All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2016

Vuelta a Burgos 2016

SpainSpain - 2nd August 2016 - 6th August 2016


General classification - 6th August 2016


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff15:50:50
2BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:01
3SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01
4GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - BikeExchange0:04
5GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11
6SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:16
7ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:36
8RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha0:57
9SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:04
10ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
11SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:09
12SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step1:12
13ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:14
14SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:48
15ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:54
16SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:04
17SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:07
18ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar2:09
19BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:41
20ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac3:10
21NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac3:25
22SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar3:32
23SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:41
24BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:46
25SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:55
26SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:28
27SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:39
28FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:43
29RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff4:49
30USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:55
31SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:07
32FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:26
33SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:31
34NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development5:42
35ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana5:55
36BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step5:58
37SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Orica - BikeExchange8:48
38SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:25
39AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - BikeExchange9:55
40SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:27
41SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH11:00
42FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:25
43BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step13:39
44KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana13:39
45SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team13:48
46SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step13:49
47PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha13:50
48SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:53
49BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:59
50POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling14:14
51COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:19
52BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team14:32
53SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data14:59
54RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha15:09
55SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team15:11
56ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data15:22
57FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:32
58AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data15:33
59GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Cannondale - Drapac15:34
60ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac15:57
61GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale16:03
62GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin16:08
63SPAManuel Sola Arjona (SPA)17:03
64ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:07
65USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin17:11
66BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:17
67SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH17:24
68GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:27
69RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo17:48
70NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin17:55
71COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha17:56
72ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini18:49
73AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling20:54
74AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - BikeExchange21:05
75AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)SEG Racing Academy21:30
76SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff21:30
77UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Team Katusha21:38
78JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini22:05
79NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton22:14
80FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux22:16
81FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:21
82GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22:57
83NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:59
84SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - BikeExchange25:05
85BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:15
86RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo25:20
87BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step25:33
88NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton25:37
89AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar25:39
90LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team25:42
91BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin25:45
92NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac26:20
93RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo26:38
94SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH26:43
95SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH26:47
96ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team26:51
97SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step26:58
98NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg27:07
99NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Drapac27:47
100RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data28:23
101ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac28:25
102SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias28:27
103NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton28:55
104ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini29:02
105RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha29:09
106RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data29:13
107FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux29:17
108BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:32
109LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale29:36
110NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton29:48
111SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH30:42
112SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias30:57
113BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise31:03
114NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton31:24
115RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff32:01
116SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias32:19
117SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Nippo - Vini Fantini33:01
118RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo35:08
119ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini35:51
120DENSebastian Lander (DEN)One Pro Cycling35:52
121BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step35:58
122SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH36:01
123SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)37:24
124RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo37:36
125NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton37:41
126RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha38:06
127GBRYanto Barker (GBR)One Pro Cycling39:05
128PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff39:26
129RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data39:35
130RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha40:19
131SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias40:43
132KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana42:49

Stage 1 - Sasamón - Melgar de Fernamental - 158 km - 2nd August 2016Sprint


1NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:32:04
2LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
3BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
4NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
5AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling0:00
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
7AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
8BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
9SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - BikeExchange0:00
10BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin0:00
11ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
12ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
13BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
14RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
15SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
16COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha0:00
17NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
18KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
19SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
20ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana0:00
21GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
22NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
23SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
24RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
25PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:00
26SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
27CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - BikeExchange0:00
28NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
29AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - BikeExchange0:00
30LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
31ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
32SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
33ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
34UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Team Katusha0:00
35SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team0:00
36SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
37ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
38SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
39BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
40SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
41SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:00
42SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
43SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
44RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
45BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
46GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:00
47ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
48FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
49RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
50SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
51SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
52BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
53BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
54AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff0:00
55COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
56BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
57ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
58SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
59RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
60GBRYanto Barker (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:00
61ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
62SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
63BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
64SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Orica - BikeExchange0:00
65ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
66RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
67BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
68ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
69SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
70SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
71SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
72GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
73SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
74ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Astana0:00
75SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:00
76SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
77ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar0:00
78RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
79SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
80NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
81GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
82SPAManuel Sola Arjona (SPA)0:00
83DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:00
84ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:00
85FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
86SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
87NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
88ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
89ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
90BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
91NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
92NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
93RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
94FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
95FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
96NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
97FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
98SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
99DENSebastian Lander (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:00
100FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
101BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
102RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
103USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
104POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
105SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
106NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin0:00
107SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
108SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
109GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
110ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
111RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
112AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - BikeExchange0:00
113SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
114RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
115FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
116AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)SEG Racing Academy0:00
117KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:00
118JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
119NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
120GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Tinkoff0:00
121ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana0:00
122SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
123RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
124USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin0:00
125SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
126RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
127RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
128FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
129JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
130FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
131RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
132FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
133FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
134ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
135ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
136GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - BikeExchange0:00
137DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:00
138FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
139SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
140AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:00
141SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
142NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
143NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
144FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
145SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
146SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)0:00
147AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Tinkoff0:00
148RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
149RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
150RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
151GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
152SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff0:00
153SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
154FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
155BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
156NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
157PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff0:00
158SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
159NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton4:08
160SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
161ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompot - Oranje Peloton
162BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Burgos - Burgos - 10,72 km - 3rd August 2016Team Time Trial


1KAZ Astana (Eros Capecchi, Dario Cataldo, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Davide Malacarne, Michele Scarponi, Alessandro Vanotti, Daniil Fominykh)13:10
2SPA Movistar (Alex Dowsett, Rubén Fernández Andújar, José Herrada Lopez, Javier Moreno Bazan, Gorka Izagirre Insausti, José Joaquin Rojas Gil, Rory Sutherland)13:12
3BEL Etixx - Quick Step (Maxime Bouet, Gianluca Brambilla, Pieter Serry, David De La Cruz Melgarejo, Yves Lampaert, Gianni Meersman, Martin Velits)13:13
4GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Ian Boswell, Peter Kennaugh, Christian Knees, David Lopez Garcia, Sebastián Henao Gómez, Salvatore Puccio, Danny Van Poppel)13:16
5USA BMC Racing Team (Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, Peter Velits, Danilo Wyss, Ben Hermans, Jean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker, Daniel Oss, Loïc Vliegen)13:19
6AUS Orica - BikeExchange (Simon Yates, Damien Howson, Christian Meier, Luka Mezgec, Amets Txurruka Ansola, Carlos Verona Quintanilla, Nichola Schultz)13:19
7RUS Team Katusha (Maxim Belkov, Vladimir Isaychev, Sergey Lagutin, Anton Vorobev, Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia, Alexei Tsatevitch, Tiago Jose Pinto Machado)13:21
8RUS Tinkoff (Alberto Contador Velasco, Michael Gogl, Adam Blythe, Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira, Jay McCarthy, Ivan Rovny, Yury Trofimov)13:23
9SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (David Arroyo Duran, Sergio Pardilla Bellón, Jaime Roson Garcia, Carlos Barbero Cuesta, Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet, Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Hugh Carthy)13:24
10FRA La Française des Jeux (Sébastien Chavanel, Matthieu Ladagnous, Kenny Elissonde, Marc Fournier, Cédric Pineau, Johan Le Bon, Laurent Pichon)13:24
11USA Cannondale - Drapac (Patrick Bevin, Alan Marangoni, Moreno Moser, Kristoffer Skjerping, Davide Villella, Wouter Wippert, Ruben Zepuntke)13:25
12BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise (Floris De Tier, Eliot Lietaer, Thomas Sprengers, Dries Van Gestel, Preben Van Hecke, Bert Van Lerberghe, Pieter Vanspeybrouck)13:30
13RUS Gazprom - RusVelo (Alexander Foliforov, Sergey Nikolaev, Sergey Firsanov, Artem Ovechkin, Artur Ershov, Evgeny Shalunov, Aleksey Rybalkin)13:31
14ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini (Grega Bole, Giacomo Berlato, Eduard-Michael Grosu, Daniele Colli, Genki Yamamoto, Antonio Nibali, Marino Kobayashi)13:44
15FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (François Bidard, Quentin Jauregui, Blel Kadri, Sébastien Minard, Gediminas Bagdonas, Domenico Pozzovivo, Christophe Riblon)13:44
16RSA Dimension Data (Igor Antón Hernandez, Omar Fraile Matarranz, Merhawi Kudus, Nick Dougall, Nathan Haas, Jacques Janse Van Rensburg, Kristian Sbaragli)13:45
17GBR One Pro Cycling (Yanto Barker, Karol Domagalski, John Bohn Ebsen Kronborg, Sebastian Lander, Martin Mortensen, Steele Von Hoff)13:45
18SPA Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (Mikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel, Imanol Estévez Salas, Alex Aranburu Deba, Mikel Iturria Segurola, Adrián González Velasco, Julen Irizar Laskurain, Eneko Lizarralde Delgado)13:50
19SPA Burgos - BH (Pablo Torres Muiño, Igor Merino Cortázar, Jesús Del Pino Corrochano, Ibai Salas Zorrozua, Jorge Cubero Galvez, Daniel López Parada, Arnau Sole Vall)13:54
20GER Giant - Alpecin (Johannes Fröhlinger, Chad Haga, Sindre Skjøstad Lunke, Lars Van Der Haar, Zico Waeytens, Martijn Tusveld, Jochem Hoekstra)14:00
21NED Roompot - Oranje Peloton (Pieter Weening, Johnny Hoogerland, Reinier Honig, Etienne Van Empel, Jesper Asselman, André Looij)14:36

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sedano - Villarcayo - 198 km - 4th August 2016Sprint


1NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:35:47
2LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
3BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
4BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
5ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
6BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
8SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - BikeExchange0:00
9BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin0:00
10SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
11FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
12POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:00
13SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
14NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
15FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
16ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
17SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
18SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
19SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
20SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
21SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
22GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
23PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:00
24SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:00
25SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
26ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
27KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
28ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
29BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
30BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
31GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - BikeExchange0:00
32GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
33RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
34BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
35BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
36FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
37USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin0:00
38FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
39SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
40SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
41USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
42SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
43FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
44ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:00
45SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
46AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - BikeExchange0:00
47SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team0:00
48SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
49RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
50FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
51ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
52ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar0:00
53ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
54BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
55SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
56SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
57RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
58ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
59SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:00
60ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
61SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
62SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Orica - BikeExchange0:00
63SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
64RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
65BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
66SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
67BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
68COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
69ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
70CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - BikeExchange0:00
71AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - BikeExchange0:25
72SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:55
73RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:22
74NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Drapac1:22
75SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:22
76GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:22
77SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:22
78RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha1:22
79AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data1:22
80NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:22
81NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin1:22
82GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin1:22
83GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Cannondale - Drapac1:22
84SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff1:22
85SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step1:22
86ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:22
87FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:22
88SPAManuel Sola Arjona (SPA)1:22
89NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development1:22
90NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac3:49
91BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:49
92COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha3:49
93ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:49
94NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:49
95RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo3:49
96NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Alpecin3:49
97SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH3:49
98AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling3:49
99DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling3:49
100JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:49
101FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:49
102SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:49
103FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:49
104SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH3:49
105LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale3:49
106ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana3:49
107UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Team Katusha3:49
108AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)SEG Racing Academy3:49
109FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:17
110GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Tinkoff10:22
111ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar10:22
112BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step10:22
113AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar10:22
114FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:22
115RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo10:22
116RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha10:22
117RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo10:22
118RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo10:22
119RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha10:22
120FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:22
121FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:22
122NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton10:22
123NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton10:22
124NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton10:22
125NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton10:22
126BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:22
127SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH10:22
128DENSebastian Lander (DEN)One Pro Cycling10:22
129AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Tinkoff10:22
130SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:22
131ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini10:22
132ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana10:22
133RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data10:22
134RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data10:22
135ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini10:22
136DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)One Pro Cycling10:22
137AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff10:22
138SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH10:22
139SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH10:22
140SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH10:22
141SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:22
142RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha10:22
143SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:22
144SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)10:22
145GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:22
146PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff10:22
147RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff10:22
148ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Astana10:22
149KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana12:00
150RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo12:00
151GBRYanto Barker (GBR)One Pro Cycling12:00
152SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:00
153NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg12:00
154JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini12:00
155ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini12:00
156FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
157RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Aranda de Duero - Lerma - 145 km - 5th August 2016Sprint


1AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data3:15:42
2LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
3NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
5RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha0:00
6BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
7BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
8ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:03
9BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin0:03
10POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling0:03
11BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:03
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:03
14BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
15GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - BikeExchange0:03
16SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:03
17SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
18SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:03
19BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:03
20NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:03
21PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:03
22RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:03
23KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:03
24ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:03
25BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
26SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
27GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
28ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
29SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - BikeExchange0:03
30SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:03
31ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:03
32SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team0:03
33SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:03
34SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
35ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:03
36FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
37FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03
38USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
39BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
40SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
41SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:03
42ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:03
43SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:03
44BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:03
45FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03
46DENSebastian Lander (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:03
47SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:03
48SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step0:03
49SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
50CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - BikeExchange0:03
51NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:03
52RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha0:03
53NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:20
54FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:20
55ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:20
56GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:20
57GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Cannondale - Drapac0:20
58SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)0:20
59BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20
60SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:20
61SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:20
62BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:20
63GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
64ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:20
65SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:20
66SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:20
67ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
68FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
69RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:20
70SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:20
71RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:20
72SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step0:20
73LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
74COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
75COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha0:20
76GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
77SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:31
78UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Team Katusha0:31
79SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:31
80BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:31
81AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Tinkoff0:31
82BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:31
83BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:38
84RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff0:38
85FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:38
86ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana0:38
87NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:41
88FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:51
89ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:54
90ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar1:00
91ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar1:03
92ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:09
93ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data1:11
94FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:13
95SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:17
96SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:17
97NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:17
98SPAManuel Sola Arjona (SPA)1:17
99NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Drapac1:17
100SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:17
101SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Orica - BikeExchange1:17
102AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling1:17
103AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - BikeExchange1:23
104SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:23
105FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:31
106FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:31
107GBRYanto Barker (GBR)One Pro Cycling1:38
108RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha1:54
109NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:54
110SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:01
111SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH2:01
112SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:01
113RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo2:01
114ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:05
115NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin2:07
116RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff2:07
117AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff2:20
118ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana2:21
119RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha2:21
120AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - BikeExchange2:45
121AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)SEG Racing Academy2:45
122USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin2:45
123KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana2:45
124NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2:45
125ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Astana2:45
126JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:45
127FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:49
128RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data3:18
129SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH3:18
130SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:46
131RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha3:46
132ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:46
133SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:46
134RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo3:46
135AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar3:46
136FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:46
137RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data3:46
138RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data3:46
139FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:46
140GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Tinkoff3:46
141JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:46
142NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:54
143NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton5:42
144RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo5:42
145PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff6:19
146SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff6:19
147GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:19
148SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:19
149DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling7:43
150SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:43
151RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo
152ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini
153SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH
154NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Alpecin
155DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)One Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Caleruega - Lagunas de Neila - 163 km - 6th August 2016Mountain


1SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:13:34
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Tinkoff0:17
3BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:22
4GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - BikeExchange0:24
5SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:31
6GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:34
7SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:43
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:00
9ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step1:03
10RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team Katusha1:16
11ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar1:36
12SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:36
13SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step1:39
14ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:44
15ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:49
16SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:57
17SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:04
18SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:25
19GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:35
20BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:51
21RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Tinkoff3:02
22ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac3:07
23BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:39
24SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:42
25SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar3:42
26SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:42
27NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac3:42
28NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development4:00
29SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:03
30SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:11
31FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:22
32SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:55
33SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:55
34USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:18
35FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:42
36BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step6:25
37ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana6:25
38SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH7:27
39AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - BikeExchange7:33
40SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Orica - BikeExchange7:50
41NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton8:14
42SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:27
43SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH9:56
44FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:09
45SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:50
46AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar11:12
47AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)SEG Racing Academy13:19
48SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH14:09
49SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team14:09
50SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:09
51SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH14:09
52AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data14:09
53RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha14:09
54SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Tinkoff14:09
55NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Giant - Alpecin14:09
56COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:09
57GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale14:09
58BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step14:09
59GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin14:09
60BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team14:09
61POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling14:09
62SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step14:09
63BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:09
64ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini14:09
65JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini14:09
66PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha14:09
67ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data14:09
68USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin14:09
69SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:09
70KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana14:09
71SPAManuel Sola Arjona (SPA)14:09
72NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg14:09
73ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac14:09
74GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Cannondale - Drapac14:09
75COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Team Katusha14:09
76SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:09
77RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data14:35
78SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data14:35
79RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo14:35
80NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton14:39
81ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini14:53
82FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:28
83NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton15:46
84AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling15:46
85RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha16:06
86BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:30
87ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:13
88GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:13
89UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Team Katusha17:40
90RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo17:40
91AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - BikeExchange17:40
92NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton17:40
93FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:40
94FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux17:40
95BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:12
96SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:37
97SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:37
98PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Tinkoff21:21
99RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff21:21
100NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac22:16
101BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin25:25
102BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step25:25
103NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Drapac25:25
104BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:25
105ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac25:25
106BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:25
107RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha25:25
108ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini25:25
109RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo25:25
110SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH25:25
111DENSebastian Lander (DEN)One Pro Cycling25:25
112SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Nippo - Vini Fantini25:25
113SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - BikeExchange25:25
114SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH25:25
115RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo25:25
116SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step25:25
117GBRYanto Barker (GBR)One Pro Cycling25:25
118FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux25:25
119NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:25
120RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data25:25
121BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step25:25
122KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana25:25
123LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale25:25
124RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha25:25
125NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton25:25
126SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:25
127RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data25:25
128SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)25:25
129RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo25:49
130NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton26:06
131LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team26:06
132ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team26:06
133AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Tinkoff
134DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling
135FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux
136FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux
137FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step
138AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff
139FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux
140JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini
141ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Astana
142ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana
143FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
144CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - BikeExchange
145FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux
146RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo
147ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar
148ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana
149GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Tinkoff
150SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved