All sports Site
All sports Site
Belarus - 1 November 1986
Anastasia Yakimova (born 1 November 1986) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Belarus. Her last victory is the St. Petersburg 2004 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Casey Dellacqua | 6-2 3-6 6-4 | |
Bogotá from 15 February to 21 February 2010 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sara Errani | 6-0 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 21 June to 4 July 2010 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Shenay Perry | 6-2 4-6 9-7 | |
Budapest from 5 July to 11 July 2010 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Portoroz from 19 July to 25 July 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Masa Zec Peskiric | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jelena Jankovic | 1-6 6-3 1-0 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ksenia Pervak | 6-2 2-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Memphis from 25 February to 2 March 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Evgeniya Rodina | 7-5 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 26 May to 7 June 2008 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Caroline Wozniacki | 6-0 6-4 | |
Tashkent from 29 September to 5 October 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yaroslava Shvedova | 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 8 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 17 January to 29 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Lisa Raymond | 6-0 6-1 | |
Indian Wells from 7 March to 20 March 2005 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ludmilla Cervanová | 2-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Prague from 9 May to 15 May 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Laura Pous Tio | 6-1 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 23 May to 4 June 2005 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Virginia Ruano Pascual | 6-4 7-6(7) | |
Modene from 11 July to 17 July 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Agnès Szavay | 6-2 6-4 | |
Palermo from 18 July to 24 July 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Klára Koukalová | 6-2 7-6(5) | |
Tashkent from 3 October to 9 October 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Emma Laine | 6-2 6-1 | |
Hasselt from 24 October to 30 October 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nathalie Dechy | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 1 (St. Petersburg)
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Palermo from 19 July to 25 July 2004 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marta Domachowska | 6-1, 6-1 | |
Tashkent from 11 October to 17 October 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Antonella Serra Zanetti | 4-6, 7-6 (5), 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Arantxa Parra Santonja | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Tatishvili - A. Yakimova | defeated by | D. Hantuchova - A. Radwanska | 6-1 6-0 |
World Group II - Tour 1 from 4 February to 5 February 2012 (Choice) | ||||
World Group II - Tour 1 | D. Kustova - A. Yakimova | defeated by | L. Huber - V. Williams | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 29 May to 11 June 2006 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | T. Poutchek - A. Yakimova | defeated by | T. Pironkova - M. Yuan | 6-3 6-0 |