All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Shenzhen - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Shenzhen 2017

ChinaChina - 25th September 2017 - 1st October 2017 - Hard


Final

1st Oct - 11h35David Goffindef.Alexandr Dolgopolov6-4 6-7 6-3

Semi-Finals

30th Sep - 13h45Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 6-4
30th Sep - 11h10David Goffindef.Henri Laaksonen7-6 5-7 6-3

Quarter-Finals

Damir Dzumhurdef.Alexander Zverev6-4 7-5
Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Dudi Sela6-3 4-6 1-0 ab.
Henri Laaksonendef.Zhizhen Zhang6-4 3-6 6-2
David Goffindef.Donald Young6-2 6-3

Round of 16

Alexander Zverevdef.Steve Darcis4-6 7-6 7-6
Damir Dzumhurdef.Lukas Lacko6-4 6-3
Dudi Seladef.Mischa Zverev6-3 5-7 6-2
Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky7-6 6-4
27th Sep - 08h10Henri Laaksonendef.Marius Copil4-6 6-4 6-3
Zhizhen Zhangdef.Paolo Lorenzi4-6 6-3 7-6
27th Sep - 15h00Donald Youngdef.Jérémy Chardy7-6 6-4
27th Sep - 13h25David Goffindef.Evgeny Donskoy7-6 6-3

Round of 32

Alexander Zverev Bye
25th Sep - 12h10Steve Darcisdef.Ze Zhang7-5 7-6
26th Sep - 12h20Lukas Lackodef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-3 6-4
27th Sep - 08h10Damir Dzumhurdef.John Millman6-4 7-5
Mischa Zverev Bye
25th Sep - 10h25Dudi Seladef.Matthew Ebden6-0 7-6
26th Sep - 10h45Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Nicolas Kicker6-3 6-3
26th Sep - 09h40Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Lloyd Harris6-3 6-4
26th Sep - 08h10Henri Laaksonendef.João Sousa6-3 6-0
26th Sep - 08h10Marius Copildef.Malek Jaziri6-4 3-6 6-3
Zhizhen Zhangdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-4 6-1
Paolo Lorenzi Bye
26th Sep - 12h35Donald Youngdef.Nicola Kuhn7-5 7-6
25th Sep - 08h10Jérémy Chardydef.Alessandro Giannessi7-6 6-4
26th Sep - 13h45Evgeny Donskoydef.Akira Santillan3-6 6-2 7-6
David Goffin Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th Sep - 08h15Matthew Ebdendef.Max Purcell6-1 6-7 6-1
24th Sep - 08h10Zhizhen Zhangdef.Hiroki Moriya7-6 6-3
24th Sep - 10h55Lloyd Harrisdef.Nicolás Jarry4-6 6-4 6-4
24th Sep - 10h50Lukas Lackodef.Marc Polmans6-3 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

23th Sep - 10h00Max Purcelldef.Radu Albot6-4 4-0 ab.
23th Sep - 08h10Matthew Ebdendef.Franko Skugor6-3 6-4
23th Sep - 09h45Zhizhen Zhangdef.Yan Bai6-4 6-3
23th Sep - 10h15Hiroki Moriyadef.Yannick Hanfmann6-2 6-3
23th Sep - 11h35Nicolás Jarrydef.Andre Sa6-2 7-5
23th Sep - 11h20Lloyd Harrisdef.Reilly Opelka6-4 4-6 6-4
23th Sep - 08h10Lukas Lackodef.Yusuke Takahashi6-3 6-4
23th Sep - 08h10Marc Polmansdef.Lukas Rosol6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved