All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 1998/1999

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results Women

Results Men

World Championship - Results Men 1998/1999

NorwayNorway - Oslo - 12 February 1999 - 13 March 1999


Men's Sprint - 12 February 1999


1DDRFrank Luck (DDR)28:05.6
2ITAPatrick Favre (ITA)28:27.6
3NORFrode Andresen (NOR)28:46.4
4AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)29:12.9
5LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)29:13.7
6GERRicco Gross (GER)29:14.1
7GERSven Fischer (GER)29:14.4
8BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)29:18.3
9BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)29:21.1
10LATJekabs Nakums (LAT)29:27.6
11FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)29:32.3
12LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)29:34.5
13NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)29:37.3
14LATGundars Upenieks (LAT)29:38.2
15BLRPetr Ivashko (BLR)29:45.9
16USAJay Hakkinen (USA)29:47.3
17NORSylfest Glimsdal (NOR)29:53.6
18UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)29:54.4
19NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)29:56.2
20BLRVadim Sashurin (BLR)30:05.7
21AUTWolfgang Rottmann (AUT)30:06.4
22NORDag Bjørndalen (NOR)30:09.0
23CZEZdenek Vitek (CZE)30:10.7
24UKRNikolai Kroupnik (UKR)30:17.6
25RUSVladimir Dratchev (RUS)30:22.9
26FRARaphaël Poirée (FRA)30:24.5
27LTULiutauras Barila (LTU)30:27.5
28CZEPetr Garabik (CZE)30:27.9
29FRAStéphane Azambre (FRA)30:29.6
30ITARene Cattarinussi (ITA)30:29.7
31JPNYukio Mochizuki (JPN)30:35.7
32AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)30:40.4
33ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)30:41.8
34ITAPieralberto Carrara (ITA)30:47.0
35RUSPavel Vavilov (RUS)30:52.7
36FINVille RÄikkÖnen (FIN)30:57.1
37UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)31:02.5
38SLOJanez Ozbolt (SLO)31:03.3
39USAJeremy Teela (USA)31:08.1
40SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)31:09.1
41JPNHironao Meguro (JPN)31:10.4
42ESTJanno Prants (EST)31:11.1
43CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)31:15.7
44AUTReinhard Neuner (AUT)31:29.0
45FINMikko Uusipaikka (FIN)31:29.5
45SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)31:29.5
47ESTRoland Lessing (EST)31:30.3
48CZEMarian Malek (CZE)31:30.9
49SLOJanez Maric (SLO)31:32.0
50GERPeter Sendel (GER)31:33.4
51RUSPavel Rostovtsev (RUS)31:38.3
52LTURicardas Griaznovas (LTU)31:42.4
53RUSSergei Rozhkov (RUS)31:47.9
54USADavid Gieck (USA)31:49.0
55FRAAndreas Heymann (FRA)31:49.4
56FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)31:51.5
57FRAVincent Defrasne (FRA)31:58.2
58ESTIndrek Tobreluts (EST)31:59.4
59POLTomasz Sikora (POL)32:04.4
60SWERickard Noberius (SWE)32:06.5
61POLWojciech Kozub (POL)32:09.5
62GBRJason Sklenar (GBR)32:14.1
63ESTDimitri Borovik (EST)32:18.7
64SWETord Wiksten (SWE)32:22.9
65UKRAndriy Deryzemlya (UKR)32:24.2
66GBRMark Gee (GBR)32:27.9
67POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)32:31.2
68SWICorsin Rauch (SWI)32:31.3
69JPNKazumasa Takeda (JPN)32:38.6
70SVKLibor Kobela (SVK)32:39.2
71JPNShuichi Sekiya (JPN)32:43.4
72SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)32:49.5
73CANGlenn Rupertus (CAN)32:58.3
74CANRobin Clegg (CAN)33:00.9
75CANEric Jensen (CAN)33:14.0
76SVKMarek Matiasko (SVK)33:40.3
77POLKrzysztof Topor (POL)33:42.6
78GBRTom Clemens (GBR)33:50.4
79USAGrant Ernhart (USA)34:18.9
80GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)34:36.4

Men's Pursuit - 13 February 1999


1GERRicco Gross (GER)35:37.8
2DDRFrank Luck (DDR)36:05.0
3GERSven Fischer (GER)36:18.7
4LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)36:45.6
5NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)37:04.0
6LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)37:09.4
7BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)37:09.6
8ITAPatrick Favre (ITA)37:17.3
9RUSVladimir Dratchev (RUS)37:30.5
10BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)37:36.2
11FRARaphaël Poirée (FRA)37:39.4
12ITARene Cattarinussi (ITA)37:49.6
13NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)37:51.9
14NORDag Bjørndalen (NOR)38:11.0
15GERPeter Sendel (GER)38:13.3
16FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)38:13.8
17SLOJanez Ozbolt (SLO)38:19.3
18RUSSergei Rozhkov (RUS)38:19.8
19AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)38:20.7
20FINVille RÄikkÖnen (FIN)38:21.1
21ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)38:21.7
22BLRPetr Ivashko (BLR)38:26.6
23AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)38:26.7
24USAJay Hakkinen (USA)38:27.6
25CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)38:28.2
26BLRVadim Sashurin (BLR)38:30.1
27NORFrode Andresen (NOR)38:34.0
28RUSPavel Vavilov (RUS)38:39.9
29ESTJanno Prants (EST)38:41.5
30NORSylfest Glimsdal (NOR)38:55.2
31LATGundars Upenieks (LAT)38:55.3
32UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)38:59.7
33CZEPetr Garabik (CZE)39:02.5
34LATJekabs Nakums (LAT)39:04.3
35RUSPavel Rostovtsev (RUS)39:14.4
36AUTWolfgang Rottmann (AUT)39:18.3
37UKRNikolai Kroupnik (UKR)39:18.4
38UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)39:21.9
39SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)39:29.8
40FRAAndreas Heymann (FRA)39:43.2
41SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)39:45.4
42FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)39:46.7
43FRAStéphane Azambre (FRA)40:37.3
44ITAPieralberto Carrara (ITA)40:38.5
45CZEZdenek Vitek (CZE)40:47.2
46SLOJanez Maric (SLO)40:49.8
47JPNYukio Mochizuki (JPN)40:50.3
48LTULiutauras Barila (LTU)40:51.6
49CZEMarian Malek (CZE)40:53.0
50AUTReinhard Neuner (AUT)41:24.5
51FRAVincent Defrasne (FRA)41:29.0
52ESTIndrek Tobreluts (EST)41:39.6
53SWERickard Noberius (SWE)41:59.6
54JPNHironao Meguro (JPN)42:34.4
55ESTRoland Lessing (EST)42:40.7
56LTURicardas Griaznovas (LTU)42:54.7
57FINMikko Uusipaikka (FIN)43:07.2
58USAJeremy Teela (USA)43:09.9

Men's Relay - 14 February 1999


1BLR Belarus (Alexei Aidarov, Petr Ivashko, Vadim Sashurin, Oleg Ryzhenkov)1:23:19.3
2RUS Russia (Viktor Maigourov, Vladimir Dratchev, Sergei Rozhkov, Pavel Rostovtsev)1:23:42.4
3NOR Norway (Halvard Hanevold, Dag Bjørndalen, Frode Andresen, Ole Einar Bjørndalen)1:23:56.3
4GER Germany (Ricco Gross, Peter Sendel, Sven Fischer, Frank Luck)1:24:16.0
5LAT Latvia (Olegs Maluhins, Ilmars Bricis, Gundars Upenieks, Jekabs Nakums)1:24:28.8
6FIN Finland (Ville RÄikkÖnen, Vesa Hietalahti, Mikko Uusipaikka, Paavo Puurunen)1:25:24.0
7SLO Slovenia (Janez Ozbolt, Tomas Globocnik, Aleksander Grajf, Janez Maric)1:25:51.0
8ITA Italy (Rene Cattarinussi, Patrick Favre, Wilfried Pallhuber, Pieralberto Carrara)1:25:58.9
9AUT Austria (Wolfgang Perner, Ludwig Gredler, Reinhard Neuner, Wolfgang Rottmann)1:26:23.0
10SWE Sweden (Rickard Noberius, Mattias Nilsson, Fredrik Kuoppa, Tord Wiksten)1:26:40.0
11UKR Ukraine (Vyacheslav Derkach, Andriy Deryzemlya, Nikolai Kroupnik, Ruslan Lysenko)1:26:56.4
12FRA France (Andreas Heymann, Stéphane Azambre, Vincent Defrasne, Raphaël Poirée)1:27:07.0
13EST Estonia (Janno Prants, Indrek Tobreluts, Roland Lessing, Dimitri Borovik)1:27:56.2
14POL Poland (Wieslaw Ziemianin, Tomasz Sikora, Krzysztof Topor, Wojciech Kozub)1:28:23.8
15CZE Czech Republic (Ivan Masarik, Zdenek Vitek, Roman Dostal, Petr Garabik)1:30:01.1
16GBR Great Britain (Jason Sklenar, Michael Dixon, Mark Gee, Tom Clemens)1:30:20.4
17JPN Japan (Yukio Mochizuki, Hironao Meguro, Kazumasa Takeda, Shuichi Sekiya)1:30:38.0
18USA United States (Jay Hakkinen, Jeremy Teela, David Gieck, Grant Ernhart)1:30:52.7

Men's Individual - 11 March 1999


1GERSven Fischer (GER)53:53.2
2GERRicco Gross (GER)54:01.9
3BLRVadim Sashurin (BLR)54:30.5
4NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)54:44.6
5RUSVladimir Dratchev (RUS)54:56.1
6RUSViatcheslav Kounaev (RUS)55:08.6
7RUSPavel Rostovtsev (RUS)55:22.4
8ITARene Cattarinussi (ITA)55:35.1
9FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)55:36.8
10LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)55:45.2
11BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)55:50.3
12AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)56:12.2
13CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)56:18.5
14POLTomasz Sikora (POL)56:31.7
15POLWojciech Kozub (POL)56:33.3
16FRAJulien Robert (FRA)56:35.9
17NORSylfest Glimsdal (NOR)56:40.4
18GERPeter Sendel (GER)56:45.1
19FRARaphaël Poirée (FRA)56:49.8
20FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)56:52.9
21ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)56:58.9
22ITAPatrick Favre (ITA)57:01.1
23AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)57:06.5
24DDRFrank Luck (DDR)57:15.5
25SWERickard Noberius (SWE)57:15.9
26FINVille RÄikkÖnen (FIN)57:33.5
27SWEFredrik Kuoppa (SWE)57:40.9
28LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)58:01.6
29NORDag Bjørndalen (NOR)58:12.0
30JPNHironao Meguro (JPN)58:13.8
31AUTReinhard Neuner (AUT)58:23.7
32SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)58:26.6
33UKRAndriy Deryzemlya (UKR)58:27.4
34SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)58:34.2
35BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)58:39.8
36GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)58:49.8
37NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)58:51.9
38ESTJanno Prants (EST)58:56.2
39ESTDimitri Borovik (EST)59:00.9
40GBRJason Sklenar (GBR)59:18.8
41RUSViktor Maigourov (RUS)59:30.9
42SLOMatjaz Poklukar (SLO)59:38.5
43SLOJanez Ozbolt (SLO)59:40.2
44JPNKyoji Suga (JPN)59:45.9
45POLKrzysztof Topor (POL)59:57.7
46CZEPetr Garabik (CZE)1:00:00.1
47LATJekabs Nakums (LAT)1:00:01.4
48USAJay Hakkinen (USA)1:00:02.2
49FRAStéphane Azambre (FRA)1:00:12.8
50CZEZdenek Vitek (CZE)1:00:27.0
51LATGundars Upenieks (LAT)1:00:39.6
52ITADevis Da Canal (ITA)1:00:40.8
53NORFrode Andresen (NOR)1:00:42.1
54ESTMargus Ader (EST)1:00:46.1
55LTURicardas Griaznovas (LTU)1:01:06.9
56SWETord Wiksten (SWE)1:01:14.0
57BLRPetr Ivashko (BLR)1:01:18.3
58UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)1:01:32.1
59AUTWolfgang Rottmann (AUT)1:01:34.6
60POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)1:01:46.0
61GBRMark Gee (GBR)1:01:51.6
62SWETomas Andersson (SWE)1:01:54.2
63ESTIndrek Tobreluts (EST)1:01:56.9
64SWICorsin Rauch (SWI)1:02:01.2
65UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)1:02:02.1
66JPNShuichi Sekiya (JPN)1:02:06.0
67FINHarri Eloranta (FIN)1:02:17.8
68FRAAndreas Heymann (FRA)1:02:19.5
69LTULiutauras Barila (LTU)1:02:40.2
70SVKMarek Matiasko (SVK)1:02:46.2
71JPNYukio Mochizuki (JPN)1:03:14.5
72HUNJanos Panyik (HUN)1:03:34.9
73SVKLubomir Machyniak (SVK)1:03:54.1
74GBRTom Clemens (GBR)1:05:10.9
75USAJeremy Teela (USA)1:05:46.0
76USARichard Oliver (USA)1:05:51.1
77HUNImre Tagscherer (HUN)1:06:44.7
78USADavid Gieck (USA)1:07:20.4
79HUNZoltan Tagscherer (HUN)1:09:03.7

Men's Mass start - 13 March 1999

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved