All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Israeli State Cup - 2019/2020 - Home

Basketball - Israeli State Cup - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Israel
  • Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya
  • Elitzur Yavne BC
  • Hapoel Be'er Sheva BC
  • Hapoel Eilat
  • Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon
  • Hapoel Haifa
  • Hapoel Holon
  • Hapoel Jerusalem
  • Hapoel Tel Aviv
  • Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed
  • Ironi Nahariya
  • Ironi Nes Ziona
  • Maccabi Ashdod B.C.
  • Maccabi Haifa B.C.
  • Maccabi Rishon LeZion
  • Maccabi Tel-Aviv

Home

Israeli State Cup 2019/2020 - Home

IsraelIsrael - 9 November 2019 - 13 February 2020

WinnerHapoel Jerusalem : Hapoel Jerusalem


Round of 16
9 November 2019
17h00Hapoel Upper Galilee SafedHapoel Upper Galilee Safed68 - 78Ironi NahariyaIroni Nahariya
10 November 2019
16h50Hapoel EilatHapoel Eilat76 - 97
(17-23, 18-17, 17-23, 24-34)
Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv
19h10Elitzur Yavne BCElitzur Yavne BC80 - 82
(26-25, 18-20, 19-21, 17-16)
Maccabi Rishon LeZionMaccabi Rishon LeZion
19h30Ironi Nes ZionaIroni Nes Ziona81 - 69
(19-14, 14-13, 29-23, 19-19)
Maccabi Ashdod B.C.Maccabi Ashdod B.C.
11 November 2019
18h35Bnei HaSharon/HerzliyaBnei HaSharon/Herzliya80 - 76
(16-21, 20-15, 26-22, 18-18)
Maccabi Haifa B.C.Maccabi Haifa B.C.
18h40Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa69 - 87
(15-17, 21-19, 15-30, 18-21)
Hapoel Gilboa Galil ElyonHapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon
16 November 2019
18h15Hapoel Be'er Sheva BCHapoel Be'er Sheva BC90 - 103
(21-31, 27-25, 22-19, 20-28)
Hapoel HolonHapoel Holon
17 November 2019
20h00Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem85 - 80
(17-32, 25-14, 23-14, 20-20)
Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv

Quarter-Finals
23 November 2019
19h30Hapoel HolonHapoel Holon67 - 90
(14-20, 14-20, 20-30, 19-20)
Ironi NahariyaIroni Nahariya
24 November 2019
18h00Ironi Nes ZionaIroni Nes Ziona97 - 86
(33-22, 25-29, 21-18, 18-17)
Hapoel Gilboa Galil ElyonHapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon
18h45Bnei HaSharon/HerzliyaBnei HaSharon/Herzliya84 - 85
(24-25, 15-24, 26-18, 19-18)
Maccabi Rishon LeZionMaccabi Rishon LeZion
25 November 2019
20h00Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv90 - 92
(24-22, 19-27, 23-15, 24-28)
Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem

Semi-Finals
10 February 2020
17h30Ironi Nes ZionaIroni Nes Ziona86 - 91
(19-27, 22-20, 13-22, 32-22)
Ironi NahariyaIroni Nahariya
20h00Maccabi Rishon LeZionMaccabi Rishon LeZion78 - 90
(19-31, 21-17, 20-27, 18-15)
Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem

Final
13 February 2020
20h00Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem92 - 89
(25-22, 20-21, 26-22, 21-24)
Ironi NahariyaIroni Nahariya

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved