All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - 21 July 1998
Marie Bouzkova (born 21 July 1998) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Czech Republic. Her last victories are the Prague 2022 tournament and the US Open Junior Women's 2014. She is actualy 36th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Nanchang)
Summary : 25 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Prague)
Final : 1 (Guadalajara)
Summary : 42 Victories / 16 Defeats
Adelaïde International 1 from 3 January to 9 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Francesca Di Lorenzo | 3-6 6-1 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anna Blinkova | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Despina Papamichail | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Elena Rybakina | 6-3 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Rebecca Marino | 6-1 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Kaia Kanepi | 6-2 7-6 | |
Guadalajara from 19 February to 27 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Misaki Doi | 4-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lucia Bronzetti | 7-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-4 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Qiang Wang | 6-3 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Sloane Stephens | 7-5 1-6 6-2 | |
Monterrey from 26 February to 6 March 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sara Errani | 4-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Petra Martic | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Indian Wells from 7 March to 22 March 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-0 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Chloé Paquet | 3-6 6-1 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Qiang Wang | 6-3 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jessica Pegula | 5-7 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4 0-2 ab. | |
Miami from 21 March to 4 April 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Anastasia Gasanova | 1-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anastasia Potapova | 6-3 3-6 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Laura Siegemund | 6-1 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Paula Badosa Gibert | 7-5 7-5 | |
Istanbul from 17 April to 24 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Varvara Gracheva | 6-3 7-5 | |
Madrid from 26 April to 7 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fiona Ferro | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Danka Kovinic | 7-5 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Karolina Pliskova | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Dayana Yastremska | 3-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-7 6-0 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 16 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Elise Mertens | w.o. | |
Eastbourne from 17 June to 25 June 2022 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Shelby Rogers | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 21 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ann Li | 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alison Riske-Amritraj | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Caroline Garcia | 7-5 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ons Jabeur | 3-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Prague from 23 July to 31 July 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sinja Kraus | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dominika Salkova | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-3 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Linda Noskova | 7-6 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Anastasia Potapova | 6-0 6-3 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 6 August to 14 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Tatjana Maria | 7-5 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Elena Rybakina | 7-5 6-7 6-1 | |
Cincinnati from 13 August to 21 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Donna Vekic | 6-1 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Cori Gauff | 7-5 1-0 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alison Riske-Amritraj | 0-0 ab. | |
US Open Women's from 23 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Linda Noskova | 6-2 6-7 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Karolina Pliskova | 6-3 6-2 | |
Guadalajara 2 from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tereza Martincova | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ludmilla Samsonova | 0-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anna Kalinskaya | 5-2 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Maria Sakkari | 7-5 6-4 | |
Tampico from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Elina Avanesyan | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 2-6 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Melbourne - Phillip Island Trophy)
Summary : 16 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Monterrey)
Summary : 13 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Guadalajara)
Summary : 29 Victories / 21 Defeats
Brisbane from 28 December 2018 to 6 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Conny Perrin | 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Marta Kostyuk | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Viktorija Golubic | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Samantha Stosur | 4-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karolina Pliskova | 7-5 6-2 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Barbora Krejcikova | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | |
Newport Beach from 21 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Olivia Rogowska | 6-3 6-7 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 6-1 6-2 | |
Acapulco from 23 February to 3 March 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yafan Wang | 6-2 6-2 | |
Indian Wells from 4 March to 17 March 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Viktorija Golubic | 7-6 6-2 | |
Guadalajara from 11 March to 17 March 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Renata Zarazua | 7-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Fiona Ferro | 6-3 6-7 6-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Veronika Kudermetova | 6-2 6-0 | |
Miami from 18 March to 1 April 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Katie Boulter | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Karolina Muchova | 6-4 6-3 | |
Monterrey from 30 March to 7 April 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Prague from 27 April to 5 May 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tereza Mihalikova | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Barbara Haas | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Antonia Lottner | 6-1 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tereza Martincova | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ayano Shimizu | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Ludmilla Samsonova | 6-4 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Birmingham from 15 June to 23 June 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lizette Cabrera | 6-3 6-7 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ludmilla Samsonova | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Kristyna Pliskova | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 25 June to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Veronica Cepede Royg | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-0 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 6-3 6-1 | |
First Round | defeat | Mona Barthel | 6-3 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Maria Sakkari | 6-4 6-1 | |
San Jose from 27 July to 4 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Coco Vandeweghe | 6-2 6-4 | |
Toronto from 3 August to 11 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jovana Jaksic | 6-1 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sachia Vickery | 6-3 6-2 | |
First Round | defeat | Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sloane Stephens | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Simona Halep | 6-4 0-0 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Serena Williams | 1-6 6-3 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 20 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ajla Tomljanovic | 1-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Guangzhou from 14 September to 22 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fang Ying Xun | 6-3 2-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Elina Monfils-Svitolina | 6-4 4-3 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Anna Blinkova | 6-3 6-1 | |
Wuhan from 20 September to 28 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tamara Zidansek | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Qiang Wang | 6-3 6-3 | |
Beijing from 26 September to 6 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yuxuan Zhang | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Andrea Petkovic | 7-5 2-1 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 12 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 11 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Junri Namigata | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Miharu Imanishi | 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | 6-4 7-5 | |
Newport Beach from 22 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4 7-6 | |
Acapulco from 26 February to 4 March 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ana Sofía Sánchez | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Arantxa Rus | 6-3 6-2 | |
Monterrey from 2 April to 8 April 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jacqueline Cako | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-2 5-7 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Timea Babos | 6-3 6-4 | |
Stuttgart from 21 April to 29 April 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Zarina Diyas | 6-4 6-2 | |
Prague from 30 April to 6 May 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Patty Schnyder | 6-2 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4 5-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Caroline Dolehide | 4-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 26 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2 7-6 | |
US Open Women's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ann Li | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Marta Kostyuk | 6-1 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Georgina Garcia Perez | 6-2 6-7 6-2 | |
First Round | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 6-4 6-2 | |
Chicago from 3 September to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kayla Day | 6-7 6-3 2-0 ab. | |
Québec from 10 September to 16 September 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Carson Branstine | 6-2 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Maria Mateas | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-2 5-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1 1-6 6-3 | |
Houston from 12 November to 18 November 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Katherine Sebov | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Quebec from 12 September to 18 September 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lauren Davis | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Acapulco from 23 February to 1 March 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (US Open Junior Women's)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 1 Defeat
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 23 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3 6-3 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ena Shibahara | 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Olga Fridman | 7-5 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anna Kalinskaya | 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Caroline Dolehide | 6-3 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4 7-6 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Bouzkova - S. Sorribes Tormo | defeated by | C. Bucsa - A. Panova | 6-2 2-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Bouzkova - L. Hradecka | defeat | I. Bara - E. Gorgodze | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 32 | M. Bouzkova - L. Hradecka | defeated by | A. Bolsova Zadoinov - U. Eikeri | 7-6 6-3 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | M. Bouzkova - T. Mihalikova | defeat | O. Kalashnikova - K. Piter | 3-6 7-6 6-4 |
Round of 32 | M. Bouzkova - T. Mihalikova | defeated by | D. Collins - D. Krawczyk | 6-1 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 20 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Bouzkova - T. Zidansek | defeated by | S. Hsieh - B. Strýcová | 6-3 7-5 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 30 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | M. Bouzkova - A. Rus | defeat | A. Bogdan - R. Peterson | 6-4 4-6 6-4 |
Round of 32 | M. Bouzkova - A. Rus | defeated by | S. Hsieh - B. Strýcová | 7-5 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 1 July to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | M. Bouzkova - D. Galfi | defeat | L. Wargnier - M. Yerolymos | 6-3 7-6 |
Round of 16 | M. Bouzkova - D. Galfi | defeat | E. Arbuthnott - H. Hutchinson | 6-3 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Bouzkova - D. Galfi | defeat | N. Bains - T. Black | 6-1 2-6 6-3 |
Semi-Finals | M. Bouzkova - D. Galfi | defeat | P. Hon - J. Teichmann | 6-1 4-6 9-7 |
Final | M. Bouzkova - D. Galfi | defeated by | T. Grende - Q. Ye | 6-2 7-6 |
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | M. Bouzkova - G. Minnen | defeated by | C. Bellis - M. Vondrousova | 6-4 6-2 |