All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Shenzhen - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Shenzhen - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Shenzhen 2020

ChinaChina - 4 January 2020 - 12 January 2020 - Hard


Final

11th Jan - 06h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Elena Rybakina6-2 6-4


Semi-Finals

10th Jan - 06h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-4 6-3
10th Jan - 07h40Elena Rybakinadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-2 7-5


Quarter-Finals

9th Jan - 04h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Zarina Diyas6-4 2-6 6-4
9th Jan - 06h40Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Qiang Wang3-6 6-4 6-3
9th Jan - 09h00Elena Rybakinadef.Elise Mertens6-4 4-6 6-2
9th Jan - 11h15Kristyna Pliskovadef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-4 6-4


Round of 16

8th Jan - 04h15Zarina Diyasdef.Anna Blinkova6-1 6-7 6-4
8th Jan - 04h05Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Shelby Rogers6-1 7-6
8th Jan - 07h25Qiang Wangdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-4 0-6 7-6
8th Jan - 05h55Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Shuai Peng7-6 6-1
7th Jan - 09h45Elena Rybakinadef.Yafan Wang6-3 6-4
Elise Mertensdef.Xiyu Wang6-4 6-3
Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Shuai Zhang7-6 6-3
Kristyna Pliskovadef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 6-4


Round of 32

Anna Blinkovadef.Belinda Bencic3-6 6-3 6-3
Zarina Diyasdef.Yingying Duan6-3 6-4
Shelby Rogersdef.Nicole Gibbs6-3 5-7 6-4
Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Xin-yu Wang3-6 6-3 6-0
6th Jan - 07h25Qiang Wangdef.Ons Jabeur6-0 6-3
Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-2 6-3
6th Jan - 07h50Shuai Pengdef.Lin Zhu6-2 3-6 6-3
5th Jan - 08h25Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 6-4
Elena Rybakinadef.Saisai Zheng6-2 1-6 6-2
5th Jan - 10h10Yafan Wangdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo1-6 6-1 6-3
5th Jan - 06h55Xiyu Wangdef.Sorana Cirstea3-6 6-1 6-1
5th Jan - 05h05Elise Mertensdef.Lesya Tsurenko6-3 6-3
5th Jan - 08h55Shuai Zhangdef.Magda Linette6-4 6-2
5th Jan - 07h35Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Misaki Doi6-4 6-1
Kristyna Pliskovadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-3 6-3
Aryna Sabalenkadef.Margarita Gasparyan6-3 6-0


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th Jan - 06h35Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Varvara Gracheva7-5 6-4
5th Jan - 05h15Irina-Camelia Begudef.Barbora Krejcikova7-5 6-2
5th Jan - 04h10Margarita Gasparyandef.Timea Babos6-3 6-7 6-3
5th Jan - 04h10Nicole Gibbsdef.Jasmine Paolini6-3 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

4th Jan - 07h05Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Tatjana Maria6-1 6-2
4th Jan - 05h40Varvara Grachevadef.Yue Yuan6-4 6-3
4th Jan - 05h50Barbora Krejcikovadef.Nina Stojanovic6-4 2-6 7-5
4th Jan - 07h50Irina-Camelia Begudef.Stefanie Vögele7-5 3-6 6-1
4th Jan - 06h05Timea Babosdef.Kaja Juvan7-5 6-4
4th Jan - 04h05Margarita Gasparyandef.Shuyue Ma6-2 6-1
4th Jan - 04h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Martina Trevisan6-3 7-5
4th Jan - 04h10Nicole Gibbsdef.Monica Niculescu6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved