All sports Site
All sports Site
Switzerland - 17 March 2000
Damien Wenger (born 17 March 2000) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Switzerland. He plays his last match during the Zug 2023 tournament . He is actualy 385th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Zadar from 20 March to 26 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nikola Basic | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Giovanni Fonio | 7-5 6-2 | |
Mauthausen from 8 May to 14 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | David Pel | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mirza Basic | 6-4 5-7 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sebastian Ofner | 6-2 7-6 | |
Tunis from 15 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Renzo Olivo | 6-3 2-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-2 1-0 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rio Noguchi | 6-2 6-2 | |
Tampere from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Oskar Antinheimo | 6-1 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Toby Kodat | 6-2 7-6 | |
Zug from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ergi Kirkin | 2-6 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 9 Defeats
Santiago from 7 March to 12 March 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Victor Nunez | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Hernan Casanova | 6-3 6-7 6-4 | |
Concepcion 2 from 14 March to 20 March 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yshai Oliel | 7-6 6-4 | |
Santa Cruz 2 from 21 March to 27 March 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jorge Panta | 6-0 6-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Yshai Oliel | 6-3 6-4 | |
Sanremo from 4 April to 9 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Juan Pablo Paz | 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Valentin Vacherot | 6-1 7-5 | |
Gonet Geneva Open from 14 May to 21 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pablo Cuevas | 6-4 6-2 | |
Lüdenscheid from 27 June to 3 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Oscar Moraing | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Timo Stodder | 6-3 7-6 | |
Zug from 25 July to 31 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lucas Gerch | 6-3 6-2 | |
Montevideo from 7 November to 13 November 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jan Choinski | 7-6 6-3 | |
Sao Leopoldo from 14 November to 20 November 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Federico Zeballos | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Nicolas Zanellato | 7-6 6-7 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gonzalo Lama | 6-2 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Gstaad from 17 July to 25 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Steven Diez | 6-2 6-4 | |
Antalya 4 from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Calin Manda | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alexander Metreveli | 7-5 0-0 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Evgenii Tyurnev | 6-2 6-3 | |
Maia 2 from 13 December to 19 December 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Simone Roncalli | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Luis Faria | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrej Martin | 7-6 6-7 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's from 22 January 2018 to 28 January 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Alexey Zakharov | 7-5 4-6 6-0 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 9 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4 6-1 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 2 September 2018 to 9 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-2 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats