All sports Site

Menu
 

Cricket - Twenty20 Internationals - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Detailed results

Twenty20 Internationals 2022

22 January 2022 - 30 August 2022

Round :

Results - Twenty20 Internationals 2022

2 August 2022
West IndiesWest IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsIndiaIndia
ZimbabweZimbabweZimbabwe won by 10 runsBangladeshBangladesh
3 August 2022
IrelandIrelandSouth Africa won by 21 runsSouth AfricaSouth Africa
4 August 2022
NetherlandsNetherlandsNew Zealand won by 16 runsNew ZealandNew Zealand
5 August 2022
IrelandIrelandSouth Africa won by 44 runsSouth AfricaSouth Africa
NetherlandsNetherlandsNew Zealand won by 8 wicketsNew ZealandNew Zealand
6 August 2022
West IndiesWest IndiesIndia won by 59 runsIndiaIndia
7 August 2022
West IndiesWest IndiesIndia won by 88 runsIndiaIndia
9 August 2022
IrelandIrelandIreland won by 7 wicketsAfghanistanAfghanistan
10 August 2022
West IndiesWest IndiesNew Zealand won by 13 runsNew ZealandNew Zealand
11 August 2022
IrelandIrelandIreland won by 5 wicketsAfghanistanAfghanistan
BahrainBahrainTie Game/DrawKuwaitKuwait
12 August 2022
West IndiesWest IndiesNew Zealand won by 90 runsNew ZealandNew Zealand
IrelandIrelandAfghanistan won by 22 runsAfghanistanAfghanistan
13 August 2022
KuwaitKuwaitKuwait won by 20 runsBahrainBahrain
14 August 2022
West IndiesWest IndiesNew ZealandNew Zealand
15 August 2022
IrelandIrelandAfghanistanAfghanistan
17 August 2022
IrelandIrelandAfghanistanAfghanistan
27 August 2022
AfghanistanAfghanistanSri LankaSri Lanka
28 August 2022
IndiaIndiaPakistanPakistan
30 August 2022
AfghanistanAfghanistanBangladeshBangladesh

Standing - Twenty20 Internationals 2022

TeamRatingMatches playedPoints
1India270348907
2England262307826
3Pakistan261348787
4South Africa258379404
5New Zealand254369009
6Australia250368310
7West Indies240388585
8Sri Lanka231204390
9Bangladesh226397555
10Afghanistan220214030
11Zimbabwe194458365
12United Arab Emirates192254624
13Ireland186295321
14Nepal185213820
15Namibia183193238
16Scotland182244036
17Oman170243495
18Netherlands168172176
19Papua New Guinea146232924
20Canada128131643
21Jersey127182173
22Qatar126161908
23Singapore121313670
24United States119151763
25Uganda118121307
26Hong Kong118282979
27Bahrain109151585
28Malaysia106111099
29Italy106171694
30Kuwait1006562
31Kenya10010895
32Saudi Arabia94121053
33Tanzania90292434
34Bermuda88171335
35Germany84211518
36Spain79171194
37Denmark7210678
38Guernsey70201349
39Belgium67261686
40Cayman Islands66231482
41Austria658502
42Nigeria6411644
43Botswana63241359
44Portugal595270
45Romania5717897
46Vanuatu5417892
47Norway539470
48Mexico458329
49Finland529435
50France529408
51Argentina4815659
52Philippines4215556
53Malawi4513541
54Sweden44281137
55Ghana4211396
56Czech Republic41331179
57Malta3610331
58Luxemburg348239
59Sierra Leone3316458
60Cyprus2611260
61Mozambique266132
62Bahamas246125
63Belize2211206
64Panama2117184
65Rwanda19654
66Serbia1134296
67Seychelles91581
68Bulgaria92168
69Maldives5927
70Gibraltar360
71Greece3100
72Lesotho060
73Thailand0120
74Eswatini060
75Estonia060

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved