All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 2004/2005

Choice of a season :

Finland

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2004/2005

FinlandFinland - Kontiolahti - 12 March 2005 - 19 March 2005


Men's Individual - 15 March 2005


1NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)43:54.7
2CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)44:40.9
3RUSIgor Minchenkov (RUS)45:20.8
4RUSSergey Danilenko (RUS)45:26.6
5SWIClaudio Böckli (SWI)46:37.8
6CANJean Philippe Leguellec (CAN)47:02.3
7FRAVincent Porret (FRA)47:17.8
8SLOAndraz Semrov (SLO)47:21.3
9SLOPeter Dokl (SLO)47:23.2
10GERNorbert Schiller (GER)47:30.2
11CANPatrick Cote (CAN)48:07.6
12RUSEvgeny Ustyugov (RUS)48:09.2
13CZEMiroslav Tomes (CZE)48:25.3
14NORRune Bratsveen (NOR)48:27.9
15RUSKonstantin Tishkov (RUS)48:30.0
16LATKaspars Dumbris (LAT)48:37.6
17BLRYuri Sholkavich (BLR)48:48.4
18NORStian Navik (NOR)48:55.8
19ITAMarkus Windisch (ITA)49:01.5
20BLREvgeny Zhulev (BLR)49:03.9
21ESTJura Vsivtsev (EST)49:15.9
22AUTBernhard Eder (AUT)49:35.1
23SWEMagnus Olsson (SWE)49:51.5
24CANJaime Robb (CAN)49:56.8
25GERSteve Renner (GER)50:01.2
26SLOAles Gregoric (SLO)50:07.8
27POLStanislaw Kepka (POL)50:12.6
28GERJens Zimmer (GER)50:18.2
29GERChristoph Knie (GER)50:24.1
30FRADamien Gehin (FRA)50:30.0
31UKROleg Berezhnoy (UKR)50:33.3
32BULKiril Vasilev (BUL)50:34.4
33UKRAndriy Atroshenko (UKR)50:37.1
34POLMiroslaw Kobus (POL)50:38.5
35ITAMattia Cola (ITA)50:39.1
36LTUKarolis Zlatkauskas (LTU)50:42.0
37UKRIgor Yashchenko (UKR)50:44.8
38FRAVincent Jay (FRA)50:50.3
39CANNathan Smith (CAN)50:51.7
40FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)50:57.3
41CZEPetr Hradecky (CZE)51:02.0
42BLRDmitry Safronov (BLR)51:06.0
43LATGints Lusis (LAT)51:08.8
44FINTuomas Saily (FIN)51:28.4
45SVKTomas Sanitra (SVK)51:30.9
46USAKurt Farchmin (USA)51:33.7
47SWILukas Wyder (SWI)51:49.8
48CZEPavel Suchanek (CZE)52:02.9
49ITAChristian Cusini (ITA)52:07.5
50BIHBojan Samardija (BIH)52:08.7
51FINHeikki Raisanen (FIN)52:11.4
52KAZAlexandr Shesler (KAZ)52:23.3
53POLKrzysztof Uklejewicz (POL)52:39.2
54ESTRain Kuresoo (EST)52:42.9
55USAKevin Patzoldt (USA)52:47.7
56FINLasse Tanskanen (FIN)53:00.7
57ESTMartin Maasik (EST)53:15.2
58LATIvo Irbe (LAT)53:32.0
59FINMatti Hakala (FIN)53:42.6
60SWIMatthias Birrer (SWI)53:49.7
61NEDHerbert Cool (NED)53:50.1
62ESTAlari Remmelg (EST)53:53.6
63BULTzotcho Terziev (BUL)53:55.3
64LATNormunds Putns (LAT)53:55.6
65NORRonny Hafsas (NOR)54:10.6
66LTUAleksandr Derendiajev (LTU)54:12.1
67KORIn-bok Lee (KOR)54:14.7
68LTUMaksim Domasev (LTU)54:16.9
69KAZSergey Naumik (KAZ)54:20.3
70SVKPeter Vozar (SVK)54:21.5
71BULMiroslav Pandurov (BUL)54:46.5
72USABjorn Bakken (USA)55:01.2
73BULPetar Krasimirov Petrov (BUL)55:24.3
74BLRDmitry Akulevich (BLR)55:35.6
75USABenjamin Byrne (USA)55:46.7
76SWEChristian Tysk (SWE)55:54.0
77POLStanislaw Karpiel (POL)55:56.2
78KORKyung-Hee Han (KOR)56:29.0
79KORJung-Sik Lee (KOR)57:45.1
80UKRYevhen Horbachov (UKR)58:01.4
81LTUReinoldas Musteikis (LTU)58:31.4
82KORJi-Hwal Yun (KOR)58:36.7

Men's Sprint - 17 March 2005


1NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)25:34.8
2FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)25:55.0
3NORStian Navik (NOR)26:17.1
4GERChristoph Knie (GER)26:38.7
5RUSSergey Danilenko (RUS)26:45.0
6NORRune Bratsveen (NOR)26:56.2
7GERNorbert Schiller (GER)26:58.4
8NORRonny Hafsas (NOR)27:00.4
9RUSPavel Borisov (RUS)27:24.4
10LATKaspars Dumbris (LAT)27:27.7
11FINLasse Tanskanen (FIN)27:30.8
12CANJean Philippe Leguellec (CAN)27:34.8
13AUTBernhard Eder (AUT)27:35.9
14FRAVincent Jay (FRA)27:39.6
15RUSIgor Minchenkov (RUS)27:39.8
16FRATanguy Roche (FRA)27:45.0
17GERJens Zimmer (GER)27:50.6
18BLRYuri Sholkavich (BLR)27:54.2
19LATNormunds Putns (LAT)27:58.6
20SWEChristian Tysk (SWE)28:01.5
21CANPatrick Cote (CAN)28:01.7
22SWIClaudio Böckli (SWI)28:05.1
23CZEMiroslav Tomes (CZE)28:09.2
24FRADamien Gehin (FRA)28:17.2
25GERTobias Reiter (GER)28:18.0
26FINMatti Hakala (FIN)28:20.5
27SLOAles Gregoric (SLO)28:21.4
28CZEPetr Hradecky (CZE)28:28.9
29BLREvgeny Zhulev (BLR)28:29.6
30CZEPavel Suchanek (CZE)28:31.9
31SWEMagnus Olsson (SWE)28:33.5
32CANJaime Robb (CAN)28:34.4
33KAZSergey Naumik (KAZ)28:42.3
34POLMiroslaw Kobus (POL)28:42.5
35FRAVincent Porret (FRA)28:43.0
36BIHBojan Samardija (BIH)28:47.6
37FINHenri Leinonen (FIN)28:49.6
38SWIMatthias Birrer (SWI)28:49.7
39CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)28:50.5
40SLOAndraz Semrov (SLO)28:53.6
41LTUKarolis Zlatkauskas (LTU)28:57.7
42RUSEvgeny Ustyugov (RUS)28:57.8
43ITAMattia Cola (ITA)28:58.3
44ITAMarkus Windisch (ITA)28:58.9
45LTUMaksim Domasev (LTU)29:02.3
46ESTJura Vsivtsev (EST)29:04.6
46AUTTobias Eberhard (AUT)29:04.6
48SVKPeter Vozar (SVK)29:05.4
49BULKiril Vasilev (BUL)29:10.9
50SLOPeter Dokl (SLO)29:12.1
51FINHeikki Raisanen (FIN)29:19.5
52BLRDmitry Safronov (BLR)29:28.3
53CANNathan Smith (CAN)29:31.4
54UKRIgor Yashchenko (UKR)29:34.4
55SVKTomas Sanitra (SVK)29:34.9
56LTUAleksandr Derendiajev (LTU)29:35.7
57USAKevin Patzoldt (USA)29:37.2
58LATGints Lusis (LAT)29:40.4
59ESTMartin Maasik (EST)29:40.7
60BLRDmitry Akulevich (BLR)29:46.1
61KORIn-bok Lee (KOR)29:48.3
62ITAChristian Cusini (ITA)29:50.6
63ESTRain Kuresoo (EST)29:54.8
64POLStanislaw Karpiel (POL)29:56.7
65LATIvo Irbe (LAT)29:57.0
66ESTAnton Isatsenkov (EST)30:03.3
67UKRYevhen Horbachov (UKR)30:04.7
68POLStanislaw Kepka (POL)30:06.2
69KAZAlexandr Shesler (KAZ)30:07.4
70USABenjamin Byrne (USA)30:12.3
71SWILukas Wyder (SWI)30:25.9
72NEDHerbert Cool (NED)30:31.2
73BULTzotcho Terziev (BUL)30:35.2
74UKRViktor Chentsov (UKR)30:41.3
75USAKurt Farchmin (USA)30:45.4
76UKRAndriy Atroshenko (UKR)31:04.4
77USABjorn Bakken (USA)31:05.4
78KORJung-Sik Lee (KOR)31:18.3
79POLKrzysztof Uklejewicz (POL)31:55.5
80KORKyung-Hee Han (KOR)31:55.6
81BULMiroslav Pandurov (BUL)32:31.1
82KORJi-Hwal Yun (KOR)32:53.5
83BULPetar Krasimirov Petrov (BUL)33:04.0
84LTUReinoldas Musteikis (LTU)34:28.6

Men's Pursuit - 18 March 2005


1FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)39:12.2
2NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)39:42.1
3NORStian Navik (NOR)40:30.8
4AUTBernhard Eder (AUT)41:09.8
5GERJens Zimmer (GER)41:14.7
6GERNorbert Schiller (GER)41:35.5
7GERChristoph Knie (GER)41:48.1
8RUSIgor Minchenkov (RUS)41:56.7
9CANJaime Robb (CAN)42:19.7
10RUSPavel Borisov (RUS)42:30.9
11FRATanguy Roche (FRA)42:34.8
12RUSSergey Danilenko (RUS)42:35.3
13CANJean Philippe Leguellec (CAN)42:45.2
14FRAVincent Jay (FRA)43:01.9
15SWIClaudio Böckli (SWI)43:02.2
16FINLasse Tanskanen (FIN)43:02.3
17NORRune Bratsveen (NOR)43:10.5
18FINMatti Hakala (FIN)43:18.2
19BLREvgeny Zhulev (BLR)43:18.8
20FRADamien Gehin (FRA)43:39.7
21CZEMiroslav Tomes (CZE)43:44.9
22CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)43:48.4
23GERTobias Reiter (GER)43:50.3
24ITAMarkus Windisch (ITA)43:52.4
25LATKaspars Dumbris (LAT)44:21.0
26NORRonny Hafsas (NOR)44:23.5
27CZEPetr Hradecky (CZE)44:31.3
28FRAVincent Porret (FRA)44:35.3
29SWEMagnus Olsson (SWE)44:38.6
30KAZSergey Naumik (KAZ)44:41.3
31BLRYuri Sholkavich (BLR)44:47.6
32SWEChristian Tysk (SWE)45:17.7
33LATNormunds Putns (LAT)45:21.5
34SLOPeter Dokl (SLO)45:26.9
35SWIMatthias Birrer (SWI)45:29.7
36RUSEvgeny Ustyugov (RUS)45:30.8
37FINHeikki Raisanen (FIN)45:47.3
38POLMiroslaw Kobus (POL)46:05.7
39BIHBojan Samardija (BIH)46:09.6
40BLRDmitry Safronov (BLR)46:13.0
41CANPatrick Cote (CAN)46:23.2
42LATGints Lusis (LAT)46:37.3
43USAKevin Patzoldt (USA)46:51.5
44FINHenri Leinonen (FIN)47:02.8
45SLOAles Gregoric (SLO)47:12.5
46ESTMartin Maasik (EST)47:13.3
47CZEPavel Suchanek (CZE)47:20.6
48LTUAleksandr Derendiajev (LTU)47:30.3
49CANNathan Smith (CAN)47:30.8
50BLRDmitry Akulevich (BLR)47:31.8
51AUTTobias Eberhard (AUT)47:35.8
52LTUKarolis Zlatkauskas (LTU)47:41.9
53UKRIgor Yashchenko (UKR)47:54.3
54ESTJura Vsivtsev (EST)48:12.8
55SLOAndraz Semrov (SLO)48:22.6
56SVKTomas Sanitra (SVK)48:51.2
57LTUMaksim Domasev (LTU)49:06.3
58ITAMattia Cola (ITA)49:16.0

Men's Relay - 20 March 2005


1GER Germany (Norbert Schiller, Jens Zimmer, Steve Renner, Christoph Knie)1:25:45.0
2FRA France (Tanguy Roche, Vincent Porret, Vincent Jay, Simon Fourcade)1:27:14.2
3CAN Canada (Jaime Robb, Patrick Cote, Nathan Smith, Jean Philippe Leguellec)1:27:30.3
4RUS Russia (Igor Minchenkov, Pavel Borisov, Konstantin Tishkov, Sergey Danilenko)1:27:57.6
5CZE Czech Republic (Petr Hradecky, Miroslav Tomes, Pavel Suchanek, Ondrej Moravec)1:28:04.7
6SLO Slovenia (Andraz Semrov, Klemen Bauer, Peter Dokl, Ales Gregoric)1:28:22.2
7UKR Ukraine (Viktor Chentsov, Oleg Berezhnoy, Oleksandr Kolos, Igor Yashchenko)1:28:34.2
8FIN Finland (Matti Hakala, Marko Nieminen, Heikki Raisanen, Lasse Tanskanen)1:28:41.1
9BLR Belarus (Dmitry Safronov, Evgeny Zhulev, Dmitry Akulevich, Yuri Sholkavich)1:30:06.7
10NOR Norway (Ronny Hafsas, Rune Bratsveen, Stian Navik, Emil Hegle Svendsen)1:30:27.2
11POL Poland (Stanislaw Kepka, Krzysztof Uklejewicz, Miroslaw Kobus, Stanislaw Karpiel)1:32:37.8
12LAT Latvia (Normunds Putns, Ivo Irbe, Gints Lusis, Kaspars Dumbris)1:33:03.7
13USA United States (Kevin Patzoldt, Benjamin Byrne, Kurt Farchmin, Bjorn Bakken)1:33:36.3
14SWE Sweden (Magnus Olsson, Christian Tysk, Tobias Olsson, Sebastian Wredenberg)1:33:48.0
15BUL Bulgaria (Krasimirov Petrov Petar, Tzotcho Terziev, Kiril Vasilev, Miroslav Pandurov)1:34:26.8
16EST Estonia (Rain Kuresoo, Martin Maasik, Alari Remmelg, Anton Isatsenkov)1:34:51.3
17KAZ Kazakhstan (Alexandr Shesler, Sergey Naumik, Alexandr Issachenko, Roman Dyomin)1:34:58.2
18SVK Slovakia (Peter Vozar, Norbert Gröne, Tomas Sanitra, Michal Lepies)1:38:12.2
19LTU Lithuania (Karolis Zlatkauskas, Deimantas Martinkenas, Maksim Domasev, Aleksandr Derendiajev)1:39:04.1
20KOR Republic of Korea (Jung-Sik Lee, In-bok Lee, Kyung-Hee Han, Ji-Hwal Yun)1:40:30.2

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved