All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Women's NBA - 2017 - Home

Basketball - Women's NBA - 2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

United States
  • Atlanta Dream
  • Chicago Sky
  • Connecticut Sun
  • Dallas Wings
  • Indiana Fever
  • Los Angeles Sparks
  • Minnesota Lynx
  • New York Liberty
  • Phoenix Mercury
  • San Antonio Stars
  • Seattle Storm
  • Washington Mystics

Home

Women's NBA 2017 - Home

United StatesUnited States

WinnerMinnesota Lynx : Minnesota Lynx

Preseason (United States - 29/04/2017 - 09/05/2017)


Eastern Conference

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Connecticut Sun6330239191+48
2New York Liberty4312213230-17
3Washington Mystics3211146141+5
4Chicago Sky3211158156+2
5Indiana Fever2202142167-25
6Atlanta Dream110167113-46


Western Conference

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Minnesota Lynx4220187126+61
2Los Angeles Sparks4312200219-19
3Seattle Storm3211141136+5
4Dallas Wings3211161162-1
5Phoenix Mercury3211136141-5
6San Antonio Stars3211146154-8
29 April 2017
20h00San Antonio StarsSan Antonio Stars87 - 81Dallas WingsDallas Wings
2 May 2017
18h00Indiana FeverIndiana Fever67 - 87
(17-20, 16-21, 14-27, 20-19)
Washington MysticsWashington Mystics
23h00Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks65 - 81
(25-22, 15-18, 17-22, 8-19)
New York LibertyNew York Liberty
3 May 2017
01h00Connecticut SunConnecticut Sun81 - 72
(15-22, 23-19, 20-20, 23-11)
Chicago SkyChicago Sky
20h30Seattle StormSeattle Storm86 - 64
(19-17, 20-14, 21-14, 26-19)
Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury
23h00New York LibertyNew York Liberty75 - 86
(19-29, 25-18, 20-22, 11-17)
Chicago SkyChicago Sky
4 May 2017
01h00Connecticut SunConnecticut Sun79 - 62
(17-14, 23-14, 27-14, 12-20)
Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks
6 May 2017
02h00Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx113 - 67
(28-19, 21-11, 31-19, 33-18)
Atlanta DreamAtlanta Dream
7 May 2017
01h00Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks73 - 59
(24-20, 16-16, 21-7, 12-16)
San Antonio StarsSan Antonio Stars
02h00Dallas WingsDallas Wings80 - 75
(20-31, 16-14, 28-15, 16-15)
Indiana FeverIndiana Fever
21h00New York LibertyNew York Liberty57 - 79
(5-21, 22-16, 15-23, 15-19)
Connecticut SunConnecticut Sun
8 May 2017
00h00Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury72 - 55
(25-13, 21-16, 19-14, 7-12)
Seattle StormSeattle Storm
9 May 2017
01h00Washington MysticsWashington Mystics59 - 74
(22-15, 15-26, 8-23, 14-10)
Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx

Detail of the results


Regular Season (United States - 13/05/2017 - 03/09/2017)


Eastern Conference

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1New York Liberty0.64734221227102604+106
2Connecticut Sun0.61834211329242774+150
3Washington Mystics0.52934181627792754+25
4Atlanta Dream0.35334122226832811-128
5Chicago Sky0.35334122227922966-174
6Indiana Fever0.2653492525522865-313


Western Conference

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Minnesota Lynx0.7943427729022524+378
2Los Angeles Sparks0.7653426828402557+283
3Phoenix Mercury0.529341816278427840
4Dallas Wings0.47134161829293019-90
5Seattle Storm0.441341519280828080
6San Antonio Stars0.2353482625292766-237
3 September 2017
01h00Indiana FeverIndiana Fever71 - 75San Antonio StarsSan Antonio Stars
22h00Chicago SkyChicago Sky80 - 85Seattle StormSeattle Storm
22h00Dallas WingsDallas Wings81 - 82New York LibertyNew York Liberty
22h00Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks81 - 70Connecticut SunConnecticut Sun
22h00Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury84 - 70Atlanta DreamAtlanta Dream
22h00Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx86 - 72Washington MysticsWashington Mystics

Detail of the results


Playoffs (United States - 07/09/2017 - 05/10/2017)


First Round
7 September 2017
02h00Washington MysticsWashington Mystics86 - 76
(18-12, 16-22, 25-16, 27-26)
Dallas WingsDallas Wings
04h00Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury79 - 69
(16-17, 16-14, 24-15, 23-23)
Seattle StormSeattle Storm

Second Round
10 September 2017
21h00Connecticut SunConnecticut Sun83 - 88
(29-18, 21-25, 18-25, 15-20)
Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury
23h00New York LibertyNew York Liberty68 - 82
(21-10, 20-25, 10-25, 17-22)
Washington MysticsWashington Mystics

Semi-Finals
13 September 2017
02h00Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx101 - 81Washington MysticsWashington Mystics
04h00Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks79 - 66Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury
15 September 2017
02h00Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx93 - 83Washington MysticsWashington Mystics
04h00Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks86 - 72Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury
17 September 2017
21h00Washington MysticsWashington Mystics70 - 81
(16-18, 23-20, 14-21, 17-22)
Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx
23h00Phoenix MercuryPhoenix Mercury87 - 89
(25-21, 13-24, 24-18, 25-26)
Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks

WNBA Finals
24 September 2017
21h30Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx84 - 85
(11-32, 22-11, 23-25, 28-17)
Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks
27 September 2017
02h00Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx70 - 68
(28-10, 17-16, 15-24, 10-18)
Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks
30 September 2017
03h00Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks75 - 64
(17-8, 15-18, 24-22, 19-16)
Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx
2 October 2017
02h30Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks69 - 80
(16-21, 15-22, 13-18, 25-19)
Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx
5 October 2017
02h00Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx85 - 76
(19-21, 16-20, 21-19, 20-25)
Los Angeles SparksLos Angeles Sparks

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved