All sports Site
All sports Site
Switzerland - 14 April 2001
Lulu Sun (born 14 April 2001) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Switzerland. She plays her last match during the Hua Hin 2024 tournament . She is actualy 201th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Auckland - 250 from 30 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Destanee Aiava | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mccartney Kessler | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Varvara Gracheva | 6-3 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Heather Watson | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Su-jeong Jang | 6-1 1-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4 3-6 6-2 | |
First Round | defeated by | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1 7-5 | |
Hua Hin from 27 January to 4 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mai Hontama | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Bucharest from 10 September to 17 September 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jaqueline Adina Cristian | 6-1 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
Rabat from 14 May to 21 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Arantxa Rus | 6-3 6-0 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 21 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Federica Di Sarra | 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Mai Hontama | 6-7 6-2 6-3 | |
Concord from 8 August to 14 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Taylor Townsend | 6-3 6-0 | |
Granby from 21 August to 27 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ena Shibahara | 3-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jana Fett | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Diane Parry | 6-4 6-2 | |
Seoul from 17 September to 25 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lizette Cabrera | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anna Blinkova | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-5 7-6 | |
Tampico from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Aldila Sutjiadi | 4-6 7-6 3-0 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Bol from 5 June to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Whitney Osuigwe | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Olga Govortsova | 6-3 7-6 | |
Concord from 2 August to 8 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kurumi Nara | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Madison Brengle | 6-1 6-7 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Junior Women's from 19 January to 26 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Amber Marshall | 6-4 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Federica Rossi | 4-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-6 4-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's from 22 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Draginja Vukovic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicole Mossmer | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Naho Sato | 7-6 6-7 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 3 June to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ana Paula Melilo | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Caty McNally | 6-7 6-1 7-6 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 9 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marta Custic | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xin-yu Wang | 7-6 6-3 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 2 September to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Cori Gauff | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 10 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Kayla Day | 7-5 6-4 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ann Li | 3-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Naho Sato | 6-2 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles)
Summary : 5 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 10 July to 17 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | Z. Desai - L. Sun | defeat | M. Carlé - N. Sato | 6-7 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 16 | Z. Desai - L. Sun | defeated by | T. Johnson - C. Liu | 7-5 6-0 |
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Sun - S. Waltert | defeated by | A. Collins - J. Niemeier | 6-4 6-1 |