All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 2019/2020

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results Women

World Junior Championships - Results Women 2019/2020

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Lenzerheide - 27 January 2020 - 2 February 2020


Women's Individual - 27 January 2020


1RUSAnastasiia Khaliullina (RUS)41:32.6
2BULMilena Todorova (BUL)42:40.5
3SWIAmy Baserga (SWI)42:48.6
4RUSAnastasia Shevchenko (RUS)42:52.3
5CZETereza Vinklarkova (CZE)43:02.6
6ITASamuela Comola (ITA)43:14.3
7FRACamille Bened (FRA)43:28.1
8GERJuliane Fruehwirt (GER)43:36.6
9NORMarthe Krakstad Johansen (NOR)43:39.8
10ITABeatrice Trabucchi (ITA)43:54.0
11FINHeidi Kuuttinen (FIN)43:54.9
12UKREkaterina Bekh (UKR)44:06.2
13BLRVolha Haurylkina (BLR)44:09.5
14NORAasne Skrede (NOR)44:15.5
15FRAPaula Botet (FRA)44:35.2
16POLMagda Piczura (POL)44:46.5
17NORMari Wetterhus (NOR)44:57.3
18RUSAnastasiia Goreeva (RUS)44:58.5
19SLONika Vindisar (SLO)45:04.8
20BLRAlina Pilchuk (BLR)45:08.3
21FRALaura Boucaud (FRA)45:10.7
22SWETilda Johansson (SWE)45:11.0
23UKRAnastasiia Rasskazova (UKR)45:13.8
24BULMaria Zdravkova (BUL)45:17.9
25SWEAmanda Lundstroem (SWE)45:18.8
26ITAMartina Zappa (ITA)45:23.5
27SVKMaria Remenova (SVK)45:23.8
28USAChloe Levins (USA)45:34.8
29BLRDarya Kudayeva (BLR)45:57.0
30SWIAline Koenig (SWI)45:59.4
31GERFranziska Pfnuer (GER)46:00.8
32POLNatalia Tomaszewska (POL)46:02.6
33SWIFlavia Barmettler (SWI)46:05.1
34NORJuni Arnekleiv (NOR)46:06.1
35SWEElla Halvarsson (SWE)46:08.0
36CZETereza Vobornikova (CZE)46:10.9
37CZEPetra Sucha (CZE)46:18.4
38FINSofia Joronen (FIN)46:20.3
39FRALou Anne Chevat (FRA)46:43.4
40GERLisa Maria Spark (GER)46:48.1
41AUTKristina Oberthaler (AUT)46:50.8
42SLOTais Vozelj (SLO)47:12.2
43RUSInna Khudorozhkova (RUS)47:27.9
44UKROksana Moskalenko (UKR)47:34.6
45SVKZuzana Remenova (SVK)47:38.5
46SVKHenrieta Horvatova (SVK)47:41.3
47KAZYevgeniya Krassikova (KAZ)47:52.8
48SVKJulia Machyniakova (SVK)48:01.2
49POLJoanna Jakiela (POL)48:02.4
50SLONina Zadravec (SLO)48:05.6
51CZEKarolina Dusilova (CZE)48:18.0
52SWIElena Haefliger (SWI)48:18.9
53AUTLisa Osl (AUT)48:19.8
54BLRViktoryia Khadasevich (BLR)48:28.8
55FINMaija Keraenen (FIN)48:30.3
56USAAriana Woods (USA)48:52.6
57ROMEniko Marton (ROM)49:08.7
58FINSaana Lahdelma (FIN)49:09.3
59CANAnna Sellers (CAN)49:14.4
60UKRLiubov Kypiachenkova (UKR)49:35.4
61CANGillian Gowling (CAN)50:13.1
62GERSabrina Braun (GER)50:17.3
63KAZKristina Titiyevskaya (KAZ)50:53.5
64JPNHikaru Fukuda (JPN)51:17.7
65KAZNadezhda Pivovarova (KAZ)51:28.0
66LATIeva Puce (LAT)52:12.3
67HUNSara Ponya (HUN)52:19.3
68LTUAna Jesipionok (LTU)52:29.9
69USAEmma Stertz (USA)52:43.5
70CANMackenzie Turner (CAN)52:52.0
71CANLarissa Black (CAN)53:13.6
72JPNAya Mizuki (JPN)53:15.6
73LTURaminta Dindaite (LTU)53:57.8
74ESTMari Uha (EST)56:06.2
75KAZIrina Sokhareva (KAZ)56:22.0
76ESTAlina Botstarjova (EST)56:41.2
77POLWiktoria Celczynska (POL)57:03.6
78MGLAriunbold Tumur (MGL)57:49.2
79MDAValentina Mirza (MDA)59:45.1
80ARGSofia Kydasiouk (ARG)1:01:18.6
81SCGAnastasija Vojinovic (SCG)1:02:10.9

Women's Relay - 29 January 2020


1FRA France (Camille Bened, Laura Boucaud, Lou Anne Chevat, Paula Botet)1:22:49.5
2RUS Russia (Anastasiia Khaliullina, Anastasiia Goreeva, Alina Kudisova, Anastasia Shevchenko)1:23:04.9
3NOR Norway (Aasne Skrede, Mari Wetterhus, Marthe Krakstad Johansen, Juni Arnekleiv)1:24:57.5
4GER Germany (Franziska Pfnuer, Sabrina Braun, Lisa Maria Spark, Juliane Fruehwirt)1:25:05.7
5CZE Czech Republic (Petra Sucha, Tereza Vobornikova, Klara Polednova, Tereza Vinklarkova)1:25:13.3
6POL Poland (Magda Piczura, Daria Gembicka, Joanna Jakiela, Natalia Tomaszewska)1:26:06.0
7SLO Slovenia (Nika Vindisar, Nina Zadravec, Kaja Zorc, Tais Vozelj)1:27:20.1
8AUT Austria (Kristina Oberthaler, Lisa Osl, Lara Wagner, Anna Andexer)1:27:20.3
9BLR Belarus (Darya Kudayeva, Volha Haurylkina, Viktoryia Khadasevich, Alina Pilchuk)1:28:32.8
10SVK Slovakia (Zuzana Remenova, Maria Remenova, Julia Machyniakova, Henrieta Horvatova)1:28:45.3
11SWE Sweden (Tilda Johansson, Ella Halvarsson, Alva Skold, Amanda Lundstroem)1:28:54.9
12ITA Italy (Samuela Comola, Beatrice Trabucchi, Martina Zappa, Martina Trabucchi)1:29:24.0
13FIN Finland (Saana Lahdelma, Heidi Kuuttinen, Sofia Joronen, Maija Keraenen)1:29:30.4
14SWI Switzerland (Amy Baserga, Flavia Barmettler, Aline Koenig, Elena Haefliger)1:30:57.1
15USA United States (Chloe Levins, Ariana Woods, Helen Wilson, Emma Stertz)1:33:33.9
16KAZ Kazakhstan (Nadezhda Pivovarova, Yevgeniya Krassikova, Kristina Titiyevskaya, Irina Sokhareva)1:36:53.0
17LTU Lithuania (Raminta Dindaite, Viktorija Augulyte, Sara Urumova, Ana Jesipionok)Lap

Women's Sprint - 1 February 2020


1RUSAnastasia Shevchenko (RUS)23:19.3
2NORAasne Skrede (NOR)24:00.2
3BULMilena Todorova (BUL)24:07.7
4SWIAmy Baserga (SWI)24:09.2
5NORMarthe Krakstad Johansen (NOR)24:12.8
6CZETereza Vinklarkova (CZE)24:26.3
7NORAnne De Besche (NOR)24:26.7
8GERLisa Maria Spark (GER)24:34.8
9ITASamuela Comola (ITA)24:36.2
10RUSAnastasiia Goreeva (RUS)24:48.5
11RUSAnastasiia Khaliullina (RUS)24:51.3
12POLJoanna Jakiela (POL)24:52.0
13SLONika Vindisar (SLO)24:52.3
14FRAPaula Botet (FRA)24:57.2
15GERSabrina Braun (GER)24:58.0
16UKREkaterina Bekh (UKR)24:59.1
17FRACamille Bened (FRA)25:01.0
18GERJuliane Fruehwirt (GER)25:02.8
19SWEElla Halvarsson (SWE)25:06.8
20SWETilda Johansson (SWE)25:09.2
21AUTLisa Osl (AUT)25:10.9
22BLRAlina Pilchuk (BLR)25:17.5
23POLMagda Piczura (POL)25:18.0
23GERFranziska Pfnuer (GER)25:18.0
25SVKZuzana Remenova (SVK)25:22.0
26SWEAmanda Lundstroem (SWE)25:23.2
27ITABeatrice Trabucchi (ITA)25:23.8
28USAChloe Levins (USA)25:25.4
29BLRNatallia Karnitskaya (BLR)25:26.2
30NORJuni Arnekleiv (NOR)25:30.2
31CZEKlara Polednova (CZE)25:35.9
32SWIFlavia Barmettler (SWI)25:37.2
33FRALaura Boucaud (FRA)25:38.9
34AUTKristina Oberthaler (AUT)25:44.8
35FINSaana Lahdelma (FIN)25:56.1
36CZEPetra Sucha (CZE)25:56.7
37SLONina Zadravec (SLO)25:57.1
38CZETereza Vobornikova (CZE)25:57.5
39FRALou Anne Chevat (FRA)26:07.8
40UKRAnastasiia Rasskazova (UKR)26:08.5
41BLRDarya Kudayeva (BLR)26:12.8
42FINMaija Keraenen (FIN)26:13.2
43SVKHenrieta Horvatova (SVK)26:14.8
44RUSAlina Kudisova (RUS)26:16.5
45UKROksana Moskalenko (UKR)26:21.4
46SVKMaria Remenova (SVK)26:27.1
47FINSofia Joronen (FIN)26:33.1
48SLOTais Vozelj (SLO)26:38.5
49UKRLiubov Kypiachenkova (UKR)26:47.6
50ROMEniko Marton (ROM)26:54.4
51POLNatalia Tomaszewska (POL)26:56.7
52USAEmma Stertz (USA)26:58.0
53FINHeidi Kuuttinen (FIN)27:08.4
54SVKJulia Machyniakova (SVK)27:12.8
55JPNAya Mizuki (JPN)27:25.1
56UKRLiliia Steblyna (UKR)27:28.6
57CANLarissa Black (CAN)27:51.2
58SWIAline Koenig (SWI)27:52.9
59KAZNadezhda Pivovarova (KAZ)28:00.9
60BLRVolha Haurylkina (BLR)28:12.5
61HUNSara Ponya (HUN)28:20.0
62POLWiktoria Celczynska (POL)28:21.3
63JPNHikaru Fukuda (JPN)28:27.6
64ESTAlina Botstarjova (EST)28:46.1
65CANAnna Sellers (CAN)28:47.1
66SWIElena Haefliger (SWI)28:49.8
67ITAMartina Zappa (ITA)29:02.2
68KAZKristina Titiyevskaya (KAZ)29:07.5
69BULLyubomira Pehlivanska (BUL)29:09.0
70LATIeva Puce (LAT)29:14.4
71LTUAna Jesipionok (LTU)29:19.1
72KAZIrina Sokhareva (KAZ)29:21.8
73AUSDarcie Morton (AUS)29:26.4
74USAAriana Woods (USA)29:37.2
75KAZYevgeniya Krassikova (KAZ)29:47.9
76CANMackenzie Turner (CAN)30:36.8
77MGLAriunbold Tumur (MGL)30:38.2
78CANGillian Gowling (CAN)31:04.5
79ESTMari Uha (EST)32:07.5
80ARGSofia Kydasiouk (ARG)36:10.6
81MDAValentina Mirza (MDA)36:33.1

Women's Pursuit - 2 February 2020


1RUSAnastasia Shevchenko (RUS)30:45.7
2NORAasne Skrede (NOR)31:00.7
3BULMilena Todorova (BUL)31:34.1
4GERLisa Maria Spark (GER)31:55.6
5FRACamille Bened (FRA)31:59.3
6SWIAmy Baserga (SWI)32:05.6
7GERJuliane Fruehwirt (GER)32:57.7
8SWEElla Halvarsson (SWE)33:01.7
9POLJoanna Jakiela (POL)33:03.8
10RUSAnastasiia Khaliullina (RUS)33:05.2
11UKREkaterina Bekh (UKR)33:05.6
12ITASamuela Comola (ITA)33:06.8
13CZETereza Vinklarkova (CZE)33:12.9
14POLMagda Piczura (POL)33:15.0
15NORAnne De Besche (NOR)33:16.0
16SWEAmanda Lundstroem (SWE)33:16.4
17CZETereza Vobornikova (CZE)33:46.0
18GERFranziska Pfnuer (GER)33:47.7
19CZEKlara Polednova (CZE)33:48.1
20NORMarthe Krakstad Johansen (NOR)33:48.1
21ITABeatrice Trabucchi (ITA)33:50.0
22UKRAnastasiia Rasskazova (UKR)33:51.2
23CZEPetra Sucha (CZE)33:51.5
24USAChloe Levins (USA)33:53.9
25SWETilda Johansson (SWE)33:58.3
26FRAPaula Botet (FRA)34:14.6
27NORJuni Arnekleiv (NOR)34:44.7
28SLONika Vindisar (SLO)34:46.8
29BLRDarya Kudayeva (BLR)34:46.9
30FRALou Anne Chevat (FRA)34:48.6
31AUTLisa Osl (AUT)34:50.4
32BLRAlina Pilchuk (BLR)34:50.6
33GERSabrina Braun (GER)34:52.7
34FRALaura Boucaud (FRA)34:57.4
35SVKHenrieta Horvatova (SVK)35:00.2
36SVKZuzana Remenova (SVK)35:08.9
37SWIFlavia Barmettler (SWI)35:18.8
38UKROksana Moskalenko (UKR)36:02.0
39BLRNatallia Karnitskaya (BLR)36:12.1
40AUTKristina Oberthaler (AUT)36:12.4
41SVKMaria Remenova (SVK)36:36.9
42FINHeidi Kuuttinen (FIN)36:37.4
43SLOTais Vozelj (SLO)36:48.7
44POLNatalia Tomaszewska (POL)36:50.2
45RUSAlina Kudisova (RUS)37:03.6
46SLONina Zadravec (SLO)37:11.8
47SVKJulia Machyniakova (SVK)37:14.0
48FINSaana Lahdelma (FIN)37:46.5
49UKRLiubov Kypiachenkova (UKR)37:58.0
50BLRVolha Haurylkina (BLR)38:00.8
51FINMaija Keraenen (FIN)38:14.4
52FINSofia Joronen (FIN)38:29.5
53ROMEniko Marton (ROM)38:29.7
54KAZNadezhda Pivovarova (KAZ)39:01.4
55USAEmma Stertz (USA)39:08.6
56JPNAya Mizuki (JPN)39:27.7
57CANLarissa Black (CAN)40:09.9
58SWIAline Koenig (SWI)41:02.7
59UKRLiliia Steblyna (UKR)41:49.1

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved