All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 1996/1997

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Results Women

Results Men

World Championship - Results Men 1996/1997

SlovakiaSlovakia - Brezno - 1 February 1997 - 9 February 1997


Men's Sprint - 1 February 1997


1ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)26:24.4
2ITARene Cattarinussi (ITA)26:41.2
3BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)26:42.7
4ITAPatrick Favre (ITA)26:46.2
5RUSSergei Sen. Tarasov (RUS)26:56.1
5LATJekabs Nakums (LAT)26:56.1
7DDRFrank Luck (DDR)27:03.7
8FINVille RÄikkÖnen (FIN)27:05.8
9JPNAtsushi Kazama (JPN)27:07.8
9NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)27:07.8
11RUSVladimir Dratchev (RUS)27:11.2
12RUSViktor Maigourov (RUS)27:12.7
13SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)27:13.3
14NORFrode Andresen (NOR)27:17.5
15FRAPatrice Bailly-Salins (FRA)27:18.6
16FRAThierry Dusserre (FRA)27:22.9
17POLTomasz Sikora (POL)27:26.0
18RUSPavel Mouslimov (RUS)27:28.4
18BLRAlexandr Popov (BLR)27:28.4
20AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)27:31.8
21BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)27:32.5
22ESTDimitri Borovik (EST)27:34.1
23LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)27:38.0
24GERSven Fischer (GER)27:38.4
25AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)27:41.6
26POLWojciech Kozub (POL)27:45.6
27BLRVadim Sashurin (BLR)27:46.8
28NORDag Bjørndalen (NOR)27:47.9
29RUSPavel Rostovtsev (RUS)27:55.5
30FRAJulien Robert (FRA)27:57.0
31KAZDmitry Pozdnjakov (KAZ)27:58.6
32DDRMark Kirchner (DDR)27:59.8
33KAZDmitriy Pantov (KAZ)28:01.5
34GERRicco Gross (GER)28:04.3
35ESTJanno Prants (EST)28:07.8
36FINHarri Eloranta (FIN)28:08.4
37POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)28:09.7
38USASam Cordel (USA)28:11.8
39SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)28:15.6
40KAZMikhail Lepyoshkin (KAZ)28:15.7
41CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)28:16.0
42JPNKyoji Suga (JPN)28:23.4
43AUTReinhard Neuner (AUT)28:28.4
44SWEJonas Eriksson (SWE)28:28.8
45CANSteve Cyr (CAN)28:29.9
46JPNYukio Mochizuki (JPN)28:30.0
47FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)28:31.7
48SWIReto HÄnni (SWI)28:33.1
49FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)28:35.7
49SWETord Wiksten (SWE)28:35.7
51SVKMarek Matiasko (SVK)28:36.7
52CANGlenn Rupertus (CAN)28:41.2
53USACurt Schreiner (USA)28:42.9
54CZEMartin Stolfa (CZE)28:46.8
55POLJan Ziemianin (POL)28:47.1
56SVKLubomir Machyniak (SVK)28:50.0
57SVKJozef Molcan (SVK)28:50.2
58ROMMarius Ene (ROM)28:54.7
59FRARaphaël Poirée (FRA)28:57.1
60LATGundars Upenieks (LAT)29:01.0
61SWEPer Thoresson (SWE)29:02.1
62SLOJanez Ozbolt (SLO)29:06.1
63SWIMax SÄnger (SWI)29:07.0
64LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)29:08.5
65UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)29:08.7
66HUNJanos Panyik (HUN)29:09.2
67AUTHannes Obererlacher (AUT)29:12.5
67LTURicardas Griaznovas (LTU)29:12.5
69NORSylfest Glimsdal (NOR)29:21.6
70ESTIndrek Tobreluts (EST)29:28.3
71SLOTomaz Zemva (SLO)29:34.8
72CZERoman Dostal (CZE)29:36.0
73LTULiutauras Barila (LTU)29:36.7
74CZETomas Holubec (CZE)29:40.6
75UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)29:46.5
76SWERickard Noberius (SWE)29:48.3
77UKRAndriy Deryzemlya (UKR)30:05.6
78BULBojidar Vatachki (BUL)30:13.4
79SLOMatjaz Poklukar (SLO)30:21.8
80CANTony Fiala (CAN)30:33.4
81JPNKazumasa Takeda (JPN)30:36.8
82ROMVasile Sneaga (ROM)30:52.8
83CANJean Paquet (CAN)31:20.2
84HUNImre Tagscherer (HUN)31:25.8
85USAJay Poss (USA)31:36.9
86HUNGyula Jeney (HUN)33:04.6

Men's Pursuit - 2 February 1997


Men's Team - 5 February 1997


1BLR Belarus (Oleg Ryzhenkov, Petr Ivashko, Alexandr Popov, Vadim Sashurin)27:22.4
2GER Germany (Carsten Heymann, Mark Kirchner, Frank Luck, Peter Sendel)27:47.3
3POL Poland (Wieslaw Ziemianin, Jan Ziemianin, Wojciech Kozub, Tomasz Sikora)28:15.8
4NOR Norway (Egil Gjelland, Halvard Hanevold, Jon Åge Tyldum, Ole Einar Bjørndalen)28:23.0
5SLO Slovenia (Tomaz Zemva, Joze Poklukar, Tomas Globocnik, Janez Ozbolt)28:25.0
6FIN Finland (Harri Eloranta, Tero Kosunen, Vesa Hietalahti, Ville RÄikkÖnen)28:29.8
7FRA France (Raphaël Poirée, Lionel Laurent, Julien Robert, Andreas Heymann)28:36.6
8JPN Japan (Atsushi Kazama, Yukio Mochizuki, Kazumasa Takeda, Hironao Meguro)28:39.2
9CZE Czech Republic (Roman Dostal, Tomas Holubec, Petr Garabik, Ivan Masarik)28:41.8
10ITA Italy (Hubert Leitgeb, Helmuth Messner, Enrico Tach, Pieralberto Carrara)28:48.9
11KAZ Kazakhstan (Valeri Ivanov, Serguei Abdoukarov, Dmitriy Pantov, Dmitry Pozdnjakov)28:53.1
12LAT Latvia (Jekabs Nakums, Olegs Maluhins, Gundars Upenieks, Ilmars Bricis)29:08.5
13SWE Sweden (Mikael LÖfgren, Rickard Noberius, Tord Wiksten, Per Thoresson)29:15.2
14USA United States (Jay Poss, Jeremy Teela, Jay Hakkinen, Curt Schreiner)29:34.0
15RUS Russia (Vladimir Dratchev, Pavel Mouslimov, Sergei Tarasov, Viktor Maigourov)29:40.2
16EST Estonia (Janno Prants, Indrek Tobreluts, Kalju Ojaste, Dimitri Borovik)29:46.3
17SWI Switzerland (Jean-Marc Chabloz, Urs Schneider, Max SÄnger, Reto HÄnni)29:55.0
18UKR Ukraine (Vyacheslav Derkach, Ruslan Mostsipan, Ruslan Lysenko, Nikolai Kroupnik)29:55.8
19AUT Austria (Hannes Obererlacher, Wolfgang Perner, Reinhard Neuner, Ludwig Gredler)30:22.9
20SVK Slovakia (Marek Matiasko, Jozef Molcan, Lubomir Machyniak, Lubos Caja)30:33.0
21HUN Hungary (Gyula Jeney, Zoltan Tagscherer, Imre Tagscherer, Janos Panyik)33:45.6

Men's Individual - 7 February 1997


1GERRicco Gross (GER)52:04.6
2BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)52:40.1
3AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)53:13.0
4RUSSergei Rozhkov (RUS)53:15.9
5GERSven Fischer (GER)53:49.5
6NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)54:03.3
7FINVille RÄikkÖnen (FIN)54:06.8
8NORJon Åge Tyldum (NOR)54:13.8
9CANSteve Cyr (CAN)54:18.3
10HUNJanos Panyik (HUN)54:23.5
11RUSPavel Mouslimov (RUS)54:27.1
12NORDag Bjørndalen (NOR)54:27.3
13UKRNikolai Kroupnik (UKR)54:30.0
14FRARaphaël Poirée (FRA)54:30.6
15ITAPatrick Favre (ITA)54:33.3
16LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)54:38.3
17FINVesa PÖntiÖ (FIN)54:43.1
18RUSViktor Maigourov (RUS)54:48.0
19SWERickard Noberius (SWE)54:54.7
20RUSVladimir Dratchev (RUS)54:58.8
21AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)54:59.8
22FRAPatrice Bailly-Salins (FRA)55:01.3
23UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)55:07.6
24KAZDmitriy Pantov (KAZ)55:11.3
25GERCarsten Heymann (GER)55:13.1
26BLRVadim Sashurin (BLR)55:13.5
27CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)55:17.1
28POLTomasz Sikora (POL)55:17.7
29SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)55:21.1
30RUSSergei Sen. Tarasov (RUS)55:33.0
31ESTDimitri Borovik (EST)55:39.8
32POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)55:59.9
33LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)56:02.4
34BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)56:12.0
35UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)56:13.0
36SLOJanez Ozbolt (SLO)56:15.6
37USAJay Hakkinen (USA)56:18.1
38ITAPieralberto Carrara (ITA)56:22.0
39ESTJanno Prants (EST)56:30.8
40ESTKalju Ojaste (EST)56:31.1
41ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)56:32.5
42ITARene Cattarinussi (ITA)56:33.2
43DDRMark Kirchner (DDR)57:09.7
44KAZValeri Ivanov (KAZ)57:17.1
45CZEMartin Rypl (CZE)57:24.9
46POLJan Ziemianin (POL)57:28.9
47USASam Cordel (USA)57:32.3
48FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)57:38.7
49POLSlawomir Forys (POL)57:43.8
50GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)57:46.2
51FRAAndreas Heymann (FRA)57:50.7
52LTURicardas Griaznovas (LTU)57:55.3
53AUTReinhard Neuner (AUT)57:56.1
54GBRCeri Thomas (GBR)57:57.5
55CANEric Jensen (CAN)58:04.1
56BLRAlexei Morschakin (BLR)58:09.3
57CZEMartin Stolfa (CZE)58:11.4
58NORBaard Mjoelne (NOR)58:26.7
59USACurt Schreiner (USA)58:31.6
60GBRJason Sklenar (GBR)58:36.6
61SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)58:49.2
62LTULiutauras Barila (LTU)59:01.4
63AUTWolfgang Rottmann (AUT)59:02.7
64SLOJoze Poklukar (SLO)59:09.4
65JPNYukio Mochizuki (JPN)59:09.6
66FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)59:10.5
67SWETord Wiksten (SWE)59:17.4
68SVKLubos Caja (SVK)59:26.2
69LATAivars Bogdanovs (LAT)59:27.3
70KAZDmitry Pozdnjakov (KAZ)59:47.2
71CZERoman Dostal (CZE)59:50.5
72FRALionel Laurent (FRA)59:55.2
73ROMMarius Ene (ROM)59:57.2
74SVKLibor Kobela (SVK)1:00:13.1
75JPNKazumasa Takeda (JPN)1:00:14.3
76BULBojidar Vatachki (BUL)1:00:27.4
77CANJean Paquet (CAN)1:00:32.9
77SLOTomaz Zemva (SLO)1:00:32.9
79LATRaivis Zimelis (LAT)1:00:40.5
80SVKLubomir Machyniak (SVK)1:01:01.2
81JPNHironao Meguro (JPN)1:01:02.1
82ROMVasile Sneaga (ROM)1:01:16.9
83CANGlenn Rupertus (CAN)1:01:24.1
84JPNKyoji Suga (JPN)1:01:26.7
85SWIReto HÄnni (SWI)1:02:16.4
86SWEPer Thoresson (SWE)1:02:20.4
87HUNZoltan Tagscherer (HUN)1:02:54.2
88SWIUrs Schneider (SWI)1:04:34.5
89HUNImre Tagscherer (HUN)1:05:49.6

Men's Relay - 9 February 1997


1GER Germany (Ricco Gross, Peter Sendel, Sven Fischer, Frank Luck)1:17:42.5
2NOR Norway (Egil Gjelland, Jon Åge Tyldum, Dag Bjørndalen, Ole Einar Bjørndalen)1:17:48.2
3ITA Italy (Rene Cattarinussi, Wilfried Pallhuber, Patrick Favre, Pieralberto Carrara)1:19:10.4
4BLR Belarus (Alexei Aidarov, Vadim Sashurin, Alexandr Popov, Oleg Ryzhenkov)1:19:25.9
5FRA France (Julien Robert, Patrice Bailly-Salins, Thierry Dusserre, Raphaël Poirée)1:19:38.7
6POL Poland (Wieslaw Ziemianin, Tomasz Sikora, Jan Ziemianin, Wojciech Kozub)1:19:56.8
7FIN Finland (Ville RÄikkÖnen, Vesa PÖntiÖ, Harri Eloranta, Vesa Hietalahti)1:20:09.2
8RUS Russia (Viktor Maigourov, Vladimir Dratchev, Sergei Tarasov, Pavel Rostovtsev)1:20:09.6
9EST Estonia (Janno Prants, Indrek Tobreluts, Kalju Ojaste, Dimitri Borovik)1:21:12.4
10AUT Austria (Wolfgang Perner, Ludwig Gredler, Wolfgang Rottmann, Reinhard Neuner)1:21:32.1
11SWE Sweden (Mikael LÖfgren, Rickard Noberius, Tord Wiksten, Fredrik Kuoppa)1:21:39.1
12LAT Latvia (Olegs Maluhins, Gundars Upenieks, Jekabs Nakums, Ilmars Bricis)1:22:13.5
13UKR Ukraine (Ruslan Lysenko, Nikolai Kroupnik, Ruslan Mostsipan, Vyacheslav Derkach)1:22:24.3
14SLO Slovenia (Janez Ozbolt, Tomas Globocnik, Joze Poklukar, Matjaz Poklukar)1:22:42.5
15CZE Czech Republic (Martin Rypl, Petr Garabik, Zdenek Vitek, Ivan Masarik)1:22:42.6
16JPN Japan (Yukio Mochizuki, Kyoji Suga, Atsushi Kazama, Manabu Homma)1:23:23.0
17SWI Switzerland (Reto HÄnni, Jean-Marc Chabloz, Max SÄnger, Urs Schneider)1:25:31.5
18KAZ Kazakhstan (Dmitriy Pantov, Valeri Ivanov, Serguei Abdoukarov, Dmitry Pozdnjakov)1:25:35.2
19SVK Slovakia (Libor Kobela, Jozef Filip, Jozef Molcan, Marek Matiasko)1:26:23.7
20USA United States (Jay Hakkinen, Sam Cordel, Jeremy Teela, Curt Schreiner)1:26:30.0
21CAN Canada (Glenn Rupertus, Steve Cyr, Jean Paquet, Eric Jensen)1:26:30.1

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved