All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 1992/1993

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria

Results Women

Results Men

World Championship - Results Men 1992/1993

BulgariaBulgaria - Borovetz - 9th February 1993 - 14th February 1993


Men's Team - 9th February 1993



Men's Individual - 11th February 1993


1ITAAndreas Zingerle (ITA)53:05.4
2RUSSergei Tarasov (RUS)53:49.9
3RUSSergei Tchepikov (RUS)54:38.3
4NOREirik Kvalfoss (NOR)55:28.6
5AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)55:36.9
6GERRicco Gross (GER)55:41.4
7CZEJiri Holubec (CZE)55:47.4
8FRAPatrice Bailly-Salins (FRA)55:54.1
9FRAThierry Dusserre (FRA)56:02.5
10DDRFrank Luck (DDR)56:08.3
11ITAElmar Mutschlechner (ITA)56:09.5
12SWEMikale LÖfgren (SWE)56:13.1
13FRALionel Laurent (FRA)56:19.1
14BLRAlexander Popov (BLR)56:23.1
15RUSAleksei Kobelev (RUS)56:27.7
16NORJon Åge Tyldum (NOR)56:44.4
17ITAJohann Passler (ITA)56:45.4
18JPNMisao Kodate (JPN)56:49.2
19LTUGintaras Jasinskas (LTU)56:52.9
20DDRMark Kirchner (DDR)57:10.6
21ESTHilmar Zahkna (EST)57:15.8
22FINHarri Eloranta (FIN)57:16.9
23KAZDimitrij Pantov (KAZ)57:19.9
24POLWietzislaw Ziemianin (POL)57:24.3
25FINVille RÄikkÖnen (FIN)57:27.4
26CANGlenn Rupertus (CAN)57:30.0
27BLRViktor Maigourov (BLR)57:36.0
28CANTony Fiala (CAN)57:38.7
29SVKPavel Kontraba (SVK)57:46.3
30AUTAlfred Eder (AUT)57:53.0
31BLREvgenij Redkin (BLR)57:54.6
32USAIan Harvey (USA)57:55.0
33GERJens Steinigen (GER)58:05.2
34SWELeif Andersson (SWE)58:07.6
35CZEPetr Garabik (CZE)58:16.6
36CZETomas Kos (CZE)58:17.9
37UKRIvan Maximov (UKR)58:19.4
38FRAChristian Dumont (FRA)58:22.5
39SWIHanspeter Knobel (SWI)58:24.9
40UKRValentin Djima (UKR)58:41.2
41LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)58:44.5
42SVKPavel Sladek (SVK)58:52.3
43FINVesa PÖntiÖ (FIN)59:06.0
44POLJan Ziemianin (POL)59:06.5
45BULKrasimir Videnov (BUL)59:07.9
46AUTBruno HofstÄtter (AUT)59:12.8
47SLOUros Velepec (SLO)59:16.5
48ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)59:18.0
49SWEFrederik Kuoppa (SWE)59:25.3
50CANTom Hansen (CAN)59:27.0
51BULBoiko Popov (BUL)59:37.8
52BULSpas Zlatev (BUL)59:39.5
53POLDariusz Koztowski (POL)59:46.7
54ESTKalju Ojaste (EST)59:49.1
55CANJean Paquet (CAN)59:51.2
56NORSylfest Glismdal (NOR)59:51.8
57RUSValery Medvedtsev (RUS)1:00:00.6
58CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)1:00:09.5
59SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)1:00:10.2
60UKRTaras Dolniy (UKR)1:00:20.6
61BLRVadim Sashurin (BLR)1:00:26.8
62GBRIan Woods (GBR)1:00:34.6
63GBRKenneth Rudd (GBR)1:00:34.8
64LATAivars Bogdanovs (LAT)1:00:35.8
65AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)1:00:44.3
66NORFrode LÖberg (NOR)1:00:46.9
67SVKDaniel Krcmar (SVK)1:00:57.4
68SLOBostjan Lekan (SLO)1:01:02.2
69ESTUrmas Kaldvee (EST)1:01:09.5
70GREAthanasios Tsakiris (GRE)1:01:09.8
71POLKrzysztof Sosna (POL)1:01:27.3
72DDRSaso Grajf (DDR)1:01:33.0
73JPNKyojii Suga (JPN)1:01:33.1
74JPNAtsushi Kazama (JPN)1:01:35.6
75ROMMarius Ene (ROM)1:01:48.4
76FINJaakko Niemi (FIN)1:01:53.3
77SWEUlf Johansson (SWE)1:02:05.7
78LATJekabs Nakums (LAT)1:02:10.4
79SVKLukas Krejci (SVK)1:02:25.1
80SWIDaniel Hediger (SWI)1:02:26.4
81HUNJanos Panyik (HUN)1:02:59.0
82USACurt Schreiner (USA)1:03:02.5
83ROMMicolae Serban (ROM)1:03:15.1
84LATGundars Upenieks (LAT)1:03:25.0
85USADuncan Douglas (USA)1:03:30.1
86HUNTomas Molnar (HUN)1:04:16.1
87HUNTibor Holéczy (HUN)1:04:23.6
88GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)1:04:39.7
89GBRPaul Ryan (GBR)1:04:40.9
90ROMVasile Sneaga (ROM)1:04:46.5
91USADave Jareckie (USA)1:04:58.4
92ROMCostel Frentiu (ROM)1:05:14.6
93ESTOlaf Mihelson (EST)1:05:50.3
94JPNManabu Honma (JPN)1:06:04.5
95SLOJanez Oszbolt (SLO)1:08:07.0
96HUNIstvan Olah (HUN)1:08:37.2
97KORLin Jang Dong (KOR)1:08:57.7
98AUSMichael Lillycrabb (AUS)1:09:02.3
99KORSik Hong Byung (KOR)1:10:35.6
100GREAristides Routsis (GRE)1:13:22.7
101GREAngeos Ianko (GRE)1:14:21.0
102GREAnastasios Kasapis (GRE)1:22:11.1

Men's Sprint - 13th February 1993


1DDRMark Kirchner (DDR)27:30.5
2NORJon Åge Tyldum (NOR)27:44.9
3RUSSergei Tarasov (RUS)27:46.7
4NOREirik Kvalfoss (NOR)27:55.7
5RUSSergei Tchepikov (RUS)28:02.2
6ITAPieralberto Carrara (ITA)28:04.5
7SLOUros Velepec (SLO)28:04.8
8RUSValeri Kirienko (RUS)28:15.1
8AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)28:15.1
10ITAAndreas Zingerle (ITA)28:16.2
11CZETomas Kos (CZE)28:20.3
11ITAJohann Passler (ITA)28:20.3
13NORSylfest Glimsdal (NOR)28:34.9
14SWEMikael LÖfgren (SWE)28:38.4
15ESTUrmas Kaldvee (EST)28:39.7
16SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)28:47.0
17POLJan Ziemianin (POL)28:49.2
18BLRAlexander Popov (BLR)28:50.8
19AUTBruno HofstÄtter (AUT)28:52.2
20GERSven Fischer (GER)28:53.3
21NORIvar Ulekleiv (NOR)28:53.9
22AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)28:54.7
23FINHarri Eloranta (FIN)28:55.6
24BLROleg Rizhenkov (BLR)28:56.9
25ESTHillar Zahkna (EST)28:59.8
26BLRIgor Chohrjakov (BLR)29:01.3
27SWEUlf Johansson (SWE)29:02.6
28BLREvgenij Redkin (BLR)29:03.0
29SVKDaniel Krcmar (SVK)29:03.2
30CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)29:03.7
31ESTKalju Ojaste (EST)29:07.1
32CANGlenn Rupertus (CAN)29:16.9
33JPNMisao Kodate (JPN)29:19.5
34RUSValery Medvedtsev (RUS)29:21.3
35JPNAtsushi Kazama (JPN)29:23.5
36LATAivars Bogdanovs (LAT)29:25.2
37UKRIvan Maximov (UKR)29:26.1
38SWIDaniel Hediger (SWI)29:30.5
39CZEMartin Rypl (CZE)29:31.9
40SVKPavel Sladek (SVK)29:34.0
41LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)29:34.7
42DDRSaso Grajf (DDR)29:35.3
43CANSteve Cyr (CAN)29:36.5
44FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)29:42.5
45SLOJanez Oszbolt (SLO)29:44.5
46KAZDimitrij Pantov (KAZ)29:44.6
47POLJan Wojtas (POL)29:45.8
48POLWietzeslaw Ziemianin (POL)29:46.0
49USACurt Schreiner (USA)29:46.3
49ITAEdmund Zitturi (ITA)29:46.3
51UKRTaras Dolniy (UKR)29:46.9
52GBRKenneth Rudd (GBR)29:47.5
53BULKrasimir Videnov (BUL)29:48.7
54UKRValentin Djima (UKR)29:48.9
55GREAthanasios Tsakiris (GRE)29:49.5
56ROMCostei Frentiu (ROM)29:54.1
57JPNManabu Honma (JPN)29:54.8
58ESTAivo Udras (EST)29:56.5
59AUTFranz Schuler (AUT)29:58.6
60FRAXavier Blond (FRA)30:00.1
61CANTony Fiala (CAN)30:00.9
62SWETord Wiksten (SWE)30:01.0
63FRAThierry Dusserre (FRA)30:04.0
64GERRicco Gross (GER)30:04.2
65POLKrzysztof Sosna (POL)30:06.0
66FRAPatrice Bailly-Salins (FRA)30:18.6
67ROMVasile Snega (ROM)30:21.5
68USAIan Harvey (USA)30:23.0
69SWEFrederik Kuoppa (SWE)30:35.8
70CANJean Paquet (CAN)30:40.2
71FRAGilles Marguet (FRA)30:43.3
72USAErich Wilbrecht (USA)30:53.6
73USADuncan Duglas (USA)30:59.2
74ROMNicolae Serban (ROM)30:59.8
75LATJekabs Nakums (LAT)31:00.2
76SLOJure Velepec (SLO)31:02.4
77UKRVitali Mogilenko (UKR)31:06.2
78BULSpas Zlatev (BUL)31:08.7
79LATIlmars Brizis (LAT)31:12.2
80SWIHanspeter Knobel (SWI)31:19.9
81GBRIan Woods (GBR)31:20.7
82SVKLubomir Machyniak (SVK)31:34.8
83HUNJanos Panyik (HUN)31:35.8
84BULTodor Mashov (BUL)31:36.9
85GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)31:38.3
86FINVesa PÖntiÖ (FIN)31:39.8
87GBRJason Sklenar (GBR)31:57.0
88SVKPavel Kotraba (SVK)32:02.8
89AUSMichael Lillycrapp (AUS)32:05.8
90JPNKyoji Suga (JPN)32:07.8
91HUNIstvan Olah (HUN)32:18.1
92ROMMarius Ene (ROM)32:24.2
93BULGeorgi Ignatov (BUL)32:44.6
94HUNTomas Molnar (HUN)34:00.5
95KORLin Jang Dong (KOR)34:44.0
96GRENikolos Kalofiris (GRE)34:50.2
97FINKari Kataja (FIN)34:52.2
98HUNPeter Horvath (HUN)35:04.9
99GREAngelos Ianko (GRE)35:58.5
100LTUGintaras Jasinskas (LTU)37:24.9
101GREAristidis Routsis (GRE)38:14.9
102KORChul Sung Park (KOR)38:53.5

Men's Relay - 14th February 1993


1ITA Italy (Wilfried Pallhuber, Johann Passler, Pieralberto Carrara, Andreas Zingerle)1:32:18.3
2RUS Russia (Valery Medvedtsev, Valeri Kirienko, Sergei Tarasov, Sergei Tchepikov)1:32:55.0
3GER Germany (Sven Fischer, Frank Luck, Mark Kirchner, Toni Steiner)1:32:57.9
4BLR Belarus (Igor Khokhriakov, Vadim Sashurin, Alexandr Popov, Viktor Maigourov)1:34:17.0
5UKR Ukraine (Vitaliy Mohylenko, Taras Dolniy, Valentin Dzima, Ivan Maksimov)
6SWE Sweden (Ulf Johansson, Tord Wiksten, Leif Andersson, Mikael LÖfgren)1:34:23.5
7EST Estonia (Olaf Mihelson, Urmas Kaldvee, Kalju Ojaste, Hillar Zahkna)1:35:01.7
8FRA France (Xavier Blond, Patrice Bailly-Salins, Lionel Laurent, Christian Dumont)1:35:29.2
9NOR Norway (Eirik Kvalfoss, Jon Åge Tyldum, Sylfest Glimsdal, Frode Berg)1:36:13.2
10POL Poland (Dariusz Kozlowski, Jan Ziemianin, Wieslaw Ziemianin, Krzysztof Sosna)1:36:20.8
11SVK Slovakia (Pavel Sladek, Lukas Krejci, Daniel Krcmar, Pavel Kotraba)1:36:40.3
12CZE Czech Republic (Petr Garabik, Tomas Kos, Ivan Masarik, Jiri Holubec)1:36:51.8
13SLO Slovenia (Janez Ozbolt, Aleksander Grajf, Jure Velepec, Uros Velepec)1:37:01.8
14AUT Austria (Bruno HofstÄtter, Ludwig Gredler, Wolfgang Perner, Franz Schuler)1:37:35.4
15FIN Finland (Vesa Hietalahti, Harri Eloranta, Kari Kataja, Ville RÄikkÖnen)1:39:01.9
16USA United States (Curt Schreiner, Ian Harvey, David Jarackie, Erich Wilbrecht)1:39:24.7
17CAN Canada (Glenn Rupertus, Jean Paquet, Tony Fiala, Steve Cyr)1:40:25.3
18LAT Latvia (Olegs Maluhins, Jekabs Nakums, Gundars Upenieks, Aivars Bogdanovs)1:41:05.5
19BUL Bulgaria (Krasimir Videnov, Boiko Popov, Spas Slatev, Todor Mashov)1:41:51.6
20JPN Japan (Misao Kodate, Atsushi Kazama, Manabu Homma, Kyoji Suga)1:42:00.8
21GBR Great Britain (Ian Woods, Michael Dixon, Kenneth Rudd, Paul Ryan)1:42:17.8
22HUN Hungary (Janos Panyik, Tamas Molnar, Tibor Holéczy, Istvan Olah)1:46:33.7
23GRE Greece (Athanassios Tsakiris, Aristidis Routsis, Angelos Ianko, Nikolaos Kalofiris)1:58:45.1

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved