All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 2002/2003

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2002/2003

PolandPoland - Koscielisko - 3rd February 2003 - 9th February 2003


Men's Sprint - 5th February 2003


1GERMichael Rösch (GER)28:30.8
2CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)28:34.4
3RUSMaxim Tchoudov (RUS)28:41.9
4CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)29:01.4
5BLRVitalii Pertzev (BLR)29:22.8
6LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)29:48.4
7NORMagne Thorleiv Ronning (NOR)29:58.0
8SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)30:06.9
9FINJouni Kinnunen (FIN)30:16.3
10BLRSergey Sadovnikov (BLR)30:21.4
11UKRDmytro Kolisnyk (UKR)30:22.4
12ITASimone Jeantet (ITA)30:32.2
13CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)30:33.2
14UKRYuriy Tevikov (UKR)30:33.9
15SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)30:37.2
16GERSteve Renner (GER)30:37.9
17POLKrzysztof Plywaczyk (POL)30:38.4
18AUTSimon Eder (AUT)30:38.9
19BLRSergey Dashkevich (BLR)30:44.5
20NORFrode Bukkvold (NOR)30:52.5
21ITAMarkus Franzelin (ITA)30:55.7
22FRAFrederic Jean (FRA)30:56.5
23FRALois Habert (FRA)30:59.1
24FRADamien Marcel (FRA)30:59.7
25BLRAndrei Slavnikov (BLR)31:02.0
26SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)31:06.4
27NORTobias Torgersen (NOR)31:07.0
28RUSOleg Milovanov (RUS)31:10.1
29ESTPriit Viks (EST)31:10.6
30UKRSerguei Sednev (UKR)31:11.9
31GERHansjörg Reuter (GER)31:12.5
32CZEMartin Balatka (CZE)31:23.8
33GERNorbert Schiller (GER)31:29.6
34AUTAlexander Nuss (AUT)31:30.7
35LATKristaps Libietis (LAT)31:31.5
36LTUAleksandr Lavrinovic (LTU)31:39.0
37BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)31:43.8
38SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)31:44.7
39RUSSergey Balandin (RUS)31:45.2
40SWIIvan Joller (SWI)31:45.8
41SLOKlemen Lauseger (SLO)31:46.1
42CANDavid Leoni (CAN)31:50.9
43FINJanne Kantanen (FIN)31:53.2
44USATim Burke (USA)31:53.6
45POLLukasz Matysek (POL)31:56.0
46FRASebastien Zeno (FRA)32:01.5
47SVKPeter Reguly (SVK)32:05.3
48POLLukasz Wojaczek (POL)32:07.7
49ESTUku Vislapuu (EST)32:11.9
50USAAdam Van Straten (USA)32:24.7
51LATJanis Pleiksnis (LAT)32:26.4
52FINVille Toivonen (FIN)32:29.8
53SWEMagnus Jonsson (SWE)32:36.2
54ESTKauri Koiv (EST)32:44.4
55BLRSiarhei Budrevich (BLR)32:49.2
56SWEJonas Johansson (SWE)32:49.4
57CANAndrew Leoni (CAN)32:50.6
58SLOGregor Brvar (SLO)32:56.2
59LATJanis Berzins (LAT)33:11.3
60ESTSergei Platonov (EST)33:13.9
61NORKnut Brevik (NOR)33:17.9
62SWIJürg Kunz (SWI)33:21.2
63FINJarkko Kauppinen (FIN)33:24.3
64ITAPaolo Bionaz (ITA)33:24.7
65AUTStefan Rass (AUT)33:36.0
66BULMilen Vukov (BUL)33:42.2
67SWEDaniel Adolfsson (SWE)33:44.9
68AUTChristian Lengauer-Stockner (AUT)33:54.8
69UKRViktor Pochynok (UKR)34:01.2
70POLAdam Szary (POL)34:06.1
71CANJames Masters (CAN)34:12.7
72USABrian Olsen (USA)34:23.3
73CANDominic Villeneuve (CAN)34:35.2
74BIHMiro Cosic (BIH)34:42.4
75USAWalter Shepard (USA)35:02.5
76CRORobert Petrovic (CRO)36:28.9
77AUSPeter Malcolm (AUS)36:45.5
78KAZSergei Dudchenco (KAZ)37:23.3
79GREStefanos Karaiskos (GRE)40:07.0

Men's Pursuit - 6th February 2003


1RUSMaxim Tchoudov (RUS)49:52.3
2CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)50:48.7
3CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)50:52.1
4RUSOleg Milovanov (RUS)52:51.0
5SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)52:55.8
6SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)53:09.1
7GERHansjörg Reuter (GER)53:09.6
8GERMichael Rösch (GER)53:18.1
9AUTSimon Eder (AUT)53:28.3
10POLKrzysztof Plywaczyk (POL)53:28.5
11LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)53:58.5
12FINJouni Kinnunen (FIN)54:00.6
13UKRDmytro Kolisnyk (UKR)54:03.2
14SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)54:08.1
15NORTobias Torgersen (NOR)54:10.4
16BLRSergey Sadovnikov (BLR)54:14.0
17BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)54:14.3
18UKRSerguei Sednev (UKR)54:43.7
19FRADamien Marcel (FRA)54:49.5
20CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)54:54.2
21BLRSergey Dashkevich (BLR)54:59.7
22BLRVitalii Pertzev (BLR)55:06.8
23POLLukasz Matysek (POL)55:10.6
24AUTAlexander Nuss (AUT)55:14.2
25LATKristaps Libietis (LAT)55:14.5
26NORMagne Thorleiv Ronning (NOR)55:23.5
27LTUAleksandr Lavrinovic (LTU)55:29.6
28ESTPriit Viks (EST)55:45.7
29LATJanis Pleiksnis (LAT)56:01.2
30UKRYuriy Tevikov (UKR)56:15.1
31FINVille Toivonen (FIN)56:16.8
32FRASebastien Zeno (FRA)56:23.5
33CZEMartin Balatka (CZE)56:28.8
34SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)56:31.8
35NORFrode Bukkvold (NOR)56:38.9
36GERNorbert Schiller (GER)56:46.5
37GERSteve Renner (GER)57:13.6
38RUSSergey Balandin (RUS)57:33.2
39POLLukasz Wojaczek (POL)57:34.8
40LATJanis Berzins (LAT)58:02.3
41FRAFrederic Jean (FRA)58:25.4
42BLRAndrei Slavnikov (BLR)58:40.9
43ITASimone Jeantet (ITA)58:45.3
44ESTKauri Koiv (EST)59:14.3
45CANDavid Leoni (CAN)59:36.1
46SLOKlemen Lauseger (SLO)59:43.5
47ITAMarkus Franzelin (ITA)59:53.0
48SWIIvan Joller (SWI)1:00:10.4
49SVKPeter Reguly (SVK)1:00:17.8
50FINJanne Kantanen (FIN)1:00:21.8
51SLOGregor Brvar (SLO)1:00:49.5
52SWEMagnus Jonsson (SWE)1:00:54.5
53ESTUku Vislapuu (EST)1:00:56.6
54SWEJonas Johansson (SWE)1:01:56.3
55ESTSergei Platonov (EST)1:02:14.3
56CANAndrew Leoni (CAN)1:02:28.2

Men's Individual - 8th February 2003


1FINJouni Kinnunen (FIN)46:55.7
2SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)47:30.7
3CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)47:52.3
4UKRSerguei Sednev (UKR)48:02.0
5RUSOleg Milovanov (RUS)48:33.9
6GERHansjörg Reuter (GER)48:49.1
7RUSNikolai Kozlov (RUS)48:58.8
8SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)49:02.2
9CZEMartin Balatka (CZE)49:08.4
10GERNorbert Schiller (GER)49:21.8
11ESTPriit Viks (EST)49:31.3
12BLRAndrei Slavnikov (BLR)49:33.5
13AUTSimon Eder (AUT)49:41.7
14FRALois Habert (FRA)49:43.1
15RUSMaxim Tchoudov (RUS)49:45.6
16CANDavid Leoni (CAN)49:46.9
17BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)49:47.5
18LTUAleksandr Lavrinovic (LTU)50:03.5
19NORMagne Thorleiv Ronning (NOR)50:08.5
20NORFrode Bukkvold (NOR)50:22.3
21USATim Burke (USA)50:30.1
22CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)50:32.0
23LATGints Rozenbergs (LAT)50:42.1
24SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)50:48.0
25FINTapio Pukki (FIN)50:54.4
26LATJanis Pleiksnis (LAT)51:02.5
27POLLukasz Wojaczek (POL)51:05.4
28SLOGregor Brvar (SLO)51:10.1
29SVKPeter Reguly (SVK)51:16.7
30FINJarkko Kauppinen (FIN)51:22.4
31BLRVitalii Pertzev (BLR)51:25.2
32CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)51:26.6
33GERMichael Rösch (GER)51:35.0
34BLRSergey Dashkevich (BLR)51:38.5
35AUTAlexander Nuss (AUT)51:49.8
36CANDominic Villeneuve (CAN)51:52.1
37FRADamien Marcel (FRA)51:52.4
38ITASimone Jeantet (ITA)52:07.4
39ESTKauri Koiv (EST)52:30.6
40LATKristaps Libietis (LAT)52:37.6
41ESTSergei Platonov (EST)52:42.5
42BLRSergey Sadovnikov (BLR)53:01.3
43BLRAleksandr Mytnik (BLR)53:09.7
44AUTChristian Lengauer-Stockner (AUT)53:15.3
45LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)53:19.1
46NORTobias Torgersen (NOR)53:34.3
47UKRDmytro Kolisnyk (UKR)53:40.4
48POLKrzysztof Plywaczyk (POL)53:42.0
49SWIJürg Kunz (SWI)53:54.7
50NORKnut Brevik (NOR)53:56.0
51ITAMarkus Franzelin (ITA)54:06.0
52FRAFrederic Jean (FRA)54:08.5
53AUTStefan Rass (AUT)54:16.5
54ESTUku Vislapuu (EST)54:23.6
55UKRYuriy Tevikov (UKR)54:26.8
56SWIIvan Joller (SWI)54:31.2
57SLOKlemen Lauseger (SLO)54:49.9
58USABrian Olsen (USA)54:52.3
59GERMarkus Neumaier (GER)54:59.9
60SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)55:03.8
61CANJames Masters (CAN)55:08.2
62SWEDaniel Adolfsson (SWE)55:10.5
63CANAndrew Leoni (CAN)55:16.8
64POLLukasz Matysek (POL)55:20.2
65ITAPaolo Bionaz (ITA)55:30.2
66FINVille Toivonen (FIN)55:40.9
67USAAdam Van Straten (USA)56:33.1
68SWEMagnus Jonsson (SWE)57:00.1
69KAZSergei Dudchenco (KAZ)57:34.6
70POLMateusz Jedruch (POL)57:43.1
71SWEJonas Johansson (SWE)58:02.8
72UKRViktor Pochynok (UKR)58:37.7
73BIHMiro Cosic (BIH)58:44.9
74BULMilen Vukov (BUL)59:48.3
75AUSPeter Malcolm (AUS)1:03:58.8
76CRORobert Petrovic (CRO)1:04:54.5
77GREStefanos Karaiskos (GRE)1:08:21.4

Men's Relay - 9th February 2003


1RUS Russia (Nikolai Kozlov, Sergey Sadovnikov, Oleg Milovanov, Maxim Tchoudov)1:35:24.5
2GER Germany (Hansjörg Reuter, Norbert Schiller, Steve Renner, Michael Rösch)1:37.29.6
3CZE Czech Republic (Martin Balatka, Ondrej Moravec, Jaroslav Soukup, Michal Slesingr)1:37:43.3
4NOR Norway (Emil Hegle Svendsen, Thorleiv Ronning Magne, Rune Bratsveen, Frode Bukkvold)1:38:42.2
5BLR Belarus (Sergey Dashkevich, Vitalii Pertzev, Andrei Slavnikov, Aleksandr Mytnik)1:38:49.6
6SVK Slovakia (Matej Kazar, Miroslav Matiasko, Peter Reguly, Dusan Simocko)1:39:38.3
7UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Kolisnyk, Yuriy Tevikov, Viktor Pochynok, Serguei Sednev)1:39:43.6
8AUT Austria (Simon Eder, Alexander Nuss, Stefan Rass, Christian Lengauer-Stockner)1:40:33.6
9FIN Finland (Jouni Kinnunen, Tapio Pukki, Janne Kantanen, Jarkko Kauppinen)1:41:03.7
10ITA Italy (Mattia Cola, Simone Jeantet, Markus Franzelin, Markus Windisch)1:41:29.8
11LAT Latvia (Janis Berzins, Kristaps Libietis, Gints Rozenbergs, Janis Pleiksnis)1:41:59.2
12FRA France (Damien Marcel, Frederic Jean, Sebastien Zeno, Lois Habert)1:42:37.9
13EST Estonia (Sergei Platonov, Kauri Koiv, Uku Vislapuu, Priit Viks)1:43:45.8
14SWI Switzerland (Claudio Böckli, Ivan Joller, Jürg Kunz, Lukas Wyder)1:44:08.6
15SWE Sweden (Daniel Adolfsson, Mattias Nilsson, Christian Tysk, Jonas Johansson)1:44:23.8
16CAN Canada (Dominic Villeneuve, David Leoni, James Masters, Andrew Leoni)1:44:31.4
17POL Poland (Lukasz Matysek, Lukasz Wojaczek, Adam Szary, Krzysztof Plywaczyk)1:45:20.7
18USA United States (Nathan Erlandson, Tim Burke, Adam Van Straten, Brian Olsen)1:46:59.6

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved