All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 2009/2010

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2009/2010

SwedenSweden - Torsby - 27th January 2010 - 2nd February 2010


Men's Individual - 27th January 2010


1FRAYann Guigonnet (FRA)43:11.3
2ITAMichael Galassi (ITA)43:51.1
3GERTom Barth (GER)43:59.4
4GERBenedikt Doll (GER)44:19.6
5CZEOndrej Exler (CZE)45:24.1
6ITADominik Windisch (ITA)46:13.5
7SWIMario Dolder (SWI)46:14.4
8BLRVladimir Alenishko (BLR)46:18.7
9GERPeter Hoffmann (GER)46:29.1
10SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)46:48.4
11USALeif Nordgren (USA)46:57.9
12FRALudwig Ehrhart (FRA)46:58.5
13UKRAndriy Vozniak (UKR)47:16.3
14BLRAlexander Mingalev (BLR)47:23.0
15RUSNazir Rabadanov (RUS)47:33.8
16POLLukasz Slonina (POL)47:35.1
17NORKim Andre Langoergen (NOR)48:04.9
18SWEHenrik Jun. Forsberg (SWE)48:08.9
19GERFelix Schuster (GER)48:11.7
20LTUMindaugas Kovoliunas (LTU)48:13.3
21LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)48:21.7
22FINAntti Raatikainen (FIN)48:30.5
23SWEChristoffer Eriksson (SWE)48:41.8
24BULVasil Chorbadzhiev (BUL)48:49.1
25SWEFredrik Karlsson (SWE)49:10.4
26FINSami Orpana (FIN)49:18.2
27RUSEvgeny Petrov (RUS)49:19.9
28NEDLucien Sloof (NED)49:29.1
29GERManuel Müller (GER)49:30.6
30CANDavid Gregoire (CAN)49:36.9
31RUSAndrey Turgenev (RUS)50:16.5
32BULIvan Zlatev (BUL)50:18.5
33AUTAlbert Herzog (AUT)50:19.7
34KAZAnton Mozhevitin (KAZ)50:36.6
35ITAPietro Dutto (ITA)50:37.4
36NORøyvind Gismervik (NOR)50:45.7
37AUTMichael Hörl (AUT)50:59.8
37UKRVitaliy Sokolyuk (UKR)50:59.8
39ROMRoland Gerbacea (ROM)51:00.7
40RUSDmitry Kononov (RUS)51:00.9
41NORVegar Bergli (NOR)51:05.0
42UKRArtur Uryvskyy (UKR)51:10.0
43CZELukas Kristejn (CZE)51:18.8
44SPAArias Pedro Quintana (SPA)51:23.0
45BLRArtsiom Leshchenko (BLR)51:43.4
46SLOMatej Kordez (SLO)51:49.2
47AUSAlexei Almoukov (AUS)52:01.9
48POLRafal Lepel (POL)52:03.4
49SLOSimon Kocevar (SLO)52:08.4
50FINAhti Toivanen (FIN)52:09.2
51AUTChristian Kitzbichler (AUT)52:10.8
52POLGrzegorz Jakubowicz (POL)52:29.1
53SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)52:34.8
54TURAhmet Ustuntas (TUR)52:39.8
55CANScott Gow (CAN)52:41.8
56UKRVitaliy Kozlovskyy (UKR)52:44.5
57KAZIvan Lebedev (KAZ)53:07.9
58NORThomas Fenne (NOR)53:16.5
59LATJuris Priede (LAT)53:19.7
60AUTBernhard Leitinger (AUT)53:20.0
61ITAPaolo Lazzarini (ITA)53:41.7
62CZEMartin Janousek (CZE)53:42.6
63SWEMikael Persson (SWE)53:45.4
64BLRStsiapan Skamarokh (BLR)54:02.7
65FRAMathieu Souchal (FRA)54:14.4
66LATToms Praulitis (LAT)54:27.8
67FINTommi Kärmeniemi (FIN)54:37.2
68BULAleksandar Lazarov (BUL)55:06.2
69FRAValentin Gaillard (FRA)55:24.7
70ESTHeigo Lepik (EST)55:39.5
71CANJoel Pacas (CAN)56:39.7
72ESTKenet Kroon (EST)57:28.4
73CANMatthew Neumann (CAN)57:30.1
74ESTMartin Remmelg (EST)58:15.9
75LTURokas Suslavicius (LTU)58:16.7
76SVKPeter Kazar (SVK)59:15.9
77TURRecep Efe (TUR)59:35.0
78POLMarek Firlej (POL)59:35.1
79LATJanis Slaidins (LAT)59:39.3
80ESTPeeter Kirss (EST)59:44.4
81LATJanis Zvaigznitis (LAT)59:59.6
82TUREkrem Yildirim (TUR)1:03:35.1
83TURAyhan Arslan (TUR)1:09:31.6

Men's Sprint - 30th January 2010


1RUSEvgeny Petrov (RUS)25:12.5
2GERManuel Müller (GER)25:14.5
3GERTom Barth (GER)25:51.9
4FRAMathieu Souchal (FRA)25:57.8
5GERBenedikt Doll (GER)25:59.2
6USALeif Nordgren (USA)25:59.9
7GERPeter Hoffmann (GER)26:01.2
8FRARemi Borgeot (FRA)26:12.9
9BLRVladimir Alenishko (BLR)26:14.0
10RUSDmitry Kononov (RUS)26:20.1
11FRAYann Guigonnet (FRA)26:21.7
12RUSAndrey Turgenev (RUS)26:22.9
13UKRAndriy Vozniak (UKR)26:32.4
14SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)26:36.9
15SWEHenrik Jun. Forsberg (SWE)26:38.1
16SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)26:38.8
17AUTBernhard Leitinger (AUT)26:42.1
18FINAhti Toivanen (FIN)26:45.3
19RUSViacheslav Akimov (RUS)26:51.8
20ITAMichael Galassi (ITA)26:52.2
21CANScott Gow (CAN)26:56.0
22ESTHeigo Lepik (EST)26:57.1
23ITADominik Windisch (ITA)26:59.2
24AUTAlbert Herzog (AUT)27:00.5
25NORKim Andre Langoergen (NOR)27:01.0
26SLOSimon Kocevar (SLO)27:08.2
27FRALudwig Ehrhart (FRA)27:12.2
28ROMRoland Gerbacea (ROM)27:12.8
29ITAPietro Dutto (ITA)27:19.7
30SWEChristoffer Eriksson (SWE)27:20.3
31LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)27:21.0
32FINSami Orpana (FIN)27:21.3
33LTUMindaugas Kovoliunas (LTU)27:24.0
33BLRArtsiom Leshchenko (BLR)27:24.0
35SWIMario Dolder (SWI)27:24.3
36NORøyvind Gismervik (NOR)27:26.0
37ESTMartin Remmelg (EST)27:26.3
38AUTChristian Kitzbichler (AUT)27:26.7
39SLOMatej Kordez (SLO)27:34.6
40UKRVitaliy Sokolyuk (UKR)27:35.0
41NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)27:38.1
42AUTMichael Hörl (AUT)27:39.6
43ITAPaolo Lazzarini (ITA)27:43.3
44BLRAlexander Mingalev (BLR)27:49.7
44SWEFredrik Karlsson (SWE)27:49.7
46CANMatthew Neumann (CAN)27:50.4
47CZEMartin Janousek (CZE)28:02.0
48CANDavid Gregoire (CAN)28:03.5
49BLROleg Emeljnov (BLR)28:06.6
50POLRafal Lepel (POL)28:24.4
51SWEMikael Persson (SWE)28:29.4
52KAZAnton Mozhevitin (KAZ)28:33.2
53UKRVitaliy Kozlovskyy (UKR)28:35.2
54AUSAlexei Almoukov (AUS)28:36.8
55CZELukas Kristejn (CZE)28:36.9
56CANJoel Pacas (CAN)28:39.6
57NEDLucien Sloof (NED)28:41.6
58FINJori Rantahakala (FIN)28:42.2
59SPAArias Pedro Quintana (SPA)28:47.1
60BULVasil Chorbadzhiev (BUL)28:47.6
61CZEOndrej Exler (CZE)28:48.0
62BULIvan Zlatev (BUL)28:54.2
63UKRMykhaylo Serdyuk (UKR)28:56.4
64LATGeorgijs Osipovs (LAT)29:01.4
65TURAhmet Ustuntas (TUR)29:09.4
66KAZIvan Lebedev (KAZ)29:11.4
67BULAleksandar Lazarov (BUL)29:24.7
68LTURokas Suslavicius (LTU)29:31.2
69NORThomas Fenne (NOR)29:35.3
70POLGrzegorz Jakubowicz (POL)29:37.2
71LATJuris Priede (LAT)29:43.1
72ESTPeeter Kirss (EST)29:47.0
73POLLukasz Slonina (POL)29:49.0
74POLMarek Firlej (POL)29:51.8
75FINAntti Raatikainen (FIN)29:53.1
76SVKPeter Kazar (SVK)29:54.1
77BIHNemanja Kosarac (BIH)30:09.3
78LATToms Praulitis (LAT)30:26.2
79LATJanis Zvaigznitis (LAT)31:24.4
80TURRecep Efe (TUR)31:27.0
81ESTKenet Kroon (EST)33:01.5
82TURAyhan Arslan (TUR)33:05.9
83TUREkrem Yildirim (TUR)33:17.4

Men's Pursuit - 31th January 2010


1GERManuel Müller (GER)35:38.3
2BLRVladimir Alenishko (BLR)36:28.4
3RUSEvgeny Petrov (RUS)36:28.9
4FRAMathieu Souchal (FRA)37:05.8
5USALeif Nordgren (USA)37:06.8
6FRAYann Guigonnet (FRA)37:20.4
7RUSAndrey Turgenev (RUS)37:29.1
8ITADominik Windisch (ITA)37:31.0
9GERTom Barth (GER)37:34.7
10GERBenedikt Doll (GER)37:47.5
11FRARemi Borgeot (FRA)37:47.9
12RUSDmitry Kononov (RUS)37:55.9
13GERPeter Hoffmann (GER)38:01.8
14SWIMario Dolder (SWI)38:07.5
15ROMRoland Gerbacea (ROM)38:32.9
16FINAhti Toivanen (FIN)38:38.0
17RUSViacheslav Akimov (RUS)38:42.3
18UKRAndriy Vozniak (UKR)38:55.2
19SWEHenrik Jun. Forsberg (SWE)39:10.3
20BLRArtsiom Leshchenko (BLR)39:14.4
21NORøyvind Gismervik (NOR)39:14.7
22ITAMichael Galassi (ITA)39:14.7
23LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)39:16.8
24SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)39:17.2
25AUTBernhard Leitinger (AUT)39:20.1
26FINSami Orpana (FIN)39:25.9
27ITAPietro Dutto (ITA)39:30.1
28AUTAlbert Herzog (AUT)39:33.1
29FRALudwig Ehrhart (FRA)39:34.3
30SWEFredrik Karlsson (SWE)39:42.0
31SWEChristoffer Eriksson (SWE)39:50.9
32SLOSimon Kocevar (SLO)39:51.1
33ESTHeigo Lepik (EST)39:56.3
34BLRAlexander Mingalev (BLR)39:57.7
35UKRVitaliy Sokolyuk (UKR)40:01.7
36NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)40:17.4
37CZEMartin Janousek (CZE)40:21.4
38LTUMindaugas Kovoliunas (LTU)40:26.9
39AUTMichael Hörl (AUT)40:34.9
40ESTMartin Remmelg (EST)41:01.9
41SLOMatej Kordez (SLO)41:02.0
42SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)41:02.5
43CANScott Gow (CAN)41:06.0
44NORKim Andre Langoergen (NOR)41:40.5
45ITAPaolo Lazzarini (ITA)41:40.8
46CANMatthew Neumann (CAN)42:10.0
47NEDLucien Sloof (NED)42:19.2
48SPAArias Pedro Quintana (SPA)42:19.5
49AUTChristian Kitzbichler (AUT)42:27.9
50CANDavid Gregoire (CAN)42:33.5
51CANJoel Pacas (CAN)42:45.7
52BLROleg Emeljnov (BLR)43:33.0
53FINJori Rantahakala (FIN)43:37.2
54SWEMikael Persson (SWE)43:38.0
55UKRVitaliy Kozlovskyy (UKR)44:58.5
56POLRafal Lepel (POL)45:43.0
57KAZAnton Mozhevitin (KAZ)46:19.0

Men's Relay - 2nd February 2010


1GER Germany (Tom Barth, Johannes Kühn, Benedikt Doll, Manuel Müller)1:25:15.2
2FRA France (Remi Borgeot, Mathieu Souchal, Ludwig Ehrhart, Yann Guigonnet)1:26:34.5
3RUS Russia (Nazir Rabadanov, Evgeny Petrov, Andrey Turgenev, Dmitry Kononov)1:26:50.0
4AUT Austria (Bernhard Leitinger, Albert Herzog, Christian Kitzbichler, Michael Hörl)1:28:56.5
5SWE Sweden (Jr Forsberg Henrik, Fredrik Karlsson, Mikael Persson, Christoffer Eriksson)1:29:16.8
6BLR Belarus (Alexander Mingalev, Oleg Emeljnov, Artsiom Leshchenko, Vladimir Alenishko)1:30:15.5
7CZE Czech Republic (Lukas Kristejn, Michal Krcmar, Vlastimil Vavra, Martin Janousek)1:30:28.8
8UKR Ukraine (Andriy Vozniak, Dmytro Pidruchnyi, Vitaliy Sokolyuk, Mykhaylo Serdyuk)1:30:43.3
9NOR Norway (Kim Andre Langoergen, Vegar Bergli, Erlend Bjøntegaard, Thomas Fenne)1:30:50.0
10ITA Italy (Pietro Dutto, Dominik Windisch, Michael Galassi, Paolo Lazzarini)1:31:07.2
11FIN Finland (Sami Orpana, Antti Raatikainen, Ahti Toivanen, Jori Rantahakala)1:31:18.0
12CAN Canada (David Gregoire, Scott Gow, Joel Pacas, Matthew Neumann)1:32:42.6
13BUL Bulgaria (Aleksandar Lazarov, Vasil Chorbadzhiev, Ivan Zlatev, Dimitar Gerdzhikov)1:34:44.9
14LTU Lithuania (Tomas Kaukenas, Karol Dombrovski, Mindaugas Kovoliunas, Rokas Suslavicius)1:36:42.1
15EST Estonia (Martin Remmelg, Heigo Lepik, Kenet Kroon, Peeter Kirss)1:37:54.1
16LAT Latvia (Toms Praulitis, Juris Priede, Georgijs Osipovs, Janis Zvaigznitis)1:38:01.0
17POL Poland (Lukasz Slonina, Rafal Lepel, Grzegorz Jakubowicz, Marek Firlej)1:41:07.38
18TUR Turkey (Recep Efe, Ahmet Ustuntas, Ekrem Yildirim, Ayhan Arslan)1:47:57.3

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved