All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 1998/1999

Choice of a season :

Slovenia

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 1998/1999

SloveniaSlovenia - Pokljuka - 14 February 1999 - 21 February 1999


10km Men's Sprint - 17 February 1999


1NORSyver Berg-Domaas (NOR)
2RUSViktor Gain (RUS)
3RUSMikhail Kochkin (RUS)
4SWEPer Eriksson (SWE)
5GERDaniel Graf (GER)
6FINMika Kaljunen (FIN)
7FRAAlexandre Aubert (FRA)
8CANIvan Phillion (CAN)
9NORLars Berger (NOR)
10NORStian Eckhoff (NOR)
11RUSAlexei Boltenko (RUS)
12FINVille Laitinen (FIN)
13SVKPavol Novak (SVK)
14NORJon Kristian Svaland (NOR)
15FRAOlivier Fine (FRA)
16CZEMichael Jakes (CZE)
17GERAndreas Stadler (GER)
18ROMIonut Dihoi (ROM)
19GERRene Schott (GER)
20SWESven Johansson (SWE)
21POLBartlomiej Golec (POL)
22GERFabian Mund (GER)
23ITAYuri Bradanini (ITA)
24BLRSergey Novikov (BLR)
25ITAGianni Boninsegna (ITA)
26FINMikko Lehtola (FIN)
27FINTimo Antila (FIN)
28ITAChristian Hofer (ITA)
29ITAKlaus HÖllrigl (ITA)
30SWEDavid Ekholm (SWE)
31SWICurdin Eichholzer (SWI)
32AUTBenjamin Eder (AUT)
33RUSAndrei Laktionov (RUS)
34ESTSergei Lopuhhin (EST)
35ESTEininas Guzas (EST)
36CZEDavid Kristejn (CZE)
37LTUIgoris Scekocichinas (LTU)
38UKRAlexandr Khvostenko (UKR)
39SVKLukas Daubner (SVK)
40USALowell Bailey (USA)
41MDADmytri Borodenko (MDA)
42SWICyrill Gross (SWI)
43FRAThomas Fort (FRA)
44POLMichal Piecha (POL)
45USANils Lindstrom (USA)
46AUTMichael Wörndl (AUT)
47AUTReinhold Lackner (AUT)
48CZEJiri Faltus (CZE)
49USAJacob Beste (USA)
50SWEMikael Hagström (SWE)
51CANMike Moleschi (CAN)
52POLRobert Ponikwia (POL)
53SLODanilo Kodela (SLO)
54CZEMartin Balatka (CZE)
55NEDJeroen Borst (NED)
56SVKRadovan Hasilla (SVK)
57UKROleksandr Pochynok (UKR)
58POLRyszard Szary (POL)
59ESTRisto Korgemagi (EST)
60ROMNicolae Babes (ROM)
61FRASylvain Mouton (FRA)
62SVKMarcel Timko (SVK)
63ESTVladimir Vsivtsev (EST)
64CANColin Bell (CAN)
65AUTFranz Kindl (AUT)
66SLOLucijan Cuk (SLO)
67UKRRoman Pryma (UKR)
68USAWilliam Snellman (USA)
69BULKrassimir Stoilkov (BUL)
70BLRYuri Efremenko (BLR)
71SLODani Kuser (SLO)
72SLOAnze Globevnik (SLO)
73GBRLee-Steve Jackson (GBR)
74HUNAndras Benedek (HUN)
75BULKrassimir Katev (BUL)
76HUNKrisztian Szabo (HUN)
77GBRAndrew Hallett (GBR)
78GBRChris Causer (GBR)
79LTUAleksandr Lavrinovic (LTU)
80BULMarian Markov (BUL)
81GBRCraig Hore (GBR)
82HUNZoltan Jakab (HUN)
83BULPeter Bogdanski (BUL)
84HUNGergo Komjati (HUN)

12.5km Men's Pursuit - 18 February 1999


15km Men's Individual - 20 February 1999


1NORSyver Berg-Domaas (NOR)43:09.4
2FINMika Kaljunen (FIN)43:49.9
3GERFabian Mund (GER)44:16.3
4RUSSerguei Votinov (RUS)45:36.4
5UKRAlexandr Khvostenko (UKR)45:38.2
6NORStian Eckhoff (NOR)46:05.9
7NORGeir Ole Steinslett (NOR)46:21.9
8SVKPavol Novak (SVK)46:24.9
9SWEPer Eriksson (SWE)46:35.6
10CANIvan Phillion (CAN)46:49.1
11NORLars Berger (NOR)47:30.5
12GERTillmann Helk (GER)47:38.2
13GERDaniel Graf (GER)47:56.1
14AUTMichael Wörndl (AUT)48:06.4
15POLBartlomiej Golec (POL)48:15.7
16FRAThomas Fort (FRA)48:23.0
17FRAOlivier Fine (FRA)48:31.0
18USALowell Bailey (USA)48:39.4
19AUTBenjamin Eder (AUT)48:45.3
20FRAAlexandre Aubert (FRA)48:53.8
21BLRYuri Efremenko (BLR)48:57.5
22RUSMaxim Maksimov (RUS)48:57.7
23POLRobert Ponikwia (POL)49:02.4
24ITAChristian Hofer (ITA)49:07.3
25FINTimo Antila (FIN)49:09.0
26ITACorrado Cianciana (ITA)49:14.4
27USABrian Lilly (USA)49:29.0
28SWEMikael Hagström (SWE)49:29.3
29ESTEininas Guzas (EST)49:39.9
30RUSAlexandre Varankine (RUS)49:47.4
31SVKLukas Daubner (SVK)50:02.8
32USAJacob Beste (USA)50:07.2
33SWICyrill Gross (SWI)50:07.7
34MDADmytri Borodenko (MDA)50:07.9
35ITAKlaus HÖllrigl (ITA)50:08.3
36POLMichal Piecha (POL)50:11.3
37ESTRisto Korgemagi (EST)50:14.9
38CANMike Moleschi (CAN)50:15.5
39SVKMarcel Timko (SVK)50:38.6
40FINMikko Lehtola (FIN)50:51.5
41BLRSergey Novikov (BLR)50:52.1
42SWEDavid Ekholm (SWE)50:54.0
43AUTReinhold Lackner (AUT)50:55.0
44AUTChristian Sen. Kitzbichler (AUT)51:04.9
45UKROleksandr Pochynok (UKR)51:07.9
46SLODanilo Kodela (SLO)51:12.1
47ESTSergei Lopuhhin (EST)51:13.6
48RUSAlexei Boltenko (RUS)51:16.5
49ROMNicolae Babes (ROM)51:18.6
50CZEJiri Faltus (CZE)51:45.7
51GERAndreas Stadler (GER)52:01.8
52ITAYuri Bradanini (ITA)52:06.5
53CZEDavid Kristejn (CZE)52:14.1
54SLOLucijan Cuk (SLO)52:28.9
55FRAMickael Verchere (FRA)52:39.3
56POLRyszard Szary (POL)52:55.9
57CANColin Bell (CAN)53:25.7
58HUNAndras Benedek (HUN)53:35.1
59SLOAnze Globevnik (SLO)53:39.6
60FINAtte Korhonen (FIN)53:42.0
61CZEBronyislav Grulich (CZE)53:42.4
62BULKrassimir Stoilkov (BUL)53:53.2
63SWICurdin Eichholzer (SWI)54:17.8
64LTUIgoris Scekocichinas (LTU)54:18.6
65SWEGunnar-Karl Söderberg (SWE)54:31.0
66GBRChris Causer (GBR)54:45.1
67BULMarian Markov (BUL)54:51.8
68NEDJeroen Borst (NED)55:22.4
69USANils Lindstrom (USA)55:41.2
70SLODani Kuser (SLO)55:42.9
71SVKRadovan Hasilla (SVK)56:10.8
72BULVasil Fartounov (BUL)56:22.0
73HUNKrisztian Szabo (HUN)56:26.6
74GBRAndrew Hallett (GBR)57:00.4
75ESTVladimir Vsivtsev (EST)57:42.2
76BULPeter Bogdanski (BUL)58:26.9
77GBRCraig Hore (GBR)58:41.9
78HUNGergo Komjati (HUN)1:00:41.4
79LTUAleksandr Lavrinovic (LTU)1:00:49.6
80HUNZoltan Jakab (HUN)1:00:59.3
81GBRLee-Steve Jackson (GBR)1:01:06.7

4 x 7.5km Men's Relay - 21 February 1999

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved