All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - 2017/2018 - Home

Handball - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Portugal
  • AA Águas Santas
  • AA Avanca
  • ABC Braga
  • AC Fafe
  • Academica da Mai/ISMAI
  • Arsenal/LXS Group
  • Boa-Hora FC / Roff
  • CD São Bernardo
  • CD Xico Andebol
  • FC Porto/Vitalis
  • Madeira Andebol SAD
  • OS Belenenses
  • Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  • Sporting CP Lisbon

Home

Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Home

PortugalPortugal

Regular Season (Portugal - 02/09/2017 - 10/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sporting CP Lisbon75262411895638+257
2FC Porto/Vitalis71262213812591+221
3Sport Lisboa e Benfica71262213800629+171
4ABC Braga63261736743631+112
5AA Avanca60261628743701+42
6Madeira Andebol SAD562614210718677+41
7OS Belenenses542613211690714-24
8AA Águas Santas532613112727685+42
9Boa-Hora FC / Roff43268117717781-64
10Academica da Mai/ISMAI42267217625703-78
11Arsenal/LXS Group37264319615807-192
12AC Fafe36264220632759-127
13CD Xico Andebol34263221631831-200
14CD São Bernardo33262321582783-201
10th March 2018
19h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD24 - 23ABC BragaABC Braga
19h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff27 - 28AA AvancaAA Avanca
19h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI28 - 30AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
19h00Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica29 - 20Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
19h00CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo31 - 24AC FafeAC Fafe
19h00FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis37 - 22CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
19h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon43 - 31OS BelenensesOS Belenenses

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Portugal - 24/03/2018 - 02/06/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1AA Águas Santas124400128105+23
2Boa-Hora FC / Roff124400128114+14
3AC Fafe8420297102-5
4OS Belenenses74112105108-3
5CD São Bernardo7411296105-9
6Arsenal/LXS Group64103110114-4
7Academica da Mai/ISMAI64103105112-7
8CD Xico Andebol64103117126-9
24th March 2018
19h00AC FafeAC Fafe29 - 30Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
19h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas31 - 27OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
19h00CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol34 - 25CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo
20h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI33 - 31Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
31th March 2018
19h00CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo23 - 22Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
19h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas26 - 20AC FafeAC Fafe
20h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses27 - 25Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
7th April 2018
21h30AC FafeAC Fafe25 - 24OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
22h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group22 - 21CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo
22h15Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff38 - 30CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
11th April 2018
22h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI23 - 27Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
22h00CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol31 - 40AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
14th April 2018
16h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses27 - 27CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo
19h00AC FafeAC Fafe23 - 22CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
19h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas31 - 27Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
22h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff33 - 32Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
21th April 2018
18h00CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo - Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
18h00CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol - OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
21h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group - AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
21h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI - AC FafeAC Fafe
25th April 2018
18h00CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol - Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
18h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas - CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo
18h00AC FafeAC Fafe - Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
19h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses - Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
28th April 2018
18h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group - CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
18h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI - OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
18h00CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo - AC FafeAC Fafe
21h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff - AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
1st May 2018
17h30OS BelenensesOS Belenenses - AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
18h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group - Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
18h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff - AC FafeAC Fafe
18h00CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo - CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
5th May 2018
18h00AC FafeAC Fafe - AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
18h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group - OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
18h00CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol - Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
19h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI - CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo
12th May 2018
18h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas - CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
18h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses - AC FafeAC Fafe
18h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff - Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
18h00CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo - Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
16th May 2018
18h00CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol - AC FafeAC Fafe
18h00CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo - OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
18h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group - Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
21h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI - AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
19th May 2018
15h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses - CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
18h00AC FafeAC Fafe - Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
18h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas - Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group
18h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff - CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo
26th May 2018
17h00Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI - CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol
18h00CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo - AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas
18h00Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff - OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
18h00Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group - AC FafeAC Fafe
2nd June 2018
18h00AC FafeAC Fafe - CD São BernardoCD São Bernardo
18h00AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas - Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff
18h00OS BelenensesOS Belenenses - Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI
18h00CD Xico AndebolCD Xico Andebol - Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Portugal - 21/03/2018 - 19/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sporting CP Lisbon12440012492+32
2Sport Lisboa e Benfica10430111898+20
3ABC Braga9421191101-10
4FC Porto/Vitalis8412110399+4
5AA Avanca85113111131-20
6Madeira Andebol SAD55005108134-26
21th March 2018
19h00Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica27 - 22Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
24th March 2018
19h00AA AvancaAA Avanca23 - 23FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
25th March 2018
18h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon34 - 22ABC BragaABC Braga
28th March 2018
20h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD18 - 29FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
30th March 2018
18h00Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica24 - 29Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
31th March 2018
18h00ABC BragaABC Braga23 - 22AA AvancaAA Avanca
11th April 2018
20h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon31 - 25Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
21h30FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis24 - 24ABC BragaABC Braga
22h00AA AvancaAA Avanca20 - 33Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
14th April 2018
16h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD21 - 22ABC BragaABC Braga
19h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon30 - 21AA AvancaAA Avanca
20h30Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica34 - 27FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
17th April 2018
21h00AA AvancaAA Avanca25 - 22Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
21th April 2018
18h00ABC BragaABC Braga - Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
18h00FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis - Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
28th April 2018
17h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD - Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
18h00ABC BragaABC Braga - Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
21h00FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis - AA AvancaAA Avanca
5th May 2018
18h00AA AvancaAA Avanca - ABC BragaABC Braga
18h00FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis - Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
18h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon - Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
12th May 2018
17h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD - Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
18h00Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica - AA AvancaAA Avanca
18h00ABC BragaABC Braga - FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis
16th May 2018
18h00ABC BragaABC Braga - Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD
20h30FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis - Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
21h00AA AvancaAA Avanca - Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon
19th May 2018
18h00Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica - ABC BragaABC Braga
18h00Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD - AA AvancaAA Avanca
18h00Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon - FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Portugal - 16/03/2018 - 04/06/2018)



Places 5-8 (16/03/2018)

Semi-Finals

Place 7

Place 5

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved