All sports Site

Menu
 

Fencing - European Championships - 2022

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2022

TurkeyTurkey - Antalya - 17 June 2022 - 22 June 2022


Men's Sabre - 17 June 2022


Men's Foil - 18 June 2022


1ITADaniele Garozzo (ITA)64
2ITATommaso Marini (ITA)52
3ITAGiorgio Avola (ITA)40
3FRAMaximilien Chastanet (FRA)40
5CZEAlexander Choupenitch (CZE)28
6FRAAlexandre Sido (FRA)28
7SPACarlos Llavador Fernandez (SPA)28
8ITAAlessio Foconi (ITA)28
9HUNDaniel Dosa (HUN)16
10HUNAndras Nemeth (HUN)16
11GBRJames Andrew Davis (GBR)16
12HUNGergo Szemes (HUN)16
13GBRMarcus Mepstead (GBR)16
14AUTMaximilian Ettelt (AUT)16
15FRAPierre Loisel (FRA)16
16POLAndrzej Rzadkowski (POL)16
17DENJonas Winterberg-Poulsen (DEN)16
18UKRRostislav Hertsyk (UKR)8
19NEDDaniel Giacon (NED)8
20POLLeszek Rajski (POL)8
21UKRAndrii Pogrebniak (UKR)8
22UKRKlod Yunes (UKR)8
23GERFabian Braun (GER)8
24GBRAlex Tofalides (GBR)8
25FRAAlexandre Ediri (FRA)8
26GEOLasha Galuashvili (GEO)8
27POLMichal Siess (POL)8
28BELStef Van Campenhout (BEL)8
29BELStef De Greef (BEL)8
30CROIvan Komsic (CRO)8
31GBRDominic De Almeida (GBR)0
32BELMathieu Nijs (BEL)0
33GEOLuka Gaganidze (GEO)0
34UKRDanyil Hoida (UKR)0
35HUNBenjamin Fruhauf (HUN)0
36CZEMarek Totusek (CZE)0
37GREGeorgios Manolikas (GRE)0
38GBRKristjan Archer (GBR)0
39CROPetar Files (CRO)0
40ISRMaor Hatoel (ISR)0
41ITAMartino Minuto (ITA)0
42AUTTobias Reichetzer (AUT)0
43GERFelix Klein (GER)0
43SCGVeljko Cuk (SCG)0
45ISRRaz Goren (ISR)0
46RUSPavel Borontov (RUS)0
47NEDTeun Jans Kohneke (NED)0
48AUTJohannes Poscharnig (AUT)0
49SPASantiago Garcia Prado (SPA)0
50SPAIgnacio Breteau (SPA)0
51ISRRoey Eliyahu Rosenfeld (ISR)0
52BELLucas Mottiat (BEL)0
53SWEFelix Petrini (SWE)0
54NEDElisha Yuno (NED)0
55POLAdrian Wojtkowiak (POL)0
56AUTMoritz Lechner (AUT)0
57CZESimon Chren (CZE)0
58GRENikolaos Kontochristopoulos (GRE)0
59CZEJan Krejcik (CZE)0
60SVKCedrik Serri (SVK)0
61GERLuis Klein (GER)0
62NEDDirk Jan Van Egmond (NED)0
63GERNils Alexander Fabinger (GER)0
64ISRAziz Shami (ISR)0
65TURAlp Eyupoglu (TUR)0
66SPARoger Garcia-Alzorriz (SPA)0
67TURAlp Tuna Korkmaz (TUR)0
68TURBatuhan Mazlumoglu (TUR)0
69PORLuis Macedo (POR)0
70SWEJordanis Papadopoulos (SWE)0

Men's Epee - 19 June 2022


1FRAYannick Borel (FRA)64
2NEDTristan Tulen (NED)52
3SWIAlexis Bayard (SWI)40
3SWIMax Heinzer (SWI)40
5CZEJakub Jurka (CZE)28
6BELNeisser Loyola (BEL)28
7GERRichard Schmidt (GER)28
8GERMarco Brinkmann (GER)28
9ISRIdo Harper (ISR)16
10DENPatrick Jorgensen (DEN)16
11ISRYonatan Cohen (ISR)16
12ESTSten Priinits (EST)16
13FRAAlex Fava (FRA)16
14GERLukas Bellmann (GER)16
15POLMaciej Bielec (POL)16
16ESTRuslan Eskov (EST)16
17SPAManuel Bargues (SPA)16
18SPAGerard Gonell (SPA)8
19SWIGabriel Bonferroni (SWI)8
20NEDDavid Van Nunen (NED)8
21ITAFederico Vismara (ITA)8
22UKRIgor Reizlin (UKR)8
23HUNGergely Siklosi (HUN)8
24ITAAndrea Santarelli (ITA)8
25DENKenneth Knudsen (DEN)8
26AUTAlexander Biro (AUT)8
27SPAJuan Pedro Romero (SPA)8
28HUNTibor Andrasfi (HUN)8
29SVKLukas Jakub Johanides (SVK)8
30ISRGrigori Beskin (ISR)8
31SWEAxel Mattsson (SWE)0
32FINNiko Vuorinen (FIN)0
33CZEMichal Cupr (CZE)0
34HUNMate Tamas Koch (HUN)0
35POLMateusz Antkiewicz (POL)0
36UKRVolodymyr Stankevych (UKR)0
37FRAAlexandre Bardenet (FRA)0
38FINTopias Tauriainen (FIN)0
39CROVedran Markota (CRO)0
40ITADavide Di Veroli (ITA)0
41ISRYuval Shalom Freilich (ISR)0
42CZEJiri Beran (CZE)0
43FRARomain Cannone (FRA)0
44CZEMartin Rubes (CZE)0
45UKRRoman Svichkar (UKR)0
46GBRElliott Grover (GBR)0
47LUXFlavio Giannotte (LUX)0
48UKRYan Sych (UKR)0
49DENConrad Seibaek Kongstad (DEN)0
50GBRBenjamin Andrews (GBR)0
51HUNDavid Nagy (HUN)0
52AUTJosef Mahringer (AUT)0
53SWEChristopher Kelly (SWE)0
54BULSvetlozar Iskrov (BUL)0
55AZEKanan Aliyev (AZE)0
56NEDRafael Tulen (NED)0
57POLRadoslaw Zawrotniak (POL)0
58BELMarc Housieaux (BEL)0
59SWILucas Malcotti (SWI)0
60FINJaakko Paavolainen (FIN)0
61PORMax Röd (POR)0
62GERSamuel Unterhauser (GER)0
63SWEJonathan Svensson (SWE)0
64GBRWilliam East (GBR)0
65BULIlia Chakarov (BUL)0
66AZEBarat Guliyev (AZE)0
67PORFilipe Frazao (POR)0
68LTUArnas Salokas (LTU)0
69NORArthur Grosse (NOR)0
70BELNicolas Poncin (BEL)0
71POLWojciech Lubieniecki (POL)0
72ESTIlian Bobrov (EST)0
73ESTJuri Salm (EST)0
74BULRahim Rashaida (BUL)0
75DENFrederik Von Der Osten (DEN)0
76GBRAlec Brooke (GBR)0
77GBRAlex Tofalides (GBR)0
78TURCengizhan Oner (TUR)0
79CROJakov Sola (CRO)0
80TURHilmi Taha Ekenler (TUR)0
81FINJulius Jutila (FIN)0
82UKRRuslan Hasanov (UKR)0
83SVKAlex Duduc (SVK)0
84SWEJakob Stymne (SWE)0
85PORMiguel Frazao (POR)0
86SPAAngel Fabregat (SPA)0
87ARMEduard Hovikyan (ARM)0
88MLTLeonid Reznikovich (MLT)0
89BELFrancois Xavier Ferot (BEL)0
90ITAGabriele Cimini (ITA)0
91PORTiago Bolanos (POR)0
92NEDRuben Derksen (NED)0
93GREKonstantinos Karampasis (GRE)0
94TURAli Ege Say (TUR)0
95BULRadoslav Stoychev (BUL)0
96AUTJan Schuhmann (AUT)0
97GEOGeorgii Javakhishvili (GEO)0
98MDAAndrei Stepanov (MDA)0
99GREPanagiotis Theodoropoulos (GRE)0
100SLOUros Balent (SLO)0
101TURHalis Efe Elibol (TUR)0
102SLORok Sobocan (SLO)0

Men's Sabre teams - 20 June 2022


Men's Foil teams - 21 June 2022


Men's Epee teams - 22 June 2022


1ITA Italy (Gabriele Cimini, Davide Di Veroli, Andrea Santarelli, Federico Vismara)128
2ISR Israel (Grigori Beskin, Yonatan Cohen, Yuval Shalom Freilich, Ido Harper)104
3FRA France (Alexandre Bardenet, Yannick Borel, Romain Cannone, Alex Fava)80
4DEN Denmark (Patrick Jorgensen, Kenneth Knudsen, Conrad Seibaek Kongstad, Frederik Von Der Osten)72
5SWI Switzerland (Alexis Bayard, Hadrien Favre, Max Heinzer, Lucas Malcotti)64
6UKR Ukraine (Igor Reizlin, Volodymyr Stankevych, Roman Svichkar, Yan Sych)60
7HUN Hungary (Tibor Andrasfi, Mate Tamas Koch, David Nagy, Gergely Siklosi)56
8POL Poland (Mateusz Antkiewicz, Maciej Bielec, Wojciech Lubieniecki, Mateusz Nycz)52
9GER Germany (Lukas Bellmann, Marco Brinkmann, Richard Schmidt, Samuel Unterhauser)50
10EST Estonia (Ilian Bobrov, Ruslan Eskov, Sten Priinits, Juri Salm)48
11SPA Spain (Manuel Bargues, Eugeni Gavalda, Gerard Gonell, Juan Pedro Romero)46
12SWE Sweden (Christopher Kelly, Axel Mattsson, Jakob Stymne, Jonathan Svensson)44
13NED Netherlands (Ruben Derksen, Tristan Tulen, Rafael Tulen, David Van Nunen)42
14CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Beran, Michal Cupr, Jakub Jurka, Martin Rubes)40
15AUT Austria (Alexander Biro, Julian Fuchs, Josef Mahringer, Jan Schuhmann)38
16GBR Great Britain (Benjamin Andrews, Alec Brooke, William East, Elliott Grover)36
17BEL Belgium (Francois Xavier Ferot, Marc Housieaux, Geoffroy Husson, Neisser Loyola)16
18FIN Finland (Julius Jutila, Jaakko Paavolainen, Topias Tauriainen, Niko Vuorinen)16
19AZE Azerbaijan (Kanan Aliyev, Barat Guliyev, Ruslan Hasanov)16
20TUR Turkey (Hilmi Taha Ekenler, Halis Efe Elibol, Cengizhan Oner, Ali Ege Say)16
21POR Portugal (Tiago Bolanos, Miguel Frazao, Filipe Frazao, Max Röd)16

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved