All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Eurocup Women - 2015/2016 - Home

Basketball - Eurocup Women - 2015/2016 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Eurocup Women 2015/2016 - Home

WinnerBourges Tango : Bourges Tango

Qualifying Round (07/10/2015 - 15/10/2015)

7 October 2015
19h00Vienna United (AUT)Vienna United57 - 85TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
15 October 2015
18h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga48 - 54Vienna UnitedVienna United (AUT)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group A (28/10/2015 - 17/12/2015)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)11651472387+85
2Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)9633443475-32
3Adana ASKI (TUR)8624448467-19
4Piestanské Cajky (SVK)8624389423-34
28 October 2015
18h00Piestanské Cajky (SVK)Piestanské Cajky62 - 87Adana ASKIAdana ASKI (TUR)
29 October 2015
17h30Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul76 - 66Spartak Moscow Region VidnojeSpartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)
4 November 2015
16h00Adana ASKI (TUR)Adana ASKI67 - 73Spartak Moscow Region VidnojeSpartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)
5 November 2015
14h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul75 - 79Piestanské CajkyPiestanské Cajky (SVK)
11 November 2015
17h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul87 - 70Adana ASKIAdana ASKI (TUR)
18h00Piestanské Cajky (SVK)Piestanské Cajky68 - 70Spartak Moscow Region VidnojeSpartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)
2 December 2015
16h00Adana ASKI (TUR)Adana ASKI63 - 72Piestanské CajkyPiestanské Cajky (SVK)
3 December 2015
16h00Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje109 - 58Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
9 December 2015
18h00Piestanské Cajky (SVK)Piestanské Cajky60 - 65Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
10 December 2015
16h00Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje91 - 70Adana ASKIAdana ASKI (TUR)
16 December 2015
16h00Adana ASKI (TUR)Adana ASKI91 - 82Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
17 December 2015
16h00Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje63 - 48Piestanské CajkyPiestanské Cajky (SVK)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group B (28/10/2015 - 17/12/2015)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Orduspor Ordu (TUR)10642468425+43
2TTT Riga (LAT)10642426385+41
3Dynamo Moscow (RUS)10642408420-12
4A3 Basket Umeå (SWE)6606396468-72
28 October 2015
19h00A3 Basket Umeå (SWE)A3 Basket Umeå84 - 87 otDynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
29 October 2015
18h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga75 - 69Orduspor OrduOrduspor Ordu (TUR)
4 November 2015
19h00A3 Basket Umeå (SWE)A3 Basket Umeå60 - 64TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
5 November 2015
18h30Orduspor Ordu (TUR)Orduspor Ordu87 - 72Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
11 November 2015
19h00A3 Basket Umeå (SWE)A3 Basket Umeå68 - 85Orduspor OrduOrduspor Ordu (TUR)
12 November 2015
18h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga71 - 58Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
3 December 2015
17h00Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow66 - 59A3 Basket UmeåA3 Basket Umeå (SWE)
19h30Orduspor Ordu (TUR)Orduspor Ordu80 - 78TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
10 December 2015
17h00Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow64 - 60Orduspor OrduOrduspor Ordu (TUR)
18h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga79 - 57A3 Basket UmeåA3 Basket Umeå (SWE)
17 December 2015
18h00Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow61 - 59TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
18h00Orduspor Ordu (TUR)Orduspor Ordu87 - 68A3 Basket UmeåA3 Basket Umeå (SWE)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group C (29/10/2015 - 17/12/2015)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)11651416379+37
2Edirne Spor (TUR)10642433407+26
3Chevakata Vologda (RUS)9633426419+7
4Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)6606330400-70
29 October 2015
16h00Edirne Spor (TUR)Edirne Spor70 - 68Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
16h30Chevakata Vologda (RUS)Chevakata Vologda65 - 58Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
5 November 2015
13h10Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk74 - 69Chevakata VologdaChevakata Vologda (RUS)
16h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk46 - 61Edirne SporEdirne Spor (TUR)
12 November 2015
16h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk50 - 53Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
16h30Chevakata Vologda (RUS)Chevakata Vologda65 - 62Edirne SporEdirne Spor (TUR)
3 December 2015
13h10Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk73 - 70Edirne SporEdirne Spor (TUR)
16h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk59 - 69Chevakata VologdaChevakata Vologda (RUS)
10 December 2015
16h00Edirne Spor (TUR)Edirne Spor73 - 61Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
16h30Chevakata Vologda (RUS)Chevakata Vologda64 - 69Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
17 December 2015
13h00Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk79 - 56Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
17h30Edirne Spor (TUR)Edirne Spor97 - 94 ot
(75-75, 10-10, 12-9)
Chevakata VologdaChevakata Vologda (RUS)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group D (29/10/2015 - 17/12/2015)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Istanbul Üniversitesi SK (TUR)12660466385+81
2Luleå BBK (SWE)9633467480-13
3Dunav Econt Rousse (BUL)8624408424-16
4Energy Ivanovo (RUS)7615383435-52
29 October 2015
16h00Istanbul Üniversitesi SK (TUR)Istanbul Üniversitesi SK83 - 71Dunav Econt RousseDunav Econt Rousse (BUL)
19h00Luleå BBK (SWE)Luleå BBK82 - 71Energy IvanovoEnergy Ivanovo (RUS)
5 November 2015
16h30Energy Ivanovo (RUS)Energy Ivanovo48 - 57Istanbul Üniversitesi SKIstanbul Üniversitesi SK (TUR)
17h00Dunav Econt Rousse (BUL)Dunav Econt Rousse75 - 65Luleå BBKLuleå BBK (SWE)
11 November 2015
19h00Luleå BBK (SWE)Luleå BBK77 - 86Istanbul Üniversitesi SKIstanbul Üniversitesi SK (TUR)
12 November 2015
17h00Dunav Econt Rousse (BUL)Dunav Econt Rousse80 - 61Energy IvanovoEnergy Ivanovo (RUS)
3 December 2015
16h30Energy Ivanovo (RUS)Energy Ivanovo77 - 84Luleå BBKLuleå BBK (SWE)
17h00Dunav Econt Rousse (BUL)Dunav Econt Rousse48 - 71Istanbul Üniversitesi SKIstanbul Üniversitesi SK (TUR)
10 December 2015
16h00Istanbul Üniversitesi SK (TUR)Istanbul Üniversitesi SK72 - 59Energy IvanovoEnergy Ivanovo (RUS)
19h00Luleå BBK (SWE)Luleå BBK77 - 74Dunav Econt RousseDunav Econt Rousse (BUL)
17 December 2015
17h00Energy Ivanovo (RUS)Energy Ivanovo67 - 60Dunav Econt RousseDunav Econt Rousse (BUL)
17h00Istanbul Üniversitesi SK (TUR)Istanbul Üniversitesi SK97 - 82Luleå BBKLuleå BBK (SWE)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group E (28/10/2015 - 17/12/2015)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Reyer Venezia (ITA)10642418375+43
2Nantes Rezé (FRA)10642440407+33
3TSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)9633427422+5
4Pinkk Pécsi 424 (HUN)7615341422-81
28 October 2015
18h30Pinkk Pécsi 424 (HUN)Pinkk Pécsi 42455 - 70TSV 1880 WasserburgTSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)
20h00Nantes Rezé (FRA)Nantes Rezé73 - 65Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
4 November 2015
19h30TSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)TSV 1880 Wasserburg78 - 79 otNantes RezéNantes Rezé (FRA)
20h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia62 - 49Pinkk Pécsi 424Pinkk Pécsi 424 (HUN)
11 November 2015
20h00Nantes Rezé (FRA)Nantes Rezé88 - 57Pinkk Pécsi 424Pinkk Pécsi 424 (HUN)
12 November 2015
19h30TSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)TSV 1880 Wasserburg73 - 68 otReyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
2 December 2015
19h30TSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)TSV 1880 Wasserburg72 - 55Pinkk Pécsi 424Pinkk Pécsi 424 (HUN)
20h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia69 - 59Nantes RezéNantes Rezé (FRA)
9 December 2015
20h00Nantes Rezé (FRA)Nantes Rezé85 - 74TSV 1880 WasserburgTSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)
10 December 2015
17h00Pinkk Pécsi 424 (HUN)Pinkk Pécsi 42461 - 74Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
16 December 2015
20h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia80 - 60TSV 1880 WasserburgTSV 1880 Wasserburg (GER)
17 December 2015
18h00Pinkk Pécsi 424 (HUN)Pinkk Pécsi 42464 - 56Nantes RezéNantes Rezé (FRA)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group F (28/10/2015 - 17/12/2015)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Basket Landes (FRA)11651421375+46
2Nymburk (CZE)10642416383+33
3PEAC Pécs (HUN)8624402403-1
4BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)7615357435-78
28 October 2015
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes81 - 67BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)
29 October 2015
19h00Nymburk (CZE)Nymburk82 - 68PEAC PécsPEAC Pécs (HUN)
4 November 2015
20h30BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)BCF Elfic Fribourg54 - 71NymburkNymburk (CZE)
5 November 2015
17h00PEAC Pécs (HUN)PEAC Pécs62 - 79Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
11 November 2015
19h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes62 - 59NymburkNymburk (CZE)
12 November 2015
18h00PEAC Pécs (HUN)PEAC Pécs64 - 65BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)
2 December 2015
20h30BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)BCF Elfic Fribourg54 - 67Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
3 December 2015
18h00PEAC Pécs (HUN)PEAC Pécs84 - 43NymburkNymburk (CZE)
9 December 2015
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes71 - 51PEAC PécsPEAC Pécs (HUN)
10 December 2015
19h00Nymburk (CZE)Nymburk79 - 54BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)
17 December 2015
19h00Nymburk (CZE)Nymburk82 - 61Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
20h30BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)BCF Elfic Fribourg63 - 73PEAC PécsPEAC Pécs (HUN)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group G (28/10/2015 - 16/12/2015)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)12660451379+72
2Dike Napoli (ITA)10642393372+21
3KP Brno (CZE)8624406400+6
4Orange Blizzards Zwolle (NED)6606361460-99
28 October 2015
17h00KP Brno (CZE)KP Brno73 - 77Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
29 October 2015
20h30Orange Blizzards Zwolle (NED)Orange Blizzards Zwolle63 - 72Dike NapoliDike Napoli (ITA)
5 November 2015
18h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc79 - 57Orange Blizzards ZwolleOrange Blizzards Zwolle (NED)
20h30Dike Napoli (ITA)Dike Napoli68 - 60KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)
11 November 2015
18h00KP Brno (CZE)KP Brno72 - 49Orange Blizzards ZwolleOrange Blizzards Zwolle (NED)
12 November 2015
20h30Dike Napoli (ITA)Dike Napoli53 - 60Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
3 December 2015
20h30Dike Napoli (ITA)Dike Napoli72 - 59Orange Blizzards ZwolleOrange Blizzards Zwolle (NED)
4 December 2015
18h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc83 - 58KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)
9 December 2015
18h00KP Brno (CZE)KP Brno62 - 64Dike NapoliDike Napoli (ITA)
10 December 2015
20h30Orange Blizzards Zwolle (NED)Orange Blizzards Zwolle74 - 84Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
16 December 2015
18h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc68 - 64Dike NapoliDike Napoli (ITA)
20h30Orange Blizzards Zwolle (NED)Orange Blizzards Zwolle59 - 81KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group H (29/10/2015 - 17/12/2015)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)11651442379+63
2Angers UFB 49 (FRA)10642425400+25
3Belfius Namur (BEL)9633426429-3
4Uni Györ (HUN)6606356441-85
29 October 2015
18h00Uni Györ (HUN)Uni Györ67 - 76Sportiva Azores Ponta-DelgadaSportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)
20h30Angers UFB 49 (FRA)Angers UFB 4988 - 84 otBelfius NamurBelfius Namur (BEL)
4 November 2015
20h30Belfius Namur (BEL)Belfius Namur80 - 74Uni GyörUni Györ (HUN)
23h30Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada73 - 69Angers UFB 49Angers UFB 49 (FRA)
11 November 2015
18h00Uni Györ (HUN)Uni Györ53 - 70Angers UFB 49Angers UFB 49 (FRA)
23h30Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada68 - 59Belfius NamurBelfius Namur (BEL)
2 December 2015
20h30Belfius Namur (BEL)Belfius Namur67 - 56Angers UFB 49Angers UFB 49 (FRA)
23h30Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada72 - 49Uni GyörUni Györ (HUN)
9 December 2015
18h00Uni Györ (HUN)Uni Györ62 - 74Belfius NamurBelfius Namur (BEL)
10 December 2015
20h30Angers UFB 49 (FRA)Angers UFB 4973 - 72 otSportiva Azores Ponta-DelgadaSportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)
16 December 2015
20h30Belfius Namur (BEL)Belfius Namur62 - 81Sportiva Azores Ponta-DelgadaSportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)
17 December 2015
20h30Angers UFB 49 (FRA)Angers UFB 4969 - 51Uni GyörUni Györ (HUN)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Final Round (07/01/2016 - 04/02/2016)


Round of 16
7 January 2016
18h00Edirne Spor (TUR)Edirne Spor68 - 61Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
18h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga61 - 67Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
18h30Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul82 - 68Istanbul Üniversitesi SKIstanbul Üniversitesi SK (TUR)
19h00Luleå BBK (SWE)Luleå BBK62 - 86Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
19h00Nantes Rezé (FRA)Nantes Rezé72 - 53Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
19h00Nymburk (CZE)Nymburk76 - 72Orduspor OrduOrduspor Ordu (TUR)
20h30Dike Napoli (ITA)Dike Napoli59 - 81Spartak Moscow Region VidnojeSpartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)
20h30Angers UFB 49 (FRA)Angers UFB 4972 - 58Sportiva Azores Ponta-DelgadaSportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)
14 January 2016
13h00Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk68 - 64Nantes RezéNantes Rezé (FRA)
16h00Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje62 - 60Dike NapoliDike Napoli (ITA)
17h00Istanbul Üniversitesi SK (TUR)Istanbul Üniversitesi SK80 - 70Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
18h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc90 - 72Luleå BBKLuleå BBK (SWE)
19h30Orduspor Ordu (TUR)Orduspor Ordu81 - 87NymburkNymburk (CZE)
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes89 - 80Edirne SporEdirne Spor (TUR)
20h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia69 - 61TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
21h00Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada67 - 58Angers UFB 49Angers UFB 49 (FRA)

Quarter-Finals
28 January 2016
18h30Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul75 - 67Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
19h00Nymburk (CZE)Nymburk64 - 69Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
20h00Angers UFB 49 (FRA)Angers UFB 4937 - 55Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
20h00Nantes Rezé (FRA)Nantes Rezé60 - 57Spartak Moscow Region VidnojeSpartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)
4 February 2016
16h00Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje82 - 64Nantes RezéNantes Rezé (FRA)
18h00Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc77 - 50NymburkNymburk (CZE)
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes63 - 55Angers UFB 49Angers UFB 49 (FRA)
20h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia62 - 64 ot
(56-48, 6-16)
Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)

Detail of the results


Final Round (08/03/2016 - 13/04/2016)


Quarter-Finals
8 March 2016
18h00AGÜ SK Kayzeri (TUR)AGÜ SK Kayzeri79 - 68Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole58 - 42Good Angels KosiceGood Angels Kosice (SVK)
20h00Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango68 - 58Spartak Moscow Region VidnojeSpartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)
9 March 2016
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes89 - 65Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
11 March 2016
16h00Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje (RUS)Spartak Moscow Region Vidnoje62 - 63Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
18h30Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul71 - 63AGÜ SK KayzeriAGÜ SK Kayzeri (TUR)
19h00Good Angels Kosice (SVK)Good Angels Kosice68 - 60Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)
12 March 2016
19h45Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc58 - 57Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)

Semi-Finals
22 March 2016
18h00AGÜ SK Kayzeri (TUR)AGÜ SK Kayzeri55 - 68Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
20h05Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole80 - 54Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
25 March 2016
20h00Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango60 - 67AGÜ SK KayzeriAGÜ SK Kayzeri (TUR)
20h30Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes54 - 70Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)

Final
6 April 2016
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole40 - 51Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
13 April 2016
20h40Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango54 - 53Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved