All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Hamburg - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Hamburg 2020

GermanyGermany - 19 September 2020 - 27 September 2020 - Clay


Final

27th Sep - 12h10Andrey Rublevdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-4 3-6 7-5


Semi-Finals

26th Sep - 13h40Andrey Rublevdef.Casper Ruud6-4 6-2
26th Sep - 15h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Cristian Garín7-5 3-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

25th Sep - 15h40Casper Ruuddef.Ugo Humbert7-5 3-6 6-1
25th Sep - 11h40Andrey Rublevdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-2 7-5
25th Sep - 18h40Cristian Garíndef.Alexander Bublik3-6 6-4 6-4
25th Sep - 13h45Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 6-2


Round of 16

24th Sep - 15h55Ugo Humbertdef.Jirí Veselý6-4 6-3
24th Sep - 18h40Casper Ruuddef.Fabio Fognini6-3 6-3
23th Sep - 18h35Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Dominik Koepfer6-3 3-6 6-3
Andrey Rublevdef.Tommy Paul6-1 3-6 6-2
23th Sep - 15h10Alexander Bublikdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 6-2
Cristian Garíndef.Yannick Hanfmann6-2 7-6
24th Sep - 12h40Dusan Lajovicdef.Karen Khachanov6-1 6-2
24th Sep - 14h05Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Pablo Cuevas7-5 6-4


Round of 32

22th Sep - 19h35Ugo Humbertdef.Daniil Medvedev6-4 6-3
21th Sep - 12h20Jirí Veselýdef.Gilles Simon7-5 6-2
23th Sep - 10h40Casper Ruuddef.Benoît Paire6-4 2-0 ab.
22th Sep - 14h00Fabio Fogninidef.Philipp Kohlschreiber4-6 6-1 7-5
22th Sep - 10h40Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 6-3
22th Sep - 11h40Dominik Koepferdef.Yoshihito Nishioka7-6 4-6 6-1
21th Sep - 14h20Tommy Pauldef.Kevin Anderson6-4 0-6 6-4
21th Sep - 16h35Andrey Rublevdef.Tennys Sandgren6-3 6-3
22th Sep - 16h30Alexander Bublikdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-2 7-6
22th Sep - 14h30Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Lorenzo Sonego6-2 7-6
22th Sep - 10h00Cristian Garíndef.Kei Nishikori6-0 6-3
22th Sep - 12h25Yannick Hanfmanndef.Gaël Monfils6-4 6-3
22th Sep - 16h40Karen Khachanovdef.Jan-Lennard Struff7-6 4-6 7-5
22th Sep - 21h15Dusan Lajovicdef.Adrian Mannarino6-4 6-1
Pablo Cuevasdef.Taylor Fritz6-4 6-2
23th Sep - 13h50Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Daniel Evans6-3 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Sep - 14h05Tennys Sandgrendef.Radu Albot6-1 7-6
20th Sep - 11h05Jirí Veselýdef.Lenny Hampel6-4 6-0
20th Sep - 12h40Pablo Cuevasdef.Gilles Simon6-4 7-6
20th Sep - 15h10Tommy Pauldef.Alexander Bublik6-4 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

19th Sep - 12h00Tennys Sandgrendef.Mikael Ymer6-3 7-6
19th Sep - 12h20Radu Albotdef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-6 6-4
19th Sep - 10h30Lenny Hampeldef.Marvin Möller6-2 7-6
19th Sep - 10h35Jirí Veselýdef.Milan Welte6-4 6-4
19th Sep - 10h40Gilles Simondef.Mats Rosenkranz6-1 6-1
19th Sep - 12h40Pablo Cuevasdef.Kevin Krawietz7-6 7-6
19th Sep - 15h00Alexander Bublikdef.Mats Moraing6-2 7-5
19th Sep - 14h35Tommy Pauldef.João Sousa6-1 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved