All sports Site
All sports Site
Thailand - 11 August 1981
Danai Udomchoke (born 11 August 1981) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Thailand. His last victory is the Burnie 2012 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Taipei from 27 April to 3 May 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Illya Marchenko | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Burnie from 27 January to 2 February 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Brydan Klein | 7-6 3-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Matt Reid | 6-7 7-5 6-4 | |
Anning from 28 April to 3 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-3 7-6 | |
Bangkok from 25 August to 31 August 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyeon Chung | 7-5 6-3 | |
Pune from 20 October to 26 October 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-3 6-1 | |
Yokohama from 10 November to 16 November 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tatsuma Ito | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 27 January 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Vincent Millot | 7-6 3-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Marsel Ilhan | 4-6 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 1 (Burnie)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Nouméa from 2 January to 8 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan Mertl | 6-7 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | David Guez | 6-2 6-3 | |
Australian Open Men's from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Gilles Simon | 6-1 3-6 6-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Burnie from 30 January to 5 February 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Denys Molchanov | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sebastian Rieschick | 6-3 5-7 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yen-Hsun Lu | 7-6 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jimmy Wang | 6-4 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Samuel Groth | 7-6 6-3 | |
Kyoto from 5 March to 11 March 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Takuto Niki | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuki Bhambri | 3-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Bangkok from 27 August to 2 September 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mao-Xin Gong | 7-6 4-1 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Go Soeda | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Nouméa from 3 January to 9 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gilles Müller | 4-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Burnie from 31 January to 6 February 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yuichi Sugita | 5-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Kyoto from 7 March to 13 March 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicholas Monroe | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Go Soeda | 6-2 6-2 | |
Guadalajara from 20 June to 26 June 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andre Begemann | 7-5 6-4 | |
Bangkok from 29 August to 4 September 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hiroki Moriya | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Fabio Fognini | 6-4 3-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Matthias Bachinger | 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Bangkok from 13 September to 19 September 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Denis Gremelmayr | 2-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Bangkok II from 20 September to 26 September 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bernard Tomic | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alex Bogomolov Jr. | 7-6 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Go Soeda | 6-4 7-6 | |
Bangkok from 27 September to 3 October 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jarkko Nieminen | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Bangkok)
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
Chennai from 5 January to 11 January 2009 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Carlos Moyá | 6-3 7-6 | |
Bangkok from 16 March to 22 March 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Chris Guccione | 5-7 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 7-6 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Paolo Lorenzi | 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Noam Okun | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Florian Mayer | 7-5 6-2 | |
Tallahassee from 20 April to 26 April 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jesse Levine | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Carsten Ball | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ryan Sweeting | 7-6 5-7 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | John Isner | 1-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 22 June to 5 July 2009 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sam Querrey | 6-3 6-4 6-4 | |
Newport from 6 July to 12 July 2009 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Prakash Amritraj | 6-1 6-4 | |
Indianapolis from 20 July to 26 July 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jon Levine | 6-1 7-6(10) | |
Bangkok from 28 September to 4 October 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robby Ginepri | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Kyoto from 3 March to 9 March 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Adam Feeney | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Slanar | 6-4 4-6 7-6 | |
Karshi from 18 August to 24 August 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sergei Bubka | 6-4 6-3 | |
Bangkok from 22 September to 28 September 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Mahut | 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 | |
Tokyo from 29 September to 5 October 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jon Levine | 4-6 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Nouméa from 3 January to 9 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Thierry Ascione | 6-1 6-2 | |
Dallas from 7 February to 13 February 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Zbynek Mlynarik | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michael Ryderstedt | 6-1 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 20 June to 3 July 2005 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Stefan Koubek | 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-3 8-6 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Mario Ancic | 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Beijing from 12 September to 18 September 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Noam Okun | 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mikhail Youzhny | 7-5 6-1 | |
Bangkok from 26 September to 2 October 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robby Ginepri | 6-4 7-6(3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Chennai from 5 January to 11 January 2004 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sjeng Schalken | 6-4, 7-5 | |
Léon from 12 April to 18 April 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Manuel Elizondo | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gilles Elseneer | 6-3 3-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jeff Salzenstein | 7-6 7-5 | |
US Open Men's from 30 August to 12 September 2004 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tommy Robredo | 6-4, 7-5, 6-4 | |
Bangkok from 27 September to 3 October 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jiri Vanek | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Dallas from 27 January to 2 February 2003 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tuomas Ketola | 6-4 6-1 | |
Kyoto from 3 March to 9 March 2003 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yves Allegro | 7-6 6-3 | |
Tallahassee from 2 June to 15 June 2003 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Clarke | 2-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Istanbul from 1 September to 7 September 2003 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Björn Phau | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Kyoto from 4 March to 10 March 2002 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Takahiro Terachi | 6-4 6-1 | |
Yokohama from 25 November to 1 December 2002 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyung-Taik Lee | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Yokohama from 29 October to 4 November 2001 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Frantisek Cermak | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tetsuya Chaen | 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hyung-Taik Lee | 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Takao Suzuki | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Kyoto from 6 March to 12 March 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kevin Ullyett | 6-1 6-3 | |
Yokohama from 30 October to 5 November 2000 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Joyce | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Robin Vik | 7-6 7-6 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | D. Udomchoke - J. Wang | defeated by | J. Cabal - R. Farah Maksoud | 3-6 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Y. Lu - D. Udomchoke | defeated by | J. Kerr - D. Skoch | 6-4 6-4 |