All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 2015/2016

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2015/2016

RomaniaRomania - Cheile Gradistei - 27 January 2016 - 2 February 2016


Men's Individual - 28 January 2016


1AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)41:55.4
2ITAAndrea Baretto (ITA)43:46.2
3USASean Doherty (USA)43:56.5
4GERDominic Reiter (GER)44:42.6
5RUSDmitrii Shamaev (RUS)45:40.4
6RUSAlexey Shevchenko (RUS)46:10.4
7GERJustus Strelow (GER)46:29.7
8UKRVitaliy Trush (UKR)46:43.8
9FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)46:44.5
10BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)47:04.8
11FRAFélix Cottet Puinel (FRA)47:16.8
12BLRRaman Malukha (BLR)47:32.8
13ESTTarvi Sikk (EST)47:45.0
14FRAMartin Perrillat Bottonet (FRA)47:46.1
15SWIJoscha Burkhalter (SWI)47:46.3
16POLMateusz Janik (POL)47:50.4
17RUSKirill Streltsov (RUS)47:54.7
18RUSViktor Plitcev (RUS)47:59.6
19USAPaul Thomas Everett (USA)48:23.0
20UKRAnton Myhda (UKR)48:32.2
21AUSDamon Morton (AUS)48:33.2
22POLTomasz Zieba (POL)48:39.5
23SLOMitja Drinovec (SLO)48:44.4
24UKRMaksym Ivko (UKR)48:52.2
25FRAYohan Huillier (FRA)48:54.1
26NOROle Andreas Flotten (NOR)49:00.4
27BLRViktar Kryuko (BLR)49:04.7
28CZEOndrej Hosek (CZE)49:05.0
29JPNKazuki Baisho (JPN)49:12.6
30GERLars-Erik Weick (GER)49:16.6
31POLRafal Penar (POL)49:20.4
32AUTPatrick Jakob (AUT)49:25.3
33NORIsak Flo Boedal (NOR)49:32.3
34FINTero Seppälä (FIN)49:40.4
35ITALuca Ghiglione (ITA)49:41.6
36CZEOndrej Santora (CZE)49:42.9
37SWIYannik Kreuzer (SWI)49:52.5
38FINTeemu Huhtala (FIN)49:57.4
39NORSindre Pettersen (NOR)49:58.3
40GERMarco Gross (GER)50:08.3
41CANMatthew Strum (CAN)50:30.6
42CZEJan Burian (CZE)50:35.1
43CZEDavid Tolar (CZE)50:39.9
44DENAnders Emil Schiellerup (DEN)50:45.2
45BELTom Lahaye-Goffart (BEL)50:48.7
46ESTPeeter Kompus (EST)50:50.4
47UKRDenys Nasyko (UKR)50:52.3
48LATIngus Deksnis (LAT)51:21.1
49LATVladislavs Nedaivodins (LAT)51:31.4
50CANAlex Dupuis (CAN)51:42.6
51USABrian Halligan (USA)51:50.3
52SLOZan Petrincic (SLO)51:50.6
53ROMHunor Gego (ROM)51:51.2
54BLRIhar Karpiuk (BLR)51:58.7
55KAZVladislav Vitenko (KAZ)52:09.9
56SVKOndrej Kosztolanyi (SVK)52:40.3
57KAZTimur Kuts (KAZ)52:48.5
58SCGDzenis Avdic (SCG)52:52.2
59SWIFabian Zberg (SWI)53:07.5
60ESTTimo Truu (EST)53:11.6
61ROMRaul Ilie (ROM)53:12.4
62CANPearce Hanna (CAN)53:17.6
63SLOJure Ozbolt (SLO)53:19.1
64CROKresimir Crnkovic (CRO)53:21.7
65SWEMarkus Stenberg (SWE)53:29.5
66CANAidan Millar (CAN)53:44.9
67GBRRobert Sircus (GBR)53:47.3
68ROMFlorin-Catalin Buta (ROM)54:02.7
69SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)54:15.3
70SWEOskar Brandt (SWE)54:21.3
71SWINirando Bacchetta (SWI)54:32.5
72FINOlli Jaakkola (FIN)54:33.0
73FINMikko Loukkaanhuhta (FIN)54:38.4
74SVKSimon Bartko (SVK)54:45.2
75KAZVladislav Miropolskiy (KAZ)54:46.4
76LATJanis Snorins (LAT)55:01.9
77NORAnders Sommerstad Juveli (NOR)55:02.1
78BULPetyo Ivanov (BUL)55:04.9
79ROMNorbert Kristo (ROM)55:29.1
80CROFilip Petrovic (CRO)55:31.8
81LTUArtiom Serdiukov (LTU)55:36.1
82BELLoic Dehottay (BEL)55:51.5
83GBRSam Cairns (GBR)56:20.0
84USATravis Cooper (USA)56:46.6
85LATAndrejs Zikovs (LAT)56:55.0
86SVKMartin Francl (SVK)57:05.4
87MDALiviu Dubalari (MDA)57:30.5
88SVKFilip Kramla (SVK)58:02.9
89LTURadoslav Aleksandrov (LTU)58:03.3
90MDANicolae Gaiduc (MDA)58:28.2
91HUNDavid Panyik (HUN)58:43.7
92LTUSarunas Jukna (LTU)59:09.9
93KAZIlyas Nurlanov (KAZ)59:17.7
94TURMehmet Ustuntas (TUR)59:22.6
95SCGMirsad Pejcinovic (SCG)59:27.8
96LTUDeivid Demkov (LTU)1:00:24.4
97BULStanislav Angelkov (BUL)1:00:40.4
98BULVladimir Oryashkov (BUL)1:02:57.2
99AUSJeremy Flanagan (AUS)1:03:05.6
100HUNAdam Buki (HUN)1:03:19.9
101NZLTristan Mckenzie (NZL)1:03:34.0
102BRAMoreira Caio Santos (BRA)1:05:13.4

Men's Sprint - 30 January 2016


1AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)26:27.1
2USASean Doherty (USA)26:38.6
3GERDavid Zobel (GER)27:06.4
4FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)27:13.8
5NORIsak Flo Boedal (NOR)27:17.8
6NORSindre Pettersen (NOR)27:21.5
7GERDominic Reiter (GER)27:31.2
8RUSDmitrii Shamaev (RUS)27:37.5
9BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)27:42.2
10BLRViktar Kryuko (BLR)27:44.2
11POLMateusz Janik (POL)27:46.1
12RUSNikita Porshnev (RUS)27:46.7
13FRAMartin Perrillat Bottonet (FRA)27:48.0
14UKRVitaliy Trush (UKR)27:52.9
15POLRafal Penar (POL)28:02.0
16RUSKirill Streltsov (RUS)28:02.2
17GERMarco Gross (GER)28:05.9
18FINTeemu Huhtala (FIN)28:19.6
19SLOMitja Drinovec (SLO)28:19.8
20ITAAndrea Baretto (ITA)28:22.7
21GERLars-Erik Weick (GER)28:22.9
22UKRAnton Myhda (UKR)28:24.9
23SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)28:27.9
24UKRMaksym Ivko (UKR)28:30.2
25FRAFélix Cottet Puinel (FRA)28:31.6
26CZEJan Burian (CZE)28:31.7
27CZEMilan Zemlicka (CZE)28:32.5
28KAZVladislav Vitenko (KAZ)28:33.4
29LATVladislavs Nedaivodins (LAT)28:38.2
30SVKOndrej Kosztolanyi (SVK)28:43.6
31RUSAlexey Shevchenko (RUS)28:45.1
32ITALuca Ghiglione (ITA)28:55.2
33KAZTimur Kuts (KAZ)28:56.8
34SWIJoscha Burkhalter (SWI)28:57.2
35ROMHunor Gego (ROM)28:57.3
36FINMikko Loukkaanhuhta (FIN)29:00.4
37CANMatthew Strum (CAN)29:04.2
38NOROle Andreas Flotten (NOR)29:08.7
39FRAYohan Huillier (FRA)29:10.0
40JPNKazuki Baisho (JPN)29:11.6
41CROKresimir Crnkovic (CRO)29:18.4
41NORLars Gunnar Skjevdal (NOR)29:18.4
43CROFilip Petrovic (CRO)29:20.0
43BLRRaman Malukha (BLR)29:20.0
45AUSDamon Morton (AUS)29:20.6
46AUTPatrick Jakob (AUT)29:33.5
47FINTero Seppälä (FIN)29:33.7
48CANPearce Hanna (CAN)29:34.0
49UKRNazarii Tsebrynskyi (UKR)29:41.3
50ESTTarvi Sikk (EST)29:45.7
51CZEOndrej Santora (CZE)29:45.9
52POLTomasz Zieba (POL)29:46.9
53SWEOskar Brandt (SWE)29:56.7
54SWINirando Bacchetta (SWI)30:00.3
55CANAidan Millar (CAN)30:06.4
56LATIngus Deksnis (LAT)30:06.6
57CZEOndrej Hosek (CZE)30:13.7
58SWEMarkus Stenberg (SWE)30:21.3
59SLOZan Petrincic (SLO)30:25.5
60SWIYannik Kreuzer (SWI)30:26.5
61ROMFlorin-Catalin Buta (ROM)30:28.7
62USAPaul Thomas Everett (USA)30:31.0
63BLRVladislav Miadziukha (BLR)30:34.3
64ESTPeeter Kompus (EST)30:34.7
65KAZVladislav Miropolskiy (KAZ)30:38.2
66SVKSimon Bartko (SVK)30:40.4
67ESTTimo Truu (EST)30:44.0
68SVKMartin Francl (SVK)30:47.1
69CANAlex Dupuis (CAN)30:52.2
70BELTom Lahaye-Goffart (BEL)30:52.4
71FINOlli Jaakkola (FIN)31:04.0
72SVKFilip Kramla (SVK)31:12.4
73GBRRobert Sircus (GBR)31:13.5
74LTUDeivid Demkov (LTU)31:21.3
75BULStanislav Angelkov (BUL)31:32.1
76LATJanis Snorins (LAT)31:33.1
77SWIFabian Zberg (SWI)31:43.1
78TURMehmet Ustuntas (TUR)31:58.1
79MDANicolae Gaiduc (MDA)32:04.9
80KAZIlyas Nurlanov (KAZ)32:05.7
81ROMRaul Ilie (ROM)32:05.8
82BULPetyo Ivanov (BUL)32:11.0
83POLTomasz Jakiela (POL)32:13.5
84BELLoic Dehottay (BEL)32:14.8
85LTUArtiom Serdiukov (LTU)32:19.3
86USATravis Cooper (USA)32:20.7
87MDALiviu Dubalari (MDA)32:24.6
88ROMNorbert Kristo (ROM)32:25.2
89BULVladimir Oryashkov (BUL)32:28.3
90SLOJure Ozbolt (SLO)32:29.1
91LTUSarunas Jukna (LTU)32:32.7
92USABrian Halligan (USA)32:39.2
93LATAndrejs Zikovs (LAT)32:42.7
94LTURadoslav Aleksandrov (LTU)32:42.8
95GBRSam Cairns (GBR)33:09.7
96SCGMirsad Pejcinovic (SCG)33:27.8
97SCGDzenis Avdic (SCG)33:36.6
98HUNDavid Panyik (HUN)34:09.3
99NZLTristan Mckenzie (NZL)35:31.5
100AUSJeremy Flanagan (AUS)36:00.1
101BRAMoreira Caio Santos (BRA)36:19.3
102HUNAdam Buki (HUN)37:05.8

Men's Pursuit - 31 January 2016


1USASean Doherty (USA)36:01.1
2RUSNikita Porshnev (RUS)36:30.7
3AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)36:39.9
4BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)37:37.5
5FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)37:51.5
6FRAMartin Perrillat Bottonet (FRA)38:07.2
7GERMarco Gross (GER)38:17.0
8RUSDmitrii Shamaev (RUS)38:18.2
9GERDominic Reiter (GER)38:27.7
10BLRViktar Kryuko (BLR)38:39.4
11NORSindre Pettersen (NOR)38:48.5
12UKRAnton Myhda (UKR)39:06.5
13GERDavid Zobel (GER)39:21.7
14RUSKirill Streltsov (RUS)39:22.5
15UKRMaksym Ivko (UKR)39:50.4
16NORIsak Flo Boedal (NOR)39:53.1
17GERLars-Erik Weick (GER)39:55.3
18FINTeemu Huhtala (FIN)40:03.1
19RUSAlexey Shevchenko (RUS)40:06.5
20KAZVladislav Vitenko (KAZ)40:07.1
21FRAYohan Huillier (FRA)40:09.4
22CZEJan Burian (CZE)40:12.1
23UKRVitaliy Trush (UKR)40:16.3
24CZEMilan Zemlicka (CZE)40:29.0
25FRAFélix Cottet Puinel (FRA)40:40.6
26SWIJoscha Burkhalter (SWI)40:43.5
27ROMHunor Gego (ROM)40:45.3
28POLMateusz Janik (POL)41:01.9
29NORLars Gunnar Skjevdal (NOR)41:11.9
30SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)41:16.7
31ITAAndrea Baretto (ITA)41:26.1
32POLRafal Penar (POL)41:30.2
33UKRNazarii Tsebrynskyi (UKR)41:38.8
34SVKOndrej Kosztolanyi (SVK)41:40.9
35AUTPatrick Jakob (AUT)41:41.0
36SLOMitja Drinovec (SLO)41:47.1
37CANAidan Millar (CAN)42:01.1
38ITALuca Ghiglione (ITA)42:04.9
39LATVladislavs Nedaivodins (LAT)42:14.3
40JPNKazuki Baisho (JPN)42:25.6
41BLRRaman Malukha (BLR)42:37.4
42NOROle Andreas Flotten (NOR)42:54.8
43KAZTimur Kuts (KAZ)43:01.2
44FINMikko Loukkaanhuhta (FIN)43:04.9
45AUSDamon Morton (AUS)43:06.1
46POLTomasz Zieba (POL)43:08.2
47CANMatthew Strum (CAN)43:53.8
48CZEOndrej Santora (CZE)43:54.1
49CANPearce Hanna (CAN)44:14.9
50FINTero Seppälä (FIN)44:24.5
51CROKresimir Crnkovic (CRO)44:35.0
52ESTTarvi Sikk (EST)44:35.2
53SWIYannik Kreuzer (SWI)45:43.6
54CZEOndrej Hosek (CZE)46:01.1
55SWEMarkus Stenberg (SWE)46:08.7
56CROFilip Petrovic (CRO)46:29.8
57SWINirando Bacchetta (SWI)46:55.0
58SWEOskar Brandt (SWE)47:20.6

Men's Relay - 2 February 2016


1RUS Russia (Kirill Streltsov, Nikita Porshnev, Viktor Plitcev, Dmitrii Shamaev)1:23:56.7
2GER Germany (Dominic Reiter, Lars-Erik Weick, David Zobel, Marco Gross)1:25:56.3
3CZE Czech Republic (Jan Burian, Ondrej Hosek, Milan Zemlicka, David Tolar)1:27:02.5
4NOR Norway (Ole Andreas Flotten, Lars Gunnar Skjevdal, Sindre Pettersen, Anders Sommerstad Juveli)1:27:47.0
5UKR Ukraine (Anton Myhda, Nazarii Tsebrynskyi, Maksym Ivko, Vitaliy Trush)1:28:12.9
6FRA France (Emilien Jacquelin, Félix Cottet Puinel, Martin Perrillat Bottonet, Yohan Huillier)1:28:22.7
7AUT Austria (Michael Trieb, Sebastian Trixl, Patrick Jakob, Felix Leitner)1:28:34.5
8FIN Finland (Teemu Huhtala, Olli Jaakkola, Tero Seppälä, Mikko Loukkaanhuhta)1:29:57.9
9POL Poland (Tomasz Jakiela, Tomasz Zieba, Rafal Penar, Mateusz Janik)1:30:46.4
10BLR Belarus (Raman Malukha, Stanislau Matsiuk, Ihar Karpiuk, Vladislav Miadziukha)1:31:04.9
11SWE Sweden (Markus Stenberg, Emil Nykvist, Martin Ponsiluoma, Sebastian Samuelsson)1:33:15.1
12KAZ Kazakhstan (Vladislav Vitenko, Ilyas Nurlanov, Timur Kuts, Vladislav Miropolskiy)1:34:02.2
13SWI Switzerland (Nirando Bacchetta, Yannik Kreuzer, Fabian Zberg, Joscha Burkhalter)1:34:07.8
14CAN Canada (Pearce Hanna, Aidan Millar, Alex Dupuis, Matthew Strum)1:35:08.8
15SVK Slovakia (Martin Francl, Simon Bartko, Ondrej Kosztolanyi, Filip Kramla)1:35:27.7
16ROM Romania (Raul Ilie, Florin-Catalin Buta, Tamas Koncsag, Hunor Gego)1:35:40.9
17LAT Latvia (Andrejs Zikovs, Janis Snorins, Ingus Deksnis, Vladislavs Nedaivodins)1:35:59.0
18USA United States (Travis Cooper, Brendan Cyr, Brian Halligan, Paul Thomas Everett)1:41:30.6
19MDA Moldova (Liviu Dubalari, Nicolae Vudvud, Cristian Bocancea, Nicolae Gaiduc)1:48:00.4
20HUN Hungary (David Panyik, Soma Gyallai, Adam Buki, David Buki)1:52:24.3

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved