All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - Szeged - 2020

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

Szeged - Results Men 2020

HungaryHungary - Szeged - 25 September 2020 - 27 September 2020


Men's VL3 (V1 LTA) 200m - 25 September 2020



Men's VL2 (V1 TA) 200m - 25 September 2020



Men's VL1 (V1 A) 200m - 25 September 2020



Men's KL3 (K1 LTA) 200m - 25 September 2020



Men's KL2 (K1 TA) 200m - 25 September 2020



Men's KL1 (K1 A) 200m - 25 September 2020



Men's C-2 500m canoe double - 26 September 2020


1ITA Italy (Nicolae Craciun, Daniele Santini)1:38.90
2ROM Romania (Catalin Chirila, Victor Mihalachi)1:40.72
3UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Ianchuk, Taras Mishchuk)1:40.79
4RUS Russia (Viktor Melantev, Mikhail Pavlov)1:42.19
5MDA Moldova (Oleg Tarnovschi, Serghei Tarnovschi)1:42.58
6SPA Spain (Antoni Segura, Alfonso Benavides Lopez de Ayala)1:42.70
7SPA Spain II (Ignacio Calvo, Pablo Martinez)1:43.50
8UKR Ukraine II (Vitaliy Vergeles, Denys Kamerylov)1:43.56
9HUN Hungary (Jonatán Hajdú, ádám Fekete)DNF

Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 26 September 2020


1MDASerghei Tarnovschi (MDA)3:51.33
2ITACarlo Tacchini (ITA)3:51.74
3FRAAdrien Bart (FRA)3:51.90
4CZEFilip Dvorak (CZE)3:53.91
5UKRPavlo Altukhov (UKR)3:54.12
6RUSIlya Pervukhin (RUS)3:55.25
7UKRYurii Vandiuk (UKR)3:56.94
8RUSKirill Shamshurin (RUS)3:57.10
9HUNBalázs Kiss (HUN)3:59.18

Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 26 September 2020


1ITAAndrea Domenico Di Liberto (ITA)34.80
2HUNKolos Csizmadia (HUN)34.98
3SCGMarko Dragosavljevic (SCG)35.11
4SCGMarko Novakovic (SCG)35.22
5FRAMaxime Beaumont (FRA)35.41
6LATRoberts Akmens (LAT)35.49
7LTUArturas Seja (LTU)35.55
8LTUMindaugas Maldonis (LTU)35.89
9GEOBadri Kavelashvili (GEO)35.91

Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 26 September 2020


1HUNBálint Kopasz (HUN)1:36.47
2PORFernando Pimenta (POR)1:38.56
3HUNBalazs Birkas (HUN)1:38.77
4ITAAlessandro Gnecchi (ITA)1:39.26
5GERMoritz Willi Florstedt (GER)1:39.57
6NORLars Magne Ullvang (NOR)1:40.35
7RUSIurii Postrigai (RUS)1:40.48
8UKRKyrylo Chernomorov (UKR)1:41.73
9FRAFrancis Mouget (FRA)1:42.19

Men's K-2 500m kayak double - 26 September 2020


1SPA Spain (Roi Rodriguez Huertas, Albert Martí)1:29.60
2SPA Spain II (Pedro Vazquez Llenin, Pelayo Roza)1:29.77
3ITA Italy (Luca Boscolo Meneguolo, Giulio Bernocchi)1:29.84
4HUN Hungary (Maximilián Szendy, Gergely Balogh)1:29.89
5FRA France (Quilian Koch, Guillaume Le Floch Decorchemont)1:30.62
6SCG Serbia (Nikola Rasulic, Vladimir Torubarov)1:30.63
7CZE Czech Republic (Vilem Kukacka, Jan Vorel)1:30.91
8HUN Hongrie II (Bálint Noé, Matyas Koleszar)1:30.96
9GER Germany (Maximilian Zaremba, Jonas Draeger)1:32.69

Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 26 September 2020


1PORFernando Pimenta (POR)3:26.48
2HUNBálint Kopasz (HUN)3:26.73
3HUNAdam Varga (HUN)3:29.10
4BELArtuur Peters (BEL)3:31.62
5FRAEtienne Hubert (FRA)3:31.99
6GERJakob Ronald Kurschat (GER)3:33.60
7NORLars Magne Ullvang (NOR)3:34.44
8FRAGuillaume Burger (FRA)3:37.49
9SCGBojan Zdelar (SCG)3:39.32

Men's VL1 500m - 26 September 2020



Men's VL2 500m - 26 September 2020



Men's VL3 500m - 26 September 2020



Men's KL1 500m - 26 September 2020



Men's KL2 500m - 26 September 2020



Men's KL3 500m - 26 September 2020



Men's C-1 200m canoe single - 27 September 2020


Men's C-1 500m canoe single - 27 September 2020


1ITACarlo Tacchini (ITA)1:50.70
2BULAngel Kodinov (BUL)1:51.43
3CZEFilip Dvorak (CZE)1:51.93
4ITADaniele Santini (ITA)1:52.70
5GERFelix Gebhardt (GER)1:52.73
6HUNBalázs Kiss (HUN)1:52.74
7GEOAleksandre Tsivtsivadze (GEO)1:53.05
8HUNDávid Korisánszky (HUN)1:53.08
9UKRDmytro Ianchuk (UKR)1:53.31

Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 27 September 2020


1RUS Russia (Kirill Shamshurin, Ilya Pervukhin)3:40.49
2HUN Hungary (Balázs Adolf, Dániel Fejes)3:41.08
3ROM Romania (Catalin Chirila, Victor Mihalachi)3:41.60
4ITA Italy (Nicolae Craciun, Sergiu Craciun)3:42.02
5FRA France (Thomas Simart, Adrien Bart)3:42.70
6UKR Ukraine (Yurii Vandiuk, Pavlo Altukhov)3:43.27
7RUS Russia II (Viktor Melantev, Mikhail Pavlov)3:45.12
8SPA Spain (Ignacio Calvo, Pablo Martinez)3:47.23
9MDA Moldova (Oleg Tarnovschi, Serghei Tarnovschi)4:12.91

Men's C-1 5000m canoe single - 27 September 2020


1HUNBalázs Adolf (HUN)22:01.68
2RUSKirill Shamshurin (RUS)22:09.95 +8.27
3ITACarlo Tacchini (ITA)22:30.47 +28.79
4RUSRoman Erlinekov (RUS)23:14.98 +1:13.29
5HUNSebestyén Simon (HUN)23:20.90 +1:19.21
6CZEJakub Brezina (CZE)23:28.18 +1:26.49
7USAIan Ross (USA)23:33.52 +1:31.83
8ESTJoosep Karlson (EST)23:40.12 +1:38.44
9GERFelix Gebhardt (GER)23:46.74 +1:45.06
10SPAIgnacio Calvo (SPA)24:00.03 +1:58.34
11MDAMihai Chihaia (MDA)24:14.48 +2:12.80
12UKRDenys Davydov (UKR)24:37.81 +2:36.12
13LTUMindaugas Talacka (LTU)24:40.21 +2:38.52
14CZEJiri Minarik (CZE)25:46.67 +3:44.98

Men's K-4 500m kayak four - 27 September 2020


Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 27 September 2020


1FRA France (Cyrille Carré, Etienne Hubert)3:20.29
2ITA Italy (Samuele Burgo, Luca Beccaro)3:21.41
3SPA Spain (Francisco Cubelos, Iñigo Peña)3:21.80
4HUN Hungary (Zsombor Noé, Bence Dombvari)3:22.20
5BUL Bulgaria (Radoslav Stefanov, Veselin Valchov)3:23.47
6LTU Lithuania (Ricardas Nekriosius, Andrej Olijnik)3:23.69
7SPA Spain II (Albert Martí, Roi Rodriguez Huertas)3:23.99
8BEL Belgium (Bram Sikkens, Artuur Peters)3:24.79
9UKR Ukraine (Oleksandr Syromiatnykov, Oleh Kukharyk)3:26.49

Men's K-1 5000m kayak single - 27 September 2020


1PORFernando Pimenta (POR)20:03.89
2HUNBálint Noé (HUN)20:04.59 +0.70
3HUNKornél Béke (HUN)20:12.02 +8.13
4BELArtuur Peters (BEL)20:16.03 +12.14
5ITASamuele Burgo (ITA)20:21.28 +17.39
6SLOJost Zakrajsek (SLO)20:24.36 +20.47
7NORLars Magne Ullvang (NOR)20:27.76 +23.86
8GERJakob Ronald Kurschat (GER)20:42.45 +38.56
9SPARoi Rodriguez Huertas (SPA)20:46.65 +42.76
10NOREivind Vold (NOR)20:47.76 +43.87
11ITAGiulio Dressino (ITA)20:49.52 +45.63
12LATAldis Arturs Vilde (LAT)20:56.50 +52.61
13CZETomas Sobisek (CZE)20:59.40 +55.51
14CZEPavel Davidek (CZE)21:08.88 +1:04.99
15UKRVitalii Tsurkan (UKR)21:09.56 +1:05.67
16SPAAlbert Martí (SPA)21:34.59 +1:30.70
17UKROleksandr Syromiatnykov (UKR)22:03.14 +1:59.25
18BULIvan Penchev (BUL)22:09.06 +2:05.16
19GERMaximilian Zaremba (GER)23:13.46 +3:09.57
20RUSIurii Postrigai (RUS)23:44.81 +3:40.92

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved