All sports Site

Menu
Athletics - European Championships - 2024

Athletics - European Championships - 2024

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2024

ItalyItaly - Roma - 7 June 2024 - 12 June 2024


Men's Discus throw - 7 June 2024


1SLOKristjan Ceh (SLO)68.08
2AUTLukas Weißhaidinger (AUT)67.70
3LTUMykolas Alekna (LTU)67.48
4SWEDaniel Ståhl (SWE)66.84
5GERHenrik Janssen (GER)65.48
6GERClemens Prüfer (GER)64.60
7LTUAndrius Gudzius (LTU)64.43
8GBRLawrence Okoye (GBR)63.48
9CYPApostolos Parellis (CYP)62.53
10POLOskar Stachnik (POL)62.35
11NEDShaquille Emanuelson (NED)61.96
12GERMika Sosna (GER)59.61

Men's 100 m - 8 June 2024


1ITALamont Marcell Jacobs (ITA)10.02
2ITAChituru Ali (ITA)10.05
3GBRRomell Glave (GBR)10.06
4SWEHenrik Larsson (SWE)10.16
5GEROwen Ansah (GER)10.17
6SPAGuillem Crespi (SPA)10.18
7DENSimon Hansen (DEN)10.19
8FRAPablo Mateo (FRA)10.22

Men's 5000 m - 8 June 2024


Men's 110 m Hurdles - 8 June 2024


1ITALorenzo Ndele Simonelli (ITA)13.05
2SPAEnrique Llopis (SPA)13.16
3SWIJason Joseph (SWI)13.43
4FRARaphaël Mohamed (FRA)13.45
4SPAAsier Martínez (SPA)13.45
6BELMichael Obasuyi (BEL)13.46
7FINSanteri Kuusiniemi (FIN)13.84
8POLDamian Czykier (POL)DNF
9BELElie Bacari (BEL)DQ

Men's Long jump - 8 June 2024


1GREMiltiádis Tentóglou (GRE)8.65
2ITAMattia Furlani (ITA)8.38 WU20R
3SWISimon Ehammer (SWI)8.31
4GBRJacob Fincham-Dukes (GBR)8.12
5FRATom Campagne (FRA)8.08
6BULBozhidar Sarâboyukov (BUL)8.08
7CZEPetr Meindlschmid (CZE)8.03
8GERLuka Herden (GER)8.01
9GERSimon Batz (GER)7.65
10SCGStrahinja Jovancevic (SCG)7.62
11SPAEusebio Cáceres (SPA)7.54
12PORGerson Baldé (POR)NM

Men's Shot put - 8 June 2024


1ITALeonardo Fabbri (ITA)22.45 CR
2CROFilip Mihaljevic (CRO)21.20
3POLMichal Haratyk (POL)20.94
4ENGScott Lincoln (ENG)20.88
5CZETomás Stanek (CZE)20.88
6LUXBob Bertemes (LUX)20.86
7ROMAndrei Toader (ROM)20.43
8NORMarcus Thomsen (NOR)20.42
9BIHMesud Pezer (BIH)19.92
10PORFrancisco Belo (POR)19.74
11ITAZane Weir (ITA)19.70
12SWEWictor Petersson (SWE)19.45

Men's 20 km walk - 8 June 2024


Men's 800 m - 9 June 2024


1FRAGabriel Tual (FRA)1:44.87
2SPAMohamed Attaoui (SPA)1:45.20
3ITACatalin Tecuceanu (ITA)1:45.40
4SPAÁlvaro De Arriba (SPA)1:45.64
5SWEAndreas Kramer (SWE)1:45.70
6SPAAdrián Ben (SPA)1:46.54
7ENGElliot Giles (ENG)1:47.06
8NOROle Jakob Solbu (NOR)1:51.33

Men's Hammer throw - 9 June 2024


1POLWojciech Nowicki (POL)80.95
2HUNBence Halász (HUN)80.49
3UKRMykhaylo Kokhan (UKR)80.18
4GERMerlin Hummel (GER)79.25
5FRAYann Chaussinand (FRA)78.37
6POLPawel Fajdek (POL)77.50
7NOREivind Henriksen (NOR)76.51
8CROMatija Greguric (CRO)75.47 PB
9FRAQuentin Bigot (FRA)73.81
10GBRJake Norris (GBR)73.66
11MDASerghei Marghiev (MDA)73.07
12GREKonstantinos Zaltos (GRE)72.64

Men's Half Marathon - 9 June 2024


1ITAYemaneberhan Crippa (ITA)1:01:03 CR
2ITAPietro Riva (ITA)1:01:04
3GERAmanal Petros (GER)1:01:07
4ISRMaru Teferi (ISR)1:01:10
5GERSamuel Fitwi Sibhatu (GER)1:01:17 PB
6ITAPasquale Selvarolo (ITA)1:01:27
7ISRGashau Ayale (ISR)1:01:28 PB
8ITAEyob Faniel (ITA)1:01:29
9ISRGirmaw Amare (ISR)1:01:31 PB
10ITAYohannes Chiappinelli (ITA)1:01:42
11SPAJorge Gonzalez Rivera (SPA)1:01:55 PB
12NORSondre Nordstad Moen (NOR)1:02:03
13SWESuldan Hassan (SWE)1:02:09
14SPACarlos Mayo (SPA)1:02:12
15BELSimon Debognies (BEL)1:02:15
16FRAFélix Bour (FRA)1:02:23
17SPAYago Rojo (SPA)1:02:37
18ISRHaimro Almaya (ISR)1:02:38 =PB
19NEDFilmon Tesfu (NED)1:02:42
20ISRGodadaw Belachew (ISR)1:02:53
21SWIMatthias Kyburz (SWI)1:03:07
22GERFilimon Abraham (GER)1:03:09
23BELDorian Boulvin (BEL)1:03:15
24SPAJavier Guerra (SPA)1:03:17
25BELMichael Somers (BEL)1:03:20
26NORZerei Kbrom Mezngi (NOR)1:03:32
27ITADaniele Meucci (ITA)1:03:45
28GERRichard Ringer (GER)1:03:53
29MKDDario Ivanovski (MKD)1:04:01 NR
30SPAJorge Blanco (SPA)1:04:09
31GERSimon Boch (GER)1:04:16
32AUTTimo Hinterndorfer (AUT)1:04:27
33FRAEmmanuel Roudolff (FRA)1:04:30
34GERHendrik Pfeiffer (GER)1:04:32
35TÜRIlham Tanui Özbilen (TÜR)1:04.42
36SWITadesse Abraham (SWI)1:04:53
37FRABenjamin Choquert (FRA)1:04:55
38PORRui Pinto (POR)1:04:55
39SPAIbrahim Chakir (SPA)1:05:00
40ESTTiidrek Nurme (EST)1:05:00
41PORMiguel Borges (POR)1:05:16
42AUTAndreas Vojta (AUT)1:05:38
43IRLHiko Tonosa Haso (IRL)1:05:42
44NORWeldu Negash Gebretsadik (NOR)1:05:54
45HUNLevente Szemerei (HUN)1:05:57
46FRANicolas Navarro (FRA)1:06:02
47SWIPatrik Wägeli (SWI)1:06:03
48ISRTesema Moges (ISR)1:06:06
49AUTPeter Herzog (AUT)1:06:07
50DENJacob Sommer Simonsen (DEN)1:06:27
51ESTLeonid Latsepov (EST)1:07:09
52SLOPrimoz Kobe (SLO)1:07:30
53ESTOlavi Allase (EST)1:07:48
54AUTMario Bauernfeind (AUT)1:08:03
55ROMNicolae Alexandru Soare (ROM)1:08:31
56GREPanagiotis Karaiskos (GRE)1:08:52
57AUTDominik Stadlmann (AUT)1:09:03

Men's Half Marathon Team Event - 9 June 2024


Men's 200 m - 10 June 2024


1SWITimothé Mumenthaler (SWI)20.28
2ITAFilippo Tortu (ITA)20.41
3SWIWilliam Reais (SWI)20.47
4SWEErik Erlandsson (SWE)20.57
5ITAEseosa Desalu (ITA)20.59
6CZETomás Nemejc (CZE)20.91
7ISRBlessing Akawasi Afrifah (ISR)20.97
8GERJoshua Hartmann (GER)DQ
8FRAPablo Mateo (FRA)DQ

Men's 400 m - 10 June 2024


1BELAlexander Doom (BEL)44.15 CR NR
2GBRCharles Dobson (GBR)44.38 PB
3NEDLiemarvin Bonevacia (NED)44.88
4BELJonathan Sacoor (BEL)44.98 PB
5ITALuca Sito (ITA)45.04
6HUNAttila Molnár (HUN)45.07
7GERJean Paul Bredau (GER)45.11
8SWILionel Spitz (SWI)45.69

Men's 400 m Hurdles - 11 June 2024


1NORKarsten Warholm (NOR)46.98 CR
2ITAAlessandro Sibilio (ITA)47.50 NR
3SWECarl Bengtström (SWE)47.94 NR
4ESTRasmus Mägi (EST)48.13
5TÜRBerke Akçam (TÜR)48.17
6GEREmil Agyekum (GER)48.42
7SLOMatic Ian Gucek (SLO)48.87
8NEDNick Smidt (NED)49.43

Men's High jump - 11 June 2024


1ITAGianmarco Tamberi (ITA)2.37 CR
2UKRVladyslav Lavskyy (UKR)2.29 PB
3UKROleh Doroshchuk (UKR)2.26
4BELThomas Carmoy (BEL)2.26
5CZEJan Stefela (CZE)2.26
6BULTikhomir Ivanov (BUL)2.22
6ITAManuel Lando (ITA)2.22
6POLNorbert Kobielski (POL)2.22
6ITAStefano Sottile (ITA)2.22
10TÜRAlperen Acet (TÜR)2.22
11NEDDouwe Amels (NED)2.17
12ISRYonathan Kapitolnik (ISR)2.17
12GERMateusz Przybylko (GER)2.17

Men's Triple jump - 11 June 2024


1SPAJordan Alejandro Díaz (SPA)18.18 CR
2PORPedro Pablo Pichardo (POR)18.04 NR
3FRAAnaël-Thomas Gogois (FRA)17.38 PB
4PORTiago Pereira (POR)17.08
5GERMax Heß (GER)17.04
6FRAJean-Marc Pontvianne (FRA)17.04
7ITAChiebuka Emmanuel Ihemeje (ITA)16.92
8ITAAndrea Dallavalle (ITA)16.90
9TÜRNecati Er (TÜR)16.61
10TÜRCan Ozupek (TÜR)16.23
11ITATobia Bocchi (ITA)16.18
12FRABenjamin Compaoré (FRA)16.05
13ROMRazvan Cristian Grecu (ROM)15.96

Men's Decathlon - 11 June 2024


Men's 1500 m - 12 June 2024


1NORJakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3:31.95 CR
2BELJochem Vermeulen (BEL)3:33.30 PB
3ITAPietro Arese (ITA)3:33.34
4BELRuben Verheyden (BEL)3:33.40 PB
5SPAAdel Mechaal (SPA)3:33.58
6AUTRaphael Pallitsch (AUT)3:33.60
7FRAAzeddine Habz (FRA)3:33.70
8GERRobert Farken (GER)3:33.98
9SCONeil Gourley (SCO)3:34.11
10PORIsaac Nader (POR)3:34.22
11FRARomain Mornet (FRA)3:34.33
12GBRAdam Fogg (GBR)3:34.44
13IRLAndrew Coscoran (IRL)3:34.76
14ITAOssama Meslek (ITA)3:36.35
15ITAFederico Riva (ITA)3:37.37
16SPAIgnacio Fontes (SPA)3:45.80

Men's 10000 m - 12 June 2024


1SWIDominic Lokinyomo Lobalu (SWI)28:00.32
2FRAYann Schrub (FRA)28:00.48
3SPAThierry Ndikumwenayo (SPA)28:00.96
4SWEAndreas Almgren (SWE)28:01.16
5FRAJimmy Gressier (FRA)28:01.42
6ENGPatrick Dever (ENG)28:04.43
7ISRTadesse Getahon (ISR)28:09.87
8SPAAbdessamad Oukhelfen (SPA)28:10.97
9FRASimon Bedard (FRA)28:11.61
10FRAValentin Gondouin (FRA)28:11.86
11SPAIllias Fifa (SPA)28:14.10
12IRLEfrem Gidey (IRL)28:16.94
13SWIJonas Raess (SWI)28:17.79
14BELIsaac Kipruto Kimeli (BEL)28:17.84
15GERDavor Aaron Bienenfeld (GER)28:18.19
16GERNils Voigt (GER)28:21.28
17GBRZakariya Mahamed (GBR)28:25.31
18NEDNoah Schutte (NED)28:28.52
19GBRRory Leonard (GBR)28:33.66
20IRLBrian Fay (IRL)28:40.53
21IRLBarry Keane (IRL)28:53.34
22IRLPeter Lynch (IRL)29:02.00
23ISRYitayew Abuhay (ISR)29:05.32
24IRLCormac Dalton (IRL)29:15.30
25ISRBukayawe Malede (ISR)29:27.90

Men's Pole vault - 12 June 2024


1SWEArmand Duplantis (SWE)6.10 CR
2GREEmmanouil Karalís (GRE)5.87 PB
3TÜRErsu Sasma (TÜR)5.82
3GEROleg Zernikel (GER)5.82
5FRAThibaut Collet (FRA)5.82
6GERTorben Blech (GER)5.75
6POLPiotr Lisek (POL)5.75
8NEDMenno Vloon (NED)5.75
9FRABaptiste Thiery (FRA)5.75 PB
10CZEMatej Scerba (CZE)5.65
11FRARobin Emig (FRA)5.65
12CZEDavid Holý (CZE)5.50
13BELBen Broeders (BEL)5.50

Men's Javelin throw - 12 June 2024


1CZEJakub Vadlejch (CZE)88.65
2GERJulian Weber (GER)85.94
3FINOliver Helander (FIN)85.75
4LTUEdis Matusevicius (LTU)83.96
5FRATeura'itera'i Tupaia (FRA)82.98
6FINLassi Etelätalo (FIN)82.80
7LATPatriks Gailums (LAT)82.28
8UKRArtur Felfner (UKR)81.38
9POLMarcin Krukowski (POL)81.24
10FINToni Keränen (FIN)80.76
11MDAAndrian Mardare (MDA)80.22
12GERMax Dehning (GER)76.16

Men's 4x100 m relay - 12 June 2024


1ITA Italy (Matteo Melluzzo, Lamont Marcell Jacobs, Lorenzo Patta, Filippo Tortu, Roberto Rigali, Lorenzo Ndele Simonelli)
2NED Netherlands (Elvis Afrifa, Taymir Burnet, Xavi Joy Mo-Ajok, Nsikak Ekpo)
3GER Germany (Kevin Kranz, Owen Ansah, Deniz Almas, Lucas Ansah-Peprah)
4BEL Belgium (Kobe Vleminckx, Ward Merckx, Antoine Snyders, Simon Verherstraeten)
5SWI Switzerland (Pascal Mancini, William Reais, Bradley Lestrade, Timothé Mumenthaler, Felix Svensson)
6DEN Denmark (Simon Hansen, Emil Mader Kjaer, Jacob Hvorup, Frederik Schou-Nielsen, Rasmus Thornbjerg Klausen)
7GRE Greece (Vasileios Myrianthopoulos, Nikolaos Panagiotopoulos, Sotirios Gkaragkanis, Ioannis Nifadopoulos)
8POL Poland (Lukasz Zok, Marek Zakrzewski, Lukasz Zak, Dominik Kopec, Oliwer Wdowik)

Men's 4x400 m relay - 12 June 2024


1BEL Belgium (Jonathan Sacoor, Robin Vanderbemden, Dylan Borlée, Alexander Doom, Florent Mabille, Christian Iguacel)
2ITA Italy (Luca Sito, Vladimir Aceti, Edoardo Scotti, Alessandro Sibilio, Brayan Lopez, Riccardo Meli)
3GER Germany (Manuel Sanders, Jean Paul Bredau, Marc Koch, Emil Agyekum, Lukas Krappe, Tyrel Prenz)
4FRA France (Gilles Biron, Yann Spillmann, Muhammad Abdallah Kounta, Teo Andant, David Sombe)
5SPA Spain (Iñaki Cañal, Manuel Guijarro, David Garcia, Óscar Husillos)
6POR Portugal (Ricardo Dos Santos, Ericsson Tavares, João Ricardo Coelho, Omar Elkhatib)
7GBR Great Britain (Toby Harries, Michael Ohioze, Lewis Davey, Alex Haydock-Wilson, Charlie Carvell)
8HUN Hungary (Erno Steigerwald, Patrik Simon Enyingi, Zoltán Wahl, Attila Molnár)

Medals

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2024 - All rights reserved