Sport Betting
Yearly calendar
Latest results
English
Español
French
Italiano
Nederlands
TheSports.org
All sports Site
Menu
Home
Football
England/USA
English Premier League
English League Championship
England - FA Cup
England - League Cup - Carling Cup
Major League Soccer
Europe
Spanish Primera Liga
Italian Serie A
German Bundesliga
French Division 1
Portugal Division 1
International
Men's World Cup
UEFA European Football Championship
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
FIFA Men's World Ranking
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Tennis
ATP / WTA
ATP Calendar
ATP Rankings
WTA Calendar
WTA Rankings
Men's Grand Slam
Australian Open
Roland Garros
Wimbledon
US Open
Others
Davis Cup
Fed Cup
ATP World Tour Finals
Indian Wells
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Rugby
Championships
England Championship
Celtic League
TOP 14
PRO Rugby
European League Cups
European Rugby Champions Cup
European Challenge
International
World Cup
VI Nations
Test series
The Rugby Championship
IRB World Rankings
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Motor Sport
Formula 1
Home F1
Calendar 2023
Drivers standings
Constructors standings
Prize list
Rally
Home Rally
Calendar 2023
Drivers championship
Manufacturers championship
Prize list
Motorcycle
Home Moto
Moto Calendar 2023
Moto GP
Home Motocross
Motocross Calendar 2023
Others
Rally Raid
Endurance
WTCC
Superbike
Cricket
Test, ODI and Twenty20 Championships
ICC Test Championship
ICC ODI Championship
Twenty20 Internationals
International Events
Men's World Cup
Twenty20 World Cup
ICC Champions Trophy
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Golf
Major Events
Masters Tournament
US Open Championship
Open Championship
US PGA Championship
Ryder Cup
Calendars / Classification
PGA Tour
European Tour
LPGA Tour
Official World Golf Rankings
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Basketball
Championships
NBA
WNBA
Spain - ACB
Italy - Lega
European League Cups
Men Euroleague
Women Euroleague
Basketball Champions League
Eurocup
Eurocup Women
International
Men's World Championship
Women's World Championship
EuroBasket Men
EuroBasket Women
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Cycling
Grand Tour
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta Ciclista a España
Prize list TDF
World Champ. / WT
World Championships
World Tour One Day Classics
World Tour Stage Races
Europe Tour One Day Classics
Europe Tour Stage Races
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
UCI Road Rankings
Other main cycling sports
Cyclo-Cross
Calendar 2022/2023
Track Cycling
VTT
BMX
Winter sports
Home Winter sports
Winter sports - Home
Olympic Games
Ice Hockey
Ice Hockey - Home
Calendar 2022/2023
NHL
Champions League
Winter sports
Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing 2022/2023
Ski Jumping
Cross Country Skiing
Freestyle Skiing
Others
Biathlon
Nordic Combined
Snowboarding
Figure Skating
Athletics
Major Events
Olympic Games
World Championships
World Indoor Championships
European Championships
Calendars
IAAF Diamond League
International Competitions
World Challenge Meeting
City Marathons
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
+50 Sports
+50 Sports - Home
+50 Sports - Home
Multi-sport competition
Home Olympic Games
Summer Olympics Games
Winter Olympics Games
European Games
World Games
Nautical Sports
Swimming
Diving
Surfing
Sailing
Rowing
Water Polo
Team Sports
Baseball
American Football
Futsal
Field hockey
Beach Volley
Handball
Volleyball
Other individual sports
Badminton
Table tennis
Snooker
Fencing
Darts
Gymnastics
Weightlifting
OG
Home
Cycling
Tour Meles Zenawi for Green Development 2017 - Detailed results
Cycling - Home
General Links
Help betting
Archives of the website
Calendar of the season
One Day Race World Ranking
Stage Race World Ranking
UCI Africa Tour Ranking
UCI America Tour Ranking
UCI Asia Tour Ranking
UCI Europe Tour Ranking
UCI Oceania Tour Ranking
UCI Ranking Women
UCI Road Rankings
UCI Team Rankings
Women's UCI Team Rankings
Women's WorldTour Ranking
Women's WorldTour Youth Ranking
List of the teams
Competitions prize list
Statistics
Popular
Current events
WC / OG - 2017
World Tour - 2017
Europe Tour - 2017
Africa Tour - 2017
21/01 - KZN Summer Series Race 1
22/01 - KZN Summer Series Race 2
03/02 - GP Sakia El Hamra
03/02 - Namibian Championships
05/02 - GP Oued Eddahab
06/02 - GP Al Massira
09/02 - Trophée Princier
09/02 - South African Championships
11/02 - Trophée de l'Anniversaire
12/02 - Trophée de la Maison Royale
13/02 - African Continental Championships
27/02 - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
11/03 - Tour du Cameroun
07/04 - Tour du Maroc
15/04 - Fenkil Northen Red Sea Challenge
16/04 - Massawa Circuit
18/04 - Tour of Eritrea
22/04 - Tour du Sénégal
23/04 - Sercuit of Asmara
10/05 - Tour de Tunisie
19/05 - Moroccan National Championships
21/05 - Tunisian National Championships
16/06 - Angola National Championships
18/06 - Mauritius National Championships
18/06 - Burkina Faso National Championships
23/06 - Eritrea National Championships
23/06 - Ethiopia National Championships
24/06 - Rwanda National Championships
30/06 - Zimbabwe National Championships
01/07 - Seychelles National Championships
09/07 - Uganda National Championships
24/07 - Algerian National Championships
29/07 - Madagascar National Championships
28/08 - Tour Meles Zenawi for Green Development
10/09 - Tour de Côte d'Ivoire
12/10 - Grand Prix Chantal Biya
27/10 - Tour du Faso
12/11 - Tour of Rwanda
America Tour - 2017
Asia Tour - 2017
Oceania Tour - 2017
Women Elite - 2017
Men's U23 - 2017
Men's Junior - 2017
Women's Junior - 2017
Other Events - 2017
French clubs Cup - 2017
Other main cycling sports
BMX Cycling
Cyclo-Cross
Mountain Bike
Track Cycling
Results of a sportsman / sportswoman
Teams
Cycling - Tour Meles Zenawi for Green Development - 2017 - Detailed results
Choice of a season :
2018
2017
2016
2013
Results 2017
Results by stage
Information
Prize list
Archives
Statistics
Results 2017
Wait ...
Results by stage
Stage 4
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 5 - 1 September 2017
Stage
General
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Teams
Stage
1
Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA)
2:51:53
2
Brendon Davids (RSA)
0:05
3
Yacine Hamza (ALG)
Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
0:05
4
Clint Hendricks (RSA)
0:05
5
Fiseha Gebremariam (ETH)
0:05
6
Redwan Ebrahim (ETH)
0:05
7
Peter Förster (GER)
0:05
8
Salim Kipkemboi (KEN)
Bike Aid
0:05
9
Abderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)
Sovac Algeria
0:05
10
Yannick Maus (GER)
Gesundshop24.com
0:05
11
Kbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)
0:05
12
Ephrem Tuyishimire (RWA)
0:05
13
Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)
0:05
14
Jean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)
0:05
15
Suleiman Kangangi (KEN)
Bike Aid
0:05
16
Kibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)
0:05
17
Gebremedhin Berhe (ETH)
0:10
18
Oussama Mansouri (ALG)
Sovac Algeria
0:11
19
Bereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)
0:11
20
Gasore Hategeka (RWA)
0:11
21
Tedros Redae (ETH)
0:16
22
Rohan Du Plooy (RSA)
0:28
23
Zeray Weldearegay (ETH)
0:37
24
Matthias Plattner (SWI)
0:37
25
Islam Mansouri (ALG)
Sovac Algeria
0:37
26
Gebretsadik Alemayo (ETH)
0:40
27
Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)
Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
1:25
28
Peter Gathere (KEN)
1:47
29
Paul Uwiduhaye (RWA)
9:21
30
Benjamin Höber (GER)
10:46
31
Becaye Traore (SEN)
16:28
32
Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)
16:31
33
Abdul Razak Abdul Mumin (GHA)
20:50
34
Michel Tientcheu (CMR)
20:55
35
Gerald Karemani (TAN)
21:07
36
Ousseynou Gueye (SEN)
23:07
37
Nkumalo Dube (ZIM)
28:07
38
Karamoko Bamba (CIV)
28:07
39
Abdulrazak Unmar (GHA)
28:07
40
Elhadji-Malick Thiam (SEN)
28:07
41
Amadou Lengani (CIV)
28:07
42
Abou Sanogo (CIV)
28:07
43
Guy Libong (CMR)
28:07
44
Talaat Islam Shawky (EGY)
28:07
45
Anthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)
28:07
46
Advocate Phiri (ZIM)
28:07
47
Boniface Simon Ngwata (TAN)
28:07
48
Hamisi Mkoma (TAN)
28:07
49
Vinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)
28:07
50
Andrew Chikwaka (ZIM)
28:07
51
Eric Ngomeni Kuissi (CMR)
33:07
52
Kenneth Mungai (KEN)
33:07
53
Martin Ngeh (CMR)
33:07
54
Ilias Kulke (GER)
33:07
55
Yacouba Yameogo (BUR)
33:07
56
Abdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)
33:07
57
Bao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)
33:07
58
El Hadji Rawane Diallo (SEN)
33:07
59
Abu Baker Mohamed Hamed (SUD)
33:07
60
Anthony Nganga Njathi (KEN)
33:07
61
Mohamed Nabil (EGY)
33:07
62
Benjamin Ouedraogo (BUR)
33:07
63
Shamsudeen Alhassan (NGR)
33:07
64
Ahmed Shehata Zaghloul (EGY)
35:07
65
Frank Awuku (GHA)
35:07
66
Abdul Rahman (GHA)
35:07
67
William Ahoré (CIV)
35:07
68
Shine Doko (ZIM)
35:07
69
Hamid Mohamed (SUD)
35:07
70
Ahmed Salem Mohamed (ALG)
35:07
71
Ben Ibrahim Soumahoro (CIV)
35:07
72
Omar Elsayed (EGY)
41:07
73
Abdillahi Mohamed Ahmed (DJI)
43:07
74
Preye John (NGR)
48:07
75
Emmanuel Innocent (NGR)
48:07
76
Clément Kusi (GHA)
48:07
77
Qodiri Ajibade (NGR)
48:07
78
Boureima Nana (BUR)
48:07
79
Moussa Ndiaye (SEN)
48:07
80
Mahad Radwan Hassan (DJI)
48:07
81
Emmanuel Eyo Effiok (NGR)
48:07
82
Peter Simiyu (KEN)
48:07
83
Ahmed Riad Yousif (SUD)
48:07
General
1
Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA)
13:54:21
2
Kbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)
0:16
3
Fiseha Gebremariam (ETH)
0:19
4
Jean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)
0:28
5
Redwan Ebrahim (ETH)
0:42
6
Abderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)
Sovac Algeria
1:01
7
Salim Kipkemboi (KEN)
Bike Aid
1:04
8
Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)
1:04
9
Suleiman Kangangi (KEN)
Bike Aid
1:04
10
Ephrem Tuyishimire (RWA)
1:07
11
Tedros Redae (ETH)
1:22
12
Brendon Davids (RSA)
2:18
13
Kibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)
4:32
14
Gasore Hategeka (RWA)
4:53
15
Gebremedhin Berhe (ETH)
9:40
16
Oussama Mansouri (ALG)
Sovac Algeria
10:43
17
Bereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)
11:35
18
Zeray Weldearegay (ETH)
13:07
19
Gebretsadik Alemayo (ETH)
14:16
20
Islam Mansouri (ALG)
Sovac Algeria
14:28
21
Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)
Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
14:37
22
Yannick Maus (GER)
Gesundshop24.com
14:44
23
Peter Förster (GER)
19:51
24
Paul Uwiduhaye (RWA)
24:53
25
Matthias Plattner (SWI)
26:03
26
Clint Hendricks (RSA)
35:21
27
Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)
35:53
28
Yacine Hamza (ALG)
Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
39:16
29
Becaye Traore (SEN)
40:12
30
Gerald Karemani (TAN)
44:03
31
Rohan Du Plooy (RSA)
45:06
32
Benjamin Höber (GER)
45:39
33
Peter Gathere (KEN)
46:29
34
Kenneth Mungai (KEN)
53:43
35
Michel Tientcheu (CMR)
56:15
36
Nkumalo Dube (ZIM)
56:24
37
Ilias Kulke (GER)
58:15
38
Boniface Simon Ngwata (TAN)
58:54
39
Talaat Islam Shawky (EGY)
1:00:02
40
Anthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)
1:04:14
41
Abou Sanogo (CIV)
1:09:54
42
Advocate Phiri (ZIM)
1:09:58
43
Ahmed Shehata Zaghloul (EGY)
1:12:50
44
Guy Libong (CMR)
1:12:55
45
Hamisi Mkoma (TAN)
1:15:25
46
Abdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)
1:18:30
47
Abdul Razak Abdul Mumin (GHA)
1:22:15
48
Vinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)
1:24:38
49
Amadou Lengani (CIV)
1:25:12
50
Eric Ngomeni Kuissi (CMR)
1:26:02
51
Yacouba Yameogo (BUR)
1:26:06
52
Karamoko Bamba (CIV)
1:26:50
53
Frank Awuku (GHA)
1:27:16
54
Boureima Nana (BUR)
1:35:15
55
Martin Ngeh (CMR)
1:36:43
56
Andrew Chikwaka (ZIM)
1:36:45
57
Elhadji-Malick Thiam (SEN)
1:38:16
58
Emmanuel Innocent (NGR)
1:39:33
59
Anthony Nganga Njathi (KEN)
1:40:55
60
Shamsudeen Alhassan (NGR)
1:41:15
61
Peter Simiyu (KEN)
1:43:31
62
Emmanuel Eyo Effiok (NGR)
1:46:32
63
Ben Ibrahim Soumahoro (CIV)
1:47:01
64
Abu Baker Mohamed Hamed (SUD)
1:47:35
65
Preye John (NGR)
1:54:04
66
Benjamin Ouedraogo (BUR)
2:00:38
67
Abdulrazak Unmar (GHA)
2:01:13
68
Ahmed Salem Mohamed (ALG)
2:02:54
69
Abdul Rahman (GHA)
2:03:04
70
Hamid Mohamed (SUD)
2:10:36
71
William Ahoré (CIV)
2:12:19
72
Ousseynou Gueye (SEN)
2:13:04
73
El Hadji Rawane Diallo (SEN)
2:21:59
74
Moussa Ndiaye (SEN)
2:22:17
75
Bao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)
2:24:08
76
Mohamed Nabil (EGY)
2:24:21
77
Omar Elsayed (EGY)
2:33:59
78
Abdillahi Mohamed Ahmed (DJI)
2:35:29
79
Shine Doko (ZIM)
2:39:52
80
Ahmed Riad Yousif (SUD)
2:40:21
81
Qodiri Ajibade (NGR)
2:47:45
82
Clément Kusi (GHA)
3:37:04
83
Mahad Radwan Hassan (DJI)
5:35:02
Points
1
Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA)
66
2
Fiseha Gebremariam (ETH)
59
3
Redwan Ebrahim (ETH)
54
4
Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)
Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
47
5
Bereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)
30
6
Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)
30
7
Kbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)
25
8
Salim Kipkemboi (KEN)
Bike Aid
25
9
Abderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)
Sovac Algeria
22
10
Brendon Davids (RSA)
21
11
Clint Hendricks (RSA)
16
12
Suleiman Kangangi (KEN)
Bike Aid
14
13
Tedros Redae (ETH)
14
14
Peter Gathere (KEN)
12
15
Talaat Islam Shawky (EGY)
12
16
Ephrem Tuyishimire (RWA)
10
17
Jean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)
9
18
Gebremedhin Berhe (ETH)
5
19
Martin Ngeh (CMR)
3
20
Paul Uwiduhaye (RWA)
2
Mountain
1
Redwan Ebrahim (ETH)
37
2
Bereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)
36
3
Fiseha Gebremariam (ETH)
35
4
Abderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)
Sovac Algeria
25
5
Zeray Weldearegay (ETH)
15
6
Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)
Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
15
7
Brendon Davids (RSA)
14
8
Kibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)
14
9
Yannick Maus (GER)
Gesundshop24.com
10
10
Talaat Islam Shawky (EGY)
10
11
Gebretsadik Alemayo (ETH)
8
12
Jean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)
6
13
Gasore Hategeka (RWA)
6
14
Gebremedhin Berhe (ETH)
6
15
Peter Gathere (KEN)
6
16
Suleiman Kangangi (KEN)
Bike Aid
4
17
Rohan Du Plooy (RSA)
4
18
Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA)
2
19
Paul Uwiduhaye (RWA)
2
20
Clint Hendricks (RSA)
2
Young Riders
1
Kbrom Hailay Giday (ETH)
13:54:37
2
Fiseha Gebremariam (ETH)
0:03
3
Redwan Ebrahim (ETH)
0:26
4
Abderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)
Sovac Algeria
0:45
5
Salim Kipkemboi (KEN)
Bike Aid
0:48
6
Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (ETH)
0:48
7
Ephrem Tuyishimire (RWA)
0:51
8
Kibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)
4:16
9
Gebremedhin Berhe (ETH)
9:24
10
Oussama Mansouri (ALG)
Sovac Algeria
10:27
11
Bereket Desalegn Temalew (ETH)
11:19
12
Islam Mansouri (ALG)
Sovac Algeria
14:12
13
Peter Förster (GER)
19:35
14
Paul Uwiduhaye (RWA)
24:37
15
Yacine Hamza (ALG)
Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
39:00
16
Peter Gathere (KEN)
46:13
17
Kenneth Mungai (KEN)
53:27
18
Ilias Kulke (GER)
57:59
19
Boniface Simon Ngwata (TAN)
58:38
20
Talaat Islam Shawky (EGY)
59:46
21
Anthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)
1:03:58
22
Advocate Phiri (ZIM)
1:09:42
23
Karamoko Bamba (CIV)
1:26:34
24
Frank Awuku (GHA)
1:27:00
25
Andrew Chikwaka (ZIM)
1:36:29
26
Shamsudeen Alhassan (NGR)
1:40:59
27
Peter Simiyu (KEN)
1:43:15
28
Ben Ibrahim Soumahoro (CIV)
1:46:45
29
Abdulrazak Unmar (GHA)
2:00:57
30
Omar Elsayed (EGY)
2:33:43
31
Abdillahi Mohamed Ahmed (DJI)
2:35:13
32
Clément Kusi (GHA)
3:36:48
Teams
1
Ethiopia national team
41:44:15
2
Rwanda National team
2:59
3
Ethiopia Regional
6:07
4
Kenya National Team
14:42
5
Algeria national team
22:48
6
South Africa National Team
36:43
7
Embrace The World Cycling
47:39
8
Tanzania National Team
2:57:10
9
Cameroon National Team
3:23:56
10
Egypt national team
3:36:53
11
Zimbabwe national team
3:39:49
12
Ghana National Team
3:40:05
13
Ivory Coast National Team
3:48:31
14
Burkina Faso National Team
3:48:45
15
Senegal National Team
3:53:30
16
Nigeria National Team
4:32:29
17
Sudan National Team
6:37:20
Statistics
Wait ...
Archives
Tour Meles Zenawi for Green Development - Archives
2013 - Tour Ethiopia
2016 - Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2017 - Tour Meles Zenawi for Green Development
2018 - Tour Meles Zenawi for Green Development
Prize list
Wait ...
Information
Tour Meles Zenawi for Green Development - Information
General Informations
Location :
Ethiopia
First edition :
2016
Editions :
3 (including 2018)
Official name :
Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
Wikipedia link :
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tour_Ethiopian_Meles_Zenawi
First winner :
Tedros Redae
Most wins :
Tedros Redae
,
Willem Jakobus Smit
(1)
© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved