All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 1995/1996

Choice of a season :

 

Results Women

Results Men

World Championship - Results Men 1995/1996

West GermanyWest Germany - Ruhpolding - 3 February 1996 - 11 February 1996


Men's Individual - 4 February 1996


1RUSSergei Sen. Tarasov (RUS)52:03.2
2RUSVladimir Dratchev (RUS)54:09.3
3BLRVadim Sashurin (BLR)54:13.9
4ITAHubert Leitgeb (ITA)54:29.3
5RUSAlexei Kobelev (RUS)55:08.0
6POLTomasz Sikora (POL)55:21.2
7BLRAlexandr Popov (BLR)55:36.0
8DDRFrank Luck (DDR)55:45.0
9GERRicco Gross (GER)55:49.4
10SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)55:52.1
11POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)56:17.3
12RUSPavel Mouslimov (RUS)56:34.7
13FINVille RÄikkÖnen (FIN)56:41.0
14NORJon Åge Tyldum (NOR)56:43.8
15CZEPetr Garabik (CZE)56:44.9
16JPNMami Shindo (JPN)56:51.4
17ITAPatrick Favre (ITA)56:57.4
18ITAPieralberto Carrara (ITA)57:03.0
19NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)57:06.1
20LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)57:07.4
21UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)57:10.9
22GERSven Fischer (GER)57:14.9
23JPNAtsushi Kazama (JPN)57:17.8
24CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)57:24.1
25GERPeter Sendel (GER)57:25.6
26FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)57:35.4
27CZERoman Dostal (CZE)57:43.2
28LATGundars Upenieks (LAT)57:53.8
29SWEJonas Eriksson (SWE)57:56.1
30LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)57:56.5
31FINErkki Latvala (FIN)58:04.5
32ESTKalju Ojaste (EST)58:05.1
33AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)58:21.1
34NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)58:28.6
35AUTHannes Obererlacher (AUT)58:29.9
36NOREgil Gjelland (NOR)58:35.0
37SLOMatjaz Poklukar (SLO)58:39.0
38FRAThierry Dusserre (FRA)58:43.0
39FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)58:51.2
40CANTony Fiala (CAN)59:03.8
41ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)59:08.9
42BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)59:12.1
43CANSteve Cyr (CAN)59:13.9
44SLOJanez Ozbolt (SLO)59:16.7
45CZEJiri Holubec (CZE)59:24.7
46AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)59:39.3
47CANKevin Quintilio (CAN)59:40.6
48GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)59:44.1
49CANJean Paquet (CAN)59:44.2
50BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)59:46.6
51UKRNikolai Kroupnik (UKR)59:55.1
52SLOBostjan Lekan (SLO)59:58.7
53SWEMikael LÖfgren (SWE)1:00:15.1
54UKRAlexandr Lysenko (UKR)1:00:18.4
55LTURicardas Griaznovas (LTU)1:00:24.5
56GREAthanassios Tsakiris (GRE)1:00:35.4
57SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)1:00:46.8
58ESTDimitri Borovik (EST)1:00:54.3
59UKRJuri Emeljanenko (UKR)1:01:14.7
60SVKLubomir Machyniak (SVK)1:01:15.8
61SWIReto HÄnni (SWI)1:01:40.8
62SVKMaros Leitner (SVK)1:01:40.9
63JPNKyoji Suga (JPN)1:01:51.4
64HUNJanos Panyik (HUN)1:02:25.2
65ROMGheorghe Vasile (ROM)1:02:29.1
66SWERickard Noberius (SWE)1:02:29.4
67FRARaphaël Poirée (FRA)1:02:29.8
68SVKJozef Molcan (SVK)1:02:33.1
69SWEFredrik Kuoppa (SWE)1:02:39.0
70FRAFranck Perrot (FRA)1:02:40.7
71USADan Westover (USA)1:02:48.4
72POLJan Ziemianin (POL)1:02:57.1
73ESTJanno Prants (EST)1:03:07.2
74AUTReinhard Neuner (AUT)1:03:11.0
75GBRMark Gee (GBR)1:03:19.1
76SWIMax SÄnger (SWI)1:03:26.5
77LTULiutauras Barila (LTU)1:04:09.5
78USARobert Rosser (USA)1:04:09.9
79POLSlawomir Forys (POL)1:04:28.3
80BULBojidar Vatachki (BUL)1:05:24.9
81HUNTibor Holéczy (HUN)1:05:38.3
82BULLatchezar Chavdarov (BUL)1:05:59.6
83NEDSander Mossing-Holsteijn (NED)1:06:10.2
84AUSCameron Morton (AUS)1:06:45.4
85NEDErik Van Leeuwen (NED)1:06:47.8
86POLPawel Bialon (POL)1:07:03.0
87SWICorsin Rauch (SWI)1:07:26.7
88GREStavros Christoforidis (GRE)1:08:34.6

Men's Team - 6 February 1996



Men's Sprint - 8 February 1996


1RUSVladimir Dratchev (RUS)26:52.3
2RUSViktor Maigourov (RUS)27:02.0
3ITARene Cattarinussi (ITA)27:31.0
4ITAPieralberto Carrara (ITA)27:31.2
5NORFrode Andresen (NOR)27:33.7
6NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)27:36.7
7ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)27:40.7
8CZEPetr Garabik (CZE)27:58.0
9RUSSergei Sen. Tarasov (RUS)28:00.9
10RUSAlexei Kobelev (RUS)28:07.5
11FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)28:13.2
12GERRicco Gross (GER)28:14.2
13LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)28:14.6
14JPNKyoji Suga (JPN)28:16.5
15POLTomasz Sikora (POL)28:23.3
16JPNAtsushi Kazama (JPN)28:24.1
17FINVille RÄikkÖnen (FIN)28:26.1
18FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)28:31.9
19GERSven Fischer (GER)28:32.6
20SWEMikael LÖfgren (SWE)28:33.7
21BLRAlexandr Popov (BLR)28:34.3
22CZERoman Dostal (CZE)28:39.0
23FRARaphaël Poirée (FRA)28:45.3
24BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)28:50.5
25CZEMartin Stolfa (CZE)28:53.5
26ITAPatrick Favre (ITA)28:56.4
27POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)29:01.2
28CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)29:09.7
29AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)29:10.2
30UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)29:10.4
31SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)29:11.4
32LATGundars Upenieks (LAT)29:11.7
33DDRFrank Luck (DDR)29:13.2
34SWEJonas Eriksson (SWE)29:14.1
35NORJon Åge Tyldum (NOR)29:14.8
36DDRMark Kirchner (DDR)29:16.1
37JPNMami Shindo (JPN)29:16.7
38BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)29:18.0
39AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)29:20.6
40FRAFranck Perrot (FRA)29:23.3
41NORDag Bjørndalen (NOR)29:25.1
42BLRVadim Sashurin (BLR)29:25.2
43FINJaakko Niemi (FIN)29:26.0
44UKRNikolai Kroupnik (UKR)29:34.7
45FRAHerve Flandin (FRA)29:40.2
46CANSteve Cyr (CAN)29:42.0
47POLJan Ziemianin (POL)29:42.6
48LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)29:42.8
49ESTDimitri Borovik (EST)29:43.6
50CANJean Paquet (CAN)29:43.8
51UKRAlexandr Lysenko (UKR)29:47.4
52GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)29:50.0
53AUTReinhard Neuner (AUT)29:54.1
54SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)29:55.4
55ESTKalju Ojaste (EST)30:01.3
56POLWojciech Kozub (POL)30:01.9
57SWEFredrik Kuoppa (SWE)30:03.3
58GREAthanassios Tsakiris (GRE)30:03.8
59LTURicardas Griaznovas (LTU)30:12.6
60SWIReto HÄnni (SWI)30:21.4
61USACurt Schreiner (USA)30:23.6
62LTULiutauras Barila (LTU)30:26.4
63CANTony Fiala (CAN)30:27.3
64CANKevin Quintilio (CAN)30:32.6
65SLOJanez Ozbolt (SLO)30:36.5
66SLOJoze Poklukar (SLO)30:40.2
67GBRJason Sklenar (GBR)30:42.8
68SVKJozef Molcan (SVK)30:45.9
69BULBojidar Vatachki (BUL)30:48.0
70HUNJanos Panyik (HUN)30:48.4
71SWIMax SÄnger (SWI)30:51.8
72ROMGheorghe Vasile (ROM)30:59.6
73UKRMykhaylo Syzon (UKR)31:07.9
74MDAIvan Bucsa (MDA)31:11.7
75SWEAnders Mannelquist (SWE)31:19.2
76AUTMartin Pfurtscheller (AUT)31:20.5
77ESTIndrek Tobreluts (EST)31:26.1
78SVKLubomir Machyniak (SVK)31:30.1
79HUNIstvan Olah (HUN)31:45.9
80AUSCameron Morton (AUS)31:51.9
81SLOMatjaz Poklukar (SLO)31:52.0
82USAChad Salmela (USA)32:06.3
83BULLatchezar Chavdarov (BUL)32:23.5
84SVKMaros Leitner (SVK)33:00.2
85NEDErik Van Leeuwen (NED)33:14.1
86SWICorsin Rauch (SWI)33:58.0
87NEDSander Mossing-Holsteijn (NED)34:29.7
88GREStavros Christoforidis (GRE)35:10.4

Men's Relay - 11 February 1996


1RUS Russia (Viktor Maigourov, Vladimir Dratchev, Sergei Tarasov, Alexei Kobelev)1:19:50.8
2GER Germany (Ricco Gross, Peter Sendel, Frank Luck, Sven Fischer)1:20:50.9
3BLR Belarus (Alexei Aidarov, Oleg Ryzhenkov, Vadim Sashurin, Alexandr Popov)1:21:05.9
4NOR Norway (Egil Gjelland, Frode Andresen, Dag Bjørndalen, Ole Einar Bjørndalen)1:21:32.6
5FRA France (Franck Perrot, Raphaël Poirée, Thierry Dusserre, Herve Flandin)1:22:21.0
6FIN Finland (Vesa Hietalahti, Ville RÄikkÖnen, Erkki Latvala, Paavo Puurunen)1:22:42.7
7POL Poland (Wieslaw Ziemianin, Tomasz Sikora, Wojciech Kozub, Jan Ziemianin)1:22:51.5
8AUT Austria (Hannes Obererlacher, Wolfgang Perner, Reinhard Neuner, Ludwig Gredler)1:23:23.1
9SWE Sweden (Rickard Noberius, Tord Wiksten, Jonas Eriksson, Fredrik Kuoppa)1:23:52.1
10ITA Italy (Rene Cattarinussi, Wilfried Pallhuber, Patrick Favre, Pieralberto Carrara)1:23:53.1
11LAT Latvia (Ilmars Bricis, Olegs Maluhins, Jekabs Nakums, Gundars Upenieks)1:23:55.4
12CZE Czech Republic (Petr Garabik, Jiri Holubec, Roman Dostal, Ivan Masarik)1:24:05.5
13UKR Ukraine (Ruslan Lysenko, Nikolai Kroupnik, Juri Emeljanenko, Alexandr Lysenko)1:25:07.0
14CAN Canada (Tony Fiala, Kevin Quintilio, Jean Paquet, Steve Cyr)1:25:56.5
15SVK Slovakia (Lubomir Machyniak, Lubos Caja, Jozef Molcan, Maros Leitner)1:25:57.1
16JPN Japan (Kyoji Suga, Atsushi Kazama, Manabu Homma, Misao Kodate)1:25:57.2
17EST Estonia (Dimitri Borovik, Indrek Tobreluts, Kalju Ojaste, Janno Prants)1:26:17.0
18SWI Switzerland (Reto HÄnni, Jean-Marc Chabloz, Max SÄnger, Corsin Rauch)1:26:57.0
19SLO Slovenia (Joze Poklukar, Janez Ozbolt, Bostjan Lekan, Tomas Globocnik)1:27:07.1
20GBR Great Britain (Michael Dixon, Jason Sklenar, Ceri Thomas, Mark Gee)1:28:14.4
21USA United States (Curt Schreiner, Dan Westover, Robert Rosser, Chad Salmela)1:28:29.8
22HUN Hungary (Janos Panyik, Istvan Olah, Imre Tagscherer, Tibor Holéczy)1:31:53.2

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved