All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - African Games - 2019

Cycling - African Games - 2019

Choice of a season :

Morocco

Results Women

Results Men

African Games - Results Men 2019

MoroccoMorocco - Rabat - 24 August 2019 - 29 August 2019


Men's Time Trial - 26 August 2019Time Trial


1RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data46:50.341
2RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procycling47:13.627
3RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)48:26.590
4ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis48:38.568
5ERASirak Abraham (ERA)48:41.865
6AGODário António (AGO)49:06.074
7RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM49:14.099
8KENDavid Njau (KEN)49:52.349
9ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports49:55.729
10NAMDrikus Coetzee (NAM)50:00.706
11MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)50:08.285
12ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)Nice - Ethiopia50:10.214
13MAROussama Khafi (MAR)50:51.218
14BURPaul Daumont (BUR)50:58.166
15MRIFidzerald Rabaye (MRI)50:59.240
16KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid51:10.714
17ETHRedwan Ebrahim (ETH)Nice - Ethiopia51:14.797
18AGOIgor Alberto Silva (AGO)51:18.310
19LIAAllaeldin A Ahmouda (LIA)52:27.714
20ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling52:58.675
21BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)53:18.326
22MRIAdriano Azor (MRI)53:29.427
23NGRKurotimi Abaka (NGR)54:10.109
24LIAMomamed Elkama (LIA)54:16.997
25BOTAbeng Malete (BOT)54:20.209
26TUNMaher Hasnaoui (TUN)54:32.800
27ZIMNkumalo Dube (ZIM)55:07.016
28CODJimmy Kiaviro Mohindo (COD)55:10.874
29ZIMAndrew Chikwaka (ZIM)Sampada55:14.199
30TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sports55:26.626
31CODDieu-Merci Matondo Bebeka (COD)56:01.119
32NGRQodiri Ajibade (NGR)56:17.318
33BDILéonidase Ahishakiye (BDI)57:44.201
34GHAEmmanuel Otokunor Sackey (GHA)58:40.372
35BENNounagnon Idiwane Ahouandjinou (BEN)59:50.430
36BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)1:00:01.783
37LESTeboho Khantsi (LES)1:00:14.106
38BDIAmadi Uwimana (BDI)1:01:21.842
39GUIIbrahima Sory Sylla (GUI)1:02:35.513
40GUIAbdoulaye Bangoura (GUI)1:03:14.022

Men's Team Time Trial - 24 August 2019Team Time Trial


1RSA South Africa National Team (Kent Main, Jason Oosthuizen, Jaydé Julius, Ryan Gibbons)1:07:56.256
2ERA Eritrea National Team (Natnael Mebrahtom, Sirak Abraham, Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane, Daniel Teklehaimanot)1:09:27.961
3RWA Rwanda National team (Joseph Areruya, Moise Mugisha, Didier Munyaneza, Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo)1:09:53.620
4ALG Algeria national team (Azzedine Lagab, Abderrahmane Mansouri, Islam Mansouri, Youcef Reguigui)1:10:56.188
5MAR Morocco National Team (Adil El Arbaoui, El Houçaine Sebbahi, Mohcine El Kouraji, Oussama Khafi)1:11:04.775
6AGO Angola national team (Igor Alberto Silva, Dário António, Bruno César Do Amaral de Araújo, Gabriel Cole)1:12:16.479
7KEN Kenya National Team (David Njau, Geoffrey Kiprotich Langat, Salim Kipkemboi, Suleiman Kangangi)1:13:03.116
8ETH Ethiopia national team (Bereket Desalegn Temalew, Redwan Ebrahim, Temesgen Buru, Negasi Haylu Abreha)1:13:36.205
9BUR Burkina Faso National Team (Seydou Bamogo, Bachirou Nikiema, Paul Daumont, Mathias Sorgho)1:14:29.006
10LIA Libya National Team (Allaeldin A Ahmouda, Ans Layteem, Momamed Elkama, Tarek Badi)1:15:36.644
11TUN Equipe Nationale de Tunisie (Khaled Kammoun, Maher Hasnaoui, Ali Nouisri, Habouriya Maher)1:16:54.302
12NGR Nigeria National Team (Kurotimi Abaka, Qodiri Ajibade, Afis Bakare, Akinrotimi Isreal)1:19:58.155
13COD Democratic Republic of the Congo National Team (Jimmy Kiaviro Mohindo, Dieu-Merci Matondo Bebeka, Jonathan Fiston Dukwa Bumba, Loick Tshiyana Kamena)1:20:48.461
14ZIM Zimbabwe national team (Nkumalo Dube, Bright Chipongo, Advocate Phiri, Andrew Chikwaka)1:22:24.002
15BEN Benin National Team (Emmanuel Sagbo, Augustin Acakpo Amoussouvi, Abdoul Bachiki Idrissou, Rémi Sowou)1:25:01.359

Men's Road Race - 29 August 2019


1ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling3:32:13
2RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data3:32:13
3ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)Sovac Algeria3:32:13
4ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis3:32:13
5ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie3:32:13
6ETHTemesgen Buru (ETH)Nice - Ethiopia3:32:13
7RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)3:32:13
8ERADawit Tsegay (ERA)3:32:13
9ERANatnael Mebrahtom (ERA)3:32:13
10BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)3:32:13
11AGOBruno César Do Amaral de Araújo (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda3:32:13
12MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)3:32:13
13ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)3:32:13
14MRIAdriano Azor (MRI)3:32:13
15RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:32:13
16MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)3:32:13
17NAMTristan De Lange (NAM)3:32:13
18ETHHailemelekot Hailu (ETH)Nice - Ethiopia3:32:13
19ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)3:32:13
20CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)3:32:13
21CODJimmy Kiaviro Mohindo (COD)3:32:13
22TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sports3:32:13
23TUNKhaled Kammoun (TUN)3:32:13
24CODDieu-Merci Matondo Bebeka (COD)3:32:13
25KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid3:32:13
26BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)3:32:13
27BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)3:32:13
28KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid3:32:13
29BURPaul Daumont (BUR)3:32:13
30ETHKibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam (ETH)3:32:13
31KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)3:32:13
32AGOIgor Alberto Silva (AGO)3:32:13
33ZIMNkumalo Dube (ZIM)3:32:13
34MARYoussef Bdadou (MAR)3:32:13
35TUNMohamed Amine Oussifi (TUN)3:32:13
36BOTAbeng Malete (BOT)3:32:13
37CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)3:32:13
38BURSadou Diallo (BUR)3:32:13
39MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)3:32:13
40AGOJosé Cruz Kessengue Tuto (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda3:32:13
41ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports3:32:13
42NAMMartin Freyer (NAM)3:32:13
43UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid3:32:13
44NAMAlexander Miller (NAM)3:32:13
45TUNMaher Hasnaoui (TUN)3:32:13
46BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)3:32:13
47LIAMomamed Elkama (LIA)3:32:13
48ETHRedwan Ebrahim (ETH)Nice - Ethiopia3:32:13
49ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Nice - Ethiopia3:32:13
50ZIMPeter Kudzayi Marufu (ZIM)3:32:13
51CODJonathan Fiston Dukwa Bumba (COD)3:32:13
52RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy3:32:13
53AGOGabriel Cole (AGO)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda3:32:13
54MAROussama Khafi (MAR)3:32:13
55NAMDrikus Coetzee (NAM)3:32:13
56ZIMAdvocate Phiri (ZIM)3:32:13
57RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)Teg Procycling3:32:13
58ZIMAndrew Chikwaka (ZIM)Sampada3:32:13
59MRIFidzerald Rabaye (MRI)3:32:13
60MARYasser Tahiri (MAR)3:32:25
61AGODário António (AGO)3:32:34
62BENRémi Sowou (BEN)3:32:34
63ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria3:32:36
64RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy3:32:38
65NGRAzeez Olalekan Mutiu (NGR)3:32:38
66ERASirak Abraham (ERA)3:32:50
67ERAMicheal Tesfamariam (ERA)3:33:15
68RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procycling3:33:16
69UGAAziz Ssempijja (UGA)3:34:38
70GHAEmmanuel Otokunor Sackey (GHA)3:35:01
71BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)3:35:01
72BENAbdoul Bachiki Idrissou (BEN)3:35:01
73NGRKurotimi Abaka (NGR)3:35:06
74RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch3:35:41
75TUNMohamed Aziz Melki (TUN)3:41:26
76NGRAfis Bakare (NGR)3:41:43
77BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)3:49:18
78TUNHabouriya Maher (TUN)3:49:18
79LIATarek Badi (LIA)3:49:18
80KENDavid Njau (KEN)3:49:18
81GUIAbdoulaye Bangoura (GUI)3:54:20
82BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)3:56:09
83ZIMBright Chipongo (ZIM)3:56:10
84LESTeboho Khantsi (LES)3:56:40
85BENNounagnon Idiwane Ahouandjinou (BEN)3:56:40
86NGRAkinrotimi Isreal (NGR)3:59:51

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved