All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - 11 November 1998
Ludmilla Samsonova (born 11 November 1998) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Russia. Her last victories are the Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open 2022 tournament and the Cleveland 2022 tournament . She is actualy 15th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 7 Defeats
Brisbane - 500 from 29 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mirra Andreeva | 6-2 6-1 | |
Adelaide - 500 from 8 January to 13 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Laura Siegemund | 6-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Amanda Anisimova | 6-3 6-4 | |
Abu Dhabi - 500 from 3 February to 11 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Elena Rybakina | 6-0 4-6 6-2 | |
Doha from 9 February to 18 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5 7-6 | |
Dubaï - 1000 from 16 February to 24 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Viktoriya Tomova | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Viktoriya Tomova | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marketa Vondrousova | 6-2 6-2 | |
Indian Wells from 4 March to 19 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Naomi Osaka | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Finals : 3 (Abu Dhabi, Rogers Cup, Beijing)
Summary : 39 Victories / 26 Defeats
Victories : 3 (Washington, Cleveland, Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 30 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Berlin)
Final : 0
Summary : 35 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Fed Cup)
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 0 Defeat
Fed Cup Semifinal , 5 November 2021 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup Semifinal | defeat | Sloane Stephens | 1-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Fed Cup Final , 6 November 2021 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Final | defeat | Belinda Bencic | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Brisbane from 4 January to 12 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kaylah McPhee | 7-6 6-7 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Marta Kostyuk | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sloane Stephens | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Petra Kvitova | 6-3 6-2 | |
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Hailey Baptiste | 1-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Xiyu Wang | 6-4 2-6 7-5 | |
First Round | defeated by | Jelena Ostapenko | 6-1 6-4 | |
St. Petersburg from 8 February to 16 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Timea Babos | 5-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anastasia Potapova | 6-2 6-4 | |
Dubai from 15 February to 23 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tena Lukas | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-6 6-2 | |
Doha from 21 February to 1 March 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Anna Blinkova | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Priscilla Hon | 3-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Palermo from 1 August to 9 August 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tereza Mrdeza | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Marta Kostyuk | 4-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Laura Ioana Paar Andrei | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kirsten Flipkens | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Petra Martic | 5-7 6-4 6-2 | |
Prague from 8 August to 16 August 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Leonie Kung | 6-2 6-2 | |
Western & Southern Open from 20 August to 28 August 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lauren Davis | 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jessica Pegula | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | |
US Open Women's from 31 August to 13 September 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tsvetana Pironkova | 6-2 6-3 | |
Roma from 12 September to 21 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Arantxa Rus | 6-1 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sofia Kenin | 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 25 Victories / 21 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Karolina Muchova | 6-4 6-0 | |
St. Petersburg from 25 January to 3 February 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jasmine Paolini | 6-7 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Margarita Betova-Gasparyan | 6-3 6-3 | |
Doha from 9 February to 17 February 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tamara Zidansek | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Karolina Muchova | 6-1 3-6 6-1 | |
Dubai from 15 February to 23 February 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kristyna Pliskova | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lin Zhu | 6-3 6-4 | |
Lugano from 7 April to 14 April 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Réka-Luca Jani | 6-2 6-2 | |
Stuttgart from 20 April to 28 April 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Greet Minnen | 6-4 7-5 | |
Rabat from 27 April to 5 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4 7-6 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-7 7-5 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sachia Vickery | 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Marie Bouzkova | 6-4 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Donna Vekic | 6-2 6-4 | |
Nottingham from 8 June to 16 June 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Shuyue Ma | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Valeria Savinykh | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Viktorija Golubic | 6-1 6-7 6-3 | |
Birmingham from 15 June to 23 June 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Marie Bouzkova | 6-3 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 25 June to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Xinyun Han | 6-3 2-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kaylah McPhee | 6-2 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4 6-3 | |
Lausanne from 15 July to 21 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pauline Parmentier | 6-0 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xinyun Han | 7-5 6-4 | |
Palermo from 20 July to 28 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nadia Podoroska | 6-1 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Amandine Hesse | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jaimee Fourlis | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tamara Zidansek | 6-2 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fiona Ferro | 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jil Belen Teichmann | 6-3 6-1 | |
US Open Women's from 20 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jaimee Fourlis | 7-6 7-6 | |
Hiroshima - Japan Open from 7 September to 15 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kirsten Flipkens | 7-6 6-4 | |
Osaka - Pan Pacific Open from 14 September to 22 September 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Akiko Omae | 2-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6 6-0 6-4 | |
Tashkent from 21 September to 29 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Varvara Flink | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-0 6-1 | |
Linz from 6 October to 13 October 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Cori Gauff | 6-7 6-2 6-2 | |
Moscow from 12 October to 20 October 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4 3-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kirsten Flipkens | 7-5 6-4 | |
Limoges from 16 December to 22 December 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Camila Giorgi | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alizé Cornet | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Greet Minnen | 7-5 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's from 23 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 6-7 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Violet Apisah | 6-4 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 5 July to 11 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 6-3 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | L. Samsonova - A. Vavassori | defeat | D. Saville-Gavrilova - L. Saville | 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 16 | L. Samsonova - A. Vavassori | defeated by | N. Melichar-Martinez - K. Krawietz | 7-6 6-2 |
Victory : 1 (Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | D. Kasatkina - L. Samsonova | defeated by | D. Collins - D. Krawczyk | 6-3 6-3 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 25 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | E. Rybakina - L. Samsonova | defeated by | C. Gauff - J. Pegula | 6-3 7-5 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | H. Dart - L. Samsonova | defeated by | C. Harrison - I. Neel | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 1 September to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Minella - L. Samsonova | defeated by | P. Martic - S. Rogers | 7-6 1-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Fed Cup - Group A from 1 November to 3 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup - Group A | L. Samsonova - V. Kudermetova | defeat | G. Dabrowski - R. Marino | 6-3 6-1 |
Fed Cup - Group A | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | defeat | C. Burel - A. Cornet | 6-2 6-1 |
Fed Cup Semifinal , 5 November 2021 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Semifinal | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | defeat | S. Rogers - C. Vandeweghe | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles from 24 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | L. Samsonova - L. Stefanini | defeated by | S. Cao - J. Ren | 6-1 6-1 |