All sports Site

Menu
 

Artistic Swimming - World Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2019

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Gwangju - 12th July 2019 - 20th July 2019


Solo Technical - 13th July 2019


1RUSSvetlana Kolesnichenko (RUS)95.0023
2SPAOna Carbonell Ballestero (SPA)92.5002
3JPNYukiko Inui (JPN)92.3084
4UKRMarta Fiedina (UKR)91.3014
5CANJacqueline Simoneau (CAN)89.2932
6ITALinda Cerruti (ITA)88.0378
7GREEvangelia Platanioti (GRE)86.2921
8AUTVasiliki-Pagona Alexandri (AUT)85.6098
9BLRVasilina Khandoshka (BLR)84.4867
10GBRKate Shortman (GBR)83.9548
11LIELara Mechnig (LIE)81.7811
12SWINoemi Peschl (SWI)81.6587

Duet Technical - 14th July 2019


1RUS Russia (Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina)95.9010
2CHN China (Xuechen Huang, Wenyan Sun)94.0072
3UKR Ukraine (Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk)92.5847
4JPN Japan (Yukiko Inui, Megumu Yoshida)92.1116
5ITA Italy (Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro)90.1743
6CAN Canada (Claudia Holzner, Jjacqueline Simoneau)88.8659
7SWI Spain (Paula Ramirez Ibanez, Sara Saldaña Lopez)87.2960
8AUT Austria (Anna-Maria Alexandri, Eirini-Marina Alexandri)87.0654
9GRE Greece (Evangelia Qoglou, Evangelia Platanioti)86.4975
10FRA France (Charlotte Tremble, Laura Tremble)86.2420
11MEX Mexico (Nuria Lidon Diosdado Garcia, Joana Betzabe Jimenez Garcia)84.9938
12USA United States (Anita Alvarez, Ruby Kathryn Remati)84.0190

Highlight Routine - 15th July 2019


1UKR Ukraine (Yelyzaveta Yakhno, Alina Shynkarenko, Anastasiya Savchuk, Kateryna Reznik, Yana Nariezhna, Oleksandra Kovalenko, Veronika Hryshko, Valeriya Apryelyeva, Vladyslava Aleksiiva, Maryna Aleksiiva)94.5000
2ITA Italy (Federica Sala, Enrica Piccoli, Alessia Pezone, Gemma Galli, Costanza Ferro, Costanza Di Camillo, Francesca Deidda, Linda Cerruti, Domiziana Cavanna, Beatrice Callegari)91.7333
3SWI Spain (Blanca Toledano Laut, Paula Ramirez Ibanez, Elena Melian Gonzalez, Meritxell Sara Mas Pujadas, Maria del Carmen Juarez Campos, Cecilia Jimenez Nieto, Berta Ferreras Sanz, Abril Conesa Prieto, Ona Carbonell Ballestero, Leyre Abadia Ruiz)91.1333
4CAN Canada (Jacqueline Simoneau, Halle Pratt, Sion Ormond, Audrey Joly, Claudia Holzner, Rebecca Harrower, Camille Fiola-Dion, Andrée-Anne Coté, Catherine Barrett, Emily Armstrong)89.9333
5FRA France (Laura Tremble, Charlotte Tremble, Eve Planeix, Solène Lusseau, Maureen Jenkins, Inesse Guermoud, Laura Gonzalez, Ambre Esnault, Manon Disbeaux, Marie Annequin)87.2000
6ISR Israel (Yael Polka, Tali Ostrovsky, Ariel Nassee, Nikol Nahshonov, Gal Litman, Emili Green, Maya Dorf, Elina Chalemsky, Shelly Bobritsky, Eden Blecher)83.7000
7HUN Hungary (Virag Teravagimov, Anna Viktória Szabó, Kamilla Kassai, Szabina Hungler, Lilien Gotz, Boglarka Gacs, Dora Farkas, Alice Di Franco, Janka Dàvid, Anna Apathy)77.5667
8THA Thailand (Voranan Toomchay, Supitchaya Songpan, Patcharaporn Somyos, Arpapat Saengrusamee, Armenah Prang, Pongpimporn Pongsuwan, Athicha Khuncheay, Chantaras Jarupraditlert, Patrawee Chayawararak, Kuntida Yookittichai)71.1333

Team Technical - 16th July 2019


1RUS Russia (Anastasiia Arkhipovskaia, Vlada Chigireva, Mayya Doroshko, Marina Goliadkina, Veronika Kalinina, Polina Komar, Alla Shishkina, Maria Shurochkina)96.9426
2CHN China (Yu Feng, Li Guo, Xuechen Huang, Xinping Liang, Wenyan Sun, Qianyi Wang, Yanning Xiao, Chengxin Yin)95.1543
3UKR Ukraine (Maryna Aleksiiva, Vladyslava Aleksiiva, Marta Fiedina, Yana Nariezhna, Kateryna Reznik, Anastasiya Savchuk, Alina Shynkarenko, Yelyzaveta Yakhno)93.4514
4JPN Japan (Juka Fukumura, Yukiko Inui, Moeka Kijima, Kei Marumo, Kano Omata, Mayu Tsukamoto, Mashiro Yasunaga, Megumu Yoshida)92.7207
5ITA Italy (Beatrice Callegari, Domiziana Cavanna, Linda Cerruti, Francesca Deidda, Costanza Di Camillo, Costanza Ferro, Gemma Galli, Enrica Piccoli)91.0411
6SWI Spain (Berta Ferreras Sanz, Maria del Carmen Juarez Campos, Meritxell Sara Mas Pujadas, Elena Melian Gonzalez, Paula Ramirez Ibanez, Sara Saldaña Lopez, Iris Tio Casas, Blanca Toledano Laut)90.2506
7CAN Canada (Emily Armstrong, Andrée-Anne Coté, Camille Fiola-Dion, Rebecca Harrower, Claudia Holzner, Audrey Joly, Halle Pratt, Jacqueline Simoneau)89.4990
8GRE Greece (Eleni Fragkaki, Krystalenia Gialama, Maria Karapanagiotou, Anastasia Koutselini, Evangelia Papazoglou, Evangelia Platanioti, Georgia Vasilopoulou, Violeta Zouzouni)87.0863
9FRA France (Marie Annequin, Ambre Esnault, Inesse Guermoud, Maureen Jenkins, Solène Lusseau, Eve Planeix, Charlott Tremble, Laura Tremble)86.6543
10MEX Mexico (Regina Alferez Licea, Teresa Ixchel Alonso Garcia, Nuria Lidon Diosdado Garcia, Joana Betzabe Jimenez Garcia, Luisa Samantha Rodriguez Rubio, Jessica Sobrino Mizrahi, Ana Karen Soto Lara, Amaya Velazquez Bejarano)85.6618
11USA United States (Paige Areizaga, Nicole Goot, Hannah Heffernan, Daniella Ramirez, Ruby Kathryn Remati, Abby Remmers, Lindi Mary Schroeder, Emma Tchakmakjian)84.0566
12ISR Israel (Eden Blecher, Shelly Bobritsky, Elina Chalemsky, Gal Litman, Nikol Nahshonov, Ariel Nassee, Tali Ostrovsky, Yael Polka)82.5039

Solo Free - 17th July 2019


1RUSSvetlana Romashina (RUS)97.1333
2SPAOna Carbonell Ballestero (SPA)94.5667
3JPNYukiko Inui (JPN)93.2000
4UKRMarta Fiedina (UKR)92.5667
5CANJacqueline Simoneau (CAN)90.7000
6ITALinda Cerruti (ITA)90.4667
7GREEvangelia Platanioti (GRE)88.6667
8AUTVasiliki-Pagona Alexandri (AUT)87.1667
9FRAEve Planeix (FRA)86.6667
10BLRVasilina Khandoshka (BLR)85.0667
11GBRKate Shortman (GBR)84.7667
12USAAnita Alvarez (USA)84.7333

Duet Free - 18th July 2019


1RUS Russia (Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Svetlana Romashina)97.5000
2CHN China (Xuechen Huang, Wenyan Sun)95.7667
3UKR Ukraine (Marta Fiedina, Anastasiya Savchuk)94.1000
4JPN Japan (Yukiko Inui, Megumu Yoshida)93.0000
5SWI Spain (Ona Carbonell Ballestero, Paula Ramirez Ibanez)91.7000
6ITA Italy (Linda Cerruti, Costanza Ferro)91.00000
7CAN Canada (Claudia Holzner, Jacqueline Simoneau)89.7667
8FRA France (Charlotte Tremble, Laura Tremble)88.0000
9GRE Greece (Evangelia Papazoglou, Evangelia Platanioti)87.3333
10AUT Austria (Anna-Maria Alexandri, Eirini-Marina Alexandri)87.1000
11MEX Mexico (Nuria Lidon Diosdado Garcia, Joana Betzabe Jimenez Garcia)86.1000
12USA United States (Anita Alvarez, Ruby Kathryn Remati)83.6333

Team Free - 19th July 2019


1RUS Russia (Varvara Subbotina, Maria Shurochkina, Alla Shishkina, Polina Komar, Veronika Kalinina, Marina Goliadkina, Vlada Chigireva, Anastasiia Arkhipovskaia)98.0000
2CHN China (Chengxinp Yin, Yanning Xiao, Wenyan Sun, Xinping Liang, Xuechen Huang, Li Guo, Yu Feng, Hao Chang)96.0333
3UKR Ukraine (Yelyzaveta Yakhno, Alina Shynkarenko, Anastasiya Savchuk, Kateryna Reznik, Yana Nariezhna, Marta Fiedina, Varyna Aleksiiva, Maryna Aleksiiva)94.3667
4JPN Japan (Megumu Yoshida, Mashiro Yasunaga, Akane Yanagisawa, Mayu Tsukamoto, Okina Kyogoku, Moeka Kijima, Yukiko Inui, Juka Fukumura)93.3667
5ITA Italy (Enrica Piccoli, Alessia Pezone, Gemma Galli, Costanza Ferro, Costanza Di Camillo, Francesca Deidda, Linda Cerruti, Beatrice Callegari)91.6000
6SWI Spain (Blanca Toledano Laut, Iris Tio Casas, Sara Saldaña Lopez, Paula Ramirez Ibanez, Meritxell Sara Mas Pujadas, Berta Ferreras Sanz, Abril Conesa Prieto, Ona Carbonell Ballestero)91.4000
7CAN Canada (Jacqueline Simoneau, Halle Pratt, Audrey Joly, Claudia Holzner, Rebecca Harrower, Camille Fiola-Dion, Andrée-Anne Coté, Emily Armstrong)90.1000
8GRE Greece (Violeta Zouzouni, Georgia Vasilopoulou, Evangelia Platanioti, Evangelia Papazoglou, Anastasia Koutselini, Maria Karapanagiotou, Krystalenia Gialama, Eleni Fragkaki)88.3333
9FRA France (Eve Planeix, Solène Lusseau, Maureen Jenkins, Laura Gonzalez, Ambre Esnault, Manon Disbeaux, Camille Bravard, Marie Annequin)87.4667
10MEX Mexico (Amaya Velazquez Bejarano, Ana Karen Soto Lara, Jessica Sobrino Mizrahi, Luisa Samantha Rodriguez Rubio, Joana Betzabe Jimenez Garcia, Nuria Lidon Diosdado Garcia, Teresa Ixchel Alonso Garcia, Regina Alferez Licea)87.0333
11USA United States (Lindi Mary Schroeder, Abby Remmers, Ruby Kathryn Remati, Daniella Ramirez, Hannah Heffernan, Nicole Goot, Paige Areizaga, Anita Alvarez)84.4000
12ISR Israel (Tali Ostrovsky, Ariel Nassee, Nikol Nahshonov, Gal Litman, Elina Chalemsky, Shelly Bobritsky, Eden Blecher, Yael Polka)83.2667

Free Routine Combination - 20th July 2019


1RUS Russia (Anastasiia Arkhipovskaia, Vlada Chigireva, Mayya Doroshko, Marina Goliadkina, Mikhaela Kalancha, Veronika Kalinina, Polina Komar, Alla Shishkina, Maria Shurochkina, Varvara Subbotina)98.0000
2CHN China (Hao Chang, Wentao Cheng, Yu Feng, Li Guo, Xinping Liang, Wenyan Sun, Mengni Tang, Qianyi Wang, Yanning Xiao, Chengxin Yin)96.5667
3UKR Ukraine (Maryna Aleksiiva, Maryna Aleksiiva, Valeriya Apryelyeva, Veronika Hryshko, Oleksandra Kovalenko, Yana Nariezhna, Kateryna Reznik, Anastasiya Savchuk, Alina Shynkarenko, Yelyzaveta Yakhno)94.5333
4JPN Japan (Juka Fukumura, Yukiko Inui, Moeka Kijima, Hinata Kumagai, Okina Kyogoku, Kei Marumo, Mayu Tsukamoto, Akane Yanagisawa, Mashiro Yasunaga, Megumu Yoshida)93.2333
5ITA Italy (Beatrice Callegari, Domiziana Cavanna, Linda Cerruti, Francesca Deidda, Costanza Di Camillo, Costanza Ferro, Gemma Galli, Alessia Pezone, Enrica Piccoli, Federica Sala)91.4667
6GRE Greece (Eleni Fragkaki, Krystalenia Gialama, Danai Kariori, Vasiliki Kofidi, Olga Kourgiantaki, Anastasiia Koutselini, Evangelia Papazoglou, Evangelia Platanioti, Georfia Vasilopoulou, Violeta Zouzouni)87.6000
7ISR Israel (Eden Blecher, Shelly Bobritsky, Elina Chalemsky, Maya Dorf, Emili Green, Gal Litman, Nikol Nahshonov, Ariel Nassee, Tali Ostrovsky, Yael Polka)83.7667
8BRA Brazil (Luisa Borges, Maria Bruno, Vitoria Casale, Jullia Catharino, Laura Miccuci, Maria Eduarda Miccuci, Lorena Molinos, Gabriela Regly, Giovana Stephan, Anna Giulia Veloso)83.6333
9BLR Belarus (Vera Butsel, Marharyta Kiryliuk, Hanna Koutsun, Yana Kudzina, Kseniya Kuliashova, Anastasiya Navasiolava, Anastasiya Suvalava, Kseniya Tratseuskaya, Valeryia Valasach, Aliaksandra Vysotskaya)82.9667
10KAZ Kazakhstan (Karina Abdulina, Nargiza Bolatova, Eteri Kakutia, Yelena Krylova, Aigerim Kurmangaliyeva, Xeniya Makarova, Jennifer Russanova, Yekaterina Simonova, Olga Yezdakova, Zhaniya Zhiyengazy)82.0000
11KOR South Korea (Seoyeon Baek, Jihye Kim, Junhee Kim, Sojin Kim, Yemo Koo, Gabin Lee, Jae Hyun Lee, Youjin Lee, Jeongyun Shin, Minju Song)78.8000
12HUN Hungary (Anna Apathy, Janka Dàvid, Dora Farkas, Boglarka Gacs, Mira Gerstenkorn, Szabina Hungler, Kamilla Kassai, Lili Hajnal Pentek, Anna Viktória Szabó, Virag Teravagimov)77.9333

Results Mixed

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved