All sports Site

Menu
Biathlon - Kontiolahti - 2017/2018

Biathlon - Kontiolahti - 2017/2018

Choice of a season :

Finland

Results Mixed

Kontiolahti - Results Mixed 2017/2018

FinlandFinland - Kontiolahti - 6th March 2018 - 11th March 2018


Mixed Relay - 10th March 2018


1ITA Italy (Dorothea Wierer, Lisa Vittozzi, Dominik Windisch, Lukas Hofer)1:15:08.3
2UKR Ukraine (Anastasiya Merkushyna, Vita Semerenko, Artem Pryma, Dmytro Pidruchnyi)1:15:09.8
3NOR Norway (Synnoeve Solemdal, Tiril Eckhoff, Henrik L'Abee-Lund, Tarjei Boe)1:15:17.4
4RUS Russia (Uliana Kaisheva, Daria Virolainen, Dmitry Malyshko, Maxim Tsvetkov)1:15:25.2
5FRA France (Marie Dorin-Habert, Anaïs Bescond, Simon Desthieux, Quentin Fillon Maillet)1:16:10.5
6SWE Sweden (Linn Persson, Hanna Öberg, Jesper Nelin, Sebastian Samuelsson)1:16:36.6
7GER Germany (Franziska Hildebrand, Franziska Preuss, Erik Lesser, Benedikt Doll)1:16:39.5
8AUT Austria (Christina Rieder, Katharina Innerhofer, Daniel Mesotitsch, Tobias Eberhard)1:17:42.3
9USA United States (Clare Egan, Joanne Firesteel Reid, Tim Burke, Sean Doherty)1:17:56.7
10SVK Slovakia (Paulina Fialkova, Ivona Fialkova, Simon Bartko, Martin Otcenas)1:18:14.0
11BLR Belarus (Nadezhda Skardino, Nadzeya Pisareva, Sergey Bocharnikov, Vladimir Chepelin)1:18:14.6
12KAZ Kazakhstan (Alina Raikova, Darya Klimina, Roman Yeremin, Vassiliy Podkorytov)1:18:40.1
13FIN Finland (Venla Lehtonen, Mari Laukkanen, Tero Seppälä, Olli Hiidensalo)1:18:46.6
14CZE Czechoslovakia (Eva Puskarcíková, Jessica Jislova, Michal Krcmar, Adam Vaclavik)1:19:18.3
15EST Estonia (Regina Oja, Tuuli Tomingas, Kalev Ermits, Kauri Koiv)1:19:21.9
16JPN Japan (Sari Furuya, Rina Mitsuhashi, Tsukasa Kobonoki, Kazuya Inomata)1:19:31.3
17CAN Canada (Emma Lunder, Julia Ransom, Scott Gow, Brendan Green)1:19:43.2
18BUL Bulgaria (Daniela Kadeva, Desislava Stoyanova, Dimitar Gerdzhikov, Vladimir Iliev)1:20:09.2
19SWI Switzerland (Elisa Gasparin, Lena Häcki, Jeremy Finello, Mario Dolder)1:20:18.0
20LTU Lithuania (Natalja Kocergina, Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice, Tomas Kaukenas, Vytautas Strolia)1:20:25.6
21SLO Slovenia (Polona Klemencic, Nina Zadravec, Mitja Drinovec, Miha Dovzan)1:20:25.6
22POL Poland (Monika Hojnisz, Kinga Mitoraj, Grzegorz Guzik, Marcin Szwajnos)1:22:23.6
23KOR Republic of Korea (Ji-hee Mun, Eun-jung Ko, Yong-gyu Kim, Dujin Choi)+ 1 Lap

Single Mixed Relay - 10th March 2018


1FRA France (Antonin Guigonnat, Anaïs Chevalier, Antonin Guigonnat, Anaïs Chevalier)33:29.1
2AUT Austria (Julian Eberhard, Lisa Theresa Hauser, Julian Eberhard, Lisa Theresa Hauser)33:31.5
3NOR Norway (Johannes Thingnes Bø, Marte Olsbu Røiseland, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Marte Olsbu Røiseland)33:33.5
4UKR Ukraine (Artem Tyshchenko, Iryna Varvynets, Artem Tyshchenko, Iryna Varvynets)33:39.9
5RUS Russia (Anton Shipulin, Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht, Anton Shipulin, Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht)33:45.2
6ITA Italy (Thomas Bormolini, Federica Sanfilippo, Thomas Bormolini, Federica Sanfilippo)33:50.6
7CAN Canada (Christian Gow, Rosanna Crawford, Christian Gow, Rosanna Crawford)33:52.9
8JPN Japan (Mikito Tachizaki, Fuyuko Tachizaki, Mikito Tachizaki, Fuyuko Tachizaki)34:03.3
9KAZ Kazakhstan (Galina Vishnevskaya, Vladislav Vitenko, Galina Vishnevskaya, Vladislav Vitenko)34:26.3
10SWE Sweden (Mona Brorsson, Peppe Femling, Mona Brorsson, Peppe Femling)34:26.7
11GER Germany (Vanessa Hinz, Roman Rees, Vanessa Hinz, Roman Rees)34:27.6
12SVK Slovakia (Anastasiya Kuzmina, Matej Kazar, Anastasiya Kuzmina, Matej Kazar)34:34.4
13KOR Republic of Korea (Anna Boulygina-Frolina, Timofey Lapshin, Anna Boulygina-Frolina, Timofey Lapshin)34:41.1
14USA United States (Susan Dunklee, Lowell Bailey, Susan Dunklee, Lowell Bailey)34:42.1
15SWI Switzerland (Irene Cadurisch, Joscha Burkhalter, Irene Cadurisch, Joscha Burkhalter)34:42.5
16EST Estonia (Regina Oja, Kalev Ermits, Regina Oja, Kalev Ermits)35:49.7
17SLO Slovenia (Anja Erzen, Klemen Bauer, Anja Erzen, Klemen Bauer)36:05.0
18CZE Czechoslovakia (Veronika Vitkova, Ondrej Moravec, Veronika Vitkova, Ondrej Moravec)36:19.5
19FIN Finland (Suvi Minkkinen, Tuomas Gronman, Suvi Minkkinen, Tuomas Gronman)36:21.8
20BLR Belarus (Dzinara Alimbekava, Anton Smolski, Dzinara Alimbekava, Anton Smolski)36:35.3
21LAT Latvia (Baiba Bendika, Aleksandrs Patrijuks, Baiba Bendika, Aleksandrs Patrijuks)36:37.1
22POL Poland (Magdalena Gwizdon, Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec, Magdalena Gwizdon, Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec)36:40.5
23ROM Romania (Luminita Piscoran, George Buta, Luminita Piscoran, George Buta)Lap
24BUL Bulgaria (Emilia Yordanova, Vladimir Iliev, Emilia Yordanova, Vladimir Iliev)Lap
25LTU Lithuania (Gabriele Lescinskaite, Karol Dombrovski, Gabriele Lescinskaite, Karol Dombrovski)Lap
26GBR Great Britain (Amanda Lightfoot, Scott Dixon, Amanda Lightfoot, Scott Dixon)Lap

Results Men

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved