All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2023

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2023

Great BritainGreat Britain - Glasgow - 5 August 2023 - 13 August 2023


Men's Time Trial - U23 - 9 August 2023


1ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Team Dsm0:43:00
2BELAlec Segaert (BEL)Lotto Dstny0:11
3AUSHamish McKenzie (AUS)0:51
4SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)0:54
5IRLDarren Rafferty (IRL)0:56
6GBRJosh Charlton (GBR)1:12
7SWEJakob Söderqvist (SWE)1:18
8NZLLogan Currie (NZL)1:19
9SWIJan Christen (SWI)1:21
10CANMichael Leonard (CAN)Ineos Grenadiers1:29
11BELJonathan Vervenne (BEL)1:42
12AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)s.t.
13DENCarl-Frederik Bévort (DEN)1:43
14GBRCallum Thornley (GBR)1:46
15SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Movistar1:52
16FRAEddy Le Huitouze (FRA)1:57
17LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)1:58
18NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)2:03
19IRLDean Harvey (IRL)2:08
20DENGustav Wang (DEN)s.t.
21NEDRoel van Sintmaartensdijk (NED)Circus - Reuz - Technord2:14
22FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:19
23JPNYuuhi Todome (JPN)2:24
24SWIFabian Weiss (SWI)2:27
25USAEvan Boyle (USA)2:45
26CANTristan Jussaume (CAN)2:46
27PORAntónio Morgado (POR)2:56
28GERMoritz Kretschy (GER)2:57
29POLMateusz Gajdulewicz (POL)3:09
30KAZAndrey Remkhe (KAZ)3:12
31USAViggo Moore (USA)3:22
32AUTAdrian Stieger (AUT)3:24
33LATAlekss Krasts (LAT)3:27
34AUSBrady Gilmore (AUS)3:29
35NORTruls Nordhagen (NOR)3:30
36LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)3:33
37CHIHector Exequiel Quintana Vidal (CHI)3:39
38PORGonçalo Tavares (POR)3:43
39POLKacper Gieryk (POL)3:46
40GEROle Theiler (GER)3:48
41CZEFilip Reha (CZE)3:54
42KAZMaxim Taraskin (KAZ)4:06
43ETHKiya Rogora (ETH)4:09
44SVKMartin Jurík (SVK)4:14
45COLGerman Dario Gomez Becerra (COL)s.t.
46ITABryan Olivo (ITA)4:16
47SLONatan Gregorcic (SLO)4:34
48RSADillon Geary (RSA)4:41
49ARGMateo Kalejman Quiroga (ARG)4:49
50CZEStepán Telecký (CZE)4:53
51SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)4:58
52CRCDylan Roberto Jimenez Arias (CRC)5:00
53COLAnderson Arboleda Ruiz (COL)5:01
54MEXJose Muniz (MEX)5:06
55MEXJose Juan Prieto (MEX)5:12
56UZBDmitriy Bocharov (UZB)5:25
57CHNJinyang Ju (CHN)6:00
58INOMuhammad Andy Royan (INO)6:16
59UGAPaul Lomuria (UGA)6:20
60RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)s.t.
61RWAEtienne Tuyizere (RWA)6:22
62QATBilal Alsaadi (QAT)6:45
63UKRDmytro Polupan (UKR)7:03
64TÜRSamet Bulut (TÜR)7:06
65UKRTymofii Predko (UKR)7:08
66TÜRAli Egin (TÜR)8:04
67PAKMuhammad Ismail Anwar (PAK)8:05
68CHNTiancheng Li (CHN)8:35
69MRIAurélien De Comarmond (MRI)8:36
70MLTJacob Schembri (MLT)10:10
71QATNayef Al Mesallam (QAT)10:54
72EGYMahmoud Bakr (EGY)11:05
73MLTLuke Borg (MLT)11:41
74MLTClaude Harold Fotsing (MLT)12:18
75DMIKohath Baron (DMI)13:30
76DMIRuben Lopes (DMI)14:15
77CAPLeonarde Cosmo (CAP)14:30
78FINAxel Kallberg (FIN)15:43
DNSEST (EST)-

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 11 August 2023


1AUSOscar Chamberlain (AUS)0:28:29
2GBRBen Wiggins (GBR)0:24
3GERLouis Leidert (GER)0:34
4NORJørgen Nordhagen (NOR)0:37
5GBRJacob Bush (GBR)0:50
6ITALuca Giaimi (ITA)0:56
7BELDuarte Marivoet (BEL)0:57
8IRLAdam Rafferty (IRL)0:58
9USAAndrew August (USA)1:02
10GERPaul Fietzke (GER)1:09
11IRLLiam O'Brien (IRL)1:17
12CANMatthew Ney (CAN)1:22
13NORMikal Grimstad Uglehus (NOR)1:24
14SVKMatthias Schwarzbacher (SVK)s.t.
15NEDMees Vlot (NED)1:26
16SVKDominik Dunar (SVK)1:30
17BELSente Sentjens (BEL)1:31
18SPAMarkel Beloki (SPA)1:36
19NEDSjors Lugthart (NED)1:43
20AUSWil Holmes (AUS)1:46
21DENTheodor Storm (DEN)1:48
22FRAArthur Blaise (FRA)1:56
23ITADavide Donati (ITA)2:01
24SPAHector Alvarez (SPA)2:02
25DENCarl Emil Just Pedersen (DEN)2:03
26POLDawid Wika-Czarnowski (POL)2:04
27CZEPavel Sumpík (CZE)2:06
28FRAMaxime Decomble (FRA)2:08
29COLRobinson Rincon (COL)2:10
30AUSJoshua Cranage (AUS)2:15
31POLFilip Gruszczynski (POL)2:16
32SLOErazem Valjavec (SLO)2:22
33CZEKrystof Kral (CZE)2:23
34HUNTamas Hancz (HUN)2:25
35SLOJaka Marolt (SLO)2:26
36NZLNoah Hollamby (NZL)2:28
37USADavid John Thompson (USA)2:55
38NZLElliot Robertson (NZL)2:58
39LTUKristupas Mikutis (LTU)s.t.
40UKRDaniil Yakovlev (UKR)3:03
41AUTManolo Wrolich (AUT)3:04
42LATOlivers Jekabs Skrapcis (LAT)3:18
43UKRDaniil Shyrin (UKR)3:24
44FRAVictor Benareau (FRA)3:30
45UGALawrence Lorot (UGA)3:31
46INOMuhammad Syelhan Nurahmat (INO)3:33
47TÜRRamazan Yilmaz (TÜR)3:38
48PANHassan Felipe Chan Romero (PAN)3:42
49INOManyu Julian Abi (INO)3:55
50GREKonstantinos Berdempes (GRE)4:00
51RSAJose Kleinsmit (RSA)4:06
52URUCiro Perez Alvarez (URU)s.t.
53CUBDe Oca Carlos Montes (CUB)4:14
54DOMRodrigo Gabriel Alonso (DOM)4:23
55GBRCian Hampton (GBR)4:34
56CANAlexis Bouchard (CAN)4:45
57MEXJonathan Morales (MEX)4:47
58RWAJanvier Shyaka (RWA)4:55
59RWAKevin Nshutiraguma (RWA)5:23
60ALGNasrallah Essemiani (ALG)5:27
61RSARyno Schutte (RSA)5:31
62MEXAndres Castro (MEX)5:35
63URUFelipe Emanuel Reyes Arruti (URU)5:49
64UGAKamya Richard Bukenya (UGA)5:53
65ETHDegaga Jeno (ETH)5:58
66ECUGabriel Alexander Ulcuango Sanchez (ECU)6:01
67TÜRSerdar Gedik (TÜR)6:44
68TADQodirov Komron (TAD)9:40
69ZIMGeorge Ascott (ZIM)11:08
70MAIDrissa Bamba (MAI)11:24
71ZIMLovemore Ntini (ZIM)12:53
DNSSWIIlian Alexandre Barhoumi (SWI)-

Men's Time Trial - 11 August 2023Time Trial


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step0:55:19
2ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:12
3GBRJoshua Tarling (GBR)Lotto Dstny0:48
4USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:27
5BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:37
6PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:52
7AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:53
8ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Soudal - Quick Step1:57
9DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates1:59
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:04
11NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
12SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:17
13NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:25
14DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Soudal - Quick Step2:27
15USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Jayco Alula2:36
16SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost2:43
17CANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech2:58
18GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:00
19IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:02
20FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:03
21SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:06
22RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates3:07
23PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)EF Education - Easypost3:11
25FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step3:13
26IRLBen Healy (IRL)3:14
27NORIver Knotten (NOR)s.t.
28AUSJay Vine (AUS)Uae Team Emirates3:16
29NZLTom Sexton (NZL)3:21
30COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)3:33
31POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies3:54
32GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:55
33LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo4:05
34NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:10
35COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
36NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:39
37AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:41
38CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Trek - Segafredo4:53
39KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:54
40SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)5:07
41SCGOgnjen Ilic (SCG)5:17
42CYPAndreas Miltiadis (CYP)5:44
43GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)5:49
44CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)5:50
45CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6:51
46ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)7:06
47UZBAleksey Fomovskiy (UZB)7:09
48KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:29
49UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)7:57
50UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)9:05
51AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)9:07
52ISLIngvar Omarsson (ISL)9:09
53MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)9:10
54CHNMing Xue (CHN)9:19
55PANRandish Abdul Lorenzo (PAN)9:59
56SWIAmir Arsalan Ansari (SWI)10:04
57MRIChristopher Rougier-Lagane (MRI)10:21
58CHNHaoyu Su (CHN)10:58
59ANIHasani Hennis (ANI)11:08
60SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)12:07
61AUSDaniel Bonello (AUS)12:17
62AUSAidan Buttigieg (AUS)12:18
63UKRVitaliy Novakovskyi (UKR)12:41
64QATFadhel Alkhater (QAT)16:07
65BVIDarel Christopher Jr. (BVI)17:15
66IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)17:43
67LCAKluivert Mitchel (LCA)19:06
68GUMEdward Oingerang (GUM)20:12
69AUSJacob Jones (AUS)20:17
70AFGQais Haidari (AFG)20:56
71GHAChristopher Bennett Symonds (GHA)23:33
72AFGAhmad Mirzaee (AFG)23:42
73GUIAbdoulaye Bangoura (GUI)24:20
74SWZMuzi Shabangu (SWZ)25:41
75CAPWiliam Gomes (CAP)26:59
76CAPRenato Soares (CAP)29:31
77GHAHenry Tetteh Djangmah (GHA)30:03
DNFMRIAlexandre Mayer (MRI)-

Men's Road Race - Junior - 5 August 2023


1DENAlbert Withen Philipsen (DEN)3:06:26
2GERPaul Fietzke (GER)1:19
3NORFelix ørn-Kristoff (NOR)s.t.
4ITAJuan David Sierra (ITA)1:24
5DENTheodor Storm (DEN)1:29
6NORJørgen Nordhagen (NOR)1:43
7BELSteffen De Schuyteneer (BEL)2:57
8GBRSebastian Grindley (GBR)2:59
9SLOZak Erzen (SLO)3:01
10AUSOscar Chamberlain (AUS)s.t.
11NEDSenna Remijn (NED)s.t.
12CZEKrystof Kral (CZE)s.t.
13NORStorm Ingebrigtsen (NOR)s.t.
14BELSente Sentjens (BEL)s.t.
15NORKasper Haugland (NOR)s.t.
16DENTheodor August Clemmensen (DEN)s.t.
17AUSWil Holmes (AUS)s.t.
18NEDViego Tijssen (NED)s.t.
19NORMikal Grimstad Uglehus (NOR)s.t.
20FRAMatys Grisel (FRA)s.t.
21ITAAndrea Bessega (ITA)s.t.
22SLOJakob Omrzel (SLO)s.t.
23GBRTomos Pattinson (GBR)s.t.
24POLPatryk Goszczurny (POL)s.t.
25FRAPaul Seixas (FRA)s.t.
26SPAAdria Pericas (SPA)s.t.
27GERLouis Leidert (GER)s.t.
28AUSJoshua Cranage (AUS)s.t.
29FINKasper Borremans (FIN)s.t.
30SPAHector Alvarez (SPA)s.t.
31USAHenry Neff (USA)3:06
32SLOErazem Valjavec (SLO)3:18
33GBRMatthew Brennan (GBR)3:44
34NEDKarst Hayma (NED)6:20
35SVKMatthias Schwarzbacher (SVK)6:34
36BELVictor Vaneeckhoute (BEL)10:21
37FRAMaxime Decomble (FRA)s.t.
38GERIan Kings (GER)s.t.
39USALuke Fetzer (USA)11:58
40BELLars Vanden Heede (BEL)s.t.
41NEDSjors Lugthart (NED)12:07
42UKRDaniil Yakovlev (UKR)s.t.
43DENVille Merlov (DEN)12:11
44LTUKristupas Mikutis (LTU)12:14
45HUNZsombor Tamás Takács (HUN)12:21
46FRAVictor Benareau (FRA)12:29
47NEDThom Van Der Werff (NED)s.t.
48JPNIkki Watanabe (JPN)s.t.
49CANCharles Bergeron (CAN)s.t.
50ESTMartti Lenzius (EST)s.t.
51ARGBernardo Gaston Cambareri (ARG)s.t.
52URUCiro Perez Alvarez (URU)s.t.
53HUNBálint Feldhoffer (HUN)s.t.
54POLFilip Gruszczynski (POL)s.t.
55NZLFinn Wilson (NZL)s.t.
56CZEMartin Barta (CZE)s.t.
57SLOMarcel Skok (SLO)s.t.
58BRAAndrey Braguni André (BRA)s.t.
59ROMAndrei Carbunarea (ROM)s.t.
60SPAAlvaro Garcia Villegas (SPA)s.t.
61RSARyno Schutte (RSA)s.t.
62SWINicolas Ginter (SWI)s.t.
63SWIFlorian Hochuli (SWI)s.t.
64CANMatthew Ney (CAN)s.t.
65AUTManolo Wrolich (AUT)12:41
66DENAndreas Krogh Jensen (DEN)12:42
67LATGusts Lapins (LAT)12:48
68INOManyu Julian Abi (INO)12:51
69IRLSeth Dunwoody (IRL)14:25
70BRADe Almeida Luiz Fernando Bomfim (BRA)18:56
DNFBELJarno Widar (BEL)-
DNFPOLSzymon Wisniewski (POL)-
DNFCOLJuan David Urián (COL)-
DNFLUXFynn Ury (LUX)-
DNFUGAKamya Richard Bukenya (UGA)-
DNFCHIFacundo Arias (CHI)-
DNFSPAMarkel Beloki (SPA)-
DNFCZEPavel Sumpík (CZE)-
DNFDENPatrick Boye Frydkjær (DEN)-
DNFNZLCarter Guichard (NZL)-
DNFCUBDe Oca Carlos Montes (CUB)-
DNFCANEthan Powell (CAN)-
DNFMAIDrissa Bamba (MAI)-
DNFCOLRobinson Rincon (COL)-
DNFALGBachir Chennafi (ALG)-
DNFINOMuhammad Aflah (INO)-
DNFSVKSamuel Novák (SVK)-
DNFTHANuntakorn Nontakeaw (THA)-
DNFARGMateo Duque (ARG)-
DNFNZLEli Tregidga (NZL)-
DNFFINKarl-Nicolas Gronlund (FIN)-
DNFTHATinnapat Muangdet (THA)-
DNFTADQodirov Komron (TAD)-
DNFROMCatalin-Luca Campean (ROM)-
DNFFRAAubin Sparfel (FRA)-
DNFRSAJose Kleinsmit (RSA)-
DNFSLOJaka Marolt (SLO)-
DNFTÜRSerdar Gedik (TÜR)-
DNFGERKarim Mliki (GER)-
DNFSWEGustav Magnusson (SWE)-
DNFKSAJehad Alhassan (KSA)-
DNFALGMounir Laloui (ALG)-
DNFALGAnes Riahi (ALG)-
DNFLATOlivers Jekabs Skrapcis (LAT)-
DNFITALuca Giaimi (ITA)-
DNFGBRBen Wiggins (GBR)-
DNFRWAJanvier Shyaka (RWA)-
DNFGBRCian Hampton (GBR)-
DNFUSADarren Parham (USA)-
DNFPOLMichal Strzelecki (POL)-
DNFALGRiad Bakhti (ALG)-
DNFGERJonas Reibsch (GER)-
DNFESTMarkus Maeuibo (EST)-
DNFUGALawrence Lorot (UGA)-
DNFUSADavid John Thompson (USA)-
DNFJPNKazuma Fujimura (JPN)-
DNFKSAMohammed Majrashi (KSA)-
DNFESTKarl Kurits (EST)-
DNFSWIIlian Alexandre Barhoumi (SWI)-
DNFITAFilippo Cettolin (ITA)-
DNFCZEJan Bittner (CZE)-
DNFBULVeselin Georgiev (BUL)-
DNFMAREl Mahdi El Aarbaoui (MAR)-
DNFGBRJed Smithson (GBR)-
DNFMEXCesar Leonel Cisneros (MEX)-
DNFUKRMatvey Ushakov (UKR)-
DNFINOMuhammad Syelhan Nurahmat (INO)-
DNFMEXJose Maria Alcocer (MEX)-
DNFZIMGeorge Ascott (ZIM)-
DNFURUJose Moreira (URU)-
DNFGERBruno Kessler (GER)-
DNFECUGabriel Alexander Ulcuango Sanchez (ECU)-
DNFIRLLiam O'Brien (IRL)-
DNFALGDjadoued Cham Nhari (ALG)-
DNFUKRDanylo Chernomortsev (UKR)-
DNFDOMRodrigo Gabriel Alonso (DOM)-
DNFPANHassan Felipe Chan Romero (PAN)-
DNFMARYahya Bourkila (MAR)-
DNFZIMLovemore Ntini (ZIM)-
DNFBULRadostin Zlatev (BUL)-
DNFAUSCohen Jessen (AUS)-
DNFFRAArthur Blaise (FRA)-
DNFDOMAngel David Rodriguez (DOM)-
DNFURUFelipe Emanuel Reyes Arruti (URU)-
DNFLUXOliver Korva (LUX)-
DNFECUKevin Navas (ECU)-
DNFMARAchraf El Kurymy (MAR)-
DNFGREKonstantinos Berdempes (GRE)-
DNFETHDegaga Jeno (ETH)-
DNFPORTiago Santos (POR)-
DNFITASimone Gualdi (ITA)-
DNFLUXMats Berns (LUX)-
DNSUSAAndrew August (USA)-
DNSRWAKevin Nshutiraguma (RWA)-

Men's Road Race - 6 August 2023


1NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck6:07:27
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:37
3SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:45
4DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:48
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
8LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost4:03
11USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Easypost4:20
12NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:24
13SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Soudal - Quick Step5:50
14DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)6:22
15FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:53
16GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Team Dsm8:30
17NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
19SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Movistars.t.
20USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
21AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
22AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Tech8:55
24CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)10:01
25BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step10:10
26GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers13:59
27ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
28ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Circus - Wantys.t.
29LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
31AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Tudor Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
35AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
36CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
37CZEMichael Boros (CZE)s.t.
38AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)s.t.
39ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Soudal - Quick Steps.t.
40CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team14:06
41GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
42CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)s.t.
43SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Deceunincks.t.
44BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Soudal - Quick Step14:11
45NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar14:13
47FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
48NZLRyan Christensen (NZL)s.t.
49KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team14:15
50NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm14:18
51NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
DNFFRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFFRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step-
DNFFRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step-
DNFSPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH-
DNFCZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFSWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFLUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)-
DNFNZLJames Oram (NZL)-
DNFECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)-
DNFCOLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFKAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFNORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFSLODomen Novak (SLO)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFSPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar-
DNFAUSLuke Plapp (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFSVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Totalenergies-
DNFVENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)-
DNFAUSRien Schuurhuis (AUS)-
DNFBRANícolas Sessler (BRA)-
DNFSPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)-
DNFIRLBen Healy (IRL)-
DNFLATMartins Pluto (LAT)-
DNFNZLLaurence Pithie (NZL)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFIRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFHUNMárton Dina (HUN)-
DNFNEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto Dstny-
DNFCRCJason Andrey Huertas Araya (CRC)-
DNFITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFNEDMick Van Dijke (NED)-
DNFNORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFMONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH-
DNFFRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)-
DNFCANDerek Gee (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFJPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFKAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFSWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFCOLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFAUSKaden Groves (AUS)Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNFCOLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Movistar-
DNFSPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis-
DNFCAPEliezer Soares (CAP)-
DNFUSASean Quinn (USA)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFGBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFUGACharles Kagimu (UGA)-
DNFSPAIon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Cofidis-
DNFCOLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)-
DNFRSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFSLOTilen Finkst (SLO)-
DNFGBRBen Turner (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFRSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)-
DNFGBRSamuel Watson (GBR)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFCANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)-
DNFCOLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFLUXCédric Pries (LUX)-
DNFSPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)-
DNFAUSAidan Buttigieg (AUS)-
DNFNZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFVINCammie Adams (VIN)-
DNFFRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFUSALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroën-
DNFBELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFBELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto Dstny-
DNFBELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNFRSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFDENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Soudal - Quick Step-
DNFERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)-
DNFGERNico Denz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFMGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)-
DNFSWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFSVKMatús Stocek (SVK)-
DNFBELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto Dstny-
DNFIRLDillon Corkery (IRL)-
DNFDENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)-
DNFAUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Jayco Alula-
DNFGERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFMRIChristopher Rougier-Lagane (MRI)-
DNFPANCarlos Ariel Samudio Carrera (PAN)-
DNFKAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNFUSAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Jayco Alula-
DNFIRLCormac McGeough (IRL)-
DNFFRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Soudal - Quick Step-
DNFAUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Team Dsm-
DNFCYPAndreas Miltiadis (CYP)-
DNFERADawit Yemane (ERA)-
DNFNOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies-
DNFARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)-
DNFCOLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFAUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Team Jayco Alula-
DNFCANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFDENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost-
DNFRWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)-
DNFSLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Jayco Alula-
DNFURUAntonio Eric Fagúndez Lima (URU)-
DNFISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFLUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFUSAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar-
DNFPOLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFSLOAnze Skok (SLO)-
DNFAUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)-
DNFCOLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)-
DNFMARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)-
DNFANIHasani Hennis (ANI)-
DNFAUTRainer Kepplinger (AUT)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFSLOJaka Primozic (SLO)-
DNFMARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)-
DNFIRLRory Townsed (IRL)-
DNFDENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Soudal - Quick Step-
DNFNEDJan Maas (NED)Team Jayco Alula-
DNFDENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFITADaniel Oss (ITA)Totalenergies-
DNFALGYacine Hamza (ALG)-
DNFUKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)-
DNFMAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)-
DNFCANBenjamin Perry (CAN)-
DNFDENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNFNEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNFNZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech-
DNFCHNHaoyu Su (CHN)-
DNFGERJannik Steimle (GER)Soudal - Quick Step-
DNFGUYBriton John (GUY)-
DNFGBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFGREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)-
DNFAUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Jayco Alula-
DNFUZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)-
DNFPORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Movistar-
DNFSLOKristijan Koren (SLO)-
DNFGBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFRSACallum Ormiston (RSA)-
DNFNEDDaan Hoole (NED)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFITAOmar El Gouzi (ITA)-
DNFPORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFLUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)-
DNFGERMichel Heßmann (GER)-
DNFIRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFPORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Cofidis-
DNFCHIManuel Lira Eguiguren (CHI)-
DNFGBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFBVIDarel Christopher Jr. (BVI)-
DNSKAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team-

Men's Road Race - U23 - 12 August 2023


1FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)4:04:58
2PORAntónio Morgado (POR)0:02
3SVKMartin Svrcek (SVK)s.t.
4GBRJack Rootkin-Gray (GBR)s.t.
5ITALorenzo Milesi (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
6GERMoritz Kretschy (GER)0:09
7BELAlec Segaert (BEL)Lotto Dstny1:01
8SPAIván Romeo Abad (SPA)Movistars.t.
9GBRMax Walker (GBR)1:03
10FRAPierre Gautherat (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:41
11SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)1:43
12NORTrym Brennsæter (NOR)2:33
13SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)2:35
14GERHenri Uhlig (GER)3:07
15USALuke Lamperti (USA)3:16
16USAColby Simmons (USA)s.t.
17GERTim Torn Teutenberg (GER)s.t.
18GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
19NEDLoe Van Belle (NED)s.t.
20LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)s.t.
21ITADavide De Pretto (ITA)s.t.
22BELGil Gelders (BEL)s.t.
23CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Team Dsms.t.
24DENKasper Andersen (DEN)s.t.
25IRLDarren Rafferty (IRL)s.t.
26NZLLogan Currie (NZL)s.t.
27BELThibau Nys (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:24
28ESTMadis Mihkels (EST)Intermarché - Circus - Wanty3:28
29LTUAivaras Mikutis (LTU)4:54
30LATAlekss Krasts (LAT)s.t.
31ALGHamza Amari (ALG)s.t.
32GERPierre-Pascal Keup (GER)s.t.
33SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Q36.5 Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)s.t.
35AUTAlexander Hajek (AUT)s.t.
36JPNYuuhi Todome (JPN)s.t.
37PORGonçalo Tavares (POR)s.t.
38CZEPavel Novák (CZE)4:57
39ITANicolo Buratti (ITA)6:50
DNFKAZIlkhan Dostiyev (KAZ)-
DNFNOREmbret Svestad-Bårdseng (NOR)-
DNFSLONatan Gregorcic (SLO)-
DNFCZEAdam Seeman (CZE)-
DNFRSATiano Da Silva (RSA)-
DNFUZBDmitriy Bocharov (UZB)-
DNFESTAaron Aus (EST)-
DNFCHNJinyang Ju (CHN)-
DNFRWAEtienne Tuyizere (RWA)-
DNFCHNChangsheng Sun (CHN)-
DNFCRCJose Ricardo Aguilar Garita (CRC)-
DNFHAIWilson Sanon (HAI)-
DNFESTLauri Tamm (EST)-
DNFRWASamuel Niyonkuru (RWA)-
DNFOMAMohammed Al-Wahibi (OMA)-
DNFURUIvan Santiago Pereira (URU)-
DNFMLTJacob Schembri (MLT)-
DNFCAPCruz Nelio Da (CAP)-
DNFLESKabelo Makatile (LES)-
DNFDMIKohath Baron (DMI)-
DNFSALBrandon Rodriguez (SAL)-
DNFCOLAnderson Arboleda Ruiz (COL)-
DNFPAKMuhammad Ismail Anwar (PAK)-
DNFSVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)-
DNFAUSPatrick Eddy (AUS)-
DNFKENMoses Muiruri (KEN)-
DNFFRAAntoine Huby (FRA)-
DNFSPAEnekoitz Azparren Irurzun (SPA)-
DNFRSATravis Stedman (RSA)-
DNFITADario Igor Belletta (ITA)-
DNFLUXArno Wallenborn (LUX)-
DNFUKRSerhii Sydor (UKR)-
DNFKAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)-
DNFNZLLewis Bower (NZL)-
DNFALGAbdelkrim Ferkous (ALG)-
DNFGRENikolas Drakos (GRE)-
DNFDENGustav Wang (DEN)-
DNFUSAArtem Shmidt (USA)-
DNFLUXMathieu Kockelmann (LUX)-
DNFRSADillon Geary (RSA)-
DNFTÜRTahir Bugra Yigit (TÜR)-
DNFUGAPaul Lomuria (UGA)-
DNFDENRasmus Søjberg Pedersen (DEN)-
DNFBLZDerrick Chavarria (BLZ)-
DNFCRCJosue Salas (CRC)-
DNFITAFrancesco Busatto (ITA)Circus - Reuz - Technord-
DNFSLOBostjan Murn (SLO)-
DNFMRIAurélien De Comarmond (MRI)-
DNFESTRomet Pajur (EST)-
DNFNORTord Gudmestad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFSLOTeo Pecnik (SLO)-
DNFRWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)-
DNFRWAEric Muhoza (RWA)-
DNFPORDaniel Lima (POR)-
DNFUKRDmytro Polupan (UKR)-
DNFSWIFabian Weiss (SWI)-
DNFNORSakarias Koller Løland (NOR)-
DNFSVKPavol Rovder (SVK)-
DNFCANMichael Leonard (CAN)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFTÜRSamet Bulut (TÜR)-
DNFTÜRAli Egin (TÜR)-
DNFCHNTiancheng Li (CHN)-
DNFAZERuslan Aliyev (AZE)-
DNFBRAVinicius Rangel Costa (BRA)-
DNSKENBrian Kipkemboi (KEN)-
DNFGBROliver Rees (GBR)-

Medals

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved