All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Copa Libertadores - 2016 - Home

Football - Soccer - Copa Libertadores - 2016 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Copa Libertadores - Home

WinnerAtlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín

 
 

First Round (02/02/2016 - 12/02/2016)

2nd February 2016
23h30Club Atlético Huracán (ARG)Club Atlético Huracán1 - 0Caracas F.C.Caracas F.C. (VEN)
3rd February 2016
01h45CA River Plate (URU)CA River Plate2 - 0C.F. Universidad de ChileC.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)
4th February 2016
00h45C.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)C.D. Universidad César Vallejo1 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
03h15Puebla F.C. (MEX)Puebla F.C.2 - 2Racing ClubRacing Club (ARG)
23h30Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán1 - 0Club GuaraníClub Guaraní (PAR)
5th February 2016
01h45Oriente Petrolero (BOL)Oriente Petrolero1 - 3Independiente Santa FeIndependiente Santa Fe (COL)
9th February 2016
23h30C.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)C.F. Universidad de Chile0 - 0CA River PlateCA River Plate (URU)
10th February 2016
01h45Caracas F.C. (VEN)Caracas F.C.2 - 1Club Atlético HuracánClub Atlético Huracán (ARG)
11th February 2016
00h45São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC1 - 0C.D. Universidad César VallejoC.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)
01h45Racing Club (ARG)Racing Club1 - 0Puebla F.C.Puebla F.C. (MEX)
23h30Club Guaraní (PAR)Club Guaraní2 - 1Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
12th February 2016
01h45Independiente Santa Fe (COL)Independiente Santa Fe3 - 0Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero (BOL)

Detail of the results


Group 1 (17/02/2016 - 22/04/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1River Plate (ARG)116321177+10
2São Paulo FC (BRA)96231115+6
3The Strongest (BOL)86222611-5
4Trujillanos FC (VEN)46114718-11
17th February 2016
22h30São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC0 - 1The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
26th February 2016
01h45Trujillanos FC (VEN)Trujillanos FC0 - 4River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
2nd March 2016
21h15The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest2 - 1Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC (VEN)
10th March 2016
23h30River Plate (ARG)River Plate1 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
16th March 2016
23h30Trujillanos FC (VEN)Trujillanos FC1 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
23h30The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest1 - 1River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
6th April 2016
01h45São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC6 - 0Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC (VEN)
23h30River Plate (ARG)River Plate6 - 0The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
12th April 2016
23h30Trujillanos FC (VEN)Trujillanos FC2 - 1The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
14th April 2016
01h45São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC2 - 1River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
22th April 2016
01h45The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest1 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
01h45River Plate (ARG)River Plate4 - 3Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC (VEN)

Detail of the results


Group 2 (17/02/2016 - 15/04/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Rosario Central (ARG)116321138+5
2Nacional (URU)96231660
3Palmeiras (BRA)86222128+4
4CA River Plate (URU)36033615-9
17th February 2016
00h45CA River Plate (URU)CA River Plate2 - 2PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
25th February 2016
23h30Rosario Central (ARG)Rosario Central1 - 1NacionalNacional (URU)
2nd March 2016
23h30Nacional (URU)Nacional0 - 0CA River PlateCA River Plate (URU)
4th March 2016
01h45Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras2 - 0Rosario CentralRosario Central (ARG)
9th March 2016
23h30Rosario Central (ARG)Rosario Central4 - 1CA River PlateCA River Plate (URU)
10th March 2016
01h45Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras1 - 2NacionalNacional (URU)
17th March 2016
23h30CA River Plate (URU)CA River Plate1 - 3Rosario CentralRosario Central (ARG)
18th March 2016
02h45Nacional (URU)Nacional1 - 0PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
7th April 2016
01h45Rosario Central (ARG)Rosario Central3 - 3PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
23h30CA River Plate (URU)CA River Plate2 - 2NacionalNacional (URU)
15th April 2016
01h45Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras4 - 0CA River PlateCA River Plate (URU)
02h45Nacional (URU)Nacional0 - 2Rosario CentralRosario Central (ARG)

Detail of the results


Group 3 (24/02/2016 - 20/04/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Boca Juniors (ARG)126330114+7
2Racing Club (ARG)96231117+4
3Club Bolívar (BOL)6613210100
4Deportivo Cali (COL)36033718-11
24th February 2016
23h30Racing Club (ARG)Racing Club4 - 1Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)
25th February 2016
01h45Deportivo Cali (COL)Deportivo Cali0 - 0Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
3rd March 2016
23h30Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors0 - 0Racing ClubRacing Club (ARG)
4th March 2016
01h45Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar5 - 0Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali (COL)
11th March 2016
01h45Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar1 - 1Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
18th March 2016
02h45Deportivo Cali (COL)Deportivo Cali2 - 2Racing ClubRacing Club (ARG)
7th April 2016
23h30Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors3 - 1Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)
8th April 2016
01h45Racing Club (ARG)Racing Club4 - 2Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali (COL)
13th April 2016
23h30Racing Club (ARG)Racing Club0 - 1Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
15th April 2016
02h45Deportivo Cali (COL)Deportivo Cali1 - 1Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)
21th April 2016
00h30Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar1 - 1Racing ClubRacing Club (ARG)
00h30Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors6 - 2Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali (COL)

Detail of the results


Group 4 (19/02/2016 - 19/04/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)166510120+12
2Club Atlético Huracán (ARG)86222770
3Peñarol (URU)56123511-6
4Sporting Cristal (PER)46114915-6
19th February 2016
01h45Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal1 - 1PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
24th February 2016
01h45Club Atlético Huracán (ARG)Club Atlético Huracán0 - 2Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
2nd March 2016
01h45Peñarol (URU)Peñarol0 - 1Club Atlético HuracánClub Atlético Huracán (ARG)
01h45Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín3 - 0Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)
9th March 2016
01h45Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín2 - 0PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
01h45Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal3 - 2Club Atlético HuracánClub Atlético Huracán (ARG)
16th March 2016
02h45Peñarol (URU)Peñarol0 - 4Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
5th April 2016
23h30Club Atlético Huracán (ARG)Club Atlético Huracán4 - 2Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)
12th April 2016
23h30Club Atlético Huracán (ARG)Club Atlético Huracán0 - 0PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
13th April 2016
01h45Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal0 - 1Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
20th April 2016
00h30Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín0 - 0Club Atlético HuracánClub Atlético Huracán (ARG)
00h30Peñarol (URU)Peñarol4 - 3Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)

Detail of the results


Group 5 (18/02/2016 - 15/04/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Atlético Mineiro (BRA)136411124+8
2Independiente José Terán (ECU)11632174+3
3Colo Colo (CHI)9623145-1
4FBC Melgar (PER)06006212-10
18th February 2016
00h45FBC Melgar (PER)FBC Melgar1 - 2Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
19th February 2016
01h45Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán1 - 1Colo ColoColo Colo (CHI)
24th February 2016
23h30Colo Colo (CHI)Colo Colo1 - 0FBC MelgarFBC Melgar (PER)
25th February 2016
01h45Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro1 - 0Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
1st March 2016
21h15FBC Melgar (PER)FBC Melgar0 - 1Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
11th March 2016
01h45Colo Colo (CHI)Colo Colo0 - 0Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
15th March 2016
23h30Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán2 - 0FBC MelgarFBC Melgar (PER)
17th March 2016
01h45Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro3 - 0Colo ColoColo Colo (CHI)
7th April 2016
02h45Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán3 - 2Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
8th April 2016
02h45FBC Melgar (PER)FBC Melgar1 - 2Colo ColoColo Colo (CHI)
15th April 2016
00h30Colo Colo (CHI)Colo Colo0 - 0Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
00h30Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro4 - 0FBC MelgarFBC Melgar (PER)

Detail of the results


Group 6 (18/02/2016 - 20/04/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Deportivo Toluca F.C. (MEX)13641195+4
2Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)116321106+4
3San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)4604258-3
4LDU Quito (ECU)46114712-5
18th February 2016
03h00Deportivo Toluca F.C. (MEX)Deportivo Toluca F.C.2 - 0Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
23th February 2016
23h30LDU Quito (ECU)LDU Quito2 - 0San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
2nd March 2016
23h30San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro1 - 1Deportivo Toluca F.C.Deportivo Toluca F.C. (MEX)
3rd March 2016
01h45Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre4 - 0LDU QuitoLDU Quito (ECU)
10th March 2016
01h45Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre1 - 1San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
11th March 2016
01h45LDU Quito (ECU)LDU Quito1 - 2Deportivo Toluca F.C.Deportivo Toluca F.C. (MEX)
16th March 2016
02h45San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro1 - 1Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
6th April 2016
01h45Deportivo Toluca F.C. (MEX)Deportivo Toluca F.C.2 - 1LDU QuitoLDU Quito (ECU)
13th April 2016
01h45Deportivo Toluca F.C. (MEX)Deportivo Toluca F.C.2 - 1San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
23h30LDU Quito (ECU)LDU Quito2 - 3Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
20th April 2016
01h45San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro1 - 1LDU QuitoLDU Quito (ECU)
01h45Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre1 - 0Deportivo Toluca F.C.Deportivo Toluca F.C. (MEX)

Detail of the results


Group 7 (17/02/2016 - 14/04/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1UNAM Pumas Mexico-City (MEX)156501178+9
2Deportivo Táchira (VEN)96303611-5
3Olimpia Asunción (PAR)7621312120
4Club Sport Emelec (ECU)461141014-4
17th February 2016
03h00Deportivo Táchira (VEN)Deportivo Táchira2 - 1Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
19th February 2016
04h00UNAM Pumas Mexico-City (MEX)UNAM Pumas Mexico-City4 - 2Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
26th February 2016
01h45Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec2 - 0Deportivo TáchiraDeportivo Táchira (VEN)
1st March 2016
23h30Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción0 - 2UNAM Pumas Mexico-CityUNAM Pumas Mexico-City (MEX)
8th March 2016
23h30Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec2 - 2Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
10th March 2016
01h45Deportivo Táchira (VEN)Deportivo Táchira2 - 0UNAM Pumas Mexico-CityUNAM Pumas Mexico-City (MEX)
17th March 2016
23h30Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción4 - 2Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
18th March 2016
05h00UNAM Pumas Mexico-City (MEX)UNAM Pumas Mexico-City4 - 1Deportivo TáchiraDeportivo Táchira (VEN)
5th April 2016
23h30Deportivo Táchira (VEN)Deportivo Táchira1 - 0Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
7th April 2016
01h45UNAM Pumas Mexico-City (MEX)UNAM Pumas Mexico-City4 - 1Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
14th April 2016
01h45Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción4 - 0Deportivo TáchiraDeportivo Táchira (VEN)
04h00Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec2 - 3UNAM Pumas Mexico-CityUNAM Pumas Mexico-City (MEX)

Detail of the results


Group 8 (17/02/2016 - 21/04/2016)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Corinthians (BRA)136411145+9
2Cerro Porteño (PAR)10631267-1
3Independiente Santa Fe (COL)8622275+2
4Cobresal (CHI)36105414-10
17th February 2016
00h45Independiente Santa Fe (COL)Independiente Santa Fe0 - 0Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
18th February 2016
00h45Cobresal (CHI)Cobresal0 - 1CorinthiansCorinthians (BRA)
25th February 2016
23h30Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño2 - 1CobresalCobresal (CHI)
3rd March 2016
01h45Corinthians (BRA)Corinthians1 - 0Independiente Santa FeIndependiente Santa Fe (COL)
9th March 2016
21h15Cobresal (CHI)Cobresal1 - 2Independiente Santa FeIndependiente Santa Fe (COL)
23h30Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño3 - 2CorinthiansCorinthians (BRA)
15th March 2016
23h30Independiente Santa Fe (COL)Independiente Santa Fe3 - 0CobresalCobresal (CHI)
17th March 2016
02h45Corinthians (BRA)Corinthians2 - 0Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
7th April 2016
02h45Independiente Santa Fe (COL)Independiente Santa Fe2 - 2CorinthiansCorinthians (BRA)
13th April 2016
23h30Cobresal (CHI)Cobresal2 - 0Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
21th April 2016
01h45Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño1 - 0Independiente Santa FeIndependiente Santa Fe (COL)
01h45Corinthians (BRA)Corinthians6 - 0CobresalCobresal (CHI)

Detail of the results


Final Round (27/04/2016 - 28/07/2016)


Round of 16 (06/05/2016)
27th April 2016
00h30Club Atlético Huracán (ARG)Club Atlético Huracán0 - 0Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
02h45Deportivo Táchira (VEN)Deportivo Táchira1 - 0UNAM Pumas Mexico-CityUNAM Pumas Mexico-City (MEX)
28th April 2016
00h30Racing Club (ARG)Racing Club0 - 0Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
02h45Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre0 - 1Rosario CentralRosario Central (ARG)
02h45Nacional (URU)Nacional0 - 0CorinthiansCorinthians (BRA)
29th April 2016
00h30Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán2 - 0River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
02h45Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño1 - 2Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
02h45São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC4 - 0Deportivo Toluca F.C.Deportivo Toluca F.C. (MEX)
4th May 2016
02h45Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín4 - 2Club Atlético HuracánClub Atlético Huracán (ARG)
04h45UNAM Pumas Mexico-City (MEX)UNAM Pumas Mexico-City2 - 0Deportivo TáchiraDeportivo Táchira (VEN)
5th May 2016
00h15River Plate (ARG)River Plate1 - 0Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
00h15Deportivo Toluca F.C. (MEX)Deportivo Toluca F.C.3 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
02h45Corinthians (BRA)Corinthians2 - 2NacionalNacional (URU)
04h45Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro2 - 1Racing ClubRacing Club (ARG)
6th May 2016
00h15Rosario Central (ARG)Rosario Central3 - 0Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
02h45Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors3 - 1Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)

Quarter-Finals (25/05/2016)
12th May 2016
02h45São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC1 - 0Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
13th May 2016
00h30Nacional (URU)Nacional1 - 1Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
02h45Rosario Central (ARG)Rosario Central1 - 0Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
18th May 2016
02h45Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán2 - 1UNAM Pumas Mexico-CityUNAM Pumas Mexico-City (MEX)
19th May 2016
02h45Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro2 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
20th May 2016
00h15Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors1 - 1 (4 pen 3)NacionalNacional (URU)
02h45Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín3 - 1Rosario CentralRosario Central (ARG)
25th May 2016
02h45UNAM Pumas Mexico-City (MEX)UNAM Pumas Mexico-City2 - 1 (3 pen 5)Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)

Semi-Finals (15/07/2016)
7th July 2016
02h45São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC0 - 2Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
8th July 2016
02h45Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán2 - 1Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
14th July 2016
02h45Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín2 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
15th July 2016
02h45Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors2 - 3Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)

Final (28/07/2016)
21th July 2016
02h45Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán1 - 1Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
28th July 2016
02h45Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín1 - 0Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved