All sports Site

Menu
 

Athletics - World Junior Championships - 2022

Choice of a season :

Colombia

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2022

ColombiaColombia - Cali - 1 August 2022 - 7 August 2022


Men's 5000 m - 1 August 2022


Men's 100 m - 2 August 2022



Men's Long jump - 2 August 2022


Men's Shot put - 2 August 2022


Men's Decathlon - 2 August 2022


Men's 1500 m - 3 August 2022


Men's 110 m Hurdles - 3 August 2022



Men's 200 m - 4 August 2022



Men's 400 m - 4 August 2022



Men's Pole vault - 4 August 2022


Men's Hammer throw - 4 August 2022


Men's 3000 m - 5 August 2022


Men's 400 m Hurdles - 5 August 2022



Men's High jump - 5 August 2022


Men's Triple jump - 5 August 2022


Men's Javelin throw - 5 August 2022


Men's 4x100 m relay - 5 August 2022


1JPN Japan (Kowa Ikeshita, Hiroto Fujiwara, Shunki Tateno, Hiroki Yanagita)
2JAM Jamaica (Bouwahjgie Nkrumie, Bryan Levell, Mark-Anthony Daley, Adrian Kerr, David Lynch)
3USA United States (Laurenz Colbert, Michael Gizzi, Brandon Miller, Johnny Brackins, David Foster, Charlie Bartholomew)
4ITA Italy (Eduardo Longobardi, Loris Tonella, Alessandro Malvezzi, Alessio Faggin)
5NGR Nigeria (Adekalu Nicholas Fakorede, Ogheneovo Nicholas Mabilo, Kayinsola Ajayi, Nurain Kola Musa)
6SPA Spain (Jaime Mendoza, Mario Mena, Juan Carlos Castillo, Alejandro Rueda)
7NED Netherlands (Matthew Sophia, Maurice Afognon, Nsikak Ekpo, Daniljo Vriendwijk)

Men's 10 km walk - 5 August 2022


Men's 800 m - 6 August 2022



Men's 3000 m Steeplechase - 6 August 2022


Men's Discus throw - 6 August 2022


Men's 4x400 m relay - 6 August 2022


1USA United States (Steven McElroy, Ashton Schwartzman, Charlie Bartholomew, Will Sumner, Kody Blackwood, Grant Williams)
2JAM Jamaica (Shemar Palmer, Shaemar Uter, Jasauna Dennis, Delano Kennedy, Malachi Johnson, Derrick Grant)
3CAN Canada (Christopher Morales-Williams, Ben Tilson, Daniel Kidd, Tyler Floyd, Riley Flemington)
4SPA Spain (Markel Fernandez, ángel González, Alberto Guijarro, Gerson Pozo, David Garcia)
5RSA South Africa (Tjaart Van Der Walt, Lythe Pillay, Karabo Try Madonsela, Divan Vlok, Ruan Oosthuizen)
6JPN Japan (Shion Arita, Masataka Tomoda, Sojiro Moritaka, Daiki Ogawa)
7CZE Czech Republic (Tadeás Placek, Vojtech Cihlár, Ondrej Veselý, Michal Haidelmeier)
8FRA France (Matteo Lorusso, Benoît Moudio Priso, Allan Lacroix, Sonny Gandrey, Lucas Vivin)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved