All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 2018/2019

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Results Women

World Junior Championships - Results Women 2018/2019

SlovakiaSlovakia - Brezno-Osrblie - 28 January 2019 - 3 February 2019


Women's Individual - 28 January 2019


1CHNFanqi Meng (CHN)40:06.7
2GERJuliane Fruehwirt (GER)41:15.5
3GERFranziska Pfnuer (GER)41:42.5
4RUSTatiana Voronova (RUS)41:52.3
5NORMari Wetterhus (NOR)42:09.4
6AUTTamara Steiner (AUT)42:15.1
7POLKamila Zuk (POL)42:19.5
8ITASamuela Comola (ITA)42:20.6
9GERHanna Kebinger (GER)42:30.1
10ITAIrene Lardschneider (ITA)42:46.0
11RUSKsenia Dovgaya (RUS)42:56.9
12RUSIrina Kazakevich (RUS)43:03.7
12UKREkaterina Bekh (UKR)43:03.7
14SWEAmanda Lundstroem (SWE)43:05.0
15KAZLyudmila Akhatova (KAZ)43:09.9
16UKRAnna Kryvonos (UKR)43:13.6
17SWEElvira Oeberg (SWE)43:19.3
18CANNadia Moser (CAN)43:29.2
19BULMaria Zdravkova (BUL)43:40.0
20BULMilena Todorova (BUL)43:40.5
21NORHilde Fosse (NOR)44:03.7
22SVKVeronika Machyniakova (SVK)44:10.3
23CZEKlara Polednova (CZE)44:14.3
24ITAMichela Carrara (ITA)44:16.5
25POLJoanna Jakiela (POL)44:25.3
26GERSophia Schneider (GER)44:27.5
27SLOPolona Klemencic (SLO)44:34.6
28FRALou Jeanmonnot (FRA)44:43.7
29FRASophie Chauveau (FRA)44:46.3
30GREMaria Tsakiri (GRE)44:53.5
31CZEPetra Sucha (CZE)44:56.8
32SWIFlavia Barmettler (SWI)45:03.8
33NORRandi Sollid Nordvang (NOR)45:05.1
34FINHeidi Kuuttinen (FIN)45:05.3
35JPNKirari Tanaka (JPN)45:08.9
36LATIeva Puce (LAT)45:11.6
37FRAMarine Challamel (FRA)45:26.5
38FINJenni Keranen (FIN)45:36.1
39KAZYevgeniya Krassikova (KAZ)45:46.2
40SLONika Vindisar (SLO)45:50.0
41ITAEleonora Fauner (ITA)45:51.5
42FRAChloé Rémy (FRA)45:59.2
43LATJulija Matvijenko (LAT)46:08.4
44POLKamila Cichon (POL)46:09.6
45NORJuni Arnekleiv (NOR)46:11.0
46AUTAnna-Maria Schreder (AUT)46:13.8
47POLMagda Piczura (POL)46:35.7
48CHNYuanmeng Chu (CHN)46:36.8
49SWEAnnie Lind (SWE)46:38.7
50USAChloe Levins (USA)46:58.0
51CANEmily Dickson (CAN)47:03.9
52SLONina Zadravec (SLO)47:14.0
53BLRNatallia Karnitskaya (BLR)47:18.0
54CANLarissa Black (CAN)47:20.0
55UKRValeriya Dmytrenko (UKR)47:31.8
56USAMaja Lapkass (USA)47:37.2
57CZEEliska Tepla (CZE)47:41.3
58SVKHenrieta Horvatova (SVK)48:06.8
59USAAriana Woods (USA)48:07.8
60JPNHikaru Fukuda (JPN)48:09.3
61SVKVeronika Haidelmeierova (SVK)48:12.1
62RUSEmma Timerbulatova (RUS)48:17.1
63ROMEniko Marton (ROM)48:17.7
64LTUAna Jesipionok (LTU)48:27.6
65BLRVolha Haurylkina (BLR)49:07.2
66POLNatalia Tomaszewska (POL)49:09.6
67ROMMaria Luisa Rasina (ROM)49:13.2
68CANDarya Sepandj (CAN)49:21.1
69SVKAneta Smerciakova (SVK)49:21.7
70CROAnika Kozica (CRO)49:43.0
71JPNMisuzu Igarashi (JPN)49:53.4
72ROMAna Larisa Cotrus (ROM)50:02.5
73SWENicolina Lindqvist (SWE)50:19.8
74AUSDarcie Morton (AUS)50:29.1
75KAZNadezhda Pivovarova (KAZ)50:39.1
76LATAnnija Keita Sabule (LAT)50:42.4
77CZEIva Krizovicova (CZE)50:47.3
78KAZInga Martens (KAZ)50:51.0
79ROMTimea Hajdu (ROM)50:56.7
80HUNSara Ponya (HUN)52:18.6
81ESTAlina Botstarjova (EST)52:27.0
82ESTMari Uha (EST)53:34.9
83MDAValentina Mirza (MDA)54:49.8
84BULLyubomira Pehlivanska (BUL)54:53.1
85MGLAriunbold Tumur (MGL)55:10.7
86MGLAriunzul Enkhbayar (MGL)56:08.3
87SCGMaida Drndic (SCG)56:27.0
88GREGeorgia Nimpiti (GRE)57:07.7
89UKROksana Siheti (UKR)57:39.3

Women's Relay - 30 January 2019


1FRA France (Camille Bened, Sophie Chauveau, Lou Jeanmonnot)54:26.4
2GER Germany (Franziska Pfnuer, Hanna Kebinger, Juliane Fruehwirt)54:41.5
3SWE Sweden (Amanda Lundstroem, Annie Lind, Elvira Oeberg)55:03.0
4ITA Italy (Samuela Comola, Irene Lardschneider, Michela Carrara)55:03.8
5NOR Norway (Mari Wetterhus, Hilde Fosse, Juni Arnekleiv)55:04.3
6RUS Russia (Anastasiia Kaisheva, Tatiana Voronova, Irina Kazakevich)55:23.0
7SLO Slovenia (Nika Vindisar, Nina Zadravec, Polona Klemencic)55:37.0
8CZE Czech Republic (Petra Sucha, Klara Polednova, Tereza Vobornikova)56:19.7
9CAN Canada (Emily Dickson, Nadia Moser, Larissa Black)56:29.4
10POL Poland (Natalia Tomaszewska, Joanna Jakiela, Kamila Zuk)56:35.4
11BUL Bulgaria (Maria Zdravkova, Milena Todorova, Lyubomira Pehlivanska)57:15.6
12FIN Finland (Jenni Keranen, Heidi Kuuttinen, Jenny Fellman)58:10.0
13UKR Ukraine (Hanna Kovalenko, Anna Kryvonos, Ekaterina Bekh)58:17.2
14KAZ Kazakhstan (Yevgeniya Krassikova, Nadezhda Pivovarova, Lyudmila Akhatova)58:38.8
15SVK Slovakia (Veronika Machyniakova, Veronika Haidelmeierova, Henrieta Horvatova)59:06.9
16AUT Austria (Tamara Steiner, Kristina Oberthaler, Anna-Maria Schreder)59:21.7
17BLR Belarus (Volha Haurylkina, Viktoryia Khadasevich, Natallia Karnitskaya)59:49.7
18JPN Japan (Misuzu Igarashi, Kirari Tanaka, Hikaru Fukuda)59:50.9
19ROM Romania (Eniko Marton, Ana Larisa Cotrus, Maria Luisa Rasina)1:00:16.1
20LAT Latvia (Ieva Puce, Julija Matvijenko, Annija Keita Sabule)1:00:34.0
21USA United States (Chloe Levins, Maja Lapkass, Ariana Woods)1:01:30.7
22EST Estonia (Mari Uha, Demi Heinsoo, Sofia Balabanova)1:04:07.4
23AUS Australia (Darcie Morton, Luka Miskin, Isabella Moon)1:06:52.8

Women's Sprint - 2 February 2019


1UKREkaterina Bekh (UKR)21:03.6
2POLKamila Zuk (POL)21:15.7
3GERHanna Kebinger (GER)21:17.6
4SWEElvira Oeberg (SWE)21:17.8
5FRASophie Chauveau (FRA)21:18.6
6BULMilena Todorova (BUL)21:26.6
7RUSIrina Kazakevich (RUS)21:30.2
8CHNFanqi Meng (CHN)21:30.4
9GERJuliane Fruehwirt (GER)21:31.3
10UKRAnna Kryvonos (UKR)21:34.9
10RUSTatiana Voronova (RUS)21:34.9
12SWEAnnie Lind (SWE)21:35.3
13FRALou Jeanmonnot (FRA)21:36.3
14ITAMichela Carrara (ITA)21:49.8
15CANNadia Moser (CAN)21:57.0
16CZEEliska Tepla (CZE)21:57.7
17CZEKlara Polednova (CZE)21:59.2
18NORMarthe Krakstad Johansen (NOR)22:01.9
19UKRValeriya Dmytrenko (UKR)22:05.5
20JPNKirari Tanaka (JPN)22:06.1
21KAZLyudmila Akhatova (KAZ)22:06.3
22SWIFlavia Barmettler (SWI)22:06.7
23POLJoanna Jakiela (POL)22:07.5
24CZEPetra Sucha (CZE)22:08.7
25ITASamuela Comola (ITA)22:12.1
26SWEAmanda Lundstroem (SWE)22:17.5
27POLKamila Cichon (POL)22:17.9
28CHNYuanmeng Chu (CHN)22:19.2
29USAChloe Levins (USA)22:20.4
30NORHilde Fosse (NOR)22:25.6
31NORJuni Arnekleiv (NOR)22:27.3
32BLRVolha Haurylkina (BLR)22:28.3
33GERFranziska Pfnuer (GER)22:29.0
34GERSophia Schneider (GER)22:29.1
35RUSAnastasiia Kaisheva (RUS)22:33.8
36FRAMarine Challamel (FRA)22:37.0
37AUTTamara Steiner (AUT)22:37.1
38RUSKsenia Dovgaya (RUS)22:37.7
39FRAChloé Rémy (FRA)22:40.4
40AUTKristina Oberthaler (AUT)22:40.5
41ITAIrene Lardschneider (ITA)22:43.5
42FINJenni Keranen (FIN)22:50.2
43NORRandi Sollid Nordvang (NOR)22:55.4
44SVKVeronika Machyniakova (SVK)22:59.4
45POLNatalia Tomaszewska (POL)23:02.2
46SLONika Vindisar (SLO)23:06.9
47ITAEleonora Fauner (ITA)23:11.9
48KAZNadezhda Pivovarova (KAZ)23:12.6
49FINHeidi Kuuttinen (FIN)23:17.6
50CZEIva Krizovicova (CZE)23:20.9
51FINJenny Fellman (FIN)23:26.9
52AUTAnna-Maria Schreder (AUT)23:29.9
53UKRHanna Kovalenko (UKR)23:31.2
54CANLarissa Black (CAN)23:31.8
55ROMEniko Marton (ROM)23:32.5
56CANEmily Dickson (CAN)23:33.5
57SLONina Zadravec (SLO)23:33.7
58FINSaana Lahdelma (FIN)23:34.2
59LATIeva Puce (LAT)23:39.5
60JPNHikaru Fukuda (JPN)23:43.5
61SWENicolina Lindqvist (SWE)23:43.7
62USAMaja Lapkass (USA)23:43.8
63GREMaria Tsakiri (GRE)23:47.3
64POLMagda Piczura (POL)24:05.2
65BULLyubomira Pehlivanska (BUL)24:07.8
66KAZInga Martens (KAZ)24:09.8
67BLRNatallia Karnitskaya (BLR)24:12.0
68LATJulija Matvijenko (LAT)24:15.0
69ROMTimea Hajdu (ROM)24:16.8
70HUNSara Ponya (HUN)24:19.3
71SVKVeronika Haidelmeierova (SVK)24:20.3
72ROMAna Larisa Cotrus (ROM)24:20.5
73AUSDarcie Morton (AUS)24:20.8
74SVKAneta Smerciakova (SVK)24:26.0
75KAZYevgeniya Krassikova (KAZ)24:27.5
76SCGMaida Drndic (SCG)24:33.4
77BULMaria Zdravkova (BUL)24:33.7
78JPNMisuzu Igarashi (JPN)24:37.5
79CANDarya Sepandj (CAN)25:04.7
80CROAnika Kozica (CRO)25:07.2
81LATAnnija Keita Sabule (LAT)25:08.8
82SVKHenrieta Horvatova (SVK)25:11.1
83ESTAlina Botstarjova (EST)25:14.8
84LTUAna Jesipionok (LTU)25:23.6
85ESTMari Uha (EST)25:50.5
86ROMMaria Luisa Rasina (ROM)26:37.0
87MGLAriunbold Tumur (MGL)27:02.2
88USAAriana Woods (USA)27:41.2
89MDAValentina Mirza (MDA)28:48.8
90HUNKitti Hegedus (HUN)30:17.4

Women's Pursuit - 3 February 2019


1UKREkaterina Bekh (UKR)31:23.8
2GERHanna Kebinger (GER)31:32.9
3FRASophie Chauveau (FRA)31:40.2
4CANNadia Moser (CAN)31:51.5
5FRALou Jeanmonnot (FRA)32:03.9
6NORMarthe Krakstad Johansen (NOR)32:08.7
7NORHilde Fosse (NOR)32:13.6
8SLONika Vindisar (SLO)32:23.1
9POLJoanna Jakiela (POL)32:24.2
10USAChloe Levins (USA)32:30.0
11ITAMichela Carrara (ITA)32:30.1
12KAZLyudmila Akhatova (KAZ)32:31.8
13GERFranziska Pfnuer (GER)32:36.6
14ITASamuela Comola (ITA)32:37.0
15SWEAnnie Lind (SWE)32:54.4
16GERSophia Schneider (GER)32:54.7
17UKRAnna Kryvonos (UKR)32:59.3
18NORRandi Sollid Nordvang (NOR)33:00.6
19GERJuliane Fruehwirt (GER)33:02.6
20RUSIrina Kazakevich (RUS)33:08.0
21BULMilena Todorova (BUL)33:09.0
22ITAIrene Lardschneider (ITA)33:17.2
23SWEElvira Oeberg (SWE)33:18.8
24RUSTatiana Voronova (RUS)33:45.2
25FINJenny Fellman (FIN)33:48.3
26CZEPetra Sucha (CZE)33:52.9
27RUSKsenia Dovgaya (RUS)34:01.9
28AUTTamara Steiner (AUT)34:02.9
29UKRValeriya Dmytrenko (UKR)34:06.3
30CZEKlara Polednova (CZE)34:13.1
31RUSAnastasiia Kaisheva (RUS)34:13.4
32AUTKristina Oberthaler (AUT)34:14.7
33CHNYuanmeng Chu (CHN)34:29.8
34NORJuni Arnekleiv (NOR)34:30.2
35UKRHanna Kovalenko (UKR)34:37.4
36FRAChloé Rémy (FRA)34:37.9
37SWIFlavia Barmettler (SWI)34:42.0
38FRAMarine Challamel (FRA)34:48.3
39SWEAmanda Lundstroem (SWE)34:58.0
40CZEIva Krizovicova (CZE)35:00.9
41POLKamila Cichon (POL)35:04.3
42BLRVolha Haurylkina (BLR)35:09.7
43FINJenni Keranen (FIN)35:33.7
44POLNatalia Tomaszewska (POL)35:45.5
45JPNKirari Tanaka (JPN)35:57.1
46CZEEliska Tepla (CZE)36:23.7
47SLONina Zadravec (SLO)36:42.3
48AUTAnna-Maria Schreder (AUT)36:43.4
49FINHeidi Kuuttinen (FIN)36:45.0
50SVKVeronika Machyniakova (SVK)37:03.7
51CANEmily Dickson (CAN)37:12.2
52LATIeva Puce (LAT)37:41.3
53CANLarissa Black (CAN)39:02.8
54JPNHikaru Fukuda (JPN)39:42.9
55KAZNadezhda Pivovarova (KAZ)40:26.0

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved