All sports Site

Menu
 

Archery - World Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2019

NetherlandsNetherlands - s-Hertogenbosch - 10th June 2019 - 16th June 2019


Men's Compound - 15th June 2019


1USAJames Lutz (USA)
2NORAnders Faugstad (NOR)
3KORJongho Kim (KOR)
4USABraden Gellenthien (USA)
5KORJaewon Yang (KOR)
5NEDMike Schloesser (NED)
7TUREvren Cagiran (TUR)
7DENMartin Damsbo (DEN)
9PURJean Pizarro (PUR)
9FRASebastien Peineau (FRA)
9USAKris Schaff (USA)
9FRAPierre-Julien Deloche (FRA)
9KORYonghee Choi (KOR)
9TPEChieh-Lun Chen (TPE)
9NEDPeter Elzinga (NED)
9CROMario Vavro (CRO)
17SALRoberto Hernandez (SAL)
17KAZAkbarali Karabayev (KAZ)
17RUSPavel Krylov (RUS)
17GBRAdam Ravenscroft (GBR)
17LUXGilles Seywert (LUX)
17GERMarcel Trachsel (GER)
17NZLRiku Van Tonder (NZL)
17TURMuhammed Yetim (TUR)
17INDAbhishek Verma (IND)
17NORMads Haugseth (NOR)
17INDBhagwan Das (IND)
17INDRajat Chauhan (IND)
17CRODomagoj Buden (CRO)
17GBRNeil Bridgewater (GBR)
17RSAReuben Brent-Meek (RSA)
17FRAJean Philippe Boulch (FRA)
33AUSDanie Oosthuizen (AUS)
33HUNViktor Orosz (HUN)
33ITASergio Pagni (ITA)
33ESTEvert Ressar (EST)
33CANAustin Taylor (CAN)
33BELJonathan Kools (BEL)
33MEXAntonio Hidalgo (MEX)
33DENStephan Hansen (DEN)
33MEXRodolfo Gonzalez de Alba (MEX)
33BELBrend Frederickx (BEL)
33MEXJulio Ricardo Fierro (MEX)
33PHIPaul Marton De La Cruz (PHI)
33HKGKa King Yen (HKG)
33RUSAlexander Dambaev (RUS)
33SWEJoakim Limås (SWE)
33PURBryan Alvarado (PUR)
33TURSuleyman Araz (TUR)
33COLSebastian Arenas (COL)
33SWEHampus Borgstrom (SWE)
33SVKJozef Bosansky (SVK)
33RUSAnton Bulaev (RUS)
33SWIKevin Burri (SWI)
33COLCamilo Andres Cardona Montanez (COL)
33RSAChristian Beyers De Klerk (RSA)
57AUTWolfgang Wiener (AUT)
57ITAViviano Mior (ITA)
57AUTNico Wiener (AUT)
57SCGStefan Zikic (SCG)
57INOPrima Wisnu Wardhana (INO)
57ITAFederico Pagnoni (ITA)
57CANRobert Nott (CAN)
57SALDouglas Vladimir Nolasco (SAL)
57JPNKazune Nakamura (JPN)
57COLDaniel Munoz (COL)
57MALMohd Juwaidi Mazuki (MAL)
57AUTMichael Matzner (AUT)
57GBRJames Mason (GBR)
57SPARamon Lopez (SPA)
57TPEYu Ping Pan (TPE)
57NEDSil Pater (NED)
57SALMiguel Angel Veliz (SAL)
57CZEMartin Vanek (CZE)
57SWELinus Stromberg (SWE)
57SLODejan Sitar (SLO)
57RSAPatrick Roux (RSA)
57CZEFilip Reitmeier (CZE)
57POLLukasz Przybylski (POL)
57SPAJesus Jacinto Perez Gonzalez (SPA)
57SVKMarcel Pavlik (SVK)
57TPEChe-Wei Lin (TPE)
57DENMartin Laursen (DEN)
57BRABruno Conrado Brassaroto (BRA)
57AUSPatrick Coghlan (AUS)
57HKGCheuk Sing Cheung (HKG)
57SPAVictor Canalejas Tejero (SPA)
57LUXTimo Bega (LUX)
57PORCláudio Alves (POR)
57INOYoke Rizaldi Akbar (INO)
57BRALuccas Abreu (BRA)
57NORNjaal Aamaas (NOR)
57BANAshim Kumer Das (BAN)
57BRAThiago De Castro Gonçalves Pereira (BRA)
57IRLDaniel Foley (IRL)
57GERMarcus Laube (GER)
57AUSAndrew Kuchel (AUS)
57BELReginald Kools (BEL)
57KAZSergey Khristich (KAZ)
57SWIPatrizio Hofer (SWI)
57LUXArnaud Hocevar (LUX)
57GERSebastian Hamdorf (GER)
57SWIRoman Haefelfinger (SWI)
57SINJun Hui Goh (SIN)
105NAMLouw Nel (NAM)
106PORNuno Simões (POR)
107BLROleg Lavrentiev (BLR)
108ROMOvidiu Achilie (ROM)
109SVKVladimir Buzek (SVK)
110FINVili Toivanen (FIN)
111MALZulfadhli Ruslan (MAL)
112KAZRustam Karabayev (KAZ)
113POLKrzysztof Gorczyca (POL)
114MALSyahrizan Jafar (MAL)
114POLJan Wojtas (POL)
116NZLDean Sheerin (NZL)
117INOMuhamad Rindarto Rindarto (INO)
118CYPDiomidis Dimitriadis (CYP)
119CANBrendan Von Richter (CAN)
120CZEOndrej Peroutka (CZE)
121NZLMarcus Barclay (NZL)
122IRLMark Sharvin (IRL)
123ISRKfir Behar (ISR)
124PORBaptista Rui (POR)
125FARJoannes Poulsen (FAR)
126PURChristian Cruz (PUR)
127ISLAlfred Birgison (ISL)
128NAMJacques Van Der Merwe (NAM)
129UKRRoman Vinogradov (UKR)
130FARNikkel Petersen (FAR)
131NAMAdriaan Vermaak (NAM)
132UKRRoman Hoviadovskyi (UKR)
133HKGWai Hung Tsui (HKG)
134MGLShandan Ganzorig (MGL)
135FARJogvan Niclasen (FAR)
136MGLDavaakhuu Shagjsuren (MGL)
137ISLGudmundur Orn Gudjonsson (ISL)

Men's Compound Teams - 15th June 2019


1KOR Republic of Korea (Yonghee Choi, Jongho Kim, Jaewon Yang)
2TUR Turkey (Suleyman Araz, Evren Cagiran, Muhammed Yetim)
3NED Netherlands (Peter Elzinga, Sil Pater, Mike Schloesser)
4COL Colombia (Sebastian Arenas, Camilo Andres Cardona Montanez, Daniel Munoz)
5DEN Denmark (Martin Damsbo, Stephan Hansen, Martin Laursen)
6USA United States (Braden Gellenthien, James Lutz, Kris Schaff)
7FRA France (Jean Philippe Boulch, Pierre-Julien Deloche, Sebastien Peineau)
8NOR Norway (Njaal Aamaas, Anders Faugstad, Mads Haugseth)
9TPE Taiwan (Chieh-Lun Chen, Che-Wei Lin, Yu Ping Pan)
9SWI Switzerland (Kevin Burri, Roman Haefelfinger, Patrizio Hofer)
9AUT Austria (Michael Matzner, Nico Wiener, Wolfgang Wiener)
9MEX Mexico (Julio Ricardo Fierro, Rodolfo Gonzalez de Alba, Antonio Hidalgo)
9IND India (Rajat Chauhan, Bhagwan Das, Abhishek Verma)
9GER Germany (Sebastian Hamdorf, Marcus Laube, Marcel Trachsel)
9GBR Great Britain (Neil Bridgewater, James Mason, Adam Ravenscroft)
9SAL El Salvador (Roberto Hernandez, Douglas Vladimir Nolasco, Miguel Angel Veliz)
17SVK Slovakia (Jozef Bosansky, Vladimir Buzek, Marcel Pavlik)
17RUS Russia (Anton Bulaev, Alexander Dambaev, Pavel Krylov)
17RSA South Africa (Reuben Brent-Meek, Christian Beyers De Klerk, Patrick Roux)
17ITA Italy (Viviano Mior, Sergio Pagni, Federico Pagnoni)
17SPA Spain (Victor Canalejas Tejero, Ramon Lopez, Jesus Jacinto Perez Gonzalez)
17BRA Brazil (Luccas Abreu, Bruno Conrado Brassaroto, Thiago De Castro Gonçalves Pereira)
17BEL Belgium (Brend Frederickx, Jonathan Kools, Reginald Kools)
17AUS Australia (Patrick Coghlan, Andrew Kuchel, Danie Oosthuizen)
25CAN Canada (Robert Nott, Austin Taylor, Brendan Von Richter)
26LUX Luxemburg (Timo Bega, Arnaud Hocevar, Gilles Seywert)
27INO Indonesia (Yoke Rizaldi Akbar, Muhamad Rindarto Rindarto, Prima Wisnu Wardhana)
28CZE Czech Republic (Ondrej Peroutka, Filip Reitmeier, Martin Vanek)
29PUR Puerto Rico (Bryan Alvarado, Christian Cruz, Jean Pizarro)
30SWE Sweden (Hampus Borgstrom, Joakim Limås, Linus Stromberg)
31MAL Malaysia (Syahrizan Jafar, Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki, Zulfadhli Ruslan)
32KAZ Kazakhstan (Akbarali Karabayev, Rustam Karabayev, Sergey Khristich)
33POL Poland (Krzysztof Gorczyca, Lukasz Przybylski, Jan Wojtas)
34NZL New Zealand (Marcus Barclay, Dean Sheerin, Riku Van Tonder)
35POR Portugal (Cláudio Alves, Baptista Rui, Nuno Simões)
36HKG Hong Kong (Cheuk Sing Cheung, Wai Hung Tsui, Ka King Yen)
37NAM Namibia (Louw Nel, Jacques Van Der Merwe, Adriaan Vermaak)
38FAR Faroer Islands (Jogvan Niclasen, Nikkel Petersen, Joannes Poulsen)

Men's Recurve - 16th June 2019


1USABrady Ellison (USA)
2MALKhairul Anuar Mohamad (MAL)
3BANMd Ruman Shana (BAN)
4ITAMauro Nespoli (ITA)
5JPNTakaharu Furukawa (JPN)
6USAJack Williams (USA)
7NEDSjef van den Berg (NED)
8TPEChih-Chun Tang (TPE)
9INDTarundeep Rai (IND)
9FRAPierre Plihon (FRA)
9CANEric Peters (CAN)
9KAZSanzhar Mussayev (KAZ)
9KORWoojin Kim (KOR)
9ITAMarco Galiazzo (ITA)
9BRAMarcus d'Almeida (BRA)
9CANCrispin Duenas (CAN)
17THAWitthaya Thamwong (THA)
17RUSBeligto Tsynguev (RUS)
17AUSRyan Tyack (AUS)
17NEDRick van der Ven (NED)
17GERMaximilian Weckmueller (GER)
17TPEChun-Heng Wei (TPE)
17INDPravin Ramesh Jadhav (IND)
17SLOGasper Strajhar (SLO)
17MDADan Olaru (MDA)
17TURSamet Ak (TUR)
17KAZDenis Gankin (KAZ)
17RUSErdem Irdyneev (RUS)
17JPNTomoaki Kuraya (JPN)
17KORSeungyun Lee (KOR)
17KORWoo Seok Lee (KOR)
17RUSArtem Makhnenko (RUS)
33GBRTom Hall (GBR)
33UKRYuriy Havelko (UKR)
33GBRPatrick Huston (GBR)
33JPNHiroki Muto (JPN)
33COLAndres Pila (COL)
33GERCedric Rieger (GER)
33USAThomas Stanwood (USA)
33THADenchai Thepna (THA)
33CHNShaoxuan Wei (CHN)
33GBRAlexander Wise (GBR)
33NEDSteve Wijler (NED)
33TURMete Gazoz (TUR)
33CHNHao Feng (CHN)
33PORLuis Gonçalves (POR)
33KAZIlfat Abdullin (KAZ)
33SPAPablo Acha (SPA)
33INORiau Ega Agatha (INO)
33MEXAngel David Alvarado Santin (MEX)
33TURFatih Bozlar (TUR)
33FRAThomas Chirault (FRA)
33INDAtanu Das (IND)
33BELKurt De Backer (BEL)
33TPEYu-Cheng Deng (TPE)
33SWIFlorian Faber (SWI)
57BRABernardo Oliveira (BRA)
57VIEDat Manh Nguyen (VIE)
57NORBård Nesteng (NOR)
57CANBrian Maxwell (CAN)
57PORTiago Matos (POR)
57AUTDavid Macher (AUT)
57BLRAlexander Liahushev (BLR)
57LUXPit Klein (LUX)
57ITADavid Pasqualucci (ITA)
57COLDaniel Felipe Pineda (COL)
57INOHendra Purnama (INO)
57POLMarek Szafran (POL)
57CHIRicardo Soto (CHI)
57UZBJamshid Sodikov (UZB)
57IRIReza Shabani (IRI)
57SWIThomas Rufer (SWI)
57BANMohammad Hakim Ahmed Rubel (BAN)
57BELSenna Roos (BEL)
57CROAlen Remar (CRO)
57GREAlexandros Karageorgiou (GRE)
57GERFlorian Kahllund (GER)
57GUADiego Castro (GUA)
57SPADaniel Castro (SPA)
57PORNuno Carneiro (POR)
57MEXErnesto Boardman (MEX)
57AUSDavid Barnes (AUS)
57HUNArpad Banda (HUN)
57DENDennis Bager (DEN)
57SPAMiguel Alvarino Garcia (SPA)
57CHNYiliang Ding (CHN)
57CZEErik Ebermann (CZE)
57MGLGantugs Jantsan (MGL)
57BANMd Tamimul Islam (BAN)
57UKROleksii Hunbin (UKR)
57NORSander Thorbjornsen Hasthi (NOR)
57CZEMartin Hámor (CZE)
57NORPaul Andre Hagen (NOR)
57AUTAndreas Gstoettner (AUT)
57CYPMimis El Helali (CYP)
57CHIAndres Aguilar (CHI)
57FINAntti Tekoniemi (FIN)
57SALOscar Ticas (SAL)
57UZBZokirjon Gafurov (UZB)
57MALMuhamad Zarif Syahi Zolkepeli (MAL)
57AUSTaylor Worth (AUS)
57FINAntti Olavi Vikstrom (FIN)
57IRIMilad Vaziri Teymoorlooei (IRI)
57FRAJean-Charles Valladont (FRA)
105SRIDe Silva Sajeev (SRI)
106ARMGevorg Hazarumyan (ARM)
107RSMJacopo Forlani (RSM)
108VIEDuc Anh Chu (VIE)
109CZEJaromir Termer (CZE)
110LTUDalius Macernius (LTU)
110FINSamuli Piippo (FIN)
112BHULam Dorji (BHU)
113SVKJuraj Duchon (SVK)
114LUXJeff Henckels (LUX)
115MALMuhammad Akmal Nor Hasrin (MAL)
116IRISadegh Ashrafi (IRI)
117BRAMarcelo Costa (BRA)
118SCGJovica Velimirovic (SCG)
119BLRPavel Dalidovich (BLR)
120LUXJoe Klein (LUX)
121MGLOtgonbold Baatarkhuyag (MGL)
122SLOZiga Ravnikar (SLO)
123UKRViktor Ruban (UKR)
124ISVNicholas d'Amour (ISV)
125COLDaniel Betancur (COL)
126CROMatija Mihalic (CRO)
127IRLDaniel Malone (IRL)
128ESTMart Oona (EST)
129POLKacper Sierakowski (POL)
130SWIRajan Kalapurayil (SWI)
131THAAitthiwat Soithong (THA)
132HKGTung Chuen Ngan (HKG)
133SCGNikola Stefanovic (SCG)
134GEOJaba Moseshvili (GEO)
135MGLAdiyasuren Baasankhuu (MGL)
136VIEVan Duy Nguyen (VIE)
137ROMAndrei Danila (ROM)
138PHIFlorante F. Matan (PHI)
139SCGAleksandar Beatovic (SCG)
140POLOskar Kasprowski (POL)
141GEOLasha Pkhakadze (GEO)
142FIDRobert Elder (FID)
143INORyan Rafi Adiputro (INO)
144CYPConstantinos Panagi (CYP)
145GUAThomas Flossbach (GUA)
146BHUKinley Tshering (BHU)
147SRIRavien Dalpatadu (SRI)
148BLRKiryl Firsau (BLR)
148BELBen Adriaensen (BEL)
150DENAske Halskov (DEN)
151ROMGhenadi Iepuri (ROM)
152SWEJonathan Andersson (SWE)
153SLORok Bizjak (SLO)
154BULYavor Hristov (BUL)
155MEXLuis A Álvarez (MEX)
156PHILuis Gabriel Moreno (PHI)
157FIDGeorge Reade Fong (FID)
158ARMVasil Shahnazaryan (ARM)
159CHIJuan Painevil Navarro (CHI)
160KSAFares Mater Alotaibi (KSA)
161GEOZurab Mestvirishvili (GEO)
162LATJanis Bruzis (LAT)
163BULIvan Banchev (BUL)
164HKGChun Kit Wan (HKG)
165DENMorten Caspersen (DEN)
166ISRItay Shanny (ISR)
166SVKVladimir Hurban Jr. (SVK)
168UZBAbdulboriy Aloviddin (UZB)
169IRLGarrett Byrne (IRL)
170SVKMiroslav Duchon (SVK)
171ISVBruce Arnold (ISV)
172HKGChun Man Chui (HKG)
173SUDMahmoud Abdelwahab (SUD)
174LATInars Dubkevics (LAT)
175AUTJulian Schweighofer (AUT)
176SWEKaj Sjöberg (SWE)
177SRISuneth Chandana Abeygunasekara Ahangama Vidanalage (SRI)
178LTUModestas Sliauteris (LTU)
179IRLAdam Taylor (IRL)
180GUYDevin Persaud (GUY)
181GUAJose Carlos Lopez (GUA)
182LATDavis Blaze (LAT)
183ESTHendrik Oun (EST)
184ISLGudmundur Orn Gudjonsson (ISL)
185GUYWayne Gerald De Abreu (GUY)
186MAWAreneo David (MAW)
187NZLChayse Martin-Roberts (NZL)
188PARAlejandro Benitez (PAR)
189KSARashed Alsubaie (KSA)
190LTUAdrianas Kovalevskij (LTU)
191ARMHamlet Martirosyan (ARM)
192KOSEdi Dvorani (KOS)
193KSAAbdalelah Binali (KSA)
194KOSDrenis Mala (KOS)
195KOSAtdhe Luzhnica (KOS)
196TGAArne Jensen (TGA)
197ALBJurgen Hoxha (ALB)
198QATAbdulaziz Ahmed A Alobadi (QAT)
199ISLThrostur Hrafnsson (ISL)
200ISVWilliam Charles Coles (ISV)

Men's Recurve Teams - 16th June 2019


1CHN China (Yiliang Ding, Hao Feng, Shaoxuan Wei)
2IND India (Atanu Das, Pravin Ramesh Jadhav, Tarundeep Rai)
3KOR Republic of Korea (Woojin Kim, Seungyun Lee, Woo Seok Lee)
4NED Netherlands (Sjef van den Berg, Rick van der Ven, Steve Wijler)
5AUS Australia (David Barnes, Ryan Tyack, Taylor Worth)
6KAZ Kazakhstan (Ilfat Abdullin, Denis Gankin, Sanzhar Mussayev)
7GBR Great Britain (Tom Hall, Patrick Huston, Alexander Wise)
8TPE Taiwan (Yu-Cheng Deng, Chih-Chun Tang, Chun-Heng Wei)
9USA United States (Brady Ellison, Thomas Stanwood, Jack Williams)
9UKR Ukraine (Yuriy Havelko, Oleksii Hunbin, Viktor Ruban)
9TUR Turkey (Samet Ak, Fatih Bozlar, Mete Gazoz)
9JPN Japan (Takaharu Furukawa, Tomoaki Kuraya, Hiroki Muto)
9ITA Italy (Marco Galiazzo, Mauro Nespoli, David Pasqualucci)
9FRA France (Thomas Chirault, Pierre Plihon, Jean-Charles Valladont)
9CAN Canada (Crispin Duenas, Brian Maxwell, Eric Peters)
9BAN Bangladesh (Md Tamimul Islam, Mohammad Hakim Ahmed Rubel, Md Ruman Shana)
17RUS Russia (Erdem Irdyneev, Artem Makhnenko, Beligto Tsynguev)
17NOR Norway (Paul Andre Hagen, Sander Thorbjornsen Hasthi, Bård Nesteng)
17MAL Malaysia (Khairul Anuar Mohamad, Muhammad Akmal Nor Hasrin, Muhamad Zarif Syahi Zolkepeli)
17IRI Iran (Sadegh Ashrafi, Reza Shabani, Milad Vaziri Teymoorlooei)
17GER Germany (Florian Kahllund, Cedric Rieger, Maximilian Weckmueller)
17FIN Finland (Samuli Piippo, Antti Tekoniemi, Antti Olavi Vikstrom)
17SPA Spain (Pablo Acha, Miguel Alvarino Garcia, Daniel Castro)
17BRA Brazil (Marcelo Costa, Marcus D’Almeida, Bernardo Oliveira)
25CZE Czech Republic (Erik Ebermann, Martin Hámor, Jaromir Termer)
26THA Thailand (Aitthiwat Soithong, Witthaya Thamwong, Denchai Thepna)
27BEL Belgium (Ben Adriaensen, Kurt De Backer, Senna Roos)
28SWI Switzerland (Florian Faber, Rajan Kalapurayil, Thomas Rufer)
29COL Colombia (Daniel Betancur, Andres Pila, Daniel Felipe Pineda)
30POR Portugal (Nuno Carneiro, Luis Gonçalves, Tiago Matos)
31MEX Mexico (Angel David Alvarado Santin, Luis A Álvarez, Ernesto Boardman)
32INO Indonesia (Riau Ega Agatha, Hendra Purnama, Ryan Rafi Adiputro)
33LUX Luxemburg (Jeff Henckels, Joe Klein, Pit Klein)
34AUT Austria (Andreas Gstoettner, David Macher, Julian Schweighofer)
35CHI Chile (Andres Aguilar, Juan Painevil Navarro, Ricardo Soto)
36MGL Mongolia (Adiyasuren Baasankhuu, Otgonbold Baatarkhuyag, Gantugs Jantsan)
37POL Poland (Oskar Kasprowski, Kacper Sierakowski, Marek Szafran)
38VIE Vietnam (Duc Anh Chu, Dat Manh Nguyen, Van Duy Nguyen)
39BLR Belarus (Pavel Dalidovich, Kiryl Firsau, Alexander Liahushev)
40SLO Slovenia (Rok Bizjak, Ziga Ravnikar, Gasper Strajhar)
41UZB Ouzbekistan (Abdulboriy Aloviddin, Zokirjon Gafurov, Jamshid Sodikov)
42SCG Serbia (Aleksandar Beatovic, Nikola Stefanovic, Jovica Velimirovic)
43DEN Denmark (Dennis Bager, Morten Caspersen, Aske Halskov)
44GEO Georgia (Zurab Mestvirishvili, Jaba Moseshvili, Lasha Pkhakadze)
45SRI Sri Lanka (Suneth Chandana Abeygunasekara Ahangama Vidanalage, Ravien Dalpatadu, De Silva Sajeev)
46GUA Guatemala (Diego Castro, Thomas Flossbach, Jose Carlos Lopez)
47SVK Slovakia (Juraj Duchon, Miroslav Duchon, Vladimir Jr Hurban)
48HKG Hong Kong (Chun Man Chui, Tung Chuen Ngan, Chun Kit Wan)
49IRL Ireland (Garrett Byrne, Daniel Malone, Adam Taylor)
50ARM Armenia (Gevorg Hazarumyan, Hamlet Martirosyan, Vasil Shahnazaryan)
51LTU Lithuania (Adrianas Kovalevskij, Dalius Macernius, Modestas Sliauteris)
52LAT Latvia (Davis Blaze, Janis Bruzis, Inars Dubkevics)
53KSA Saudi Arabia (Fares Mater Alotaibi, Rashed Alsubaie, Abdalelah Binali)
54KOS Kosovo (Edi Dvorani, Atdhe Luzhnica, Drenis Mala)
55ISV US Virgin Islands (Bruce Arnold, William Charles Nicholas Coles d'Amour)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved