All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Hamburg - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Hamburg 2019

GermanyGermany - 20th July 2019 - 28th July 2019 - Clay


Final

28th Jul - 12h10Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Andrey Rublev7-5 4-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

27th Jul - 17h10Andrey Rublevdef.Pablo Carreño Busta4-6 7-5 6-1
27th Jul - 13h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Alexander Zverev6-4 4-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

26th Jul - 13h10Andrey Rublevdef.Dominic Thiem7-6 7-6
26th Jul - 18h05Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Fabio Fognini3-6 6-2 7-6
26th Jul - 11h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Jérémy Chardy6-2 6-3
26th Jul - 15h20Alexander Zverevdef.Filip Krajinovic2-6 7-5 6-2


Round of 16

24th Jul - 16h15Dominic Thiemdef.Marton Fucsovics7-5 6-1
24th Jul - 11h40Andrey Rublevdef.Casper Ruud3-6 7-5 6-3
25th Jul - 18h40Fabio Fogninidef.Rudolf Molleker7-5 6-4
25th Jul - 14h35Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-1 7-6
24th Jul - 14h00Jérémy Chardydef.Richard Gasquet7-6 7-5
24th Jul - 18h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-4 3-6 6-3
25th Jul - 11h40Filip Krajinovicdef.Martin Klizan6-7 7-5 6-1
25th Jul - 16h20Alexander Zverevdef.Federico Delbonis6-4 7-6


Round of 32

23th Jul - 13h20Dominic Thiemdef.Pablo Cuevas6-3 7-6
22th Jul - 13h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-3 6-0
23th Jul - 11h45Casper Ruuddef.Robin Haase6-3 3-6 6-1
22th Jul - 16h40Andrey Rublevdef.Cristian Garín6-4 7-6
23th Jul - 18h40Fabio Fogninidef.Julian Lenz6-4 6-4
22th Jul - 18h40Rudolf Mollekerdef.Leonardo Mayer7-6 6-4
23th Jul - 14h50Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Yannick Hanfmann7-6 6-4
23th Jul - 11h40Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Thiago Monteiro6-1 6-3
22th Jul - 15h40Jérémy Chardydef.Benoît Paire6-7 7-5 6-3
23th Jul - 13h00Richard Gasquetdef.Sumit Nagal6-2 7-6
23th Jul - 13h55Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-3 6-2
23th Jul - 11h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Hugo Dellien6-4 6-3
23th Jul - 16h50Filip Krajinovicdef.Laslo Djere6-3 6-3
22th Jul - 11h40Martin Klizandef.Daniel Altmaier6-2 6-2
23th Jul - 17h10Federico Delbonisdef.Marco Cecchinato6-7 7-6 6-2
23th Jul - 15h40Alexander Zverevdef.Nicolás Jarry6-4 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Jul - 12h05Thiago Monteirodef.Carlos Berlocq6-3 6-2
21th Jul - 13h15Hugo Delliendef.Alexey Vatutin7-5 7-5
21th Jul - 12h10Sumit Nagaldef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-3 7-5
21th Jul - 14h10Julian Lenzdef.Gianluca Mager6-2 6-7 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

Thiago Monteiro Bye
20th Jul - 11h40Carlos Berlocqdef.Jozef Kovalík6-3 7-6
20th Jul - 13h10Hugo Delliendef.Daniel Masur4-6 6-2 7-5
20th Jul - 15h05Alexey Vatutindef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-3 6-4
20th Jul - 11h35Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Johannes Haerteis6-2 6-3
20th Jul - 11h40Sumit Nagaldef.Sebastian Ofner7-5 6-2
20th Jul - 13h00Gianluca Magerdef.Tobias Kamke6-3 6-2
20th Jul - 13h55Julian Lenzdef.Joao Domingues6-3 4-6 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved