All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 1999/2000

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 1999/2000

AustriaAustria - Hochfilzen - 5 February 2000 - 13 February 2000


15km Men's Individual - 8 February 2000


1GERFabian Mund (GER)39:44.4
2GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)40:48.3
3NORGeir Ole Steinslett (NOR)41:50.6
3ESTEininas Guzas (EST)41:50.6
5AUTBenjamin Eder (AUT)41:52.5
6UKRRoman Pryma (UKR)42:02.1
7RUSDenis Saldimirov (RUS)42:48.5
8CZEDavid Kristejn (CZE)43:03.5
9RUSAlexey Churine (RUS)43:11.1
10RUSIvan Tcherezov (RUS)43:40.3
11FRANicolas Bouvier (FRA)43:47.9
12SVKMatus Goc (SVK)43:58.0
13FINKaro Konttila (FIN)44:04.1
14NORJohn Ola Ulset (NOR)44:43.8
15ITAAlessandro Fiandino (ITA)44:47.1
16FRAEdouard Bailly-Basin (FRA)44:47.2
17POLDawid Paniak (POL)44:47.3
18SWICurdin Eichholzer (SWI)44:47.9
19FRASylvain Mouton (FRA)44:51.3
20SVKRoman Reguly (SVK)45:09.5
21CZEJiri Faltus (CZE)45:36.3
22USALowell Bailey (USA)45:39.3
23NORKent Roger Guttormsen (NOR)45:44.6
24SLOLucijan Cuk (SLO)45:46.9
25SWEDaniel Adolfsson (SWE)45:57.4
26BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)46:07.8
27CANDavid Leoni (CAN)46:09.5
28FINTimo Antila (FIN)46:11.9
29FINAtte Korhonen (FIN)46:26.5
30ROMNicolae Babes (ROM)46:50.6
31BLRSergei Vlasenko (BLR)47:10.5
32LATJanis Berzins (LAT)47:10.9
33SWICyrill Gross (SWI)47:11.6
34AUTAndreas Eberhardt (AUT)47:12.3
35SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)47:13.7
36FRAThomas Fort (FRA)47:33.4
37ITAGianni Boninsegna (ITA)47:41.8
38FINMikko Lehtola (FIN)48:02.3
39ITAYuri Bradanini (ITA)48:21.5
40UKRVolodymyr Zinchenko (UKR)48:26.9
41NORSveinung Strand (NOR)48:27.5
42BLRVitaly Chernychev (BLR)48:32.6
43GERRene Schott (GER)48:39.8
44CZEMilan Faltus (CZE)48:40.7
44KAZIvan Trifanov (KAZ)48:40.7
46POLGrzegorz Bodziana (POL)48:48.2
47UKRDmytro Kolisnyk (UKR)48:55.9
48USAWilliam Snellman (USA)49:09.6
49SWEJörgen Gustafsson (SWE)49:09.8
50USATim Burke (USA)49:10.9
51LATOlegs Pidhacnijs (LAT)49:14.8
52GERDaniel Graf (GER)49:24.5
53USAChris Gadacz (USA)49:25.4
54BLRAndrei Pavlovski (BLR)49:26.2
55BULVasil Fartounov (BUL)49:57.7
56AUTReinhold Lackner (AUT)50:04.0
57SWIJürg Kunz (SWI)50:06.1
57LTUIgoris Scekocichinas (LTU)50:06.1
59SWEGunnar-Karl Söderberg (SWE)50:18.6
60KAZFeliks Kuberski (KAZ)50:30.2
61LATOjars Mednis (LAT)50:31.7
62ESTRisto Korgemagi (EST)50:31.8
63POLLukasz Matysek (POL)50:39.8
64ROMIonut Dihoi (ROM)50:46.0
65ESTJuri Borissov (EST)50:56.3
66KAZSergei Dudchenco (KAZ)51:02.3
67CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)51:07.1
68BULMarian Markov (BUL)51:16.4
69BULKrassimir Katev (BUL)51:18.1
70SWEJohan Hagstroem (SWE)51:25.4
71ITAStefan Kasslatter (ITA)51:27.1
72SLOAnze Globevnik (SLO)51:48.4
73SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)51:49.4
74LATJanis Pleiksnis (LAT)51:50.3
75AUTThomas Brüggl (AUT)51:51.0
76NEDJeroen Borst (NED)52:43.9
77POLBartzomiej Ponikwia (POL)53:07.0
78CANChristian Picard (CAN)53:13.7
79UKRVyacheslav Yevchenko (UKR)53:58.8
80GBRAndrew Hallett (GBR)54:12.3
81GBRJohn Watson (GBR)54:48.0
82GBRDarren Connolly (GBR)54:52.4
83GBRLee-Steve Jackson (GBR)55:08.8
84ESTPriit Viks (EST)55:16.7
85HUNBalint Fekete (HUN)55:53.3
86CANChris Halldorson (CAN)55:59.0
87LTUAleksandr Lavrinovic (LTU)56:34.6
88LTUAndrius Leskevicjus (LTU)58:51.5
89HUNLaszlo Csonka (HUN)1:00:24.8
90HUNAndor Hambalko (HUN)1:00:39.5
91LTUAleksej Mamonov (LTU)1:00:42.9
92HUNGergely Domoszlai (HUN)1:03:02.9

4 x 7.5km Men's Relay - 9 February 2000


1GER Germany (Fabian Mund, Kristian Mehringer, Daniel Graf, Andreas Birnbacher)1:26:23.9
2RUS Russia (Denis Saldimirov, Ivan Tcherezov, Nikolay Kruglov, Alexey Churine)1:27:56.2
3NOR Norway (Roger Guttormsen Kent, Sveinung Strand, Ola Ulset John, Ole Steinslett Geir)1:31:28.5
4FIN Finland (Reima Rajala, Atte Korhonen, Ville Laitinen, Timo Antila)1:32:30.4
5AUT Austria (Reinhold Lackner, Benjamin Eder, Martin Gruber, Florian Steirer)1:32:54.7
6USA United States (William Snellman, Lowell Bailey, Tim Burke, Chris Gadacz)1:33:03.0
7SWE Sweden (Jörgen Gustafsson, Daniel Adolfsson, Johan Femling, Gunnar-Karl Söderberg)1:33:18.5
8SVK Slovakia (Roman Reguly, Matej Kazar, Dusan Simocko, Matus Goc)1:33:30.1
9UKR Ukraine (Volodymyr Zinchenko, Dmytro Kolisnyk, Serhiy Manko, Roman Pryma)1:33:52.7
10FRA France (Yann Debayle, Thomas Fort, Edouard Bailly-Basin, Nicolas Bouvier)1:34:31.8
11ITA Italy (Christian De Lorenzi, Gianni Boninsegna, Klaus HÖllrigl, Yuri Bradanini)1:36:07.7
12POL Poland (Dawid Paniak, Adam Szary, Lukasz Matysek, Grzegorz Bodziana)1:36:07.7
13LAT Latvia (Girts Alksnis, Janis Pleiksnis, Olegs Pidhacnijs, Edgars Piksons)1:37:06.7
14CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Faltus, Michal Slesingr, Milan Faltus, David Kristejn)1:37:06.8
15BUL Bulgaria (Michail Kletcherov, Vasil Fartounov, Krassimir Katev, Marian Markov)1:37:34.0
16CAN Canada (David Leoni, Christian Picard, Chris Halldorson, Craig Mackie)1:39:24.6
17SWI Switzerland (Curdin Eichholzer, Cyrill Gross, Jürg Kunz, Claudio Böckli)1:39:57.6
18EST Estonia (Risto Korgemagi, Eininas Guzas, Juri Borissov, Priit Viks)1:44:11.4
19GBR Great Britain (Lee-Steve Jackson, Andrew Hallett, Darren Connolly, John Watson)1:44:52.1

10km Men's Sprint - 11 February 2000


1GERFabian Mund (GER)25:44.6
2GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)26:19.5
3GERDaniel Graf (GER)26:34.4
4CZEJiri Faltus (CZE)26:41.8
5RUSIvan Tcherezov (RUS)26:48.8
6AUTBenjamin Eder (AUT)26:49.1
7FINTimo Antila (FIN)26:49.7
8RUSNikolay Kruglov (RUS)27:06.2
9NORGeir Ole Steinslett (NOR)27:10.9
10RUSAlexey Churine (RUS)27:13.0
11RUSFilipp Shulman (RUS)27:35.6
12LTUIgoris Scekocichinas (LTU)27:37.4
13FINVille Laitinen (FIN)27:47.5
14ITAAlessandro Fiandino (ITA)28:04.2
14SWICurdin Eichholzer (SWI)28:04.2
16FRAYann Debayle (FRA)28:05.4
17FINKaro Konttila (FIN)28:07.6
18ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)28:08.0
19SWICyrill Gross (SWI)28:10.6
20GERKristian Mehringer (GER)28:12.1
21FRAThomas Fort (FRA)28:15.0
22SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)28:18.2
23CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)28:19.5
24AUTReinhold Lackner (AUT)28:20.2
25BLRSergei Vlasenko (BLR)28:20.3
26POLAdam Szary (POL)28:20.4
27NORAlexander Os (NOR)28:24.1
28SVKRoman Reguly (SVK)28:31.4
29NORKent Roger Guttormsen (NOR)28:31.6
30SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)28:33.2
31ROMIonut Dihoi (ROM)28:47.8
32USALowell Bailey (USA)28:48.9
33ITAKlaus HÖllrigl (ITA)28:50.6
34POLGrzegorz Bodziana (POL)28:51.7
35FINReima Rajala (FIN)28:52.7
36ESTEininas Guzas (EST)28:55.1
37ITAYuri Bradanini (ITA)28:55.4
38CZEDavid Kristejn (CZE)28:55.6
39UKRRoman Pryma (UKR)28:57.0
39SVKMatus Goc (SVK)28:57.0
41POLDawid Paniak (POL)29:04.1
41BLRAndrei Pavlovski (BLR)29:04.1
43BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)29:07.5
44SWEJohan Femling (SWE)29:12.7
45SLOLucijan Cuk (SLO)29:13.7
46UKRVolodymyr Zinchenko (UKR)29:14.2
47NORJohn Ola Ulset (NOR)29:16.5
48AUTFlorian Steirer (AUT)29:17.1
49POLBartzomiej Ponikwia (POL)29:24.5
50CANChristian Picard (CAN)29:26.3
51FRANicolas Bouvier (FRA)29:26.6
52SWEDaniel Adolfsson (SWE)29:29.1
53ROMNicolae Babes (ROM)29:33.2
54FRASylvain Mouton (FRA)29:33.8
55UKRVyacheslav Yevchenko (UKR)29:36.7
56KAZIvan Trifanov (KAZ)29:43.6
57CANDavid Leoni (CAN)29:49.7
58SWEJörgen Gustafsson (SWE)29:53.4
59AUTMartin Gruber (AUT)29:58.0
60SWIJürg Kunz (SWI)29:59.4
61GBRLee-Steve Jackson (GBR)30:02.0
62LATJanis Pleiksnis (LAT)30:05.1
63SLOAnze Globevnik (SLO)30:15.4
64BULVasil Fartounov (BUL)30:17.5
65ESTRisto Korgemagi (EST)30:19.6
66UKRDmytro Kolisnyk (UKR)30:20.4
67USAWilliam Snellman (USA)30:20.9
68USATim Burke (USA)30:21.2
69LATJanis Berzins (LAT)30:30.7
70ESTPriit Viks (EST)30:33.8
71LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)30:37.6
72CANChris Halldorson (CAN)30:43.5
73ESTJuri Borissov (EST)30:52.2
74USAChris Gadacz (USA)31:09.7
75LATGirts Alksnis (LAT)31:18.0
76KAZSergei Dudchenco (KAZ)31:26.1
76BULMarian Markov (BUL)31:26.1
78LTUAleksandr Lavrinovic (LTU)31:29.8
79CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)31:34.0
80GBRAndrew Hallett (GBR)31:35.0
81SWEJohan Hagstroem (SWE)31:36.9
82SWIClaudio Böckli (SWI)31:38.5
83NEDJeroen Borst (NED)31:39.4
84BULKrassimir Katev (BUL)32:11.4
85HUNBalint Fekete (HUN)32:14.9
86KAZFeliks Kuberski (KAZ)32:47.8
87GBRJohn Watson (GBR)33:00.4
88LTUAleksej Mamonov (LTU)33:14.3
89GBRDarren Connolly (GBR)33:44.9
90HUNAndor Hambalko (HUN)34:10.1
91LTUAndrius Leskevicjus (LTU)34:33.9
92HUNLaszlo Csonka (HUN)35:46.6
93HUNGergely Domoszlai (HUN)36:19.4

12.5km Men's Pursuit - 12 February 2000


1GERFabian Mund (GER)35:31.9
2RUSNikolay Kruglov (RUS)36:09.4
3GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)36:26.5
4RUSIvan Tcherezov (RUS)36:27.3
5NORGeir Ole Steinslett (NOR)36:52.9
6GERDaniel Graf (GER)37:06.4
7AUTBenjamin Eder (AUT)37:26.0
8CZEJiri Faltus (CZE)37:43.0
9GERKristian Mehringer (GER)37:48.4
10LTUIgoris Scekocichinas (LTU)38:02.2
11RUSAlexey Churine (RUS)38:11.6
12FINTimo Antila (FIN)38:20.4
13FINKaro Konttila (FIN)38:34.1
14FRAThomas Fort (FRA)38:39.0
15RUSFilipp Shulman (RUS)39:08.5
16FRAYann Debayle (FRA)39:19.5
17FINReima Rajala (FIN)39:31.5
18ITAAlessandro Fiandino (ITA)39:35.6
19ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)39:36.8
20SVKRoman Reguly (SVK)39:42.2
21POLDawid Paniak (POL)39:51.6
22USALowell Bailey (USA)40:00.0
23NORAlexander Os (NOR)40:08.8
24UKRVolodymyr Zinchenko (UKR)40:09.0
25NORJohn Ola Ulset (NOR)40:09.9
26CZEDavid Kristejn (CZE)40:14.3
27ESTEininas Guzas (EST)40:18.6
28ITAYuri Bradanini (ITA)40:48.3
29AUTFlorian Steirer (AUT)40:50.6
30BLRAndrei Paulouski (BLR)40:55.9
31NORKent Roger Guttormsen (NOR)40:56.0
32FINVille Laitinen (FIN)41:02.2
33SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)41:02.3
34POLGrzegorz Bodziana (POL)41:15.2
35SLOLucijan Cuk (SLO)41:17.1
36SWICurdin Eichholzer (SWI)41:23.7
37SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)41:24.4
38BLRSergei Ulasenko (BLR)41:43.3
39SVKMatus Goc (SVK)41:44.1
40AUTReinhold Lackner (AUT)41:44.2
41SWICyrill Gross (SWI)41:57.5
42CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)41:57.8
43ITAKlaus HÖllrigl (ITA)42:21.3
44BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)42:27.4
45POLAdam Szary (POL)42:34.7
46UKRRoman Prima (UKR)42:38.8
47ROMIonut Dihoi (ROM)43:53.0
48POLBartzomiej Ponikwia (POL)44:25.0
49SWEJohan Femling (SWE)44:28.1
50CANChristian Picard (CAN)45:41.9

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved