All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Romania - Liga Nationala - 2017/2018 - Home

Basketball - Romania - Liga Nationala - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Romania
  • BC Târgu Mures
  • BC Timba Timisoara
  • BC Timisoara
  • BCM U Pitesti
  • CS Politehnica Iasi
  • CSA Steaua Bucuresti
  • CSM Oradea
  • CSU Sibiu
  • Dinamo Bucuresti
  • Phoenix Galati
  • SCM U Craiova
  • U-BT Cluj Napoca

Home

Romania - Liga Nationala - Home

RomaniaRomania

WinnerCSM OradeaCSM Oradea

 
 

Regular Season (Romania - 06/10/2017 - 24/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CSU Sibiu402218419451594+351
2U-BT Cluj Napoca402218419051643+262
3BC Timisoara372215719581712+246
4CSM Oradea372215719701644+326
5CSA Steaua Bucuresti372215719071645+262
6BCM U Pitesti352213918541711+143
7SCM U Craiova3322111120271926+101
8Phoenix Galati3222101217941765+29
9BC Timba Timisoara282261617111945-234
10BC Târgu Mures282261615311954-423
11CS Politehnica Iasi262241816741903-229
12Dinamo Bucuresti232212113532187-834

Championship RoundRelegation Round

19th March 2018
17h30Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti50 - 113CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu
23th March 2018
16h00CS Politehnica IasiCS Politehnica Iasi116 - 58BC Târgu MuresBC Târgu Mures
16h15U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca93 - 91BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara
17h00BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti95 - 78BC Timba TimisoaraBC Timba Timisoara
24th March 2018
18h00Phoenix GalatiPhoenix Galati82 - 102SCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova
19h15CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti85 - 80CSM OradeaCSM Oradea

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group 1-6 (Romania - 27/03/2018 - 28/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1U-BT Cluj Napoca553223927502454+296
2CSU Sibiu553223927342418+316
3CSM Oradea5432221027992439+360
4CSA Steaua Bucuresti5332211126842399+285
5BC Timisoara5232201227592494+265
6BCM U Pitesti4732151726152547+68

Playoffs

28th April 2018
16h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti60 - 72CSM OradeaCSM Oradea
16h00CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu70 - 88U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca
16h00BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara82 - 70BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group 7-12 (Romania - 28/03/2018 - 28/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1SCM U Craiova4830181228612511+350
2Phoenix Galati4730171325592335+224
3BC Timba Timisoara393092123722650-278
4CS Politehnica Iasi353052522992749-450
5Dinamo Bucuresti333032719542967-1013
6BC Târgu Mures282261615311954-423

PlayoffsRelegation

27th April 2018
16h00BC Timba TimisoaraBC Timba Timisoara104 - 95 otDinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
28th April 2018
16h00SCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova80 - 78Phoenix GalatiPhoenix Galati
17h00CS Politehnica IasiCS Politehnica IasiCancelledBC Târgu MuresBC Târgu Mures

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Romania - 02/05/2018 - 12/06/2018)


Quarter-Finals (14/05/2018)
2nd May 2018
17h00U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca98 - 69Phoenix GalatiPhoenix Galati
18h45CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu86 - 73SCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova
3rd May 2018
17h00CSM OradeaCSM Oradea62 - 66BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti
18h45CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti89 - 67BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara
4th May 2018
17h00U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca78 - 64Phoenix GalatiPhoenix Galati
18h00CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu82 - 75SCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova
5th May 2018
16h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti69 - 74BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara
18h00CSM OradeaCSM Oradea88 - 58BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti
8th May 2018
17h00SCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova84 - 85CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu
18h00Phoenix GalatiPhoenix Galati67 - 71U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca
9th May 2018
16h30BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti70 - 83CSM OradeaCSM Oradea
18h15BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara89 - 82CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti
11th May 2018
18h00BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara64 - 74CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti
19h00BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti67 - 74CSM OradeaCSM Oradea
14th May 2018
19h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti76 - 69BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara

Semi-Finals (30/05/2018)
19th May 2018
16h30CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu78 - 81CSM OradeaCSM Oradea
18h15U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca89 - 79CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti
21th May 2018
17h00CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu85 - 78CSM OradeaCSM Oradea
19h00U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca85 - 75CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti
25th May 2018
17h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti79 - 71U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca
19h00CSM OradeaCSM Oradea76 - 64CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu
27th May 2018
17h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti86 - 78U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca
19h00CSM OradeaCSM Oradea71 - 61CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu
30th May 2018
18h30U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca72 - 76CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti

Third Place Match (09/06/2018)
3rd June 2018
17h00U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca94 - 89CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu
6th June 2018
17h00CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu93 - 90U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca
9th June 2018
17h00U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca91 - 77CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu

Final (12/06/2018)
4th June 2018
19h00CSM OradeaCSM Oradea86 - 73CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti
6th June 2018
19h00CSM OradeaCSM Oradea70 - 75CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti
10th June 2018
17h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti70 - 94CSM OradeaCSM Oradea
12th June 2018
19h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti89 - 92CSM OradeaCSM Oradea

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved