeza | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 10 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 11 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Dayana Yastremska | 7-6 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Lin Zhu | 6-4 6-4 | |
Dubaï from 17 February to 25 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Sofya Zhuk | 7-6 7-6 | |
Istanbul from 23 April to 29 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Rabat from 30 April to 6 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Salma Charif | 6-0 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jil Belen Teichmann | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Fiona Ferro | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Timea Babos | 2-6 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Katarina Zavatska | 7-5 2-6 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nao Hibino | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lizette Cabrera | 6-4 4-6 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1 5-7 7-6 | |
First Round | defeat | Christina McHale | 5-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Anett Kontaveit | 7-5 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 26 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Holly Fischer | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jing-Jing Lu | 7-5 3-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Tamara Zidansek | 5-7 7-6 6-0 | |
First Round | defeat | Kristyna Pliskova | 6-4 1-6 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Venus Williams | 4-6 6-0 6-1 | |
Bucarest from 16 July to 22 July 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pauline Parmentier | 2-6 6-1 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick | 6-2 3-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Ons Jabeur | 6-3 7-6 | |
Limoges from 5 November to 11 November 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Renata Voracova | 6-7 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Charleston from 1 April to 9 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lucie Hradecka | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 1-6 6-0 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 2-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Bucharest from 17 July to 23 July 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-0 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jasmine Paolini | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Daniela Seguel | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4 4-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Julia Görges | 7-5 7-5 | |
Luxembourg from 14 October to 22 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | María Teresa Torró Flor | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Sachia Vickery | 7-5 6-2 | |
Limoges from 6 November to 12 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Monica Niculescu | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Kuala Lumpur)
Summary : 10 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 7 Defeats
Auckland from 2 January to 8 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Christina McHale | 6-2 6-3 | |
Sydney from 9 January to 15 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sofia Arvidsson | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Petra Kvitova | 7-5 3-6 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Vera Zvonareva | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
Bogotá from 13 February to 19 February 2012 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karin Knapp | 6-2 6-2 | |
Monterrey from 20 February to 26 February 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-3 6-3 | |
Acapulco from 27 February to 4 March 2012 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Magdalena Rybarikova | 2-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Indian Wells from 5 March to 18 March 2012 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Irina Falconi | 4-6 5-2 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Warsaw)
Final : 0
Summary : 33 Victories / 25 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Warsaw)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Warsaw from 18 May to 24 May 2009 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Agnès Szatmari | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sara Errani | 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Galina Voskoboeva | 6-1 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daniela Hantuchova | 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Alyona Bondarenko | 7-6(3) 3-6 6-0 | |
Prague from 13 July to 19 July 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Carla Suárez Navarro | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Bad Gastein from 20 July to 26 July 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Iveta Benesova | 7-6(5) 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 31 August to 13 September 2009 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Victoria Azarenka | 6-1 6-1 | |
Linz from 12 October to 18 October 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sybille Bammer | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Luxembourg from 19 October to 25 October 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3 7-6 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 22 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Dulgheru - S. Soler-Espinosa | defeated by | Y. Shvedova - S. Stosur | 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 25 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Dulgheru - M. Rybarikova | defeat | M. Barthel - M. Minella | 6-3 4-6 6-3 |
Round of 32 | A. Dulgheru - M. Rybarikova | defeated by | S. Soler-Espinosa - M. Torró Flor | 6-1 6-0 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | A. Dulgheru - S. Soler-Espinosa | defeated by | G. Muguruza Blanco - C. Suárez Navarro | 6-4 6-2 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | A. Dulgheru - C. McHale | defeated by | L. Chan - H. Chan | 6-2 6-4 |
US Open Mixed Doubles from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Dulgheru - F. Mergea | defeated by | D. Saville-Gavrilova - J. Peers | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 26 August to 8 September 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Dulgheru - E. Hrdinova | defeated by | M. Barthel - L. Dekmeijere | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Dulgheru - V. Razzano | defeat | G. Arn - O. Savchuk | 6-4 6-0 |
Round of 32 | A. Dulgheru - V. Razzano | defeated by | L. Huber - L. Raymond | 6-0 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Dulgheru - M. Rybarikova | defeat | V. King - A. Parra Santonja | 4-6 6-2 7-6 |
Round of 32 | A. Dulgheru - M. Rybarikova | defeat | T. Bacsinszky - T. Garbin | 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 16 | A. Dulgheru - M. Rybarikova | defeated by | L. Huber - N. Petrova | 6-3 6-2 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Dulgheru - M. Kohlmann | defeated by | L. Chan - P. Hanley | 6-2 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Dulgheru - E. Gallovits-Hall | defeated by | C. Gullickson - V. Uhlirova | 6-3 3-6 6-3 |