All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Copa Libertadores - 2017 - Home

Football - Soccer - Copa Libertadores - 2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Copa Libertadores - Home

First Round (23/01/2017 - 28/01/2017)

23th January 2017
23h00Universitario de Sucre (BOL)Universitario de Sucre3 - 2Montevideo Wanderers F.C.Montevideo Wanderers F.C. (URU)
23h15Deportivo Capiatá (PAR)Deportivo Capiatá1 - 0Deportivo TáchiraDeportivo Táchira (VEN)
24th January 2017
01h15Deportivo Municipal (PER)Deportivo Municipal0 - 1Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
27th January 2017
23h15Montevideo Wanderers F.C. (URU)Montevideo Wanderers F.C.5 - 2Universitario de SucreUniversitario de Sucre (BOL)
28th January 2017
01h15Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán2 - 2Deportivo MunicipalDeportivo Municipal (PER)
01h45Deportivo Táchira (VEN)Deportivo Táchira0 - 0Deportivo CapiatáDeportivo Capiatá (PAR)

Detail of the results


Second Round (01/02/2017 - 10/02/2017)

1st February 2017
00h00C.A. Cerro (URU)C.A. Cerro2 - 3Unión EspañolaUnión Española (CHI)
01h15Carabobo F.C. (VEN)Carabobo F.C.0 - 1Junior BarranquillaJunior Barranquilla (COL)
02h00Club Atlético Tucumán (ARG)Club Atlético Tucumán2 - 2Club Deportivo El NacionalClub Deportivo El Nacional (ECU)
2nd February 2017
00h45Atlético Paranaense (BRA)Atlético Paranaense1 - 0Millonarios FCMillonarios FC (COL)
00h45Botafogo FR (BRA)Botafogo FR2 - 1Colo ColoColo Colo (CHI)
23h15Montevideo Wanderers F.C. (URU)Montevideo Wanderers F.C.0 - 2The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
3rd February 2017
01h00Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán1 - 0Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
01h15Deportivo Capiatá (PAR)Deportivo Capiatá1 - 3Universitario de DeportesUniversitario de Deportes (PER)
8th February 2017
01h00Junior Barranquilla (COL)Junior Barranquilla3 - 0Carabobo F.C.Carabobo F.C. (VEN)
01h15Club Deportivo El Nacional (ECU)Club Deportivo El Nacional0 - 1Club Atlético TucumánClub Atlético Tucumán (ARG)
01h15Unión Española (CHI)Unión Española2 - 0C.A. CerroC.A. Cerro (URU)
9th February 2017
00h45Colo Colo (CHI)Colo Colo1 - 1Botafogo FRBotafogo FR (BRA)
00h45Millonarios FC (COL)Millonarios FC1 - 0 (2 pen 4)Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Paranaense (BRA)
23h15The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest4 - 0Montevideo Wanderers F.C.Montevideo Wanderers F.C. (URU)
10th February 2017
00h45Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción3 - 1Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
01h15Universitario de Deportes (PER)Universitario de Deportes0 - 3Deportivo CapiatáDeportivo Capiatá (PAR)

Detail of the results


Third Round (16/02/2017 - 24/02/2017)

16th February 2017
00h45Botafogo FR (BRA)Botafogo FR1 - 0Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
00h45Atlético Paranaense (BRA)Atlético Paranaense3 - 3Deportivo CapiatáDeportivo Capiatá (PAR)
23h15Junior Barranquilla (COL)Junior Barranquilla1 - 0Club Atlético TucumánClub Atlético Tucumán (ARG)
17th February 2017
01h00Unión Española (CHI)Unión Española1 - 1The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
23th February 2017
01h45Deportivo Capiatá (PAR)Deportivo Capiatá0 - 1Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Paranaense (BRA)
01h45Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción1 - 0 (1 pen 3)Botafogo FRBotafogo FR (BRA)
23h15Club Atlético Tucumán (ARG)Club Atlético Tucumán3 - 1Junior BarranquillaJunior Barranquilla (COL)
24th February 2017
01h00The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest5 - 0Unión EspañolaUnión Española (CHI)

Detail of the results


Group 1 (15/03/2017 - 26/05/2017)

15th March 2017
01h00Botafogo FR (BRA)Botafogo FR2 - 1Estudiantes de La PlataEstudiantes de La Plata (ARG)
01h45Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club2 - 1Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
12th April 2017
02h00Estudiantes de La Plata (ARG)Estudiantes de La Plata0 - 2Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
14th April 2017
02h45Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín0 - 2Botafogo FRBotafogo FR (BRA)
20th April 2017
00h30Estudiantes de La Plata (ARG)Estudiantes de La Plata1 - 0Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
21th April 2017
02h45Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club1 - 1Botafogo FRBotafogo FR (BRA)
3rd May 2017
02h00Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín4 - 1Estudiantes de La PlataEstudiantes de La Plata (ARG)
02h45Botafogo FR (BRA)Botafogo FR0 - 2Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
19th May 2017
00h30Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club0 - 3Estudiantes de La PlataEstudiantes de La Plata (ARG)
02h45Botafogo FR (BRA)Botafogo FR1 - 0Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
26th May 2017
02h45Estudiantes de La Plata (ARG)Estudiantes de La Plata1 - 0Botafogo FRBotafogo FR (BRA)
02h45Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín3 - 1Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)

Detail of the results


Group 2 (10/03/2017 - 24/05/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Santos FC (BRA)126330114+7
2The Strongest (BOL)9623195+4
3Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)8622286+2
4Sporting Cristal (PER)26024215-13
10th March 2017
01h00The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest2 - 0Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
01h45Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal1 - 1Santos FCSantos FC (BRA)
17th March 2017
01h45Santos FC (BRA)Santos FC2 - 0The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
01h45Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé3 - 0Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)
19th April 2017
02h45Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal0 - 0The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
20th April 2017
02h45Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé0 - 0Santos FCSantos FC (BRA)
5th May 2017
00h30The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest5 - 1Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)
02h45Santos FC (BRA)Santos FC3 - 2Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
18th May 2017
00h30Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal0 - 2Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
00h30The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest1 - 1Santos FCSantos FC (BRA)
24th May 2017
02h45Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé1 - 1The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
02h45Santos FC (BRA)Santos FC4 - 0Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)

Detail of the results


Group 3 (15/03/2017 - 25/05/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1River Plate (ARG)136411149+5
2Club Sport Emelec (ECU)10631285+3
3Independiente Medellín (COL)96303880
4FBC Melgar (PER)36105614-8
14th March 2017
23h30FBC Melgar (PER)FBC Melgar1 - 0Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
16th March 2017
01h00Independiente Medellín (COL)Independiente Medellín1 - 3River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
14th April 2017
00h30Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec1 - 0Independiente MedellínIndependiente Medellín (COL)
02h00River Plate (ARG)River Plate4 - 2FBC MelgarFBC Melgar (PER)
21th April 2017
02h00Independiente Medellín (COL)Independiente Medellín2 - 0FBC MelgarFBC Melgar (PER)
27th April 2017
02h00FBC Melgar (PER)FBC Melgar1 - 2Independiente MedellínIndependiente Medellín (COL)
28th April 2017
02h00Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec1 - 2River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
11th May 2017
00h15River Plate (ARG)River Plate1 - 1Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
17th May 2017
04h15Independiente Medellín (COL)Independiente Medellín1 - 2Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
19th May 2017
02h00FBC Melgar (PER)FBC Melgar2 - 3River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
26th May 2017
00h30River Plate (ARG)River Plate1 - 2Independiente MedellínIndependiente Medellín (COL)
00h30Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec3 - 0FBC MelgarFBC Melgar (PER)

Detail of the results


Group 4 (08/03/2017 - 18/05/2017)

8th March 2017
01h00Atlético Paranaense (BRA)Atlético Paranaense2 - 2Club Deportivo Universidad CatólicaClub Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)
9th March 2017
01h45Flamengo (BRA)Flamengo4 - 0San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
15th March 2017
23h30San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro0 - 1Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Paranaense (BRA)
16th March 2017
01h45Club Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)Club Deportivo Universidad Católica1 - 0FlamengoFlamengo (BRA)
13th April 2017
02h00Club Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)Club Deportivo Universidad Católica1 - 1San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
02h45Flamengo (BRA)Flamengo2 - 1Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Paranaense (BRA)
26th April 2017
02h00San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro2 - 1Club Deportivo Universidad CatólicaClub Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)
27th April 2017
02h45Atlético Paranaense (BRA)Atlético Paranaense2 - 1FlamengoFlamengo (BRA)
4th May 2017
02h00Atlético Paranaense (BRA)Atlético Paranaense0 - 3San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
02h45Flamengo (BRA)Flamengo3 - 1Club Deportivo Universidad CatólicaClub Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)
18th May 2017
02h45San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro2 - 1FlamengoFlamengo (BRA)
02h45Club Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)Club Deportivo Universidad Católica2 - 3Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Paranaense (BRA)

Detail of the results


Group 5 (07/03/2017 - 25/05/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Palmeiras (BRA)136411139+4
2Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)963031210+2
3Club Atlético Tucumán (ARG)76213810-2
4Peñarol (URU)662041115-4
7th March 2017
23h30Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)Jorge Wilstermann6 - 2PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
9th March 2017
01h45Club Atlético Tucumán (ARG)Club Atlético Tucumán1 - 1PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
16th March 2017
01h45Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras1 - 0Jorge WilstermannJorge Wilstermann (BOL)
17th March 2017
01h00Peñarol (URU)Peñarol2 - 1Club Atlético TucumánClub Atlético Tucumán (ARG)
12th April 2017
00h30Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)Jorge Wilstermann2 - 1Club Atlético TucumánClub Atlético Tucumán (ARG)
13th April 2017
02h45Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras3 - 2PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
26th April 2017
00h30Club Atlético Tucumán (ARG)Club Atlético Tucumán2 - 1Jorge WilstermannJorge Wilstermann (BOL)
27th April 2017
02h45Peñarol (URU)Peñarol2 - 3PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
3rd May 2017
00h30Club Atlético Tucumán (ARG)Club Atlético Tucumán2 - 1PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
4th May 2017
02h45Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)Jorge Wilstermann3 - 2PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
25th May 2017
02h45Peñarol (URU)Peñarol2 - 0Jorge WilstermannJorge Wilstermann (BOL)
02h45Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras3 - 1Club Atlético TucumánClub Atlético Tucumán (ARG)

Detail of the results


Group 6 (08/03/2017 - 17/05/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Atlético Mineiro (BRA)136411176+11
2Godoy Cruz (ARG)116321108+2
3Club Libertad (PAR)6613279-2
4Sport Boys (PER)26024819-11
8th March 2017
23h30Godoy Cruz (ARG)Godoy Cruz1 - 1Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
23h30Sport Boys (PER)Sport Boys3 - 3Club LibertadClub Libertad (PAR)
12th April 2017
00h30Club Libertad (PAR)Club Libertad1 - 2Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz (ARG)
14th April 2017
00h30Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro5 - 2Sport BoysSport Boys (PER)
20th April 2017
02h45Club Libertad (PAR)Club Libertad1 - 0Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
21th April 2017
00h30Godoy Cruz (ARG)Godoy Cruz2 - 0Sport BoysSport Boys (PER)
27th April 2017
00h30Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro2 - 0Club LibertadClub Libertad (PAR)
28th April 2017
02h45Sport Boys (PER)Sport Boys1 - 3Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz (ARG)
4th May 2017
00h30Sport Boys (PER)Sport Boys1 - 5Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
5th May 2017
02h00Godoy Cruz (ARG)Godoy Cruz1 - 1Club LibertadClub Libertad (PAR)
17th May 2017
02h00Club Libertad (PAR)Club Libertad1 - 1Sport BoysSport Boys (PER)
02h00Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro4 - 1Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz (ARG)

Detail of the results


Group 7 (08/03/2017 - 23/05/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)106312115+6
2Chapecoense-SC (BRA)106312810-2
3Nacional (URU)8622253+2
4Zulia FC (VEN)56123410-6
8th March 2017
01h45Zulia FC (VEN)Zulia FC1 - 2Chapecoense-SCChapecoense-SC (BRA)
10th March 2017
01h00Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús0 - 1NacionalNacional (URU)
15th March 2017
23h30Nacional (URU)Nacional0 - 1Zulia FCZulia FC (VEN)
16th March 2017
23h30Chapecoense-SC (BRA)Chapecoense-SC1 - 3Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
19th April 2017
02h00Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús5 - 0Zulia FCZulia FC (VEN)
02h45Chapecoense-SC (BRA)Chapecoense-SC1 - 1NacionalNacional (URU)
28th April 2017
00h30Zulia FC (VEN)Zulia FC1 - 1Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
00h30Nacional (URU)Nacional3 - 0Chapecoense-SCChapecoense-SC (BRA)
17th May 2017
00h30Zulia FC (VEN)Zulia FC0 - 0NacionalNacional (URU)
18th May 2017
02h45Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús1 - 2Chapecoense-SCChapecoense-SC (BRA)
24th May 2017
00h30Nacional (URU)Nacional0 - 1Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
00h30Chapecoense-SC (BRA)Chapecoense-SC2 - 1Zulia FCZulia FC (VEN)

Detail of the results


Group 8 (07/03/2017 - 26/05/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)136411156+9
2Club Guaraní (PAR)11632197+2
3Deportes Iquique (CHI)106312129+3
4Zamora F.C. (VEN)06006620-14
7th March 2017
21h15Deportes Iquique (CHI)Deportes Iquique0 - 1Club GuaraníClub Guaraní (PAR)
9th March 2017
23h30Zamora F.C. (VEN)Zamora F.C.0 - 2Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
12th April 2017
02h45Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre3 - 2Deportes IquiqueDeportes Iquique (CHI)
13th April 2017
00h30Club Guaraní (PAR)Club Guaraní3 - 1Zamora F.C.Zamora F.C. (VEN)
20th April 2017
02h00Zamora F.C. (VEN)Zamora F.C.1 - 4Deportes IquiqueDeportes Iquique (CHI)
21th April 2017
00h30Club Guaraní (PAR)Club Guaraní1 - 1Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
25th April 2017
22h15Deportes Iquique (CHI)Deportes Iquique4 - 3Zamora F.C.Zamora F.C. (VEN)
28th April 2017
02h45Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre4 - 1Club GuaraníClub Guaraní (PAR)
4th May 2017
00h30Deportes Iquique (CHI)Deportes Iquique2 - 1Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
5th May 2017
02h45Zamora F.C. (VEN)Zamora F.C.1 - 3Club GuaraníClub Guaraní (PAR)
26th May 2017
02h45Club Guaraní (PAR)Club Guaraní0 - 0Deportes IquiqueDeportes Iquique (CHI)
02h45Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre4 - 0Zamora F.C.Zamora F.C. (VEN)

Detail of the results


Final Round (05/07/2017 - 29/11/2017)


Round of 16 (11/08/2017)
5th July 2017
00h15Godoy Cruz (ARG)Godoy Cruz0 - 1Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
02h45Club Guaraní (PAR)Club Guaraní0 - 2River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
6th July 2017
00h15Atlético Paranaense (BRA)Atlético Paranaense2 - 3Santos FCSantos FC (BRA)
02h45Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club1 - 0PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
02h45Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)Jorge Wilstermann1 - 0Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
7th July 2017
00h15The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest1 - 1Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
02h45Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec0 - 1San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
02h45Nacional (URU)Nacional0 - 1Botafogo FRBotafogo FR (BRA)
9th August 2017
00h15Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús1 - 0The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
02h45River Plate (ARG)River Plate1 - 1Club GuaraníClub Guaraní (PAR)
10th August 2017
00h15Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre2 - 1Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz (ARG)
02h45Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro0 - 0Jorge WilstermannJorge Wilstermann (BOL)
02h45Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras1 - 0 (4 pen 5)Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
11th August 2017
00h15Botafogo FR (BRA)Botafogo FR2 - 0NacionalNacional (URU)
02h45San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro1 - 0 (5 pen 4)Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
02h45Santos FC (BRA)Santos FC1 - 0Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Paranaense (BRA)

Quarter-Finals (22/09/2017)
14th September 2017
00h15San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro2 - 0Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
02h45Botafogo FR (BRA)Botafogo FR0 - 0Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
02h45Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club1 - 1Santos FCSantos FC (BRA)
15th September 2017
02h45Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)Jorge Wilstermann3 - 0River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
21th September 2017
02h45Santos FC (BRA)Santos FC0 - 1Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
02h45Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre1 - 0Botafogo FRBotafogo FR (BRA)
22th September 2017
00h15River Plate (ARG)River Plate8 - 0Jorge WilstermannJorge Wilstermann (BOL)
02h45Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús2 - 0 (4 pen 3)San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)

Semi-Finals (02/11/2017)
25th October 2017
00h15River Plate (ARG)River Plate1 - 0Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
26th October 2017
01h45Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club0 - 3Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
1st November 2017
01h15Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús4 - 2River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
2nd November 2017
00h45Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre0 - 1Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)

Final (22/11/2017)
23th November 2017
00h45Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre - Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
30th November 2017
22h00Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús - Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved