All sports Site

Menu
Biathlon - Kontiolahti - 2020/2021 - Detailed results

Biathlon - Kontiolahti - 2020/2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Finland

Results 2020/2021

Kontiolahti 2020/2021

FinlandFinland - Kontiolahti - 27 November 2020 - 6 December 2020


Men's Individual - 28 November 2020


1NORSturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)48:57.0
2NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)49:16.6
3GERErik Lesser (GER)50:00.6
4FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)50:02.9
5CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)50:03.9
6SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)50:28.8
7SLOJakov Fak (SLO)50:29.0
8FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)50:59.1
9FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)51:10.6
10RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)51:16.2
11CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)51:23.3
12NORTarjei Bø (NOR)51:29.7
13NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)51:39.9
14FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)51:44.1
15FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)51:48.6
16LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)51:53.3
17GERArnd Peiffer (GER)51:53.9
18CANChristian Gow (CAN)51:54.0
19BLRAnton Smolski (BLR)52:01.0
20ITALukas Hofer (ITA)52:08.1
21LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)52:11.9
22AUTSimon Eder (AUT)52:12.7
23NORJohannes Dale (NOR)52:13.4
24BLRSergey Bocharnikov (BLR)52:22.9
25USALeif Nordgren (USA)52:33.4
26RUSMatvey Eliseev (RUS)52:37.2
27UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)52:40.4
28GERRoman Rees (GER)52:52.5
29GERBenedikt Doll (GER)52:54.3
30AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)52:58.3
31AUTHarald Lemmerer (AUT)53:01.6
32SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)53:02.4
33SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)53:05.7
34BELFlorent Claude (BEL)53:06.5
35AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)53:08.3
36LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)53:12.1
37RUSPetr Pashchenko (RUS)53:13.5
38NORVetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)53:18.9
39USASean Doherty (USA)53:25.1
40GERJohannes Kühn (GER)53:31.6
41ESTKalev Ermits (EST)53:36.5
42ITADidier Bionaz (ITA)53:38.6
43RUSEduard Latypov (RUS)53:40.4
44SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)53:45.4
45CZEAdam Vaclavik (CZE)53:48.9
45JPNMikito Tachizaki (JPN)53:48.9
47UKRBogdan Tsymbal (UKR)53:53.4
48BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)53:55.1
49SVKMichal Sima (SVK)53:55.2
50RUSSemen Suchilov (RUS)54:01.6
51SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)54:26.8
52ESTRene Zahkna (EST)54:48.8
53SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)54:54.2
54SWINiklas Hartweg (SWI)54:54.3
55USAJake Brown (USA)55:01.4
56BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)55:06.6
57USAPaul Schommer (USA)55:16.2
58LATRudis Balodis (LAT)55:17.0
59BLRMikita Labastau (BLR)55:19.4
60SWISebastian Stalder (SWI)55:22.8
61FINTero Seppälä (FIN)55:23.2
62BELThierry Langer (BEL)55:29.0
63SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)55:30.4
64AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)55:36.2
65CANScott Gow (CAN)55:41.0
66FINJaakko Ranta (FIN)55:53.4
67BELTom Lahaye-Goffart (BEL)55:58.0
68UKRRuslan Tkalenko (UKR)55:58.4
69SLORok Trsan (SLO)55:58.7
70FRAMartin Perrillat Bottonet (FRA)56:07.8
71ITAPatrick Braunhofer (ITA)56:26.5
72FRAFabien Claude (FRA)56:31.2
73UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)56:53.3
74GERLucas Fratzscher (GER)56:54.5
75SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)56:59.4
76CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)57:05.8
77KAZAlexandr Mukhin (KAZ)57:08.2
78CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)57:10.7
79AUTPatrick Jakob (AUT)57:12.9
80SWEMalte Stefansson (SWE)57:24.1
81BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)57:26.7
82LTULinas Banys (LTU)57:32.7
83JPNKosuke Ozaki (JPN)57:34.2
84POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)57:40.6
85ESTKristo Siimer (EST)57:47.6
86SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)57:53.9
87GREApostolos Angelis (GRE)57:59.6
88BLRRaman Yaliotnau (BLR)58:15.2
89POLAndrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)58:41.4
90BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)59:01.8
91LTUMaksim Fomin (LTU)59:12.2
92SVKMatej Baloga (SVK)59:38.2
93CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)1:00:05.8
94POLWojciech Skorusa (POL)1:00:12.7
95KAZDanil Beletskiy (KAZ)1:00:13.9
96LATRoberts Slotins (LAT)1:00:17.1
97SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)1:00:41.2
98CANAidan Millar (CAN)1:00:45.6
99UKRAnton Dudchenko (UKR)1:01:17.0
100POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)1:01:30.7
101BULVladimir Oryashkov (BUL)1:02:37.8

Men's Sprint - 29 November 2020


1NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)23:53.0
2SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)24:37.1
3SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)24:40.9
4NORVetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)24:44.9
5SLOJakov Fak (SLO)24:46.1
6FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)24:54.3
7GERArnd Peiffer (GER)24:56.1
8FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)24:58.1
9GERErik Lesser (GER)25:02.4
10CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)25:05.6
11ITALukas Hofer (ITA)25:05.8
12RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)25:06.8
13NORJohannes Dale (NOR)25:07.9
14RUSMatvey Eliseev (RUS)25:11.6
15NORTarjei Bø (NOR)25:16.3
16CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)25:17.0
17FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)25:17.9
18NORSturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)25:20.6
19GERJohannes Kühn (GER)25:21.5
20RUSEduard Latypov (RUS)25:24.4
21AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)25:30.3
22SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)25:32.8
23LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)25:34.2
24NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)25:41.6
25FRAFabien Claude (FRA)25:42.0
26FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)25:49.5
27LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)25:57.8
28SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)25:58.0
29BLRSergey Bocharnikov (BLR)26:05.3
30USAJake Brown (USA)26:06.0
31BLRRaman Yaliotnau (BLR)26:06.1
32GERBenedikt Doll (GER)26:08.2
33BELThierry Langer (BEL)26:08.8
34BLRAnton Smolski (BLR)26:11.1
35GERRoman Rees (GER)26:12.9
36RUSSemen Suchilov (RUS)26:15.6
37AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)26:16.0
38AUTSimon Eder (AUT)26:17.1
39BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)26:18.0
40BELFlorent Claude (BEL)26:20.4
41FINTero Seppälä (FIN)26:20.9
42FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)26:22.5
43USASean Doherty (USA)26:22.7
44BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)26:26.9
45SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)26:28.1
46CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)26:29.1
47GERLucas Fratzscher (GER)26:33.3
48USALeif Nordgren (USA)26:34.0
49AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)26:34.1
50SVKMichal Sima (SVK)26:37.1
50SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)26:37.1
52CANChristian Gow (CAN)26:39.1
53BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)26:40.4
54FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)26:43.1
55LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)26:45.2
56POLAndrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)26:46.1
57UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)26:48.9
58BLRMikita Labastau (BLR)26:54.0
59UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)26:55.5
60CZETomas Mikyska (CZE)26:57.3
61CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)27:00.2
62RUSPetr Pashchenko (RUS)27:01.0
63SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)27:03.3
64ESTRene Zahkna (EST)27:13.5
65UKRTaras Lesiuk (UKR)27:15.0
66SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)27:15.9
67ESTKalev Ermits (EST)27:17.2
68POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)27:17.3
69JPNKosuke Ozaki (JPN)27:18.2
70UKRBogdan Tsymbal (UKR)27:21.0
71UKRRuslan Tkalenko (UKR)27:21.5
72ITADidier Bionaz (ITA)27:23.4
73AUTHarald Lemmerer (AUT)27:31.5
74CANScott Gow (CAN)27:32.5
75USAPaul Schommer (USA)27:35.8
76JPNMikito Tachizaki (JPN)27:40.9
77SWISebastian Stalder (SWI)27:42.3
78SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)27:48.2
79KAZAlexandr Mukhin (KAZ)27:48.3
80SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)27:50.1
81BELTom Lahaye-Goffart (BEL)27:52.9
82CZEAdam Vaclavik (CZE)27:54.4
83LTULinas Banys (LTU)27:55.9
84ITAPatrick Braunhofer (ITA)27:59.0
85GREApostolos Angelis (GRE)28:01.6
86SWIEligius Tambornino (SWI)28:03.2
87SLOAlex Cisar (SLO)28:10.4
88LATRenars Birkentals (LAT)28:17.0
89POLMarcin Szwajnos (POL)28:26.5
90FRAMartin Perrillat Bottonet (FRA)28:29.2
91ESTRaido Raenkel (EST)28:30.9
92CANJules Burnotte (CAN)28:34.9
93AUTPatrick Jakob (AUT)28:50.0
94BULVladimir Oryashkov (BUL)28:53.1
95POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)29:05.3
96LATKirils Matjuhins (LAT)29:16.8
97SVKSimon Bartko (SVK)29:17.0
98BULBlagoy Todev (BUL)29:28.9
99SWEMalte Stefansson (SWE)29:30.9
100KAZSergey Sirik (KAZ)29:47.1
101LTUMaksim Fomin (LTU)29:50.3

Men's Sprint - 3 December 2020


1NORTarjei Bø (NOR)24:03.7
2GERArnd Peiffer (GER)24:17.6
3NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)24:33.1
4SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)24:39.6
5NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)24:47.7
6SLOJakov Fak (SLO)24:49.0
7NORJohannes Dale (NOR)24:54.5
8GERBenedikt Doll (GER)24:54.6
9SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)24:55.7
10CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)24:56.2
11FRAFabien Claude (FRA)24:57.7
12FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)24:59.3
13BLRSergey Bocharnikov (BLR)25:01.3
14ITALukas Hofer (ITA)25:05.4
15NORVetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)25:06.8
16GERErik Lesser (GER)25:09.2
17AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)25:12.4
18SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)25:14.0
19BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)25:14.5
20UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)25:15.2
21FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)25:15.5
22NORSturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)25:16.0
23SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)25:20.1
24SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)25:20.2
25CANChristian Gow (CAN)25:21.8
26SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)25:27.4
27GERRoman Rees (GER)25:27.6
28GERJohannes Kühn (GER)25:28.2
29SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)25:28.6
30FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)25:29.8
31FINTero Seppälä (FIN)25:30.9
32BELThierry Langer (BEL)25:31.5
33RUSMatvey Eliseev (RUS)25:33.4
34RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)25:37.0
35BLRAnton Smolski (BLR)25:40.3
35UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)25:40.3
37AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)25:41.0
38BELFlorent Claude (BEL)25:41.4
39FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)25:48.3
40BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)25:50.3
41AUTSimon Eder (AUT)25:51.6
42LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)25:52.4
43ESTKalev Ermits (EST)25:55.5
44USAJake Brown (USA)25:55.7
45AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)25:58.1
46RUSEduard Latypov (RUS)25:59.4
47CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)26:00.9
48CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)26:09.5
49LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)26:11.5
50POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)26:12.3
51USASean Doherty (USA)26:13.8
52CANScott Gow (CAN)26:15.2
53CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)26:16.9
54GERLucas Fratzscher (GER)26:19.0
55RUSAnton Babikov (RUS)26:26.0
55BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)26:26.0
57FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)26:26.8
58CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)26:27.5
59BLRDzmitry Lazouski (BLR)26:28.8
60LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)26:29.6
61SVKMichal Sima (SVK)26:31.1
62CZEAdam Vaclavik (CZE)26:33.0
63JPNMikito Tachizaki (JPN)26:36.7
63ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)26:36.7
65UKRRuslan Tkalenko (UKR)26:39.4
66LTULinas Banys (LTU)26:40.5
67ITADominik Windisch (ITA)26:40.6
68MDAPavel Magazeev (MDA)26:41.6
69USAPaul Schommer (USA)26:48.0
70UKRBogdan Tsymbal (UKR)26:49.1
71ITADidier Bionaz (ITA)26:51.0
72RUSPetr Pashchenko (RUS)26:57.4
73SLORok Trsan (SLO)26:57.7
74POLAndrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)27:00.9
75SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)27:01.3
76FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)27:02.3
77BLRRaman Yaliotnau (BLR)27:06.2
78USALeif Nordgren (USA)27:12.5
79LATRoberts Slotins (LAT)27:13.3
80SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)27:14.1
81SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)27:14.9
82AUTHarald Lemmerer (AUT)27:16.2
83UKRAnton Dudchenko (UKR)27:17.4
84SVKMatej Baloga (SVK)27:29.2
85RUSSemen Suchilov (RUS)27:30.9
86SWEMalte Stefansson (SWE)27:31.5
87KAZAlexandr Mukhin (KAZ)27:43.3
88POLWojciech Skorusa (POL)27:45.3
89CANAidan Millar (CAN)27:47.5
90ITAPatrick Braunhofer (ITA)27:49.2
91SWINiklas Hartweg (SWI)27:52.9
92LTUMaksim Fomin (LTU)27:56.9
93AUTPatrick Jakob (AUT)27:59.2
94POLMarcin Szwajnos (POL)28:04.6
95BULVladimir Oryashkov (BUL)28:12.7
96BELTom Lahaye-Goffart (BEL)28:16.0
97BULBlagoy Todev (BUL)28:22.9
98LATKirils Matjuhins (LAT)28:29.4
99ESTRene Zahkna (EST)28:31.7
100SWIEligius Tambornino (SWI)28:36.1
101JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)28:46.8
102MDAAndrei Usov (MDA)28:59.4
103GREApostolos Angelis (GRE)29:25.3
104ESTKristo Siimer (EST)29:29.6
105KAZSergey Sirik (KAZ)30:30.6

Men's Pursuit - 5 December 2020


1SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)32:26.7
2FRAFabien Claude (FRA)+15.8
3NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+19.5
4NORSturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+23.9
5GERBenedikt Doll (GER)+27.9
6SLOJakov Fak (SLO)+37.3
7NORVetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+42.0
8FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)+44.8
9NORJohannes Dale (NOR)+48.7
10FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+51.4
11NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)+52.1
12NORTarjei Bø (NOR)+1:01.4
13AUTSimon Eder (AUT)+1:05.0
14SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1:06.2
15FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)+1:06.2
16ITALukas Hofer (ITA)+1:12.1
17AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)+1:12.1
18GERArnd Peiffer (GER)+1:18.8
19GERErik Lesser (GER)+1:26.4
20CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)+1:33.1
21RUSEduard Latypov (RUS)+1:43.4
22CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)+1:44.3
23SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)+1:47.5
24RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)+1:49.3
25GERJohannes Kühn (GER)+1:50.2
26UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)+1:51.1
27GERRoman Rees (GER)+1:52.5
28RUSMatvey Eliseev (RUS)+2:06.7
29FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)+2:19.8
30BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)+2:24.4
31SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)+2:26.1
32LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)+2:29.5
33CANChristian Gow (CAN)+2:31.7
34BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)+2:33.6
35AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)+2:40.3
36BLRAnton Smolski (BLR)+2:45.1
37FINTero Seppälä (FIN)+2:45.9
38UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+2:51.5
39BLRSergey Bocharnikov (BLR)+2:54.0
40CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)+2:57.4
41GERLucas Fratzscher (GER)+3:05.9
42AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)+3:16.5
43SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)+3:19.3
44BELThierry Langer (BEL)+3:24.3
45CANScott Gow (CAN)+3:34.5
46CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)+3:42.2
47POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)+3:43.4
48SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)+3:44.9
49SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)+4:12.0
50BLRDzmitry Lazouski (BLR)+4:12.4
51LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)+4:31.1
52RUSAnton Babikov (RUS)+4:32.1
53LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)+4:34.5
54BELFlorent Claude (BEL)+4:42.3
55USASean Doherty (USA)+4:42.9
56FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)+4:55.1
57CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)+5:02.2
58USAJake Brown (USA)+5:12.8
59BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)+5:36.7
60ESTKalev Ermits (EST)+5:37.1

Men's Relay - 6 December 2020


1NOR Norway (Sturla Holm Laegreid, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen, Tarjei Bø, Johannes Thingnes Bø)1:16:21.0
2SWE Sweden (Peppe Femling, Jesper Nelin, Martin Ponsiluoma, Sebastian Samuelsson)1:17:00.2
3GER Germany (Erik Lesser, Roman Rees, Arnd Peiffer, Benedikt Doll)1:17:12.7
4RUS Russia (Matvey Eliseev, Anton Babikov, Eduard Latypov, Alexandr Loginov)1:17:29.0
5ITA Italy (Didier Bionaz, Lukas Hofer, Thomas Bormolini, Dominik Windisch)1:17:58.0
6AUT Austria (David Komatz, Simon Eder, Felix Leitner, Julian Eberhard)1:18:07.9
7CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Mikyska, Ondrej Moravec, Tomas Krupcik, Michal Krcmar)1:18:11.5
8FRA France (Emilien Jacquelin, Simon Desthieux, Fabien Claude, Quentin Fillon Maillet)1:18:17.5
9SWI Switzerland (Sebastian Stalder, Benjamin Weger, Jeremy Finello, Niklas Hartweg)1:18:27.4
10UKR Ukraine (Artem Pryma, Dmytro Pidruchnyi, Ruslan Tkalenko, Bogdan Tsymbal)1:19:31.0
11BLR Belarus (Mikita Labastau, Sergey Bocharnikov, Maksim Varabei, Anton Smolski)1:19:38.1
12SLO Slovenia (Miha Dovzan, Jakov Fak, Klemen Bauer, Rok Trsan)1:19:59.1
13FIN Finland (Tuomas Harjula, Tero Seppälä, Jaakko Ranta, Olli Hiidensalo)1:20:12.6
14CAN Canada (Jules Burnotte, Scott Gow, Adam Runnalls, Christian Gow)1:20:15.6
15JPN Japan (Mikito Tachizaki, Kosuke Ozaki, Tsukasa Kobonoki, Shohei Kodama)1:21:46.7
16SVK Slovakia (Michal Sima, Tomas Hasilla, Simon Bartko, Matej Baloga)1:22:28.5
17EST Estonia (Rene Zahkna, Kalev Ermits, Kristo Siimer, Raido Raenkel)1:22:37.9
18USA United States (Sean Doherty, Leif Nordgren, Max Durtschi, Jake Brown)1:22:58.9
19LTU Lithuania (Karol Dombrovski, Vytautas Strolia, Linas Banys, Tomas Kaukenas)1:23:30.3
20BEL Belgium (Thierry Langer, Florent Claude, Tom Lahaye-Goffart, Pjotr Dielen)1:24:47.7
21BUL Bulgaria (Anton Sinapov, Vladimir Iliev, Blagoy Todev, Vladimir Oryashkov)+ 1 Lap
22LAT Latvia (Renars Birkentals, Andrejs Rastorgujevs, Roberts Slotins, Rudis Balodis)+ 1 Lap
23POL Poland (Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec, Grzegorz Guzik, Marcin Szwajnos, Wojciech Skorusa)+ 1 Lap
24KAZ Kazakhstan (Danil Beletskiy, Alexandr Mukhin, Dastan Deldesh, Sergey Sirik)+ 1 Lap

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved